The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2013-1360Critical 9.8An Authentication Bypass vulnerability exists in DELL SonicWALL Global Management System (GMS) 4.1, 5.0, 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0, Analyzer 7.0, Universal Management Appliance (UMA) 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0 and ViewPoint 4.1, 5.0, and 6.0 via a crafted request to the SGMS interface, which…sonicwall · analyzerEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Feb 11, 2020
- CVE-2016-9150Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in the management web interface in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS before 5.0.20, 5.1.x before 5.1.13, 6.0.x before 6.0.15, 6.1.x before 6.1.15, 7.0.x before 7.0.11, and 7.1.x before 7.1.6 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors.paloaltonetworks · pan-osEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Nov 19, 2016
- CVE-2016-10074Critical 9.8Swift Mailer mail transport Command Injectionswiftmailer · swiftmailerEPSS44%4 exploitsPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2019-9879Critical 9.8The WPGraphQL 0.2.3 plugin for WordPress allows remote attackers to register a new user with admin privileges, whenever new user registrations are allowed.wpengine · wpgraphqlEPSS47%3 exploitsPublished Jun 10, 2019
- CVE-2017-5375Critical 9.8JIT code allocation can allow for a bypass of ASLR and DEP protections leading to potential memory corruption attacks.mozilla · firefoxEPSS34%6 exploitsPublished Jun 11, 2018
- CVE-2016-3074Critical 9.8Integer signedness error in GD Graphics Library 2.1.1 (aka libgd or libgd2) allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or potentially execute arbitrary code via crafted compressed gd2 data, which triggers a heap-based buffer overflow.libgd · libgdEPSS37%3 exploitsPublished Apr 26, 2016
- CVE-2016-2385Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in the encode_msg function in encode_msg.c in the SEAS module in Kamailio (formerly OpenSER and SER) before 4.3.5 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (memory corruption and process crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a large…kamailio · kamailioEPSS31%4 exploitsPublished Apr 11, 2016
- CVE-2016-10034Critical 9.8zend-mail remote code execution via Sendmail adapterzend · zend frameworkEPSS38%3 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2026-97229Critical 10.0GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 19.2 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an unauthenticated user to execute arbitrary code on the GitLab server via a specially…gitlab · gitlabEPSS0.5%5 exploitsPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2019-9880Critical 9.1By querying the 'users' RootQuery, it is possible, for an unauthenticated attacker, to retrieve all WordPress users details such as email address, role, and username.wpengine · wpgraphqlEPSS36%3 exploitsPublished Jun 10, 2019
- CVE-2010-3187Critical 10.0Buffer overflow in ftpd in IBM AIX 5.3 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long NLST command.ibm · aixEPSS20%4 exploitsPublished Aug 30, 2010
- CVE-2010-1797Critical 9.3Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the cff_decoder_parse_charstrings function in the CFF Type2 CharStrings interpreter in cff/cffgload.c in FreeType before 2.4.2, as used in Apple iOS before 4.0.2 on the iPhone and iPod touch and before 3.2.2 on the iPad, allow remote…apple · iphone osEPSS31%3 exploitsPublished Aug 16, 2010
- CVE-2019-19576Critical 9.8Remote code execution in verot/class.upload.phpverot project · verotEPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2020
- CVE-2018-14009Critical 9.8Codiad remote code execution vulnerabilitycodiad · codiadEPSS38%3 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-12327Critical 9.8Stack-based buffer overflow in ntpq and ntpdc of NTP version 4.2.8p11 allows an attacker to achieve code execution or escalate to higher privileges via a long string as the argument for an IPv4 or IPv6 command-line parameter.ntp · ntpEPSS28%3 exploitsPublished Jun 20, 2018
- CVE-2015-6834Critical 9.8php5 - security updatephp · phpEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Nov 8, 2015
- CVE-2010-3131Critical 9.3Untrusted search path vulnerability in Mozilla Firefox before 3.5.12 and 3.6.x before 3.6.9, Thunderbird before 3.0.7 and 3.1.x before 3.1.3, and SeaMonkey before 2.0.7 on Windows XP allows local users, and possibly remote attackers, to execute arbitrary code and conduct DLL…mozilla · firefoxEPSS23%4 exploitsPublished Aug 26, 2010
- CVE-2026-85097Critical 9.8Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' ParameterEPSS0.3%6 exploitsPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107406Critical 9.5Memory overflow vulnerability leading to Remote Code Execution or Denial of Service Vulnerability in NetScaler ADC.EPSS0.5%4 exploitsPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-104711Critical 9.8Apache Struts: OGNL injection in the legacy RESTful action mapperapache · strutsEPSS1.2%9 exploitsPublished Oct 5, 2026
- CVE-2025-6440Critical 9.8WooCommerce Designer Pro <= 1.9.26 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File UploadEPSS33%2 exploitsPublished Oct 24, 2025
- CVE-2022-0482Critical 9.1Exposure of Private Personal Information to an Unauthorized Actor in alextselegidis/easyappointmentseasyappointments · easyappointmentsEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Mar 10, 2022
- CVE-2021-27964Critical 9.8SonLogger before 6.4.1 is affected by Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload.sfcyazilim · sonloggerEPSS48%3 exploitsPublished Mar 4, 2021
- CVE-2020-13693Critical 9.8bbPress unauthenticated privilege-escalationbbpress · bbpressEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-8341Critical 9.8The from_string function is prone to Server Side Template Injection (SSTI) where it takes the "source" parameter as a template object, renders it, and then returns it.pocoo · jinja2EPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Feb 15, 2019
- CVE-2019-6444Critical 9.1process_control() in ntp_control.c has a stack-based buffer over-read because attacker-controlled data is dereferenced by ntohl() in ntpd.ntpsec · ntpsecEPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2019
- CVE-2018-6871Critical 9.8LibreOffice before 5.4.5 and 6.x before 6.0.1 allows remote attackers to read arbitrary files via =WEBSERVICE calls in a document, which use the COM.MICROSOFT.WEBSERVICE function.libreoffice · libreofficeEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished Feb 9, 2018
- CVE-2018-3811Critical 9.8SQL Injection vulnerability in the Oturia Smart Google Code Inserter plugin before 3.5 for WordPress allows unauthenticated attackers to execute SQL queries in the context of the web server.oturia · smart google code inserterEPSS42%2 exploitsPublished Jan 1, 2018
- CVE-2020-24217Critical 9.8The file-upload endpoint does not enforce authentication.provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmwareEPSS40%4 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2020
- CVE-2015-9323Critical 9.8The 404-to-301 plugin before 2.0.3 for WordPress has SQL injection.duckdev · 404 to 301EPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Aug 16, 2019
- CVE-2015-2065Critical 9.8Wordpress Video Gallery <= 2.7 - SQL Injectionapptha · wordpress video galleryEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Feb 11, 2015
- CVE-2014-8586Critical 9.8Calendar Event Multi View < 1.0.2 - SQL Injectioncp multi view event calendar project · cp multi view event calendarEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Oct 22, 2014
- CVE-2013-0662Critical 9.3Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in ModbusDrv.exe in Schneider Electric Modbus Serial Driver 1.10 through 3.2 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large buffer-size value in a Modbus Application Header.schneider-electric · modbus serial driverEPSS22%4 exploitsPublished Apr 1, 2014
- CVE-2010-3138Critical 9.3Untrusted search path vulnerability in the Indeo Codec in iac25_32.ax in Microsoft Windows XP SP3 allows local users to gain privileges via a Trojan horse iacenc.dll file in the current working directory, as demonstrated by access through BS.Player or Media Player Classic to a…bsplayer · bs.playerEPSS27%4 exploitsPublished Aug 27, 2010
- CVE-2006-0006Critical 9.3Heap-based buffer overflow in the bitmap processing routine in Microsoft Windows Media Player 7.1 on Windows 2000 SP4, Media Player 9 on Windows 2000 SP4 and XP SP1, and Media Player 10 on XP SP1 and SP2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted bitmap…microsoft · windows media playerEPSS50%2 exploitsPublished Feb 14, 2006
- CVE-2005-1255Critical 10.0Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the IMAP server in IMail 8.12 and 8.13 in Ipswitch Collaboration Suite (ICS), and other versions before IMail Server 8.2 Hotfix 2, allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a LOGIN command with (1) a long username argument or…ipswitch · imailEPSS43%3 exploitsPublished May 25, 2005
- CVE-2004-0200Critical 9.3Buffer overflow in the JPEG (JPG) parsing engine in the Microsoft Graphic Device Interface Plus (GDI+) component, GDIPlus.dll, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a JPEG image with a small JPEG COM field length that is normalized to a large integer length…microsoft · digital image proEPSS49%6 exploitsPublished Sep 28, 2004
- CVE-2003-0161Critical 10.0The prescan() function in the address parser (parseaddr.c) in Sendmail before 8.12.9 does not properly handle certain conversions from char and int types, which can cause a length check to be disabled when Sendmail misinterprets an input value as a special "NOCHAR" control…sendmail · sendmailEPSS39%2 exploitsPublished Apr 2, 2003
- CVE-2026-18963Critical 9.1The issue allows an unauthenticated attacker to force the password reset process for any user without needing to click the required email verification link.build keycloak · 26.4EPSS3.2%10 exploitsPublished Aug 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110447Critical 9.2Collabora Online Built-in CODE Server before 26.4.303 (richdocumentscode), a Nextcloud app, allows remote code execution, as exploited in the wild in September and October 2026, a different vulnerability than CVE-2025-66208.EPSS1.2%2 exploitsPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2025-58434Critical 9.8Flowise Cloud and Local Deployments have Unauthenticated Password Reset Token Disclosure that Leads to Account Takeoverflowiseai · flowiseEPSS50%1 exploitPublished Sep 15, 2025
- CVE-2022-47878Critical 9.1Incorrect input validation for the default-storage-path in the settings page in Jedox 2020.2.5 allows remote, authenticated users to specify the location as Webroot directory.jedox · jedoxEPSS36%2 exploitsPublished May 3, 2023
- CVE-2022-31188Critical 9.8Versions prior to 2.0.0 were found to be subject to a Server-side request forgery (SSRF) vulnerability.cvat · computer vision annotation toolEPSS48%2 exploitsPublished Aug 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-0848Critical 9.8OS Command Injection in GitHub repository part-db/part-db prior to 0.5.11.part-db project · part-dbEPSS35%2 exploitsPublished Mar 7, 2022
- CVE-2021-31761Critical 9.6Webmin 1.973 is affected by reflected Cross Site Scripting (XSS) to achieve Remote Command Execution through Webmin's running process feature.webmin · webminEPSS34%2 exploitsPublished Apr 26, 2021
- CVE-2020-13756Critical 9.8Sabberworm PHP CSS Parser Code injection vulnerability in allSelectors()sabberworm · php css parserEPSS50%1 exploitPublished Mar 26, 2022
- CVE-2019-17570Critical 9.8Insecure Deserialization in Apache XML-RPCapache · xml-rpcEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Jun 10, 2020
- CVE-2018-9126Critical 9.8The DNNArticle module 11 for DNN (formerly DotNetNuke) allows remote attackers to read the web.config file, and consequently discover database credentials, via the /GetCSS.ashx/?CP=%2fweb.config URI.zldnn · dnnarticleEPSS49%3 exploitsPublished Apr 4, 2018
- CVE-2018-13862Critical 9.8Touchpad / Trivum WebTouch Setup V9 V2.53 build 13163 of Apr 6 2018 09:10:14 (FW 303) allow unauthorized remote attackers to reset the authentication via the "/xml/system/setAttribute.xml" URL, using the GET request "?id=0&attr=protectAccess&newValue=0" (a successful attack will…trivum · webtouch setup v9 firmwareEPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Jul 17, 2018
- CVE-2018-11510Critical 9.8The ASUSTOR ADM 3.1.0.RFQ3 NAS portal suffers from an unauthenticated remote code execution vulnerability in the portal/apis/aggrecate_js.cgi file by embedding OS commands in the 'script' parameter.asustor · admEPSS44%7 exploitsPublished Jun 28, 2018
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2013-1360 | An Authentication Bypass vulnerability exists in DELL SonicWALL Global Management System (GMS) 4.1, 5.0, 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0, Analyzer 7.0, Universal Management Appliance (UMA) 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0 and ViewPoint 4.1, 5.0, and 6.0 via a crafted request to the SGMS interface, which… sonicwall · analyzer | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-9150 | Buffer overflow in the management web interface in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS before 5.0.20, 5.1.x before 5.1.13, 6.0.x before 6.0.15, 6.1.x before 6.1.15, 7.0.x before 7.0.11, and 7.1.x before 7.1.6 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors. paloaltonetworks · pan-os | Critical 9.8 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-10074 | Swift Mailer mail transport Command Injection swiftmailer · swiftmailer | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9879 | The WPGraphQL 0.2.3 plugin for WordPress allows remote attackers to register a new user with admin privileges, whenever new user registrations are allowed. wpengine · wpgraphql | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-5375 | JIT code allocation can allow for a bypass of ASLR and DEP protections leading to potential memory corruption attacks. mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.8 | 34% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-3074 | Integer signedness error in GD Graphics Library 2.1.1 (aka libgd or libgd2) allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or potentially execute arbitrary code via crafted compressed gd2 data, which triggers a heap-based buffer overflow. libgd · libgd | Critical 9.8 | 37% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-2385 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the encode_msg function in encode_msg.c in the SEAS module in Kamailio (formerly OpenSER and SER) before 4.3.5 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (memory corruption and process crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a large… kamailio · kamailio | Critical 9.8 | 31% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-10034 | zend-mail remote code execution via Sendmail adapter zend · zend framework | Critical 9.8 | 38% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-97229 | GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 19.2 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an unauthenticated user to execute arbitrary code on the GitLab server via a specially… gitlab · gitlab | Critical 10.0 | 0.5% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9880 | By querying the 'users' RootQuery, it is possible, for an unauthenticated attacker, to retrieve all WordPress users details such as email address, role, and username. wpengine · wpgraphql | Critical 9.1 | 36% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3187 | Buffer overflow in ftpd in IBM AIX 5.3 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long NLST command. ibm · aix | Critical 10.0 | 20% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-1797 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the cff_decoder_parse_charstrings function in the CFF Type2 CharStrings interpreter in cff/cffgload.c in FreeType before 2.4.2, as used in Apple iOS before 4.0.2 on the iPhone and iPod touch and before 3.2.2 on the iPad, allow remote… apple · iphone os | Critical 9.3 | 31% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-19576 | Remote code execution in verot/class.upload.php verot project · verot | Critical 9.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-14009 | Codiad remote code execution vulnerability codiad · codiad | Critical 9.8 | 38% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12327 | Stack-based buffer overflow in ntpq and ntpdc of NTP version 4.2.8p11 allows an attacker to achieve code execution or escalate to higher privileges via a long string as the argument for an IPv4 or IPv6 command-line parameter. ntp · ntp | Critical 9.8 | 28% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-6834 | php5 - security update php · php | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3131 | Untrusted search path vulnerability in Mozilla Firefox before 3.5.12 and 3.6.x before 3.6.9, Thunderbird before 3.0.7 and 3.1.x before 3.1.3, and SeaMonkey before 2.0.7 on Windows XP allows local users, and possibly remote attackers, to execute arbitrary code and conduct DLL… mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.3 | 23% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-85097 | Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' Parameter | Critical 9.8 | 0.3% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-107406 | Memory overflow vulnerability leading to Remote Code Execution or Denial of Service Vulnerability in NetScaler ADC. | Critical 9.5 | 0.5% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-104711 | Apache Struts: OGNL injection in the legacy RESTful action mapper apache · struts | Critical 9.8 | 1.2% | 9 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-6440 | WooCommerce Designer Pro <= 1.9.26 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload | Critical 9.8 | 33% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-0482 | Exposure of Private Personal Information to an Unauthorized Actor in alextselegidis/easyappointments easyappointments · easyappointments | Critical 9.1 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-27964 | SonLogger before 6.4.1 is affected by Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload. sfcyazilim · sonlogger | Critical 9.8 | 48% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13693 | bbPress unauthenticated privilege-escalation bbpress · bbpress | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-8341 | The from_string function is prone to Server Side Template Injection (SSTI) where it takes the "source" parameter as a template object, renders it, and then returns it. pocoo · jinja2 | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-6444 | process_control() in ntp_control.c has a stack-based buffer over-read because attacker-controlled data is dereferenced by ntohl() in ntpd. ntpsec · ntpsec | Critical 9.1 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-6871 | LibreOffice before 5.4.5 and 6.x before 6.0.1 allows remote attackers to read arbitrary files via =WEBSERVICE calls in a document, which use the COM.MICROSOFT.WEBSERVICE function. libreoffice · libreoffice | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-3811 | SQL Injection vulnerability in the Oturia Smart Google Code Inserter plugin before 3.5 for WordPress allows unauthenticated attackers to execute SQL queries in the context of the web server. oturia · smart google code inserter | Critical 9.8 | 42% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-24217 | The file-upload endpoint does not enforce authentication. provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmware | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-9323 | The 404-to-301 plugin before 2.0.3 for WordPress has SQL injection. duckdev · 404 to 301 | Critical 9.8 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-2065 | Wordpress Video Gallery <= 2.7 - SQL Injection apptha · wordpress video gallery | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-8586 | Calendar Event Multi View < 1.0.2 - SQL Injection cp multi view event calendar project · cp multi view event calendar | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-0662 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in ModbusDrv.exe in Schneider Electric Modbus Serial Driver 1.10 through 3.2 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large buffer-size value in a Modbus Application Header. schneider-electric · modbus serial driver | Critical 9.3 | 22% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3138 | Untrusted search path vulnerability in the Indeo Codec in iac25_32.ax in Microsoft Windows XP SP3 allows local users to gain privileges via a Trojan horse iacenc.dll file in the current working directory, as demonstrated by access through BS.Player or Media Player Classic to a… bsplayer · bs.player | Critical 9.3 | 27% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-0006 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the bitmap processing routine in Microsoft Windows Media Player 7.1 on Windows 2000 SP4, Media Player 9 on Windows 2000 SP4 and XP SP1, and Media Player 10 on XP SP1 and SP2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted bitmap… microsoft · windows media player | Critical 9.3 | 50% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2005-1255 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the IMAP server in IMail 8.12 and 8.13 in Ipswitch Collaboration Suite (ICS), and other versions before IMail Server 8.2 Hotfix 2, allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a LOGIN command with (1) a long username argument or… ipswitch · imail | Critical 10.0 | 43% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2004-0200 | Buffer overflow in the JPEG (JPG) parsing engine in the Microsoft Graphic Device Interface Plus (GDI+) component, GDIPlus.dll, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a JPEG image with a small JPEG COM field length that is normalized to a large integer length… microsoft · digital image pro | Critical 9.3 | 49% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2003-0161 | The prescan() function in the address parser (parseaddr.c) in Sendmail before 8.12.9 does not properly handle certain conversions from char and int types, which can cause a length check to be disabled when Sendmail misinterprets an input value as a special "NOCHAR" control… sendmail · sendmail | Critical 10.0 | 39% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-18963 | The issue allows an unauthenticated attacker to force the password reset process for any user without needing to click the required email verification link. build keycloak · 26.4 | Critical 9.1 | 3.2% | 10 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-110447 | Collabora Online Built-in CODE Server before 26.4.303 (richdocumentscode), a Nextcloud app, allows remote code execution, as exploited in the wild in September and October 2026, a different vulnerability than CVE-2025-66208. | Critical 9.2 | 1.2% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-58434 | Flowise Cloud and Local Deployments have Unauthenticated Password Reset Token Disclosure that Leads to Account Takeover flowiseai · flowise | Critical 9.8 | 50% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-47878 | Incorrect input validation for the default-storage-path in the settings page in Jedox 2020.2.5 allows remote, authenticated users to specify the location as Webroot directory. jedox · jedox | Critical 9.1 | 36% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-31188 | Versions prior to 2.0.0 were found to be subject to a Server-side request forgery (SSRF) vulnerability. cvat · computer vision annotation tool | Critical 9.8 | 48% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-0848 | OS Command Injection in GitHub repository part-db/part-db prior to 0.5.11. part-db project · part-db | Critical 9.8 | 35% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-31761 | Webmin 1.973 is affected by reflected Cross Site Scripting (XSS) to achieve Remote Command Execution through Webmin's running process feature. webmin · webmin | Critical 9.6 | 34% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13756 | Sabberworm PHP CSS Parser Code injection vulnerability in allSelectors() sabberworm · php css parser | Critical 9.8 | 50% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-17570 | Insecure Deserialization in Apache XML-RPC apache · xml-rpc | Critical 9.8 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-9126 | The DNNArticle module 11 for DNN (formerly DotNetNuke) allows remote attackers to read the web.config file, and consequently discover database credentials, via the /GetCSS.ashx/?CP=%2fweb.config URI. zldnn · dnnarticle | Critical 9.8 | 49% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-13862 | Touchpad / Trivum WebTouch Setup V9 V2.53 build 13163 of Apr 6 2018 09:10:14 (FW 303) allow unauthorized remote attackers to reset the authentication via the "/xml/system/setAttribute.xml" URL, using the GET request "?id=0&attr=protectAccess&newValue=0" (a successful attack will… trivum · webtouch setup v9 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-11510 | The ASUSTOR ADM 3.1.0.RFQ3 NAS portal suffers from an unauthenticated remote code execution vulnerability in the portal/apis/aggrecate_js.cgi file by embedding OS commands in the 'script' parameter. asustor · adm | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 7 exploits |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.