The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2007-1277Critical 9.8WordPress 2.1.1, as downloaded from some official distribution sites during February and March 2007, contains an externally introduced backdoor that allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via (1) an eval injection vulnerability in the ix parameter to…wordpress · wordpressEPSS28%2 exploitsPublished Mar 2, 2007
- CVE-2007-0515Critical 9.3Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Word allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on Word 2000, and cause a denial of service on Word 2003, via unknown attack vectors that trigger memory corruption, as exploited by Trojan.Mdropper.W and later by…microsoft · wordEPSS38%2 exploitsPublished Jan 25, 2007
- CVE-2006-2373Critical 10.0The Server Message Block (SMB) driver (MRXSMB.SYS) in Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4, XP SP1 and SP2, and Server 2003 SP1 and earlier allows local users to execute arbitrary code by calling the MrxSmbCscIoctlOpenForCopyChunk function with the METHOD_NEITHER method flag and an…microsoft · windows 2000EPSS29%2 exploitsPublished Jun 13, 2006
- CVE-2006-0005Critical 9.3Buffer overflow in the plug-in for Microsoft Windows Media Player (WMP) 9 and 10, when used in browsers other than Internet Explorer and set as the default application to handle media files, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via HTML with an EMBED element…microsoft · windows 2000EPSS38%3 exploitsPublished Feb 14, 2006
- CVE-2023-41887Critical 9.8OpenRefine Remote Code execution in project import with mysql jdbc url attackopenrefine · openrefineEPSS43%1 exploitPublished Sep 12, 2023
- CVE-2022-37661Critical 9.8SmartRG SR506n 2.5.15 and SR510n 2.6.13 routers are vulnerable to Remote Code Execution (RCE) via the ping host feature.adtran · sr506n firmwareEPSS35%3 exploitsPublished Sep 14, 2022
- CVE-2022-37109Critical 9.8patrickfuller camp up to and including commit bbd53a256ed70e79bd8758080936afbf6d738767 is vulnerable to Incorrect Access Control.camp project · campEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Nov 14, 2022
- CVE-2022-0332Critical 9.8SQL injection in Moodlemoodle · moodleEPSS44%1 exploitPublished Feb 7, 2022
- CVE-2021-43421Critical 9.8elFinder Unrestricted File Upload vulnerabilitystd42 · elfinderEPSS43%1 exploitPublished Apr 8, 2022
- CVE-2021-26599Critical 9.8SQL Injection in ImpressCMSimpresscms · impresscmsEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Mar 29, 2022
- CVE-2021-25833Critical 9.8A file extension handling issue was found in [server] module of ONLYOFFICE DocumentServer v4.2.0.71-v5.6.0.21.onlyoffice · document serverEPSS44%1 exploitPublished Mar 1, 2021
- CVE-2020-9374Critical 9.8On TP-Link TL-WR849N 0.9.1 4.16 devices, a remote command execution vulnerability in the diagnostics area can be exploited when an attacker sends specific shell metacharacters to the panel's traceroute feature.tp-link · tl-wr849n firmwareEPSS43%3 exploitsPublished Feb 24, 2020
- CVE-2019-9618Critical 9.8The GraceMedia Media Player plugin 1.0 for WordPress allows Local File Inclusion via the "cfg" parameter.gracemedia media player project · gracemedia media playerEPSS44%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2019
- CVE-2019-6714Critical 9.8A path traversal and Local File Inclusion vulnerability in PostList.ascx.cs can cause unauthenticated users to load a PostView.ascx component from a potentially untrusted location on the local filesystem.blogengine · blogengine.netEPSS32%3 exploitsPublished Mar 21, 2019
- CVE-2019-14348Critical 9.8The BearDev JoomSport plugin 3.3 for WordPress allows SQL injection to steal, modify, or delete database information via the joomsport_season/new-yorkers/?action=playerlist sid parameter.beardev · joomsportEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Aug 5, 2019
- CVE-2018-5159Critical 9.8An integer overflow can occur in the Skia library due to 32-bit integer use in an array without integer overflow checks, resulting in possible out-of-bounds writes.mozilla · firefoxEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Jun 11, 2018
- CVE-2018-16159Critical 9.8The Gift Vouchers plugin through 2.0.1 for WordPress allows SQL Injection via the template_id parameter in a wp-admin/admin-ajax.php wpgv_doajax_front_template request.codemenschen · gift vouchersEPSS50%1 exploitPublished Aug 30, 2018
- CVE-2018-1235Critical 9.8Dell EMC RecoverPoint versions prior to 5.1.2 and RecoverPoint for VMs versions prior to 5.1.1.3, contain a command injection vulnerability.emc · recoverpointEPSS42%2 exploitsPublished May 29, 2018
- CVE-2018-11652Critical 9.8CSV Injection vulnerability in Nikto 2.1.6 and earlier allows remote attackers to inject arbitrary OS commands via the Server field in an HTTP response header, which is directly injected into a CSV report.cirt.net · niktoEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished Jun 1, 2018
- CVE-2017-8798Critical 9.8Integer signedness error in MiniUPnP MiniUPnPc v1.4.20101221 through v2.0 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service or possibly have unspecified other impact.miniupnp project · miniupnpdEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished May 11, 2017
- CVE-2017-15367Critical 9.8Bacula-web SQL Injection Vulnerabilitiesbacula · bacula-webEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2013-1592Critical 9.8A Buffer Overflow vulnerability exists in the Message Server service _MsJ2EE_AddStatistics() function when sending specially crafted SAP Message Server packets to remote TCP ports 36NN and/or 39NN in SAP NetWeaver 2004s, 7.01 SR1, 7.02 SP06, and 7.30 SP04, which could let a…sap · netweaverEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished Jan 23, 2020
- CVE-2010-1205Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in pngpread.c in libpng before 1.2.44 and 1.4.x before 1.4.3, as used in progressive applications, might allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a PNG image that triggers an additional data row.libpng · libpngEPSS43%1 exploitPublished Jun 30, 2010
- CVE-2009-0076Critical 9.3Microsoft Internet Explorer 7, when XHTML strict mode is used, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via the zoom style directive in conjunction with unspecified other directives in a malformed Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) stylesheet in a crafted HTML document, aka…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS34%4 exploitsPublished Feb 10, 2009
- CVE-2002-0048Critical 10.0Multiple signedness errors (mixed signed and unsigned numbers) in the I/O functions of rsync 2.4.6, 2.3.2, and other versions allow remote attackers to cause a denial of service and execute arbitrary code in the rsync client or server.andrew tridgell · rsyncEPSS34%3 exploitsPublished Jan 25, 2002
- CVE-2026-90817Critical 9.8An unauthenticated Remote Code Execution vulnerability was found in the survey passthrough routing and Data Import processing logic, in which a malicious user could potentially exploit it by manipulating HTTP requests to access an unintended controller route from a public survey…EPSS0.9%7 exploitsPublished Sep 20, 2026
- CVE-2026-111823Critical 9.8Mage OSS through 0.9.80 before 76c4f46 can proceed with session creation upon encountering an unknown OAuth provider.EPSS0.4%1 exploitPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2024-0132Critical 9.3NVIDIA Container Toolkit contains a Time-of-check Time-of-Use (TOCTOU) vulnerabilitynvidia · nvidia container toolkitEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Sep 27, 2024
- CVE-2023-30145Critical 9.8Server-Side Template Injection in Camaleon CMStuzitio · camaleon cmsEPSS46%1 exploitPublished May 26, 2023
- CVE-2022-35411Critical 9.8rpc.py vulnerable to Deserialization of Untrusted Datarpc.py project · rpc.pyEPSS46%1 exploitPublished Jul 9, 2022
- CVE-2022-24629Critical 9.8Remote code execution can be achieved via directory traversal in the dir parameter of the file upload functionality of BrowseFiles.php.audiocodes · device manager expressEPSS37%1 exploitPublished May 30, 2023
- CVE-2020-5377Critical 9.1Dell EMC OpenManage Server Administrator (OMSA) versions 9.4 and prior contain multiple path traversal vulnerabilities.dell · emc openmanage server administratorEPSS48%2 exploitsPublished Jul 28, 2020
- CVE-2020-35313Critical 9.8A server-side request forgery (SSRF) vulnerability in the addCustomThemePluginRepository function in index.php in WonderCMS 3.1.3 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted URL to the theme/plugin installer.wondercms · wondercmsEPSS45%2 exploitsPublished Apr 20, 2021
- CVE-2020-25494Critical 9.8Xinuos (formerly SCO) Openserver v5 and v6 allows attackers to execute arbitrary commands via shell metacharacters in outputform or toclevels parameter to cgi-bin/printbook.xinuos · openserverEPSS39%3 exploitsPublished Dec 18, 2020
- CVE-2019-7274Critical 9.8Optergy Proton/Enterprise devices allow Authenticated File Upload with Code Execution as root.optergy · enterpriseEPSS29%2 exploitsPublished Jul 1, 2019
- CVE-2019-17240Critical 9.8bl-kernel/security.class.php in Bludit 3.9.2 allows attackers to bypass a brute-force protection mechanism by using many different forged X-Forwarded-For or Client-IP HTTP headers.bludit · bluditEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2019
- CVE-2018-10088Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in XiongMai uc-httpd 1.0.0 has unspecified impact and attack vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2017-16725.xiongmaitech · uc-httpdEPSS40%3 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2018
- CVE-2017-7679Critical 9.8In Apache httpd 2.2.x before 2.2.33 and 2.4.x before 2.4.26, mod_mime can read one byte past the end of a buffer when sending a malicious Content-Type response header.apache · http serverEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Jun 20, 2017
- CVE-2017-18349Critical 9.8Improper Input Validation in alilibaba:fastjsonalibaba · fastjsonEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Oct 24, 2018
- CVE-2017-16562Critical 9.8UserPro <= 4.9.17 - Authentication Bypassuserproplugin · userproEPSS27%2 exploitsPublished Nov 9, 2017
- CVE-2016-10036Critical 9.8Unrestricted file upload vulnerability in ui/artifact/upload in JFrog Artifactory before 4.16 allows remote attackers to (1) deploy an arbitrary servlet application and execute arbitrary code by uploading a war file or (2) possibly write to arbitrary files and cause a denial of…jfrog · artifactoryEPSS25%3 exploitsPublished May 1, 2018
- CVE-2015-8351Critical 9.0Gwolle Guestbook <= 1.5.3 - Remote File Inclusiongwolle guestbook project · gwolle guestbookEPSS37%1 exploitPublished Nov 3, 2015
- CVE-2015-8044Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-28adobe · airEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Nov 10, 2015
- CVE-2015-5549Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5548Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5547Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5546Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5545Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-5544Critical 10.0flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19)adobe · airEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2015
- CVE-2015-4455Critical 9.8Aviary Image Editor Add-on For Gravity Forms <= 3.0 (Beta r7) - Arbitrary File Uploadaviary image editor add-on for gravity forms project · aviary image editor add-on for gravity formsEPSS41%2 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2015
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2007-1277 | WordPress 2.1.1, as downloaded from some official distribution sites during February and March 2007, contains an externally introduced backdoor that allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via (1) an eval injection vulnerability in the ix parameter to… wordpress · wordpress | Critical 9.8 | 28% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2007-0515 | Unspecified vulnerability in Microsoft Word allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on Word 2000, and cause a denial of service on Word 2003, via unknown attack vectors that trigger memory corruption, as exploited by Trojan.Mdropper.W and later by… microsoft · word | Critical 9.3 | 38% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-2373 | The Server Message Block (SMB) driver (MRXSMB.SYS) in Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4, XP SP1 and SP2, and Server 2003 SP1 and earlier allows local users to execute arbitrary code by calling the MrxSmbCscIoctlOpenForCopyChunk function with the METHOD_NEITHER method flag and an… microsoft · windows 2000 | Critical 10.0 | 29% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-0005 | Buffer overflow in the plug-in for Microsoft Windows Media Player (WMP) 9 and 10, when used in browsers other than Internet Explorer and set as the default application to handle media files, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via HTML with an EMBED element… microsoft · windows 2000 | Critical 9.3 | 38% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-41887 | OpenRefine Remote Code execution in project import with mysql jdbc url attack openrefine · openrefine | Critical 9.8 | 43% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-37661 | SmartRG SR506n 2.5.15 and SR510n 2.6.13 routers are vulnerable to Remote Code Execution (RCE) via the ping host feature. adtran · sr506n firmware | Critical 9.8 | 35% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-37109 | patrickfuller camp up to and including commit bbd53a256ed70e79bd8758080936afbf6d738767 is vulnerable to Incorrect Access Control. camp project · camp | Critical 9.8 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-0332 | SQL injection in Moodle moodle · moodle | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-43421 | elFinder Unrestricted File Upload vulnerability std42 · elfinder | Critical 9.8 | 43% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-26599 | SQL Injection in ImpressCMS impresscms · impresscms | Critical 9.8 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-25833 | A file extension handling issue was found in [server] module of ONLYOFFICE DocumentServer v4.2.0.71-v5.6.0.21. onlyoffice · document server | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-9374 | On TP-Link TL-WR849N 0.9.1 4.16 devices, a remote command execution vulnerability in the diagnostics area can be exploited when an attacker sends specific shell metacharacters to the panel's traceroute feature. tp-link · tl-wr849n firmware | Critical 9.8 | 43% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-9618 | The GraceMedia Media Player plugin 1.0 for WordPress allows Local File Inclusion via the "cfg" parameter. gracemedia media player project · gracemedia media player | Critical 9.8 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-6714 | A path traversal and Local File Inclusion vulnerability in PostList.ascx.cs can cause unauthenticated users to load a PostView.ascx component from a potentially untrusted location on the local filesystem. blogengine · blogengine.net | Critical 9.8 | 32% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-14348 | The BearDev JoomSport plugin 3.3 for WordPress allows SQL injection to steal, modify, or delete database information via the joomsport_season/new-yorkers/?action=playerlist sid parameter. beardev · joomsport | Critical 9.8 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-5159 | An integer overflow can occur in the Skia library due to 32-bit integer use in an array without integer overflow checks, resulting in possible out-of-bounds writes. mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.8 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-16159 | The Gift Vouchers plugin through 2.0.1 for WordPress allows SQL Injection via the template_id parameter in a wp-admin/admin-ajax.php wpgv_doajax_front_template request. codemenschen · gift vouchers | Critical 9.8 | 50% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-1235 | Dell EMC RecoverPoint versions prior to 5.1.2 and RecoverPoint for VMs versions prior to 5.1.1.3, contain a command injection vulnerability. emc · recoverpoint | Critical 9.8 | 42% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-11652 | CSV Injection vulnerability in Nikto 2.1.6 and earlier allows remote attackers to inject arbitrary OS commands via the Server field in an HTTP response header, which is directly injected into a CSV report. cirt.net · nikto | Critical 9.8 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-8798 | Integer signedness error in MiniUPnP MiniUPnPc v1.4.20101221 through v2.0 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service or possibly have unspecified other impact. miniupnp project · miniupnpd | Critical 9.8 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-15367 | Bacula-web SQL Injection Vulnerabilities bacula · bacula-web | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-1592 | A Buffer Overflow vulnerability exists in the Message Server service _MsJ2EE_AddStatistics() function when sending specially crafted SAP Message Server packets to remote TCP ports 36NN and/or 39NN in SAP NetWeaver 2004s, 7.01 SR1, 7.02 SP06, and 7.30 SP04, which could let a… sap · netweaver | Critical 9.8 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-1205 | Buffer overflow in pngpread.c in libpng before 1.2.44 and 1.4.x before 1.4.3, as used in progressive applications, might allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a PNG image that triggers an additional data row. libpng · libpng | Critical 9.8 | 43% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2009-0076 | Microsoft Internet Explorer 7, when XHTML strict mode is used, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via the zoom style directive in conjunction with unspecified other directives in a malformed Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) stylesheet in a crafted HTML document, aka… microsoft · internet explorer | Critical 9.3 | 34% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2002-0048 | Multiple signedness errors (mixed signed and unsigned numbers) in the I/O functions of rsync 2.4.6, 2.3.2, and other versions allow remote attackers to cause a denial of service and execute arbitrary code in the rsync client or server. andrew tridgell · rsync | Critical 10.0 | 34% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-90817 | An unauthenticated Remote Code Execution vulnerability was found in the survey passthrough routing and Data Import processing logic, in which a malicious user could potentially exploit it by manipulating HTTP requests to access an unintended controller route from a public survey… | Critical 9.8 | 0.9% | 7 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-111823 | Mage OSS through 0.9.80 before 76c4f46 can proceed with session creation upon encountering an unknown OAuth provider. | Critical 9.8 | 0.4% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2024-0132 | NVIDIA Container Toolkit contains a Time-of-check Time-of-Use (TOCTOU) vulnerability nvidia · nvidia container toolkit | Critical 9.3 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-30145 | Server-Side Template Injection in Camaleon CMS tuzitio · camaleon cms | Critical 9.8 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-35411 | rpc.py vulnerable to Deserialization of Untrusted Data rpc.py project · rpc.py | Critical 9.8 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-24629 | Remote code execution can be achieved via directory traversal in the dir parameter of the file upload functionality of BrowseFiles.php. audiocodes · device manager express | Critical 9.8 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-5377 | Dell EMC OpenManage Server Administrator (OMSA) versions 9.4 and prior contain multiple path traversal vulnerabilities. dell · emc openmanage server administrator | Critical 9.1 | 48% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-35313 | A server-side request forgery (SSRF) vulnerability in the addCustomThemePluginRepository function in index.php in WonderCMS 3.1.3 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted URL to the theme/plugin installer. wondercms · wondercms | Critical 9.8 | 45% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-25494 | Xinuos (formerly SCO) Openserver v5 and v6 allows attackers to execute arbitrary commands via shell metacharacters in outputform or toclevels parameter to cgi-bin/printbook. xinuos · openserver | Critical 9.8 | 39% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-7274 | Optergy Proton/Enterprise devices allow Authenticated File Upload with Code Execution as root. optergy · enterprise | Critical 9.8 | 29% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-17240 | bl-kernel/security.class.php in Bludit 3.9.2 allows attackers to bypass a brute-force protection mechanism by using many different forged X-Forwarded-For or Client-IP HTTP headers. bludit · bludit | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-10088 | Buffer overflow in XiongMai uc-httpd 1.0.0 has unspecified impact and attack vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2017-16725. xiongmaitech · uc-httpd | Critical 9.8 | 40% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-7679 | In Apache httpd 2.2.x before 2.2.33 and 2.4.x before 2.4.26, mod_mime can read one byte past the end of a buffer when sending a malicious Content-Type response header. apache · http server | Critical 9.8 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-18349 | Improper Input Validation in alilibaba:fastjson alibaba · fastjson | Critical 9.8 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-16562 | UserPro <= 4.9.17 - Authentication Bypass userproplugin · userpro | Critical 9.8 | 27% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2016-10036 | Unrestricted file upload vulnerability in ui/artifact/upload in JFrog Artifactory before 4.16 allows remote attackers to (1) deploy an arbitrary servlet application and execute arbitrary code by uploading a war file or (2) possibly write to arbitrary files and cause a denial of… jfrog · artifactory | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-8351 | Gwolle Guestbook <= 1.5.3 - Remote File Inclusion gwolle guestbook project · gwolle guestbook | Critical 9.0 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-8044 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB15-28 adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5549 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5548 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5547 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5546 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5545 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5544 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution flaws (APSB15-19) adobe · air | Critical 10.0 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-4455 | Aviary Image Editor Add-on For Gravity Forms <= 3.0 (Beta r7) - Arbitrary File Upload aviary image editor add-on for gravity forms project · aviary image editor add-on for gravity forms | Critical 9.8 | 41% | 2 exploits |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.