The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2022-31854High 7.2Codoforum v5.1 was discovered to contain an arbitrary file upload vulnerability via the logo change option in the admin panel.codologic · codoforumEPSS32%3 exploitsPublished Jul 7, 2022
- CVE-2022-31101High 8.8BlockWishList SQL Injection vulnerabilityprestashop · blockwishlistEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Jun 25, 2022
- CVE-2021-39608High 7.2Remote Code Execution (RCE) vulnerabilty exists in FlatCore-CMS 2.0.7 via the upload addon plugin, which could let a remote malicious user exeuct arbitrary php code.flatcore · flatcore-cmsEPSS46%3 exploitsPublished Aug 23, 2021
- CVE-2021-37589High 7.5Virtua Cobranca before 12R allows SQL Injection on the login page.virtuasoftware · cobrancaEPSS33%3 exploitsPublished Jun 7, 2022
- CVE-2021-24750High 8.8WP Visitor Statistics (Real Time Traffic) <= 4.7 - SQL Injectioncodepress · visitor statisticsEPSS38%2 exploitsPublished Dec 21, 2021
- CVE-2020-7237High 8.8Cacti 1.2.8 allows Remote Code Execution (by privileged users) via shell metacharacters in the Performance Boost Debug Log field of poller_automation.php.cacti · cactiEPSS37%1 exploitPublished Jan 20, 2020
- CVE-2020-5504High 8.8phpMyAdmin SQL injection in user accounts pagephpmyadmin · phpmyadminEPSS39%1 exploitPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2020-29607High 7.2A file upload restriction bypass vulnerability in Pluck CMS before 4.7.13 allows an admin privileged user to gain access in the host through the "manage files" functionality, which may result in remote code execution.pluck-cms · pluckEPSS33%4 exploitsPublished Dec 16, 2020
- CVE-2018-9118High 7.5exports/download.php in the 99 Robots WP Background Takeover Advertisements plugin before 4.1.5 for WordPress has Directory Traversal via a ..99robots · wp background takeover advertisementsEPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Apr 12, 2018
- CVE-2018-1000811High 8.8bludit version 3.0.0 contains a Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type vulnerability in Content Upload in Pages Editor that can result in Remote Command Execution.bludit · bluditEPSS48%2 exploitsPublished Dec 20, 2018
- CVE-2018-0866High 7.5Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, and Windows Server 2016 allows remote code execution, due to how the scripting engine handles…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS44%1 exploitPublished Feb 14, 2018
- CVE-2017-5972High 7.5The TCP stack in the Linux kernel 3.x does not properly implement a SYN cookie protection mechanism for the case of a fast network connection, which allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (CPU consumption) by sending many TCP SYN packets, as demonstrated by an…linux · linux kernelEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished Feb 14, 2017
- CVE-2017-3106High 8.8flash-plugin: Remote Code Execution due to Type Confusion issue fixed in APSB17-23adobe · flash playerEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Aug 8, 2017
- CVE-2017-3068High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-15adobe · flash playerEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished May 9, 2017
- CVE-2017-2985High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-04adobe · flash playerEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Feb 14, 2017
- CVE-2017-2932High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02adobe · flash playerEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished Jan 10, 2017
- CVE-2017-2931High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02adobe · flash playerEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Jan 10, 2017
- CVE-2017-11903High 7.5Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, and Windows Server 2016 allows an attacker to gain the same user rights as the current user, due to…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Dec 12, 2017
- CVE-2017-11855High 7.5Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, Windows Server 2016 and Windows Server, version 1709 allows an attacker to gain the same user…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Nov 15, 2017
- CVE-2016-9565High 8.1nagios: Command injection via curl in MagpieRSSnagios · nagiosEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Dec 13, 2016
- CVE-2016-4179High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4175High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-1013High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-10adobe · flash playerEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Apr 7, 2016
- CVE-2016-0063High 8.8Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 through 11 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted web site, aka "Internet Explorer Memory Corruption Vulnerability," a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-0060,…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS39%2 exploitsPublished Feb 10, 2016
- CVE-2015-7245High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in D-Link DVG-N5402SP with firmware W1000CN-00, W1000CN-03, or W2000EN-00 allows remote attackers to read sensitive information via a ..d-link · dvg-n5402sp firmwareEPSS45%3 exploitsPublished Apr 24, 2017
- CVE-2015-0273High 7.5php: use after free vulnerability in unserialize() with DateTimeZonephp · phpEPSS44%1 exploitPublished Feb 19, 2015
- CVE-2012-2386High 7.5php: Integer overflow leading to heap-buffer overflow in the Phar extensionphp · phpEPSS42%1 exploitPublished May 21, 2012
- CVE-2010-4701High 7.6Heap-based buffer overflow in the CDrawPoly::Serialize function in fxscover.exe in Microsoft Windows Fax Services Cover Page Editor 5.2 r2 in Windows XP Professional SP3, Server 2003 R2 Enterprise Edition SP2, and Windows 7 Professional allows remote attackers to execute…microsoft · windows 7EPSS48%2 exploitsPublished Jan 20, 2011
- CVE-2008-4864High 7.5python: imageop module multiple integer overflowspython · pythonEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Oct 19, 2008
- CVE-2008-0645High 7.5Multiple PHP remote file inclusion vulnerabilities in Portail Web Php 2.5.1.1 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via a URL in the site_path parameter to (1) config/conf-activation.php, (2) menu/item.php, and (3) modules/conf_modules.php in admin/system/; and…portail web php · portail web phpEPSS34%4 exploitsPublished Feb 7, 2008
- CVE-2005-0944High 7.5Unknown vulnerability in Microsoft Jet DB engine (msjet40.dll) 4.00.8618.0, related to insufficient data validation, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted mdb file.microsoft · jetEPSS34%3 exploitsPublished May 2, 2005
- CVE-2023-38874High 8.8Economizzer remote code execution vulnerabilityeconomizzer · economizzerEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Sep 28, 2023
- CVE-2022-28079High 8.8College Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the course_code parameter.college management system project · college management systemEPSS29%3 exploitsPublished May 5, 2022
- CVE-2022-27226High 8.8A CSRF issue in /api/crontab on iRZ Mobile Routers through 2022-03-16 allows a threat actor to create a crontab entry in the router administration panel.irz · rl01 firmwareEPSS34%3 exploitsPublished Mar 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-26965High 7.2In Pluck 4.7.16, an admin user can use the theme upload functionality at /admin.php?action=themeinstall to perform remote code execution.pluck-cms · pluckEPSS36%2 exploitsPublished Mar 18, 2022
- CVE-2022-23046High 7.2PhpIPAM v1.4.4 allows an authenticated admin user to inject SQL sentences in the "subnet" parameter while searching a subnet via app/admin/routing/edit-bgp-mapping-search.phpphpipam · phpipamEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished Jan 19, 2022
- CVE-2020-14008High 7.2Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager 14710 and before allows an authenticated admin user to upload a vulnerable jar in a specific location, which leads to remote code execution.zohocorp · manageengine applications managerEPSS40%2 exploitsPublished Sep 4, 2020
- CVE-2020-12503High 7.2Improper Authorization vulnerability of Pepperl+Fuchs P+F Comtrol RocketLinx ES7510-XT, ES8509-XT, ES8510-XT, ES9528-XTv2, ES7506, ES7510, ES7528, ES8508, ES8508F, ES8510, ES8510-XTE, ES9528/ES9528-XT (all versions) and ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN, ICRL-M-16RJ45/4CP-G-DIN FW 1.2.3…pepperl-fuchs · es7506 firmwareEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Oct 15, 2020
- CVE-2019-15813High 8.8Multiple file upload restriction bypass vulnerabilities in Sentrifugo 3.2 could allow authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a webshell.sentrifugo · sentrifugoEPSS33%3 exploitsPublished Sep 4, 2019
- CVE-2019-15715High 7.2MantisBT Remote Code Executionmantisbt · mantisbtEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-14927High 7.5An issue was discovered on Mitsubishi Electric Europe B.V.inea · me-rtu firmwareEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Sep 10, 2021
- CVE-2018-7658High 7.5NTSServerSvc.exe in the server in Softros Network Time System 2.3.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (daemon crash) by sending exactly 11 bytes.softros · network time systemEPSS39%3 exploitsPublished Mar 26, 2018
- CVE-2018-7582High 7.5WebLog Expert Web Server Enterprise 9.4 allows Remote Denial Of Service (daemon crash) via a long HTTP Accept Header to TCP port 9991.weblogexpert · weblog expertEPSS36%3 exploitsPublished Mar 9, 2018
- CVE-2018-7171High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in Twonky Server 7.0.11 through 8.5 allows remote attackers to share the contents of arbitrary directories via a ..lynxtechnology · twonky serverEPSS28%3 exploitsPublished Mar 30, 2018
- CVE-2018-6008High 7.5Arbitrary File Download exists in the Jtag Members Directory 5.3.7 component for Joomla!joomlatag · jtag members directoryEPSS37%3 exploitsPublished Jan 29, 2018
- CVE-2018-4416High 8.8Multiple memory corruption issues were addressed with improved memory handling.apple · icloudEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Apr 3, 2019
- CVE-2018-12980High 8.8An issue was discovered on WAGO e!DISPLAY 762-3000 through 762-3003 devices with firmware before FW 02.wago · 762-3000 firmwareEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2018
- CVE-2018-12636High 7.2The iThemes Security (better-wp-security) plugin before 7.0.3 for WordPress allows SQL Injection (by attackers with Admin privileges) via the logs page.ithemes · securityEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Jun 22, 2018
- CVE-2018-0708High 8.8Command injection vulnerability in networking of QNAP Q'center Virtual Appliance version 1.7.1063 and earlier could allow authenticated users to run arbitrary commands.qnap · q\'centerEPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jul 16, 2018
- CVE-2017-7692High 8.8squirrelmail: Insufficient escaping of user-supplied datasquirrelmail · squirrelmailEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Apr 19, 2017
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2022-31854 | Codoforum v5.1 was discovered to contain an arbitrary file upload vulnerability via the logo change option in the admin panel. codologic · codoforum | High 7.2 | 32% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-31101 | BlockWishList SQL Injection vulnerability prestashop · blockwishlist | High 8.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-39608 | Remote Code Execution (RCE) vulnerabilty exists in FlatCore-CMS 2.0.7 via the upload addon plugin, which could let a remote malicious user exeuct arbitrary php code. flatcore · flatcore-cms | High 7.2 | 46% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-37589 | Virtua Cobranca before 12R allows SQL Injection on the login page. virtuasoftware · cobranca | High 7.5 | 33% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-24750 | WP Visitor Statistics (Real Time Traffic) <= 4.7 - SQL Injection codepress · visitor statistics | High 8.8 | 38% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-7237 | Cacti 1.2.8 allows Remote Code Execution (by privileged users) via shell metacharacters in the Performance Boost Debug Log field of poller_automation.php. cacti · cacti | High 8.8 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-5504 | phpMyAdmin SQL injection in user accounts page phpmyadmin · phpmyadmin | High 8.8 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-29607 | A file upload restriction bypass vulnerability in Pluck CMS before 4.7.13 allows an admin privileged user to gain access in the host through the "manage files" functionality, which may result in remote code execution. pluck-cms · pluck | High 7.2 | 33% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-9118 | exports/download.php in the 99 Robots WP Background Takeover Advertisements plugin before 4.1.5 for WordPress has Directory Traversal via a .. 99robots · wp background takeover advertisements | High 7.5 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-1000811 | bludit version 3.0.0 contains a Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type vulnerability in Content Upload in Pages Editor that can result in Remote Command Execution. bludit · bludit | High 8.8 | 48% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-0866 | Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, and Windows Server 2016 allows remote code execution, due to how the scripting engine handles… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-5972 | The TCP stack in the Linux kernel 3.x does not properly implement a SYN cookie protection mechanism for the case of a fast network connection, which allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (CPU consumption) by sending many TCP SYN packets, as demonstrated by an… linux · linux kernel | High 7.5 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-3106 | flash-plugin: Remote Code Execution due to Type Confusion issue fixed in APSB17-23 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-3068 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-15 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-2985 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-04 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-2932 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-2931 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-02 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-11903 | Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, and Windows Server 2016 allows an attacker to gain the same user rights as the current user, due to… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-11855 | Internet Explorer in Microsoft Windows 7 SP1, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 8.1 and Windows RT 8.1, Windows Server 2012 and R2, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, 1703, 1709, Windows Server 2016 and Windows Server, version 1709 allows an attacker to gain the same user… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-9565 | nagios: Command injection via curl in MagpieRSS nagios · nagios | High 8.1 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-4179 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-4175 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-1013 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-10 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-0063 | Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 through 11 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted web site, aka "Internet Explorer Memory Corruption Vulnerability," a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-0060,… microsoft · internet explorer | High 8.8 | 39% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-7245 | Directory traversal vulnerability in D-Link DVG-N5402SP with firmware W1000CN-00, W1000CN-03, or W2000EN-00 allows remote attackers to read sensitive information via a .. d-link · dvg-n5402sp firmware | High 7.5 | 45% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-0273 | php: use after free vulnerability in unserialize() with DateTimeZone php · php | High 7.5 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-2386 | php: Integer overflow leading to heap-buffer overflow in the Phar extension php · php | High 7.5 | 42% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2010-4701 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the CDrawPoly::Serialize function in fxscover.exe in Microsoft Windows Fax Services Cover Page Editor 5.2 r2 in Windows XP Professional SP3, Server 2003 R2 Enterprise Edition SP2, and Windows 7 Professional allows remote attackers to execute… microsoft · windows 7 | High 7.6 | 48% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-4864 | python: imageop module multiple integer overflows python · python | High 7.5 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-0645 | Multiple PHP remote file inclusion vulnerabilities in Portail Web Php 2.5.1.1 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary PHP code via a URL in the site_path parameter to (1) config/conf-activation.php, (2) menu/item.php, and (3) modules/conf_modules.php in admin/system/; and… portail web php · portail web php | High 7.5 | 34% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2005-0944 | Unknown vulnerability in Microsoft Jet DB engine (msjet40.dll) 4.00.8618.0, related to insufficient data validation, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted mdb file. microsoft · jet | High 7.5 | 34% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-38874 | Economizzer remote code execution vulnerability economizzer · economizzer | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-28079 | College Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the course_code parameter. college management system project · college management system | High 8.8 | 29% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-27226 | A CSRF issue in /api/crontab on iRZ Mobile Routers through 2022-03-16 allows a threat actor to create a crontab entry in the router administration panel. irz · rl01 firmware | High 8.8 | 34% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-26965 | In Pluck 4.7.16, an admin user can use the theme upload functionality at /admin.php?action=themeinstall to perform remote code execution. pluck-cms · pluck | High 7.2 | 36% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-23046 | PhpIPAM v1.4.4 allows an authenticated admin user to inject SQL sentences in the "subnet" parameter while searching a subnet via app/admin/routing/edit-bgp-mapping-search.php phpipam · phpipam | High 7.2 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-14008 | Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager 14710 and before allows an authenticated admin user to upload a vulnerable jar in a specific location, which leads to remote code execution. zohocorp · manageengine applications manager | High 7.2 | 40% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12503 | Improper Authorization vulnerability of Pepperl+Fuchs P+F Comtrol RocketLinx ES7510-XT, ES8509-XT, ES8510-XT, ES9528-XTv2, ES7506, ES7510, ES7528, ES8508, ES8508F, ES8510, ES8510-XTE, ES9528/ES9528-XT (all versions) and ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN, ICRL-M-16RJ45/4CP-G-DIN FW 1.2.3… pepperl-fuchs · es7506 firmware | High 7.2 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-15813 | Multiple file upload restriction bypass vulnerabilities in Sentrifugo 3.2 could allow authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a webshell. sentrifugo · sentrifugo | High 8.8 | 33% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-15715 | MantisBT Remote Code Execution mantisbt · mantisbt | High 7.2 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-14927 | An issue was discovered on Mitsubishi Electric Europe B.V. inea · me-rtu firmware | High 7.5 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-7658 | NTSServerSvc.exe in the server in Softros Network Time System 2.3.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (daemon crash) by sending exactly 11 bytes. softros · network time system | High 7.5 | 39% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7582 | WebLog Expert Web Server Enterprise 9.4 allows Remote Denial Of Service (daemon crash) via a long HTTP Accept Header to TCP port 9991. weblogexpert · weblog expert | High 7.5 | 36% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7171 | Directory traversal vulnerability in Twonky Server 7.0.11 through 8.5 allows remote attackers to share the contents of arbitrary directories via a .. lynxtechnology · twonky server | High 7.5 | 28% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-6008 | Arbitrary File Download exists in the Jtag Members Directory 5.3.7 component for Joomla! joomlatag · jtag members directory | High 7.5 | 37% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-4416 | Multiple memory corruption issues were addressed with improved memory handling. apple · icloud | High 8.8 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-12980 | An issue was discovered on WAGO e!DISPLAY 762-3000 through 762-3003 devices with firmware before FW 02. wago · 762-3000 firmware | High 8.8 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12636 | The iThemes Security (better-wp-security) plugin before 7.0.3 for WordPress allows SQL Injection (by attackers with Admin privileges) via the logs page. ithemes · security | High 7.2 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-0708 | Command injection vulnerability in networking of QNAP Q'center Virtual Appliance version 1.7.1063 and earlier could allow authenticated users to run arbitrary commands. qnap · q\'center | High 8.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-7692 | squirrelmail: Insufficient escaping of user-supplied data squirrelmail · squirrelmail | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.