The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2005-1987High 7.5Buffer overflow in Collaboration Data Objects (CDO), as used in Microsoft Windows and Microsoft Exchange Server, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code when CDOSYS or CDOEX processes an e-mail message with a large header name, as demonstrated using the "Content-Type"…microsoft · exchange serverEPSS44%·Published Oct 13, 2005
- CVE-2005-0468High 7.5Heap-based buffer overflow in the env_opt_add function in telnet.c for various BSD-based Telnet clients allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via responses that contain a large number of characters that require escaping, which consumers more memory than allocated.ncsa · telnetEPSS27%1 exploitPublished May 2, 2005
- CVE-1999-0918High 7.8Denial of service in various Windows systems via malformed, fragmented IGMP packets.microsoft · windows 2000EPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jul 3, 1999
- CVE-2026-98256High 7.8signal: Prevent exec() racelinux · linux kernelEPSS0.1%2 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-97941High 7.8Linux kernel: mm/slab: take n->list_lock in slab_try_return_freelist() to avoid racelinux · linux kernelEPSS0.2%1 exploitPublished Sep 25, 2026
- CVE-2026-110912High 7.1In DragonFly BSD through 6.4.2 before 4bb22ff, the ARP input handlers arpintr() and in_arpinput() (sys/netinet/if_ether.c) do not validate the hardware address length (ar_hln) and protocol address length (ar_pln) fields of incoming ARP packets.dragonflybsd · dragonflybsdEPSS0.2%2 exploitsPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2025-2011High 7.5Slider & Popup Builder by Depicter <= 3.6.1 - Unauthenticated SQL Injection via 's' ParameterEPSS46%1 exploitPublished May 5, 2025
- CVE-2023-5149High 8.8UNSUPPORTED WHEN ASSIGNED A vulnerability was found in D-Link DAR-7000 up to 20151231.dlink · dar-7000 firmwareEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Sep 25, 2023
- CVE-2023-48292High 8.8Run Shell Command allows Cross-Site Request Forgeryxwiki · admin toolsEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Nov 20, 2023
- CVE-2023-36757High 8.0Microsoft Exchange Server Spoofing Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · exchange serverEPSS37%·Published Sep 13, 2023
- CVE-2023-36050High 8.0Microsoft Exchange Server Spoofing Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · exchange serverEPSS39%·Published Nov 15, 2023
- CVE-2023-2114High 7.2The NEX-Forms WordPress plugin before 8.4 does not properly escape the table parameter, which is populated with user input, before concatenating it to an SQL query.basixonline · nex-formsEPSS45%1 exploitPublished May 8, 2023
- CVE-2022-4510High 7.8Path traversal in binwalkmicrosoft · binwalkEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Jan 26, 2023
- CVE-2022-29298High 7.5SolarView Compact ver.6.00 allows attackers to access sensitive files via directory traversal.contec · sv-cpt-mc310 firmwareEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished May 12, 2022
- CVE-2022-24630High 7.2BrowseFiles.php allows a ?cmd=ssh POST request with an ssh_command field that is executed.audiocodes · device manager expressEPSS24%1 exploitPublished May 30, 2023
- CVE-2022-0651High 7.5The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_type parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL…veronalabs · wp statisticsEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Feb 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-46378High 7.5DLink DIR850 ET850-1.08TRb03 is affected by an incorrect access control vulnerability through an unauthenticated remote configuration download.dlink · dir-850l firmwareEPSS32%2 exploitsPublished Mar 4, 2022
- CVE-2021-3317High 8.8KLog Server through 2.4.1 allows authenticated command injection.klogserver · klog serverEPSS41%2 exploitsPublished Jan 26, 2021
- CVE-2021-26419High 7.5Scripting Engine Memory Corruption Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · internet explorerEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Sep 15, 2021
- CVE-2020-14425High 7.8Foxit Reader before 10.0 allows Remote Command Execution via the app.opencPDFWebPage JavsScript API.foxitsoftware · foxit readerEPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Nov 2, 2020
- CVE-2020-13432High 7.5rejetto HFS (aka HTTP File Server) v2.3m Build #300, when virtual files or folders are used, allows remote attackers to trigger an invalid-pointer write access violation via concurrent HTTP requests with a long URI or long HTTP headers.rejetto · http file serverEPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2020
- CVE-2020-12608High 7.8There are insecure file permissions for %PROGRAMDATA%\SolarWinds MSP\SolarWinds.MSP.CacheService\config\.solarwinds · managed service provider patch management engineEPSS22%3 exploitsPublished May 7, 2020
- CVE-2019-18217High 7.5ProFTPD before 1.3.6b and 1.3.7rc before 1.3.7rc2 allows remote unauthenticated denial-of-service due to incorrect handling of overly long commands because main.c in a child process enters an infinite loop.proftpd · proftpdEPSS20%1 exploitPublished Oct 21, 2019
- CVE-2019-13358High 7.5lib/DocumentToText.php in OpenCats before 0.9.4-3 has XXE that allows remote users to read files on the underlying operating system.opencats · opencatsEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished Jul 5, 2019
- CVE-2018-2791High 8.2Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebCenter Sites.oracle · webcenter sitesEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Apr 18, 2018
- CVE-2018-20470High 7.5A directory traversal (arbitrary file access) vulnerability exists in the web reports module.sahipro · sahi proEPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Jun 17, 2019
- CVE-2018-15535High 7.5/filemanager/ajax_calls.php in tecrail Responsive FileManager before 9.13.4 uses external input to construct a pathname that should be within a restricted directory, but it does not properly neutralize get_file sequences such as ".." that can resolve to a location that is…tecrail · responsive filemanagerEPSS45%2 exploitsPublished Aug 24, 2018
- CVE-2018-12589High 7.8Polaris Office 2017 8.1 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code via a Trojan horse puiframeworkproresenu.dll file in the current working directory.polarisoffice · polaris office 2017EPSS20%3 exploitsPublished Jun 28, 2018
- CVE-2018-12453High 7.5Type confusion in the xgroupCommand function in t_stream.c in redis-server in Redis before 5.0 allows remote attackers to cause denial-of-service via an XGROUP command in which the key is not a stream.redislabs · redisEPSS24%3 exploitsPublished Jun 16, 2018
- CVE-2016-7982High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in ecrire/exec/valider_xml.php in SPIP 3.1.2 and earlier allows remote attackers to enumerate the files on the system via the var_url parameter in a valider_xml action.spip · spipEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Jan 18, 2017
- CVE-2016-6808High 8.1Buffer overflow in Apache Tomcat Connectors (mod_jk) before 1.2.42.apache · tomcat jk connectorEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Oct 6, 2016
- CVE-2016-6272High 7.5XPath injection vulnerability in Epic MyChart allows remote attackers to access contents of an XML document containing static display strings, such as field labels, via the topic parameter to help.asp.epic · mychartEPSS21%3 exploitsPublished Feb 20, 2018
- CVE-2016-2819High 8.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Mozilla Firefox before 47.0 and Firefox ESR 45.x before 45.2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via foreign-context HTML5 fragments, as demonstrated by fragments within an SVG element.mozilla · firefoxEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Jun 13, 2016
- CVE-2015-8636High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-01adobe · airEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Dec 28, 2015
- CVE-2014-8147High 7.5The resolveImplicitLevels function in common/ubidi.c in the Unicode Bidirectional Algorithm implementation in ICU4C in International Components for Unicode (ICU) before 55.1 uses an integer data type that is inconsistent with a header file, which allows remote attackers to cause…icu-project · international components for unicodeEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2014-8146High 7.5The resolveImplicitLevels function in common/ubidi.c in the Unicode Bidirectional Algorithm implementation in ICU4C in International Components for Unicode (ICU) before 55.1 does not properly track directionally isolated pieces of text, which allows remote attackers to cause a…icu-project · international components for unicodeEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2013-2569High 7.5A Security Bypass vulnerability exists in Zavio IP Cameras through 1.6.3 because the RTSP protocol authentication is disabled by default, which could let a malicious user obtain unauthorized access to the live video stream.zavio · f3105 firmwareEPSS31%1 exploitPublished Jan 29, 2020
- CVE-2012-0207High 7.5kernel: igmp: Avoid zero delay when receiving odd mixture of IGMP querieslinux · linux kernelEPSS20%1 exploitPublished Jan 10, 2012
- CVE-2011-4367High 7.5Apache MyFaces Vulnerable to Path Traversalapache · myfacesEPSS34%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2010-1717High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in the iF surfALERT (com_if_surfalert) component 1.2 for Joomla!if surfalert project · if surfalertEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished May 4, 2010
- CVE-2009-1547High 8.8Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.01 SP4, 6, 6 SP1, and 7 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted data stream header that triggers memory corruption, aka "Data Stream Header Corruption Vulnerability."microsoft · internet explorerEPSS37%2 exploitsPublished Oct 14, 2009
- CVE-2008-1721High 7.5python: integer signedness error in the zlib extension modulepython · pythonEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Apr 9, 2008
- CVE-2007-1306High 7.8Asterisk 1.4 before 1.4.1 and 1.2 before 1.2.16 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) by sending a Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) packet without a URI and SIP-version header, which results in a NULL pointer dereference.digium · asteriskEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Mar 7, 2007
- CVE-2007-0221High 7.8Integer overflow in the IMAP (IMAP4) support in Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 SP3 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (service hang) via crafted literals in an IMAP command, aka the "IMAP Literal Processing Vulnerability."microsoft · exchange serverEPSS37%·Published May 8, 2007
- CVE-2006-5085High 7.5Static code injection vulnerability in config.php in Blog Pixel Motion 2.1.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via the nom_blog parameter, which is injected into include/variables.php.pixel motion · pixel motion blogEPSS47%1 exploitPublished Sep 28, 2006
- CVE-2006-2389High 9.3Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Office 2003 SP1 and SP2, Office XP SP3, Office 2000 SP3, and other products, allows user-assisted attackers to execute arbitrary code via an Office file with a malformed property that triggers memory corruption related to record lengths,…microsoft · officeEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Jul 11, 2006
- CVE-2004-0835High 7.5MySQL 3.x before 3.23.59, 4.x before 4.0.19, 4.1.x before 4.1.2, and 5.x before 5.0.1, checks the CREATE/INSERT rights of the original table instead of the target table in an ALTER TABLE RENAME operation, which could allow attackers to conduct unauthorized activities.mysql · mysqlEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Mar 23, 2004
- CVE-2004-0110High 7.5Buffer overflow in the (1) nanohttp or (2) nanoftp modules in XMLSoft Libxml 2 (Libxml2) 2.6.0 through 2.6.5 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long URL.xmlsoft · libxmlEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Mar 15, 2004
- CVE-2003-0659High 7.2Buffer overflow in a function in User32.dll on Windows NT through Server 2003 allows local users to execute arbitrary code via long (1) LB_DIR messages to ListBox or (2) CB_DIR messages to ComboBox controls in a privileged application.microsoft · windows ntEPSS43%2 exploitsPublished Nov 17, 2003
- CVE-2003-0015High 7.5Double-free vulnerability in CVS 1.11.4 and earlier allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service and possibly execute arbitrary code via a malformed Directory request, as demonstrated by bypassing write checks to execute Update-prog and Checkin-prog commands.cvs · cvsEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Feb 7, 2003
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2005-1987 | Buffer overflow in Collaboration Data Objects (CDO), as used in Microsoft Windows and Microsoft Exchange Server, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code when CDOSYS or CDOEX processes an e-mail message with a large header name, as demonstrated using the "Content-Type"… microsoft · exchange server | High 7.5 | 44% | · | |
| CVE-2005-0468 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the env_opt_add function in telnet.c for various BSD-based Telnet clients allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via responses that contain a large number of characters that require escaping, which consumers more memory than allocated. ncsa · telnet | High 7.5 | 27% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-1999-0918 | Denial of service in various Windows systems via malformed, fragmented IGMP packets. microsoft · windows 2000 | High 7.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-98256 | signal: Prevent exec() race linux · linux kernel | High 7.8 | 0.1% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-97941 | Linux kernel: mm/slab: take n->list_lock in slab_try_return_freelist() to avoid race linux · linux kernel | High 7.8 | 0.2% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-110912 | In DragonFly BSD through 6.4.2 before 4bb22ff, the ARP input handlers arpintr() and in_arpinput() (sys/netinet/if_ether.c) do not validate the hardware address length (ar_hln) and protocol address length (ar_pln) fields of incoming ARP packets. dragonflybsd · dragonflybsd | High 7.1 | 0.2% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-2011 | Slider & Popup Builder by Depicter <= 3.6.1 - Unauthenticated SQL Injection via 's' Parameter | High 7.5 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-5149 | UNSUPPORTED WHEN ASSIGNED A vulnerability was found in D-Link DAR-7000 up to 20151231. dlink · dar-7000 firmware | High 8.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-48292 | Run Shell Command allows Cross-Site Request Forgery xwiki · admin tools | High 8.8 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-36757 | Microsoft Exchange Server Spoofing Vulnerability microsoft · exchange server | High 8.0 | 37% | · | |
| CVE-2023-36050 | Microsoft Exchange Server Spoofing Vulnerability microsoft · exchange server | High 8.0 | 39% | · | |
| CVE-2023-2114 | The NEX-Forms WordPress plugin before 8.4 does not properly escape the table parameter, which is populated with user input, before concatenating it to an SQL query. basixonline · nex-forms | High 7.2 | 45% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-4510 | Path traversal in binwalk microsoft · binwalk | High 7.8 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-29298 | SolarView Compact ver.6.00 allows attackers to access sensitive files via directory traversal. contec · sv-cpt-mc310 firmware | High 7.5 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-24630 | BrowseFiles.php allows a ?cmd=ssh POST request with an ssh_command field that is executed. audiocodes · device manager express | High 7.2 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-0651 | The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_type parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL… veronalabs · wp statistics | High 7.5 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-46378 | DLink DIR850 ET850-1.08TRb03 is affected by an incorrect access control vulnerability through an unauthenticated remote configuration download. dlink · dir-850l firmware | High 7.5 | 32% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-3317 | KLog Server through 2.4.1 allows authenticated command injection. klogserver · klog server | High 8.8 | 41% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-26419 | Scripting Engine Memory Corruption Vulnerability microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-14425 | Foxit Reader before 10.0 allows Remote Command Execution via the app.opencPDFWebPage JavsScript API. foxitsoftware · foxit reader | High 7.8 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13432 | rejetto HFS (aka HTTP File Server) v2.3m Build #300, when virtual files or folders are used, allows remote attackers to trigger an invalid-pointer write access violation via concurrent HTTP requests with a long URI or long HTTP headers. rejetto · http file server | High 7.5 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12608 | There are insecure file permissions for %PROGRAMDATA%\SolarWinds MSP\SolarWinds.MSP.CacheService\config\. solarwinds · managed service provider patch management engine | High 7.8 | 22% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-18217 | ProFTPD before 1.3.6b and 1.3.7rc before 1.3.7rc2 allows remote unauthenticated denial-of-service due to incorrect handling of overly long commands because main.c in a child process enters an infinite loop. proftpd · proftpd | High 7.5 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-13358 | lib/DocumentToText.php in OpenCats before 0.9.4-3 has XXE that allows remote users to read files on the underlying operating system. opencats · opencats | High 7.5 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-2791 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebCenter Sites. oracle · webcenter sites | High 8.2 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-20470 | A directory traversal (arbitrary file access) vulnerability exists in the web reports module. sahipro · sahi pro | High 7.5 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-15535 | /filemanager/ajax_calls.php in tecrail Responsive FileManager before 9.13.4 uses external input to construct a pathname that should be within a restricted directory, but it does not properly neutralize get_file sequences such as ".." that can resolve to a location that is… tecrail · responsive filemanager | High 7.5 | 45% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12589 | Polaris Office 2017 8.1 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code via a Trojan horse puiframeworkproresenu.dll file in the current working directory. polarisoffice · polaris office 2017 | High 7.8 | 20% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12453 | Type confusion in the xgroupCommand function in t_stream.c in redis-server in Redis before 5.0 allows remote attackers to cause denial-of-service via an XGROUP command in which the key is not a stream. redislabs · redis | High 7.5 | 24% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-7982 | Directory traversal vulnerability in ecrire/exec/valider_xml.php in SPIP 3.1.2 and earlier allows remote attackers to enumerate the files on the system via the var_url parameter in a valider_xml action. spip · spip | High 7.5 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-6808 | Buffer overflow in Apache Tomcat Connectors (mod_jk) before 1.2.42. apache · tomcat jk connector | High 8.1 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-6272 | XPath injection vulnerability in Epic MyChart allows remote attackers to access contents of an XML document containing static display strings, such as field labels, via the topic parameter to help.asp. epic · mychart | High 7.5 | 21% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-2819 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Mozilla Firefox before 47.0 and Firefox ESR 45.x before 45.2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via foreign-context HTML5 fragments, as demonstrated by fragments within an SVG element. mozilla · firefox | High 8.8 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-8636 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-01 adobe · air | High 8.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2014-8147 | The resolveImplicitLevels function in common/ubidi.c in the Unicode Bidirectional Algorithm implementation in ICU4C in International Components for Unicode (ICU) before 55.1 uses an integer data type that is inconsistent with a header file, which allows remote attackers to cause… icu-project · international components for unicode | High 7.5 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2014-8146 | The resolveImplicitLevels function in common/ubidi.c in the Unicode Bidirectional Algorithm implementation in ICU4C in International Components for Unicode (ICU) before 55.1 does not properly track directionally isolated pieces of text, which allows remote attackers to cause a… icu-project · international components for unicode | High 7.5 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2013-2569 | A Security Bypass vulnerability exists in Zavio IP Cameras through 1.6.3 because the RTSP protocol authentication is disabled by default, which could let a malicious user obtain unauthorized access to the live video stream. zavio · f3105 firmware | High 7.5 | 31% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-0207 | kernel: igmp: Avoid zero delay when receiving odd mixture of IGMP queries linux · linux kernel | High 7.5 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2011-4367 | Apache MyFaces Vulnerable to Path Traversal apache · myfaces | High 7.5 | 34% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2010-1717 | Directory traversal vulnerability in the iF surfALERT (com_if_surfalert) component 1.2 for Joomla! if surfalert project · if surfalert | High 7.5 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2009-1547 | Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.01 SP4, 6, 6 SP1, and 7 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted data stream header that triggers memory corruption, aka "Data Stream Header Corruption Vulnerability." microsoft · internet explorer | High 8.8 | 37% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-1721 | python: integer signedness error in the zlib extension module python · python | High 7.5 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-1306 | Asterisk 1.4 before 1.4.1 and 1.2 before 1.2.16 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) by sending a Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) packet without a URI and SIP-version header, which results in a NULL pointer dereference. digium · asterisk | High 7.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-0221 | Integer overflow in the IMAP (IMAP4) support in Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 SP3 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (service hang) via crafted literals in an IMAP command, aka the "IMAP Literal Processing Vulnerability." microsoft · exchange server | High 7.8 | 37% | · | |
| CVE-2006-5085 | Static code injection vulnerability in config.php in Blog Pixel Motion 2.1.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via the nom_blog parameter, which is injected into include/variables.php. pixel motion · pixel motion blog | High 7.5 | 47% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2006-2389 | Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Office 2003 SP1 and SP2, Office XP SP3, Office 2000 SP3, and other products, allows user-assisted attackers to execute arbitrary code via an Office file with a malformed property that triggers memory corruption related to record lengths,… microsoft · office | High 9.3 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-0835 | MySQL 3.x before 3.23.59, 4.x before 4.0.19, 4.1.x before 4.1.2, and 5.x before 5.0.1, checks the CREATE/INSERT rights of the original table instead of the target table in an ALTER TABLE RENAME operation, which could allow attackers to conduct unauthorized activities. mysql · mysql | High 7.5 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-0110 | Buffer overflow in the (1) nanohttp or (2) nanoftp modules in XMLSoft Libxml 2 (Libxml2) 2.6.0 through 2.6.5 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long URL. xmlsoft · libxml | High 7.5 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2003-0659 | Buffer overflow in a function in User32.dll on Windows NT through Server 2003 allows local users to execute arbitrary code via long (1) LB_DIR messages to ListBox or (2) CB_DIR messages to ComboBox controls in a privileged application. microsoft · windows nt | High 7.2 | 43% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2003-0015 | Double-free vulnerability in CVS 1.11.4 and earlier allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service and possibly execute arbitrary code via a malformed Directory request, as demonstrated by bypassing write checks to execute Update-prog and Checkin-prog commands. cvs · cvs | High 7.5 | 24% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.