The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2015-0008High 8.3The UNC implementation in Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, and Windows RT Gold and 8.1 does not include authentication from the server to the client,…microsoft · windows 7EPSS29%1 exploitPublished Feb 11, 2015
- CVE-2014-5006High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in ZOHO ManageEngine Desktop Central (DC) before 9 build 90055 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a ..zohocorp · manageengine desktop centralEPSS25%3 exploitsPublished Oct 21, 2014
- CVE-2014-2994Critical 10.0Stack-based buffer overflow in Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner (WVS) 8 build 20120704 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an HTML file containing an IMG element with a long URL (src attribute).acunetix · web vulnerability scannerEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Apr 27, 2014
- CVE-2014-1770Critical 9.3Use-after-free vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 through 11 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted JavaScript code that interacts improperly with a CollectGarbage function call on a CMarkup object allocated by the CMarkup::CreateInitialMarkup…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS35%1 exploitPublished May 22, 2014
- CVE-2014-1303Critical 10.0webkitgtk: heap-based buffer overflow (WSA-2015-0001)apple · safariEPSS35%2 exploitsPublished Jan 26, 2015
- CVE-2013-2143Medium 6.5Katello: /app/controllers/users_controller.rb insufficient privilege checktheforeman · katelloEPSS48%3 exploitsPublished Mar 24, 2014
- CVE-2012-1592High 8.8Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type in Apache Struts2apache · strutsEPSS29%1 exploitPublished Apr 23, 2022
- CVE-2012-1205Critical 9.8Relocate Upload < 0.20 - Remote File Inclusionalanft · relocate-uploadEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Sep 18, 2011
- CVE-2011-1255Critical 9.3The Timed Interactive Multimedia Extensions (aka HTML+TIME) implementation in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 through 8 does not properly handle objects in memory, which allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code by accessing an object that (1) was not properly initialized…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS42%1 exploitPublished Jun 16, 2011
- CVE-2010-2553Critical 9.3The Cinepak codec in Microsoft Windows XP SP2 and SP3, Windows Vista SP1 and SP2, and Windows 7 does not properly decompress media files, which allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted file, aka "Cinepak Codec Decompression Vulnerability."microsoft · windows 7EPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Aug 11, 2010
- CVE-2010-0270Critical 10.0The SMB client in Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 does not properly validate fields in SMB transaction responses, which allows remote SMB servers and man-in-the-middle attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption and reboot)…microsoft · windows 7EPSS48%1 exploitPublished Apr 14, 2010
- CVE-2009-4462Critical 10.0Stack-based buffer overflow in the NetBiterConfig utility (NetBiterConfig.exe) 1.3.0 for Intellicom NetBiter WebSCADA allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long hn (hostname) parameter in a crafted HICP-protocol UDP packet.intellicom · netbiterconfigEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished Dec 30, 2009
- CVE-2008-5518Critical 9.4Apache Geronimo Application Server multiple directory traversal vulnerabilitiesapache · geronimoEPSS36%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2007-5461Low 3.5Apache Tomcat Path Traversal Vulnerabilityapache · tomcatEPSS40%2 exploitsPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2007-0427Critical 9.3Stack-based buffer overflow in Microsoft Help Workshop 4.03.0002 allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a help project (.HPJ) file with a long HLP field in the OPTIONS section.microsoft · html help workshopEPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Jan 22, 2007
- CVE-2006-4812Critical 10.0Integer overflow in PHP 5 up to 5.1.6 and 4 before 4.3.0 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an argument to the unserialize PHP function with a large value for the number of array elements, which triggers the overflow in the Zend Engine ecalloc function…php · phpEPSS20%1 exploitPublished Sep 30, 2006
- CVE-2006-1236High 7.5Buffer overflow in the SetUp function in socket/request.c in CrossFire 1.9.0 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long setup sound command, a different vulnerability than CVE-2006-1010.crossfire · crossfireEPSS28%2 exploitsPublished Mar 15, 2006
- CVE-2005-0468High 7.5Heap-based buffer overflow in the env_opt_add function in telnet.c for various BSD-based Telnet clients allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via responses that contain a large number of characters that require escaping, which consumers more memory than allocated.ncsa · telnetEPSS27%1 exploitPublished May 2, 2005
- CVE-2004-0989Critical 10.0Multiple buffer overflows in libXML 2.6.12 and 2.6.13 (libxml2), and possibly other versions, may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via (1) a long FTP URL that is not properly handled by the xmlNanoFTPScanURL function, (2) a long proxy URL containing FTP data that…xmlsoft · libxmlEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Mar 1, 2005
- CVE-2004-0084Critical 10.0Buffer overflow in the ReadFontAlias function in XFree86 4.1.0 to 4.3.0, when using the CopyISOLatin1Lowered function, allows local or remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a malformed entry in the font alias (font.alias) file, a different vulnerability than…xfree86 project · x11r6EPSS25%1 exploitPublished Feb 12, 2004
- CVE-2003-1339Critical 10.0Stack-based buffer overflow in eZnet.exe, as used in eZ (a) eZphotoshare, (b) eZmeeting, (c) eZnetwork, and (d) eZshare allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or execute arbitrary code, as demonstrated via (1) a long GET request and (2) a long operation or…ezmeeting · ezmeetingEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Dec 31, 2003
- CVE-2003-1083Critical 10.0Stack-based buffer overflow in Monit 1.4 to 4.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long HTTP request.tildeslash · monitEPSS21%2 exploitsPublished Dec 31, 2003
- CVE-2003-0899Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in defang in libhttpd.c for thttpd 2.21 to 2.23b1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via requests that contain '' characters, which trigger the overflow when the characters are expanded to "<" and…acme · thttpdEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Nov 3, 2003
- CVE-2001-0144Critical 10.0CORE SDI SSH1 CRC-32 compensation attack detector allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands on an SSH server or client via an integer overflow.ssh · sshEPSS32%2 exploitsPublished Mar 12, 2001
- CVE-1999-0918High 7.8Denial of service in various Windows systems via malformed, fragmented IGMP packets.microsoft · windows 2000EPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jul 3, 1999
- CVE-2026-98256High 7.8signal: Prevent exec() racelinux · linux kernelEPSS0.1%2 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-97941High 7.8Linux kernel: mm/slab: take n->list_lock in slab_try_return_freelist() to avoid racelinux · linux kernelEPSS0.2%1 exploitPublished Sep 25, 2026
- CVE-2026-76268Critical 9.8Missing Authentication for Critical Function in the Patroni REST API in Splunk Enterprisesplunk · splunkEPSS1.6%1 exploitPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2025-2011High 7.5Slider & Popup Builder by Depicter <= 3.6.1 - Unauthenticated SQL Injection via 's' ParameterEPSS46%1 exploitPublished May 5, 2025
- CVE-2024-38200Critical 9.1Microsoft Office Spoofing Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · officeEPSS20%1 exploitPublished Aug 13, 2024
- CVE-2023-5149High 8.8UNSUPPORTED WHEN ASSIGNED A vulnerability was found in D-Link DAR-7000 up to 20151231.dlink · dar-7000 firmwareEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Sep 25, 2023
- CVE-2023-48292High 8.8Run Shell Command allows Cross-Site Request Forgeryxwiki · admin toolsEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Nov 20, 2023
- CVE-2023-33404Critical 9.8An Unrestricted Upload vulnerability, due to insufficient validation on UploadControlled.cs file, in BlogEngine.Net version 3.3.8.0 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute remote code.blogengine · blogengine.netEPSS26%1 exploitPublished Jun 26, 2023
- CVE-2023-31465Critical 9.8By intercepting requests from various timekeeper streams, it is possible to find the getsamplebacklog call.fsmlabs · timekeeperEPSS46%1 exploitPublished Jul 26, 2023
- CVE-2023-2648Critical 9.8It has been classified as critical.weaver · e-officeEPSS28%1 exploitPublished May 11, 2023
- CVE-2023-2114High 7.2The NEX-Forms WordPress plugin before 8.4 does not properly escape the table parameter, which is populated with user input, before concatenating it to an SQL query.basixonline · nex-formsEPSS45%1 exploitPublished May 8, 2023
- CVE-2022-4510High 7.8Path traversal in binwalkmicrosoft · binwalkEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Jan 26, 2023
- CVE-2022-38621Critical 9.8Doufox v0.0.4 was discovered to contain a remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability via the edit file page.doufox · doufoxEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Sep 16, 2022
- CVE-2022-37159Critical 9.8Claroline 13.5.7 and prior is vulnerable to Remote code execution via arbitrary file upload.claroline · clarolineEPSS26%1 exploitPublished Aug 25, 2022
- CVE-2022-29298High 7.5SolarView Compact ver.6.00 allows attackers to access sensitive files via directory traversal.contec · sv-cpt-mc310 firmwareEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished May 12, 2022
- CVE-2022-26265Critical 9.8Remote Code Execution in Contao Managed Editioncontao · contaoEPSS30%1 exploitPublished Mar 20, 2022
- CVE-2022-24630High 7.2BrowseFiles.php allows a ?cmd=ssh POST request with an ssh_command field that is executed.audiocodes · device manager expressEPSS24%1 exploitPublished May 30, 2023
- CVE-2022-0651High 7.5The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_type parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL…veronalabs · wp statisticsEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Feb 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-46378High 7.5DLink DIR850 ET850-1.08TRb03 is affected by an incorrect access control vulnerability through an unauthenticated remote configuration download.dlink · dir-850l firmwareEPSS32%2 exploitsPublished Mar 4, 2022
- CVE-2021-3317High 8.8KLog Server through 2.4.1 allows authenticated command injection.klogserver · klog serverEPSS41%2 exploitsPublished Jan 26, 2021
- CVE-2021-26419High 7.5Scripting Engine Memory Corruption Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · internet explorerEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Sep 15, 2021
- CVE-2020-21224Critical 9.8A Remote Code Execution vulnerability has been found in Inspur ClusterEngine V4.0.inspur · clusterengineEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Feb 22, 2021
- CVE-2020-14425High 7.8Foxit Reader before 10.0 allows Remote Command Execution via the app.opencPDFWebPage JavsScript API.foxitsoftware · foxit readerEPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Nov 2, 2020
- CVE-2020-13432High 7.5rejetto HFS (aka HTTP File Server) v2.3m Build #300, when virtual files or folders are used, allows remote attackers to trigger an invalid-pointer write access violation via concurrent HTTP requests with a long URI or long HTTP headers.rejetto · http file serverEPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Jun 8, 2020
- CVE-2020-12608High 7.8There are insecure file permissions for %PROGRAMDATA%\SolarWinds MSP\SolarWinds.MSP.CacheService\config\.solarwinds · managed service provider patch management engineEPSS22%3 exploitsPublished May 7, 2020
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2015-0008 | The UNC implementation in Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, and Windows RT Gold and 8.1 does not include authentication from the server to the client,… microsoft · windows 7 | High 8.3 | 29% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2014-5006 | Directory traversal vulnerability in ZOHO ManageEngine Desktop Central (DC) before 9 build 90055 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a .. zohocorp · manageengine desktop central | High 7.5 | 25% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-2994 | Stack-based buffer overflow in Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner (WVS) 8 build 20120704 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an HTML file containing an IMG element with a long URL (src attribute). acunetix · web vulnerability scanner | Critical 10.0 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-1770 | Use-after-free vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 through 11 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted JavaScript code that interacts improperly with a CollectGarbage function call on a CMarkup object allocated by the CMarkup::CreateInitialMarkup… microsoft · internet explorer | Critical 9.3 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2014-1303 | webkitgtk: heap-based buffer overflow (WSA-2015-0001) apple · safari | Critical 10.0 | 35% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-2143 | Katello: /app/controllers/users_controller.rb insufficient privilege check theforeman · katello | Medium 6.5 | 48% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2012-1592 | Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type in Apache Struts2 apache · struts | High 8.8 | 29% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-1205 | Relocate Upload < 0.20 - Remote File Inclusion alanft · relocate-upload | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2011-1255 | The Timed Interactive Multimedia Extensions (aka HTML+TIME) implementation in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 through 8 does not properly handle objects in memory, which allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code by accessing an object that (1) was not properly initialized… microsoft · internet explorer | Critical 9.3 | 42% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2010-2553 | The Cinepak codec in Microsoft Windows XP SP2 and SP3, Windows Vista SP1 and SP2, and Windows 7 does not properly decompress media files, which allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a crafted file, aka "Cinepak Codec Decompression Vulnerability." microsoft · windows 7 | Critical 9.3 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2010-0270 | The SMB client in Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7 does not properly validate fields in SMB transaction responses, which allows remote SMB servers and man-in-the-middle attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption and reboot)… microsoft · windows 7 | Critical 10.0 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2009-4462 | Stack-based buffer overflow in the NetBiterConfig utility (NetBiterConfig.exe) 1.3.0 for Intellicom NetBiter WebSCADA allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long hn (hostname) parameter in a crafted HICP-protocol UDP packet. intellicom · netbiterconfig | Critical 10.0 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-5518 | Apache Geronimo Application Server multiple directory traversal vulnerabilities apache · geronimo | Critical 9.4 | 36% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-5461 | Apache Tomcat Path Traversal Vulnerability apache · tomcat | Low 3.5 | 40% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2007-0427 | Stack-based buffer overflow in Microsoft Help Workshop 4.03.0002 allows user-assisted remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a help project (.HPJ) file with a long HLP field in the OPTIONS section. microsoft · html help workshop | Critical 9.3 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-4812 | Integer overflow in PHP 5 up to 5.1.6 and 4 before 4.3.0 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an argument to the unserialize PHP function with a large value for the number of array elements, which triggers the overflow in the Zend Engine ecalloc function… php · php | Critical 10.0 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2006-1236 | Buffer overflow in the SetUp function in socket/request.c in CrossFire 1.9.0 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long setup sound command, a different vulnerability than CVE-2006-1010. crossfire · crossfire | High 7.5 | 28% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2005-0468 | Heap-based buffer overflow in the env_opt_add function in telnet.c for various BSD-based Telnet clients allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via responses that contain a large number of characters that require escaping, which consumers more memory than allocated. ncsa · telnet | High 7.5 | 27% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-0989 | Multiple buffer overflows in libXML 2.6.12 and 2.6.13 (libxml2), and possibly other versions, may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via (1) a long FTP URL that is not properly handled by the xmlNanoFTPScanURL function, (2) a long proxy URL containing FTP data that… xmlsoft · libxml | Critical 10.0 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-0084 | Buffer overflow in the ReadFontAlias function in XFree86 4.1.0 to 4.3.0, when using the CopyISOLatin1Lowered function, allows local or remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a malformed entry in the font alias (font.alias) file, a different vulnerability than… xfree86 project · x11r6 | Critical 10.0 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2003-1339 | Stack-based buffer overflow in eZnet.exe, as used in eZ (a) eZphotoshare, (b) eZmeeting, (c) eZnetwork, and (d) eZshare allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or execute arbitrary code, as demonstrated via (1) a long GET request and (2) a long operation or… ezmeeting · ezmeeting | Critical 10.0 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2003-1083 | Stack-based buffer overflow in Monit 1.4 to 4.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a long HTTP request. tildeslash · monit | Critical 10.0 | 21% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2003-0899 | Buffer overflow in defang in libhttpd.c for thttpd 2.21 to 2.23b1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via requests that contain '' characters, which trigger the overflow when the characters are expanded to "<" and… acme · thttpd | Critical 9.8 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2001-0144 | CORE SDI SSH1 CRC-32 compensation attack detector allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands on an SSH server or client via an integer overflow. ssh · ssh | Critical 10.0 | 32% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-1999-0918 | Denial of service in various Windows systems via malformed, fragmented IGMP packets. microsoft · windows 2000 | High 7.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-98256 | signal: Prevent exec() race linux · linux kernel | High 7.8 | 0.1% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2026-97941 | Linux kernel: mm/slab: take n->list_lock in slab_try_return_freelist() to avoid race linux · linux kernel | High 7.8 | 0.2% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-76268 | Missing Authentication for Critical Function in the Patroni REST API in Splunk Enterprise splunk · splunk | Critical 9.8 | 1.6% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2025-2011 | Slider & Popup Builder by Depicter <= 3.6.1 - Unauthenticated SQL Injection via 's' Parameter | High 7.5 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2024-38200 | Microsoft Office Spoofing Vulnerability microsoft · office | Critical 9.1 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-5149 | UNSUPPORTED WHEN ASSIGNED A vulnerability was found in D-Link DAR-7000 up to 20151231. dlink · dar-7000 firmware | High 8.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-48292 | Run Shell Command allows Cross-Site Request Forgery xwiki · admin tools | High 8.8 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-33404 | An Unrestricted Upload vulnerability, due to insufficient validation on UploadControlled.cs file, in BlogEngine.Net version 3.3.8.0 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute remote code. blogengine · blogengine.net | Critical 9.8 | 26% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-31465 | By intercepting requests from various timekeeper streams, it is possible to find the getsamplebacklog call. fsmlabs · timekeeper | Critical 9.8 | 46% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-2648 | It has been classified as critical. weaver · e-office | Critical 9.8 | 28% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-2114 | The NEX-Forms WordPress plugin before 8.4 does not properly escape the table parameter, which is populated with user input, before concatenating it to an SQL query. basixonline · nex-forms | High 7.2 | 45% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-4510 | Path traversal in binwalk microsoft · binwalk | High 7.8 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-38621 | Doufox v0.0.4 was discovered to contain a remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability via the edit file page. doufox · doufox | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-37159 | Claroline 13.5.7 and prior is vulnerable to Remote code execution via arbitrary file upload. claroline · claroline | Critical 9.8 | 26% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-29298 | SolarView Compact ver.6.00 allows attackers to access sensitive files via directory traversal. contec · sv-cpt-mc310 firmware | High 7.5 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-26265 | Remote Code Execution in Contao Managed Edition contao · contao | Critical 9.8 | 30% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-24630 | BrowseFiles.php allows a ?cmd=ssh POST request with an ssh_command field that is executed. audiocodes · device manager express | High 7.2 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-0651 | The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_type parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL… veronalabs · wp statistics | High 7.5 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-46378 | DLink DIR850 ET850-1.08TRb03 is affected by an incorrect access control vulnerability through an unauthenticated remote configuration download. dlink · dir-850l firmware | High 7.5 | 32% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-3317 | KLog Server through 2.4.1 allows authenticated command injection. klogserver · klog server | High 8.8 | 41% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-26419 | Scripting Engine Memory Corruption Vulnerability microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-21224 | A Remote Code Execution vulnerability has been found in Inspur ClusterEngine V4.0. inspur · clusterengine | Critical 9.8 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-14425 | Foxit Reader before 10.0 allows Remote Command Execution via the app.opencPDFWebPage JavsScript API. foxitsoftware · foxit reader | High 7.8 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13432 | rejetto HFS (aka HTTP File Server) v2.3m Build #300, when virtual files or folders are used, allows remote attackers to trigger an invalid-pointer write access violation via concurrent HTTP requests with a long URI or long HTTP headers. rejetto · http file server | High 7.5 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12608 | There are insecure file permissions for %PROGRAMDATA%\SolarWinds MSP\SolarWinds.MSP.CacheService\config\. solarwinds · managed service provider patch management engine | High 7.8 | 22% | 3 exploits |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.