The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2013-1360Critical 9.8An Authentication Bypass vulnerability exists in DELL SonicWALL Global Management System (GMS) 4.1, 5.0, 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0, Analyzer 7.0, Universal Management Appliance (UMA) 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0 and ViewPoint 4.1, 5.0, and 6.0 via a crafted request to the SGMS interface, which…sonicwall · analyzerEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Feb 11, 2020
- CVE-2016-9150Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in the management web interface in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS before 5.0.20, 5.1.x before 5.1.13, 6.0.x before 6.0.15, 6.1.x before 6.1.15, 7.0.x before 7.0.11, and 7.1.x before 7.1.6 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors.paloaltonetworks · pan-osEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Nov 19, 2016
- CVE-2016-10074Critical 9.8Swift Mailer mail transport Command Injectionswiftmailer · swiftmailerEPSS44%4 exploitsPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2019-9879Critical 9.8The WPGraphQL 0.2.3 plugin for WordPress allows remote attackers to register a new user with admin privileges, whenever new user registrations are allowed.wpengine · wpgraphqlEPSS47%3 exploitsPublished Jun 10, 2019
- CVE-2017-5375Critical 9.8JIT code allocation can allow for a bypass of ASLR and DEP protections leading to potential memory corruption attacks.mozilla · firefoxEPSS34%6 exploitsPublished Jun 11, 2018
- CVE-2016-4971High 8.8GNU wget before 1.18 allows remote servers to write to arbitrary files by redirecting a request from HTTP to a crafted FTP resource.gnu · wgetEPSS46%4 exploitsPublished Jun 30, 2016
- CVE-2016-3074Critical 9.8Integer signedness error in GD Graphics Library 2.1.1 (aka libgd or libgd2) allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or potentially execute arbitrary code via crafted compressed gd2 data, which triggers a heap-based buffer overflow.libgd · libgdEPSS37%3 exploitsPublished Apr 26, 2016
- CVE-2016-2385Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in the encode_msg function in encode_msg.c in the SEAS module in Kamailio (formerly OpenSER and SER) before 4.3.5 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (memory corruption and process crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a large…kamailio · kamailioEPSS31%4 exploitsPublished Apr 11, 2016
- CVE-2016-10034Critical 9.8zend-mail remote code execution via Sendmail adapterzend · zend frameworkEPSS38%3 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2008-1547Medium 4.3Open redirect vulnerability in exchweb/bin/redir.asp in Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA) for Exchange Server 2003 SP2 (aka build 6.5.7638) allows remote attackers to redirect users to arbitrary web sites and conduct phishing attacks via a URL in the URL parameter.microsoft · exchange serverEPSS48%1 exploitPublished Oct 20, 2008
- CVE-2026-97229Critical 10.0GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 19.2 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an unauthenticated user to execute arbitrary code on the GitLab server via a specially…gitlab · gitlabEPSS0.5%5 exploitsPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2021-46387Medium 6.1ZyXEL ZyWALL 2 Plus Internet Security Appliance is affected by Cross Site Scripting (XSS).zyxel · zywall 2 plus internet security appliance firmwareEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Mar 2, 2022
- CVE-2019-9955Medium 6.1On Zyxel ATP200, ATP500, ATP800, USG20-VPN, USG20W-VPN, USG40, USG40W, USG60, USG60W, USG110, USG210, USG310, USG1100, USG1900, USG2200-VPN, ZyWALL 110, ZyWALL 310, ZyWALL 1100 devices, the security firewall login page is vulnerable to Reflected XSS via the unsanitized 'mp_idx'…zyxel · atp200 firmwareEPSS21%3 exploitsPublished Apr 22, 2019
- CVE-2019-9880Critical 9.1By querying the 'users' RootQuery, it is possible, for an unauthenticated attacker, to retrieve all WordPress users details such as email address, role, and username.wpengine · wpgraphqlEPSS36%3 exploitsPublished Jun 10, 2019
- CVE-2010-3187Critical 10.0Buffer overflow in ftpd in IBM AIX 5.3 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long NLST command.ibm · aixEPSS20%4 exploitsPublished Aug 30, 2010
- CVE-2010-1797Critical 9.3Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the cff_decoder_parse_charstrings function in the CFF Type2 CharStrings interpreter in cff/cffgload.c in FreeType before 2.4.2, as used in Apple iOS before 4.0.2 on the iPhone and iPod touch and before 3.2.2 on the iPad, allow remote…apple · iphone osEPSS31%3 exploitsPublished Aug 16, 2010
- CVE-2019-19576Critical 9.8Remote code execution in verot/class.upload.phpverot project · verotEPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2020
- CVE-2018-14009Critical 9.8Codiad remote code execution vulnerabilitycodiad · codiadEPSS38%3 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-12327Critical 9.8Stack-based buffer overflow in ntpq and ntpdc of NTP version 4.2.8p11 allows an attacker to achieve code execution or escalate to higher privileges via a long string as the argument for an IPv4 or IPv6 command-line parameter.ntp · ntpEPSS28%3 exploitsPublished Jun 20, 2018
- CVE-2015-6834Critical 9.8php5 - security updatephp · phpEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Nov 8, 2015
- CVE-2010-3131Critical 9.3Untrusted search path vulnerability in Mozilla Firefox before 3.5.12 and 3.6.x before 3.6.9, Thunderbird before 3.0.7 and 3.1.x before 3.1.3, and SeaMonkey before 2.0.7 on Windows XP allows local users, and possibly remote attackers, to execute arbitrary code and conduct DLL…mozilla · firefoxEPSS23%4 exploitsPublished Aug 26, 2010
- CVE-2026-96889High 7.8Librsvg: use-after-free when xml includes have duplicated entitiesenterprise linux · 10EPSS0.2%3 exploitsPublished Sep 23, 2026
- CVE-2026-85097Critical 9.8Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' ParameterEPSS0.3%6 exploitsPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-43499High 8.5kernel: rtmutex: Use waiter::task instead of current in remove_waiter()EPSS0.8%10 exploitsPublished May 21, 2026
- CVE-2026-107406Critical 9.5Memory overflow vulnerability leading to Remote Code Execution or Denial of Service Vulnerability in NetScaler ADC.EPSS0.5%4 exploitsPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-104711Critical 9.8Apache Struts: OGNL injection in the legacy RESTful action mapperapache · strutsEPSS1.2%9 exploitsPublished Oct 5, 2026
- CVE-2025-6440Critical 9.8WooCommerce Designer Pro <= 1.9.26 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File UploadEPSS33%2 exploitsPublished Oct 24, 2025
- CVE-2022-30075High 8.8In TP-Link Router AX50 firmware 210730 and older, import of a malicious backup file via web interface can lead to remote code execution due to improper validation.tp-link · archer ax50 firmwareEPSS35%3 exploitsPublished Jun 9, 2022
- CVE-2022-0482Critical 9.1Exposure of Private Personal Information to an Unauthorized Actor in alextselegidis/easyappointmentseasyappointments · easyappointmentsEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Mar 10, 2022
- CVE-2021-27964Critical 9.8SonLogger before 6.4.1 is affected by Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload.sfcyazilim · sonloggerEPSS48%3 exploitsPublished Mar 4, 2021
- CVE-2020-13693Critical 9.8bbPress unauthenticated privilege-escalationbbpress · bbpressEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-8341Critical 9.8The from_string function is prone to Server Side Template Injection (SSTI) where it takes the "source" parameter as a template object, renders it, and then returns it.pocoo · jinja2EPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Feb 15, 2019
- CVE-2019-6444Critical 9.1process_control() in ntp_control.c has a stack-based buffer over-read because attacker-controlled data is dereferenced by ntohl() in ntpd.ntpsec · ntpsecEPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2019
- CVE-2018-6871Critical 9.8LibreOffice before 5.4.5 and 6.x before 6.0.1 allows remote attackers to read arbitrary files via =WEBSERVICE calls in a document, which use the COM.MICROSOFT.WEBSERVICE function.libreoffice · libreofficeEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished Feb 9, 2018
- CVE-2018-3811Critical 9.8SQL Injection vulnerability in the Oturia Smart Google Code Inserter plugin before 3.5 for WordPress allows unauthenticated attackers to execute SQL queries in the context of the web server.oturia · smart google code inserterEPSS42%2 exploitsPublished Jan 1, 2018
- CVE-2017-2930High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02adobe · flash playerEPSS25%4 exploitsPublished Jan 10, 2017
- CVE-2016-0998High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-08adobe · airEPSS28%4 exploitsPublished Mar 10, 2016
- CVE-2006-1193Low 2.6Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 SP1 through SP3, when running Outlook Web Access (OWA), allows user-assisted remote attackers to inject arbitrary HTML or web script via unknown vectors related to "HTML parsing."microsoft · exchange serverEPSS40%1 exploitPublished Jun 13, 2006
- CVE-2026-64560High 7.8Linux kernel: posix-cpu-timers: Prevent UAF caused by non-leader exec() raceEPSS0.7%10 exploitsPublished Jul 29, 2026
- CVE-2026-107181High 8.6Telegram Desktop before 7.2.9 IPC Record Injection File Exfiltration via interpret: Schemetelegram · telegram desktopEPSS0.3%4 exploitsPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2021-3297High 7.8On Zyxel NBG2105 V1.00(AAGU.2)C0 devices, setting the login cookie to 1 provides administrator access.zyxel · nbg2105 firmwareEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Jan 26, 2021
- CVE-2021-1384High 7.2A vulnerability in Cisco IOx application hosting environment of Cisco IOS XE Software could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to inject commands into the underlying operating system as the root user.cisco · ios xeEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Mar 24, 2021
- CVE-2020-24217Critical 9.8The file-upload endpoint does not enforce authentication.provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmwareEPSS40%4 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2020
- CVE-2018-16299High 7.5The Localize My Post plugin 1.0 for WordPress allows Directory Traversal via the ajax/include.php file parameter.localize my post project · localize my postEPSS44%3 exploitsPublished Sep 24, 2018
- CVE-2015-9323Critical 9.8The 404-to-301 plugin before 2.0.3 for WordPress has SQL injection.duckdev · 404 to 301EPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Aug 16, 2019
- CVE-2015-2065Critical 9.8Wordpress Video Gallery <= 2.7 - SQL Injectionapptha · wordpress video galleryEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Feb 11, 2015
- CVE-2014-8586Critical 9.8Calendar Event Multi View < 1.0.2 - SQL Injectioncp multi view event calendar project · cp multi view event calendarEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Oct 22, 2014
- CVE-2013-0662Critical 9.3Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in ModbusDrv.exe in Schneider Electric Modbus Serial Driver 1.10 through 3.2 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large buffer-size value in a Modbus Application Header.schneider-electric · modbus serial driverEPSS22%4 exploitsPublished Apr 1, 2014
- CVE-2012-1803High 8.5RuggedCom Rugged Operating System (ROS) 3.10.x and earlier has a factory account with a password derived from the MAC Address field in the banner, which makes it easier for remote attackers to obtain access by performing a calculation on this address value, and then establishing…siemens · ruggedcom rugged operating systemEPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Apr 27, 2012
- CVE-2010-3138Critical 9.3Untrusted search path vulnerability in the Indeo Codec in iac25_32.ax in Microsoft Windows XP SP3 allows local users to gain privileges via a Trojan horse iacenc.dll file in the current working directory, as demonstrated by access through BS.Player or Media Player Classic to a…bsplayer · bs.playerEPSS27%4 exploitsPublished Aug 27, 2010
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2013-1360 | An Authentication Bypass vulnerability exists in DELL SonicWALL Global Management System (GMS) 4.1, 5.0, 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0, Analyzer 7.0, Universal Management Appliance (UMA) 5.1, 6.0, and 7.0 and ViewPoint 4.1, 5.0, and 6.0 via a crafted request to the SGMS interface, which… sonicwall · analyzer | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-9150 | Buffer overflow in the management web interface in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS before 5.0.20, 5.1.x before 5.1.13, 6.0.x before 6.0.15, 6.1.x before 6.1.15, 7.0.x before 7.0.11, and 7.1.x before 7.1.6 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors. paloaltonetworks · pan-os | Critical 9.8 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-10074 | Swift Mailer mail transport Command Injection swiftmailer · swiftmailer | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9879 | The WPGraphQL 0.2.3 plugin for WordPress allows remote attackers to register a new user with admin privileges, whenever new user registrations are allowed. wpengine · wpgraphql | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-5375 | JIT code allocation can allow for a bypass of ASLR and DEP protections leading to potential memory corruption attacks. mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.8 | 34% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-4971 | GNU wget before 1.18 allows remote servers to write to arbitrary files by redirecting a request from HTTP to a crafted FTP resource. gnu · wget | High 8.8 | 46% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-3074 | Integer signedness error in GD Graphics Library 2.1.1 (aka libgd or libgd2) allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or potentially execute arbitrary code via crafted compressed gd2 data, which triggers a heap-based buffer overflow. libgd · libgd | Critical 9.8 | 37% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-2385 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the encode_msg function in encode_msg.c in the SEAS module in Kamailio (formerly OpenSER and SER) before 4.3.5 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (memory corruption and process crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a large… kamailio · kamailio | Critical 9.8 | 31% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-10034 | zend-mail remote code execution via Sendmail adapter zend · zend framework | Critical 9.8 | 38% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-1547 | Open redirect vulnerability in exchweb/bin/redir.asp in Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA) for Exchange Server 2003 SP2 (aka build 6.5.7638) allows remote attackers to redirect users to arbitrary web sites and conduct phishing attacks via a URL in the URL parameter. microsoft · exchange server | Medium 4.3 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-97229 | GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 19.2 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an unauthenticated user to execute arbitrary code on the GitLab server via a specially… gitlab · gitlab | Critical 10.0 | 0.5% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-46387 | ZyXEL ZyWALL 2 Plus Internet Security Appliance is affected by Cross Site Scripting (XSS). zyxel · zywall 2 plus internet security appliance firmware | Medium 6.1 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9955 | On Zyxel ATP200, ATP500, ATP800, USG20-VPN, USG20W-VPN, USG40, USG40W, USG60, USG60W, USG110, USG210, USG310, USG1100, USG1900, USG2200-VPN, ZyWALL 110, ZyWALL 310, ZyWALL 1100 devices, the security firewall login page is vulnerable to Reflected XSS via the unsanitized 'mp_idx'… zyxel · atp200 firmware | Medium 6.1 | 21% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9880 | By querying the 'users' RootQuery, it is possible, for an unauthenticated attacker, to retrieve all WordPress users details such as email address, role, and username. wpengine · wpgraphql | Critical 9.1 | 36% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3187 | Buffer overflow in ftpd in IBM AIX 5.3 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long NLST command. ibm · aix | Critical 10.0 | 20% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-1797 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in the cff_decoder_parse_charstrings function in the CFF Type2 CharStrings interpreter in cff/cffgload.c in FreeType before 2.4.2, as used in Apple iOS before 4.0.2 on the iPhone and iPod touch and before 3.2.2 on the iPad, allow remote… apple · iphone os | Critical 9.3 | 31% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-19576 | Remote code execution in verot/class.upload.php verot project · verot | Critical 9.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-14009 | Codiad remote code execution vulnerability codiad · codiad | Critical 9.8 | 38% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12327 | Stack-based buffer overflow in ntpq and ntpdc of NTP version 4.2.8p11 allows an attacker to achieve code execution or escalate to higher privileges via a long string as the argument for an IPv4 or IPv6 command-line parameter. ntp · ntp | Critical 9.8 | 28% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-6834 | php5 - security update php · php | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3131 | Untrusted search path vulnerability in Mozilla Firefox before 3.5.12 and 3.6.x before 3.6.9, Thunderbird before 3.0.7 and 3.1.x before 3.1.3, and SeaMonkey before 2.0.7 on Windows XP allows local users, and possibly remote attackers, to execute arbitrary code and conduct DLL… mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.3 | 23% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-96889 | Librsvg: use-after-free when xml includes have duplicated entities enterprise linux · 10 | High 7.8 | 0.2% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-85097 | Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' Parameter | Critical 9.8 | 0.3% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-43499 | kernel: rtmutex: Use waiter::task instead of current in remove_waiter() | High 8.5 | 0.8% | 10 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-107406 | Memory overflow vulnerability leading to Remote Code Execution or Denial of Service Vulnerability in NetScaler ADC. | Critical 9.5 | 0.5% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-104711 | Apache Struts: OGNL injection in the legacy RESTful action mapper apache · struts | Critical 9.8 | 1.2% | 9 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-6440 | WooCommerce Designer Pro <= 1.9.26 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload | Critical 9.8 | 33% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-30075 | In TP-Link Router AX50 firmware 210730 and older, import of a malicious backup file via web interface can lead to remote code execution due to improper validation. tp-link · archer ax50 firmware | High 8.8 | 35% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-0482 | Exposure of Private Personal Information to an Unauthorized Actor in alextselegidis/easyappointments easyappointments · easyappointments | Critical 9.1 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-27964 | SonLogger before 6.4.1 is affected by Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload. sfcyazilim · sonlogger | Critical 9.8 | 48% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13693 | bbPress unauthenticated privilege-escalation bbpress · bbpress | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-8341 | The from_string function is prone to Server Side Template Injection (SSTI) where it takes the "source" parameter as a template object, renders it, and then returns it. pocoo · jinja2 | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-6444 | process_control() in ntp_control.c has a stack-based buffer over-read because attacker-controlled data is dereferenced by ntohl() in ntpd. ntpsec · ntpsec | Critical 9.1 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-6871 | LibreOffice before 5.4.5 and 6.x before 6.0.1 allows remote attackers to read arbitrary files via =WEBSERVICE calls in a document, which use the COM.MICROSOFT.WEBSERVICE function. libreoffice · libreoffice | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-3811 | SQL Injection vulnerability in the Oturia Smart Google Code Inserter plugin before 3.5 for WordPress allows unauthenticated attackers to execute SQL queries in the context of the web server. oturia · smart google code inserter | Critical 9.8 | 42% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-2930 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 25% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-0998 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-08 adobe · air | High 8.8 | 28% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-1193 | Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 SP1 through SP3, when running Outlook Web Access (OWA), allows user-assisted remote attackers to inject arbitrary HTML or web script via unknown vectors related to "HTML parsing." microsoft · exchange server | Low 2.6 | 40% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-64560 | Linux kernel: posix-cpu-timers: Prevent UAF caused by non-leader exec() race | High 7.8 | 0.7% | 10 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-107181 | Telegram Desktop before 7.2.9 IPC Record Injection File Exfiltration via interpret: Scheme telegram · telegram desktop | High 8.6 | 0.3% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-3297 | On Zyxel NBG2105 V1.00(AAGU.2)C0 devices, setting the login cookie to 1 provides administrator access. zyxel · nbg2105 firmware | High 7.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-1384 | A vulnerability in Cisco IOx application hosting environment of Cisco IOS XE Software could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to inject commands into the underlying operating system as the root user. cisco · ios xe | High 7.2 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-24217 | The file-upload endpoint does not enforce authentication. provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmware | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-16299 | The Localize My Post plugin 1.0 for WordPress allows Directory Traversal via the ajax/include.php file parameter. localize my post project · localize my post | High 7.5 | 44% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-9323 | The 404-to-301 plugin before 2.0.3 for WordPress has SQL injection. duckdev · 404 to 301 | Critical 9.8 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-2065 | Wordpress Video Gallery <= 2.7 - SQL Injection apptha · wordpress video gallery | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-8586 | Calendar Event Multi View < 1.0.2 - SQL Injection cp multi view event calendar project · cp multi view event calendar | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-0662 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in ModbusDrv.exe in Schneider Electric Modbus Serial Driver 1.10 through 3.2 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large buffer-size value in a Modbus Application Header. schneider-electric · modbus serial driver | Critical 9.3 | 22% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2012-1803 | RuggedCom Rugged Operating System (ROS) 3.10.x and earlier has a factory account with a password derived from the MAC Address field in the banner, which makes it easier for remote attackers to obtain access by performing a calculation on this address value, and then establishing… siemens · ruggedcom rugged operating system | High 8.5 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-3138 | Untrusted search path vulnerability in the Indeo Codec in iac25_32.ax in Microsoft Windows XP SP3 allows local users to gain privileges via a Trojan horse iacenc.dll file in the current working directory, as demonstrated by access through BS.Player or Media Player Classic to a… bsplayer · bs.player | Critical 9.3 | 27% | 4 exploits |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.