The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2017-18349Critical 9.8Improper Input Validation in alilibaba:fastjsonalibaba · fastjsonEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Oct 24, 2018
- CVE-2017-16562Critical 9.8UserPro <= 4.9.17 - Authentication Bypassuserproplugin · userproEPSS27%2 exploitsPublished Nov 9, 2017
- CVE-2017-11793High 7.5Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, and Windows Server 2016 allows an attacker to execute arbitrary code in the context of the current…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS50%2 exploitsPublished Oct 13, 2017
- CVE-2016-10036Critical 9.8Unrestricted file upload vulnerability in ui/artifact/upload in JFrog Artifactory before 4.16 allows remote attackers to (1) deploy an arbitrary servlet application and execute arbitrary code by uploading a war file or (2) possibly write to arbitrary files and cause a denial of…jfrog · artifactoryEPSS25%3 exploitsPublished May 1, 2018
- CVE-2016-0736High 7.5In Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.23, mod_session_crypto was encrypting its data/cookie using the configured ciphers with possibly either CBC or ECB modes of operation (AES256-CBC by default), hence no selectable or builtin authenticated encryption.apache · http serverEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Jul 27, 2017
- CVE-2016-0015High 7.8DirectShow in Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, and Windows 10 Gold and 1511 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted file, aka "DirectShow Heap…microsoft · windows 10EPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Jan 13, 2016
- CVE-2015-8351Critical 9.0Gwolle Guestbook <= 1.5.3 - Remote File Inclusiongwolle guestbook project · gwolle guestbookEPSS37%1 exploitPublished Nov 3, 2015
- CVE-2015-8044Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-28adobe · airEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Nov 10, 2015
- CVE-2015-5549Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5548Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5547Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5546Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5545Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5544Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-4455Critical 9.8Aviary Image Editor Add-on For Gravity Forms <= 3.0 (Beta r7) - Arbitrary File Uploadaviary image editor add-on for gravity forms project · aviary image editor add-on for gravity formsEPSS41%2 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2015
- CVE-2015-3302High 7.5TheCartPress eCommerce Shopping Cart <= 1.5.3.6 - Sensitive Information Disclosurethecartpress · thecartpress ecommerce shopping cartEPSS22%3 exploitsPublished Apr 28, 2015
- CVE-2015-3128Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-16adobe · airEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Jul 8, 2015
- CVE-2015-3118Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-16adobe · airEPSS40%1 exploitPublished Jul 8, 2015
- CVE-2015-3073Critical 10.0Adobe Reader and Acrobat 10.x before 10.1.14 and 11.x before 11.0.11 on Windows and OS X allow attackers to bypass intended restrictions on JavaScript API execution via unspecified vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2015-3060, CVE-2015-3061, CVE-2015-3062,…adobe · acrobatEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished May 13, 2015
- CVE-2015-3042Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-06adobe · flash playerEPSS37%1 exploitPublished Apr 14, 2015
- CVE-2015-2455Critical 9.3Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT Gold and 8.1, Windows 10, Office 2007 SP3 and 2010 SP2, Live Meeting 2007 Console, Lync 2010, Lync 2010 Attendee, Lync 2013 SP1,…microsoft · live meetingEPSS37%2 exploitsPublished Aug 14, 2015
- CVE-2015-0554Critical 9.4The ADB (formerly Pirelli Broadband Solutions) P.DGA4001N router with firmware PDG_TEF_SP_4.06L.6 does not properly restrict access to the web interface, which allows remote attackers to obtain sensitive information or cause a denial of service (device restart) as demonstrated…adb · p.dga4001n firmwareEPSS39%3 exploitsPublished Jan 21, 2015
- CVE-2014-9734High 7.5Slider Revolution <= 4.1.4 - Directory Traversalthemepunch · slider revolutionEPSS20%4 exploitsPublished Dec 16, 2014
- CVE-2014-4877Critical 9.3Absolute path traversal vulnerability in GNU Wget before 1.16, when recursion is enabled, allows remote FTP servers to write to arbitrary files, and consequently execute arbitrary code, via a LIST response that references the same filename within two entries, one of which…gnu · wgetEPSS40%1 exploitPublished Oct 29, 2014
- CVE-2012-2110High 7.5The asn1_d2i_read_bio function in crypto/asn1/a_d2i_fp.c in OpenSSL before 0.9.8v, 1.0.0 before 1.0.0i, and 1.0.1 before 1.0.1a does not properly interpret integer data, which allows remote attackers to conduct buffer overflow attacks, and cause a denial of service (memory…openssl · opensslEPSS48%1 exploitPublished Apr 19, 2012
- CVE-2011-3490Critical 10.0Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in service.exe in Measuresoft ScadaPro 4.0.0 and earlier allow remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) and possibly execute arbitrary code via a long command to port 11234, as demonstrated with the TF command.measuresoft · scadaproEPSS36%3 exploitsPublished Sep 16, 2011
- CVE-2009-1960Critical 9.3inc/init.php in DokuWiki 2009-02-14, rc2009-02-06, and rc2009-01-30, when register_globals is enabled, allows remote attackers to include and execute arbitrary local files via the config_cascade[main][default][] parameter to doku.php.dokuwiki · dokuwikiEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2009
- CVE-2009-1667Critical 9.3Stack-based buffer overflow in Mini-stream CastRipper 2.50.70 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long entry in a .m3u file, a different vector than CVE-2009-5137.mini-stream · castripperEPSS28%4 exploitsPublished May 18, 2009
- CVE-2009-0689Medium 6.8Array index error in the (1) dtoa implementation in dtoa.c (aka pdtoa.c) and the (2) gdtoa (aka new dtoa) implementation in gdtoa/misc.c in libc, as used in multiple operating systems and products including in FreeBSD 6.4 and 7.2, NetBSD 5.0, OpenBSD 4.5, Mozilla Firefox 3.0.x…k-meleon project · k-meleonEPSS28%11 exploitsPublished Jul 1, 2009
- CVE-2006-6652Critical 9.0Buffer overflow in the glob implementation (glob.c) in libc in NetBSD-current before 20050914, NetBSD 2.* and 3.* before 20061203, and Apple Mac OS X before 2007-004, as used by the FTP daemon and tnftpd, allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a long…apple · mac os xEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished Dec 20, 2006
- CVE-2006-6561Critical 9.3Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Word 2000, 2002, and Word Viewer 2003 allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted DOC file that triggers memory corruption, as demonstrated via the 12122006-djtest.doc file, a different issue than…microsoft · wordEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Dec 14, 2006
- CVE-2005-4832High 7.5SQL injection vulnerability in the Oracle Database Server 10g allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary SQL commands with elevated privileges via the SUBSCRIPTION_NAME parameter in the (1) SYS.DBMS_CDC_SUBSCRIBE and (2) SYS.DBMS_CDC_ISUBSCRIBE packages, a different…oracle · oracle10gEPSS43%4 exploitsPublished Dec 31, 2005
- CVE-2005-0420Medium 5.8Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA), when used with Exchange, allows remote attackers to redirect users to arbitrary URLs for login via a link to the owalogon.asp application.microsoft · exchange serverEPSS26%1 exploitPublished Apr 27, 2005
- CVE-2004-0557Critical 10.0Multiple buffer overflows in the st_wavstartread function in wav.c for Sound eXchange (SoX) 12.17.2 through 12.17.4 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via certain WAV file header fields.sox · soxEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished Aug 6, 2004
- CVE-2004-0213High 7.8Utility Manager in Windows 2000 launches winhlp32.exe while Utility Manager is running with raised privileges, which allows local users to gain system privileges via a "Shatter" style attack that sends a Windows message to cause Utility Manager to launch winhlp32 by directly…microsoft · windows 2000EPSS20%4 exploitsPublished Aug 6, 2004
- CVE-2004-0121High 7.5Argument injection vulnerability in Microsoft Outlook 2002 does not sufficiently filter parameters of mailto: URLs when using them as arguments when calling OUTLOOK.EXE, which allows remote attackers to use script code in the Local Machine zone and execute arbitrary programs.microsoft · outlookEPSS48%1 exploitPublished Apr 15, 2004
- CVE-2002-0640Critical 10.0Buffer overflow in sshd in OpenSSH 2.3.1 through 3.3 may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large number of responses during challenge response authentication when OpenBSD is using PAM modules with interactive keyboard authentication…openbsd · opensshEPSS27%2 exploitsPublished Jul 3, 2002
- CVE-2001-0554Critical 10.0Buffer overflow in BSD-based telnetd telnet daemon on various operating systems allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via a set of options including AYT (Are You There), which is not properly handled by the telrcv function.freebsd · freebsdEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Jul 18, 2001
- CVE-2026-54121High 8.8Improper authorization in Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) allows an authorized attacker to elevate privileges over a network.microsoft · windows 10 1607EPSS0.8%10 exploitsPublished Jul 14, 2026
- CVE-2025-68664High 8.2LangChain serialization injection vulnerability enables secret extraction in dumps/loads APIslangchain · langchain coreEPSS43%1 exploitPublished Dec 23, 2025
- CVE-2024-54146High 8.8Cacti has a SQL injection vulnerability in the template function of host_templates.php using the graph_template parameter.cacti · cactiEPSS46%1 exploitPublished Jan 27, 2025
- CVE-2024-25415High 7.2A remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability in /admin/define_language.php of CE Phoenix v1.0.8.20 allows attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via injecting a crafted payload into the file english.php.phoenixcart · ce phoenix cartEPSS27%3 exploitsPublished Feb 15, 2024
- CVE-2023-4708Critical 9.8It has been rated as critical.infosoftbd · clcknshopEPSS31%1 exploitPublished Sep 1, 2023
- CVE-2023-44466High 8.8There is an integer signedness error, leading to a buffer overflow and remote code execution via HELLO or one of the AUTH frames.linux · linux kernelEPSS46%1 exploitPublished Sep 29, 2023
- CVE-2023-43187Critical 9.8A remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability in the xmlrpc.php endpoint of NodeBB Inc NodeBB forum software prior to v1.18.6 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted XML-RPC requests.nodebb · nodebbEPSS47%1 exploitPublished Sep 27, 2023
- CVE-2023-34598Critical 9.8Gibbon v25.0.0 is vulnerable to a Local File Inclusion (LFI) where it's possible to include the content of several files present in the installation folder in the server's response.gibbonedu · gibbonEPSS47%1 exploitPublished Jun 29, 2023
- CVE-2023-31546Critical 9.6Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerability in DedeBIZ v6.0.3 allows attackers to run arbitrary code via the search feature.dedebiz · dedebizEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Dec 13, 2023
- CVE-2023-27159High 7.5Appwrite Server-Side Request Forgery vulnerabilityappwrite · appwriteEPSS36%2 exploitsPublished Mar 31, 2023
- CVE-2023-1454Critical 9.8jeecg-boot SQL Injection vulnerabilityjeecg · jeecg bootEPSS36%1 exploitPublished Mar 17, 2023
- CVE-2022-40871Critical 9.8Dolibarr vulnerable to Eval Injectiondolibarr · dolibarr erp\/crmEPSS34%1 exploitPublished Oct 12, 2022
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2017-18349 | Improper Input Validation in alilibaba:fastjson alibaba · fastjson | Critical 9.8 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-16562 | UserPro <= 4.9.17 - Authentication Bypass userproplugin · userpro | Critical 9.8 | 27% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-11793 | Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, and Windows Server 2016 allows an attacker to execute arbitrary code in the context of the current… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 50% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-10036 | Unrestricted file upload vulnerability in ui/artifact/upload in JFrog Artifactory before 4.16 allows remote attackers to (1) deploy an arbitrary servlet application and execute arbitrary code by uploading a war file or (2) possibly write to arbitrary files and cause a denial of… jfrog · artifactory | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-0736 | In Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.23, mod_session_crypto was encrypting its data/cookie using the configured ciphers with possibly either CBC or ECB modes of operation (AES256-CBC by default), hence no selectable or builtin authenticated encryption. apache · http server | High 7.5 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-0015 | DirectShow in Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, and Windows 10 Gold and 1511 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted file, aka "DirectShow Heap… microsoft · windows 10 | High 7.8 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-8351 | Gwolle Guestbook <= 1.5.3 - Remote File Inclusion gwolle guestbook project · gwolle guestbook | Critical 9.0 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-8044 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-28 adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5549 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5548 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5547 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5546 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5545 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5544 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-4455 | Aviary Image Editor Add-on For Gravity Forms <= 3.0 (Beta r7) - Arbitrary File Upload aviary image editor add-on for gravity forms project · aviary image editor add-on for gravity forms | Critical 9.8 | 41% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-3302 | TheCartPress eCommerce Shopping Cart <= 1.5.3.6 - Sensitive Information Disclosure thecartpress · thecartpress ecommerce shopping cart | High 7.5 | 22% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-3128 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-16 adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-3118 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-16 adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 40% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-3073 | Adobe Reader and Acrobat 10.x before 10.1.14 and 11.x before 11.0.11 on Windows and OS X allow attackers to bypass intended restrictions on JavaScript API execution via unspecified vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2015-3060, CVE-2015-3061, CVE-2015-3062,… adobe · acrobat | Critical 10.0 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-3042 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-06 adobe · flash player | Critical 10.0 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-2455 | Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT Gold and 8.1, Windows 10, Office 2007 SP3 and 2010 SP2, Live Meeting 2007 Console, Lync 2010, Lync 2010 Attendee, Lync 2013 SP1,… microsoft · live meeting | Critical 9.3 | 37% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-0554 | The ADB (formerly Pirelli Broadband Solutions) P.DGA4001N router with firmware PDG_TEF_SP_4.06L.6 does not properly restrict access to the web interface, which allows remote attackers to obtain sensitive information or cause a denial of service (device restart) as demonstrated… adb · p.dga4001n firmware | Critical 9.4 | 39% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-9734 | Slider Revolution <= 4.1.4 - Directory Traversal themepunch · slider revolution | High 7.5 | 20% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-4877 | Absolute path traversal vulnerability in GNU Wget before 1.16, when recursion is enabled, allows remote FTP servers to write to arbitrary files, and consequently execute arbitrary code, via a LIST response that references the same filename within two entries, one of which… gnu · wget | Critical 9.3 | 40% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-2110 | The asn1_d2i_read_bio function in crypto/asn1/a_d2i_fp.c in OpenSSL before 0.9.8v, 1.0.0 before 1.0.0i, and 1.0.1 before 1.0.1a does not properly interpret integer data, which allows remote attackers to conduct buffer overflow attacks, and cause a denial of service (memory… openssl · openssl | High 7.5 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2011-3490 | Multiple stack-based buffer overflows in service.exe in Measuresoft ScadaPro 4.0.0 and earlier allow remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) and possibly execute arbitrary code via a long command to port 11234, as demonstrated with the TF command. measuresoft · scadapro | Critical 10.0 | 36% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2009-1960 | inc/init.php in DokuWiki 2009-02-14, rc2009-02-06, and rc2009-01-30, when register_globals is enabled, allows remote attackers to include and execute arbitrary local files via the config_cascade[main][default][] parameter to doku.php. dokuwiki · dokuwiki | Critical 9.3 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2009-1667 | Stack-based buffer overflow in Mini-stream CastRipper 2.50.70 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long entry in a .m3u file, a different vector than CVE-2009-5137. mini-stream · castripper | Critical 9.3 | 28% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2009-0689 | Array index error in the (1) dtoa implementation in dtoa.c (aka pdtoa.c) and the (2) gdtoa (aka new dtoa) implementation in gdtoa/misc.c in libc, as used in multiple operating systems and products including in FreeBSD 6.4 and 7.2, NetBSD 5.0, OpenBSD 4.5, Mozilla Firefox 3.0.x… k-meleon project · k-meleon | Medium 6.8 | 28% | 11 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-6652 | Buffer overflow in the glob implementation (glob.c) in libc in NetBSD-current before 20050914, NetBSD 2.* and 3.* before 20061203, and Apple Mac OS X before 2007-004, as used by the FTP daemon and tnftpd, allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a long… apple · mac os x | Critical 9.0 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-6561 | Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Word 2000, 2002, and Word Viewer 2003 allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted DOC file that triggers memory corruption, as demonstrated via the 12122006-djtest.doc file, a different issue than… microsoft · word | Critical 9.3 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2005-4832 | SQL injection vulnerability in the Oracle Database Server 10g allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary SQL commands with elevated privileges via the SUBSCRIPTION_NAME parameter in the (1) SYS.DBMS_CDC_SUBSCRIBE and (2) SYS.DBMS_CDC_ISUBSCRIBE packages, a different… oracle · oracle10g | High 7.5 | 43% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2005-0420 | Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA), when used with Exchange, allows remote attackers to redirect users to arbitrary URLs for login via a link to the owalogon.asp application. microsoft · exchange server | Medium 5.8 | 26% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-0557 | Multiple buffer overflows in the st_wavstartread function in wav.c for Sound eXchange (SoX) 12.17.2 through 12.17.4 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via certain WAV file header fields. sox · sox | Critical 10.0 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2004-0213 | Utility Manager in Windows 2000 launches winhlp32.exe while Utility Manager is running with raised privileges, which allows local users to gain system privileges via a "Shatter" style attack that sends a Windows message to cause Utility Manager to launch winhlp32 by directly… microsoft · windows 2000 | High 7.8 | 20% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2004-0121 | Argument injection vulnerability in Microsoft Outlook 2002 does not sufficiently filter parameters of mailto: URLs when using them as arguments when calling OUTLOOK.EXE, which allows remote attackers to use script code in the Local Machine zone and execute arbitrary programs. microsoft · outlook | High 7.5 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2002-0640 | Buffer overflow in sshd in OpenSSH 2.3.1 through 3.3 may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a large number of responses during challenge response authentication when OpenBSD is using PAM modules with interactive keyboard authentication… openbsd · openssh | Critical 10.0 | 27% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2001-0554 | Buffer overflow in BSD-based telnetd telnet daemon on various operating systems allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via a set of options including AYT (Are You There), which is not properly handled by the telrcv function. freebsd · freebsd | Critical 10.0 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-54121 | Improper authorization in Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) allows an authorized attacker to elevate privileges over a network. microsoft · windows 10 1607 | High 8.8 | 0.8% | 10 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-68664 | LangChain serialization injection vulnerability enables secret extraction in dumps/loads APIs langchain · langchain core | High 8.2 | 43% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2024-54146 | Cacti has a SQL injection vulnerability in the template function of host_templates.php using the graph_template parameter. cacti · cacti | High 8.8 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2024-25415 | A remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability in /admin/define_language.php of CE Phoenix v1.0.8.20 allows attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via injecting a crafted payload into the file english.php. phoenixcart · ce phoenix cart | High 7.2 | 27% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-4708 | It has been rated as critical. infosoftbd · clcknshop | Critical 9.8 | 31% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-44466 | There is an integer signedness error, leading to a buffer overflow and remote code execution via HELLO or one of the AUTH frames. linux · linux kernel | High 8.8 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-43187 | A remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability in the xmlrpc.php endpoint of NodeBB Inc NodeBB forum software prior to v1.18.6 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted XML-RPC requests. nodebb · nodebb | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-34598 | Gibbon v25.0.0 is vulnerable to a Local File Inclusion (LFI) where it's possible to include the content of several files present in the installation folder in the server's response. gibbonedu · gibbon | Critical 9.8 | 47% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-31546 | Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerability in DedeBIZ v6.0.3 allows attackers to run arbitrary code via the search feature. dedebiz · dedebiz | Critical 9.6 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-27159 | Appwrite Server-Side Request Forgery vulnerability appwrite · appwrite | High 7.5 | 36% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-1454 | jeecg-boot SQL Injection vulnerability jeecg · jeecg boot | Critical 9.8 | 36% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-40871 | Dolibarr vulnerable to Eval Injection dolibarr · dolibarr erp\/crm | Critical 9.8 | 34% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.