Emerging Threats, Before They Hit KEV.
Not on KEV yet, but the exploit signals say watch it: a high EPSS forecast or a weaponized exploit.
- CVE-2023-22232Medium 5.3Adobe Connect versions 11.4.5 (and earlier), 12.1.5 (and earlier) are affected by an Improper Access Control vulnerability that could result in a Security feature bypass.adobe · connectEPSS83%2 exploitsPublished Feb 17, 2023
- CVE-2022-39952Critical 9.8A external control of file name or path in Fortinet FortiNAC versions 9.4.0, 9.2.0 through 9.2.5, 9.1.0 through 9.1.7, 8.8.0 through 8.8.11, 8.7.0 through 8.7.6, 8.6.0 through 8.6.5, 8.5.0 through 8.5.4, 8.3.7 may allow an unauthenticated attacker to execute unauthorized code or…fortinet · fortinacEPSS100%1 exploitPublished Feb 17, 2023
- CVE-2023-24078High 8.8Real Time Logic FuguHub v8.1 and earlier was discovered to contain a remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability via the component /FuguHub/cmsdocs/.realtimelogic · fuguhubEPSS53%2 exploitsPublished Feb 17, 2023
- CVE-2023-0159High 7.5Extensive VC Addons for WPBakery page builder <= 1.9 - Unauthenticated Local File Inclusionwprealize · extensive vc addons for wpbakery page builderEPSS55%1 exploitPublished Feb 14, 2023
- CVE-2022-40022Critical 9.8Microchip Technology (Microsemi) SyncServer S650 was discovered to contain a command injection vulnerability.microchip · syncserver s650 firmwareEPSS92%1 exploitPublished Feb 13, 2023
- CVE-2022-48323Critical 9.8Sunlogin Sunflower Simplified (aka Sunflower Simple and Personal) 1.0.1.43315 is vulnerable to a path traversal issue.sunlogin · sunflowerEPSS57%1 exploitPublished Feb 13, 2023
- CVE-2022-45699Critical 9.8Command injection in the administration interface in APSystems ECU-R version 5203 allows a remote unauthenticated attacker to execute arbitrary commands as root using the timezone parameter.apsystems · ecu-r firmwareEPSS77%1 exploitPublished Feb 9, 2023
- CVE-2023-25194High 8.8Apache Kafka Connect vulnerable to Deserialization of Untrusted Dataapache · kafka connectEPSS96%1 exploitPublished Feb 7, 2023
- CVE-2022-44268Medium 6.5ImageMagick 7.1.0-49 is vulnerable to Information Disclosure.imagemagick · imagemagickEPSS90%1 exploitPublished Feb 6, 2023
- CVE-2022-44267Medium 6.5ImageMagick 7.1.0-49 is vulnerable to Denial of Service.imagemagick · imagemagickEPSS77%1 exploitPublished Feb 6, 2023
- CVE-2022-3229Critical 9.8Because the web management interface for Unified Intents' Unified Remote solution does not itself require authentication, a remote, unauthenticated attacker can change or disable authentication requirements for the Unified Remote protocol, and leverage this now-unauthenticated…unifiedremote · unified remoteEPSS66%1 exploitPublished Feb 6, 2023
- CVE-2023-23333Critical 9.8There is a command injection vulnerability in SolarView Compact through 6.00, attackers can execute commands by bypassing internal restrictions through downloader.php.contec · solarview compact firmwareEPSS99%3 exploitsPublished Feb 6, 2023
- CVE-2022-31706Critical 9.8The vRealize Log Insight contains a Directory Traversal Vulnerability.vmware · vrealize log insightEPSS87%1 exploitPublished Jan 25, 2023
- CVE-2022-31704Critical 9.8The vRealize Log Insight contains a broken access control vulnerability.vmware · vrealize log insightEPSS81%1 exploitPublished Jan 25, 2023
- CVE-2022-31711Medium 5.3VMware vRealize Log Insight contains an Information Disclosure Vulnerability.vmware · vrealize log insightEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Jan 25, 2023
- CVE-2023-23488Critical 9.8The Paid Memberships Pro WordPress Plugin, version < 2.9.8, is affected by an unauthenticated SQL injection vulnerability in the 'code' parameter of the '/pmpro/v1/order' REST route.strangerstudios · paid memberships proEPSS92%1 exploitPublished Jan 20, 2023
- CVE-2023-22809High 7.8In Sudo before 1.9.12p2, the sudoedit (aka -e) feature mishandles extra arguments passed in the user-provided environment variables (SUDO_EDITOR, VISUAL, and EDITOR), allowing a local attacker to append arbitrary entries to the list of files to process.sudo project · sudoEPSS55%2 exploitsPublished Jan 18, 2023
- CVE-2022-44793Medium 6.5net-snmp - security updatenet-snmp · net-snmpEPSS53%2 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2023
- CVE-2022-44792Medium 6.5net-snmp - security updatenet-snmp · net-snmpEPSS52%2 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2023
- CVE-2023-0315High 8.8Froxlor vulnerable to Command Injectionfroxlor · froxlorEPSS98%2 exploitsPublished Jan 16, 2023
- CVE-2023-0297Critical 9.8Code Injection in pyload-ngpyload · pyloadEPSS96%2 exploitsPublished Jan 14, 2023
- CVE-2023-21768High 7.8Windows Ancillary Function Driver for WinSock Elevation of Privilege Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · windows 11EPSS65%1 exploitPublished Jan 10, 2023
- CVE-2022-44149High 8.8The web service on Nexxt Amp300 ARN02304U8 42.103.1.5095 and 80.103.2.5045 devices allows remote OS command execution by placing &telnetd in the JSON host field to the ping feature of the goform/sysTools component.nexxtsolutions · amp300 firmwareEPSS64%4 exploitsPublished Jan 6, 2023
- CVE-2022-46689High 7.0A race condition was addressed with additional validation.apple · ipadosEPSS48%1 exploitPublished Dec 15, 2022
- CVE-2022-41800High 8.7In all versions of BIG-IP, when running in Appliance mode, an authenticated user assigned the Administrator role may be able to bypass Appliance mode restrictions, utilizing an undisclosed iControl REST endpoint.f5 · big-ip access policy managerEPSS77%3 exploitsPublished Dec 7, 2022
- CVE-2022-41622High 8.8In all versions,f5 · big-ip access policy managerEPSS92%3 exploitsPublished Dec 7, 2022
- CVE-2022-40471Critical 9.8Remote Code Execution in Clinic's Patient Management System v 1.0 allows Attacker to Upload arbitrary php webshell via profile picture upload functionality in users.phporetnom23 · clinic\'s patient management systemEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished Oct 31, 2022
- CVE-2022-38108High 7.2SolarWinds Platform was susceptible to the Deserialization of Untrusted Data.solarwinds · orion platformEPSS66%1 exploitPublished Oct 20, 2022
- CVE-2016-20016Critical 9.8MVPower CCTV DVR models, including TV-7104HE 1.8.4 115215B9 and TV7108HE, contain a web shell that is accessible via a /shell URI.mvpower · tv-7104he firmwareEPSS86%2 exploitsPublished Oct 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-2992Critical 9.9Improper Neutralization of Special Elements in Output Used by a Downstream Component ('Injection') in GitLabgitlab · gitlabEPSS86%1 exploitPublished Oct 17, 2022
- CVE-2022-2884Critical 9.9Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') in GitLabgitlab · gitlabEPSS76%1 exploitPublished Oct 17, 2022
- CVE-2022-41034High 7.8Visual Studio Code Remote Code Execution Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · visual studio codeEPSS67%1 exploitPublished Oct 11, 2022
- CVE-2014-0050High 7.5MultipartStream.java in Apache Commons FileUpload before 1.3.1, as used in Apache Tomcat, JBoss Web, and other products, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (infinite loop and CPU consumption) via a crafted Content-Type header that bypasses a loop's intended…apache · commons fileuploadEPSS83%1 exploitPublished Sep 28, 2022
- CVE-2022-3218Critical 9.8Due to a reliance on client-side authentication, the WiFi Mouse (Mouse Server) from Necta LLC's authentication mechanism is trivially bypassed, which can result in remote code execution.necta · wifi mouse serverEPSS74%5 exploitsPublished Sep 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-36097Medium 6.1XWiki Platform Attachment UI vulnerable to cross-site scripting in the move attachment formxwiki · xwikiEPSS58%1 exploitPublished Sep 16, 2022
- CVE-2022-36099High 8.8XWiki Platform Wiki UI Main Wiki Eval Injection vulnerabilityxwiki · xwikiEPSS76%1 exploitPublished Sep 16, 2022
- CVE-2022-36534High 8.8Super Flexible Software GmbH & Co.syncovery · syncoveryEPSS52%2 exploitsPublished Sep 16, 2022
- CVE-2022-20828High 7.2A vulnerability in the CLI parser of Cisco FirePOWER Software for Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA) FirePOWER module could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands on the underlying operating system of an affected ASA FirePOWER module as the root…cisco · asa firepowerEPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Sep 8, 2022
- CVE-2022-31814Critical 9.8pfSense pfBlockerNG through 2.1.4_26 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary OS commands as root via shell metacharacters in the HTTP Host header.netgate · pfblockerngEPSS92%3 exploitsPublished Sep 5, 2022
- CVE-2022-31499Critical 9.8Nortek Linear eMerge E3-Series devices before 0.32-08f allow an unauthenticated attacker to inject OS commands via ReaderNo.nortekcontrol · emerge e3 firmwareEPSS65%2 exploitsPublished Aug 25, 2022
- CVE-2022-36633High 8.8Improper token validation leading to code execution in Teleportgoteleport · teleportEPSS50%1 exploitPublished Aug 25, 2022
- CVE-2022-37061Critical 9.8All FLIR AX8 thermal sensor cameras version up to and including 1.46.16 are vulnerable to Remote Command Injection.flir · flir ax8 firmwareEPSS100%6 exploitsPublished Aug 18, 2022
- CVE-2020-9850Critical 9.8webkitgtk: Logic issue may lead to arbitrary code executionapple · icloudEPSS77%1 exploitPublished Aug 15, 2022
- CVE-2022-32429Critical 9.8An authentication-bypass issue in the component http://MYDEVICEIP/cgi-bin-sdb/ExportSettings.sh of Mega System Technologies Inc MSNSwitch MNT.2408 allows unauthenticated attackers to arbitrarily configure settings within the application, leading to remote code execution.megatech · msnswitch firmwareEPSS76%2 exploitsPublished Aug 10, 2022
- CVE-2018-7187High 8.8Remote command execution via "go get" command with "-insecure" option in cmd/gogolang · goEPSS63%1 exploitPublished Aug 9, 2022
- CVE-2022-36267Critical 9.8In Airspan AirSpot 5410 version 0.3.4.1-4 and under there exists a Unauthenticated remote command injection vulnerability.airspan · airspot 5410 firmwareEPSS55%3 exploitsPublished Aug 8, 2022
- CVE-2022-35919Low 2.7In affected versions all 'admin' users authorized for admin:ServerUpdate can selectively trigger an error that in response, returns the content of the path requested.minio · minioEPSS52%1 exploitPublished Aug 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-36446Critical 9.8software/apt-lib.pl in Webmin before 1.997 lacks HTML escaping for a UI command.webmin · webminEPSS96%3 exploitsPublished Jul 25, 2022
- CVE-2022-2487Critical 9.8The manipulation of the argument start_hour leads to os command injection.wavlink · wl-wn535k2 firmwareEPSS79%1 exploitPublished Jul 20, 2022
- CVE-2022-34753High 8.8A CWE-78: Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') vulnerability exists that could cause remote root exploit when the command is compromised.schneider-electric · spacelogic c-bus home controller firmwareEPSS70%1 exploitPublished Jul 13, 2022
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2023-22232 | Adobe Connect versions 11.4.5 (and earlier), 12.1.5 (and earlier) are affected by an Improper Access Control vulnerability that could result in a Security feature bypass. adobe · connect | Medium 5.3 | 83% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-39952 | A external control of file name or path in Fortinet FortiNAC versions 9.4.0, 9.2.0 through 9.2.5, 9.1.0 through 9.1.7, 8.8.0 through 8.8.11, 8.7.0 through 8.7.6, 8.6.0 through 8.6.5, 8.5.0 through 8.5.4, 8.3.7 may allow an unauthenticated attacker to execute unauthorized code or… fortinet · fortinac | Critical 9.8 | 100% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-24078 | Real Time Logic FuguHub v8.1 and earlier was discovered to contain a remote code execution (RCE) vulnerability via the component /FuguHub/cmsdocs/. realtimelogic · fuguhub | High 8.8 | 53% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-0159 | Extensive VC Addons for WPBakery page builder <= 1.9 - Unauthenticated Local File Inclusion wprealize · extensive vc addons for wpbakery page builder | High 7.5 | 55% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-40022 | Microchip Technology (Microsemi) SyncServer S650 was discovered to contain a command injection vulnerability. microchip · syncserver s650 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 92% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-48323 | Sunlogin Sunflower Simplified (aka Sunflower Simple and Personal) 1.0.1.43315 is vulnerable to a path traversal issue. sunlogin · sunflower | Critical 9.8 | 57% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-45699 | Command injection in the administration interface in APSystems ECU-R version 5203 allows a remote unauthenticated attacker to execute arbitrary commands as root using the timezone parameter. apsystems · ecu-r firmware | Critical 9.8 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-25194 | Apache Kafka Connect vulnerable to Deserialization of Untrusted Data apache · kafka connect | High 8.8 | 96% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-44268 | ImageMagick 7.1.0-49 is vulnerable to Information Disclosure. imagemagick · imagemagick | Medium 6.5 | 90% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-44267 | ImageMagick 7.1.0-49 is vulnerable to Denial of Service. imagemagick · imagemagick | Medium 6.5 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-3229 | Because the web management interface for Unified Intents' Unified Remote solution does not itself require authentication, a remote, unauthenticated attacker can change or disable authentication requirements for the Unified Remote protocol, and leverage this now-unauthenticated… unifiedremote · unified remote | Critical 9.8 | 66% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-23333 | There is a command injection vulnerability in SolarView Compact through 6.00, attackers can execute commands by bypassing internal restrictions through downloader.php. contec · solarview compact firmware | Critical 9.8 | 99% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-31706 | The vRealize Log Insight contains a Directory Traversal Vulnerability. vmware · vrealize log insight | Critical 9.8 | 87% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-31704 | The vRealize Log Insight contains a broken access control vulnerability. vmware · vrealize log insight | Critical 9.8 | 81% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-31711 | VMware vRealize Log Insight contains an Information Disclosure Vulnerability. vmware · vrealize log insight | Medium 5.3 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-23488 | The Paid Memberships Pro WordPress Plugin, version < 2.9.8, is affected by an unauthenticated SQL injection vulnerability in the 'code' parameter of the '/pmpro/v1/order' REST route. strangerstudios · paid memberships pro | Critical 9.8 | 92% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-22809 | In Sudo before 1.9.12p2, the sudoedit (aka -e) feature mishandles extra arguments passed in the user-provided environment variables (SUDO_EDITOR, VISUAL, and EDITOR), allowing a local attacker to append arbitrary entries to the list of files to process. sudo project · sudo | High 7.8 | 55% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-44793 | net-snmp - security update net-snmp · net-snmp | Medium 6.5 | 53% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-44792 | net-snmp - security update net-snmp · net-snmp | Medium 6.5 | 52% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-0315 | Froxlor vulnerable to Command Injection froxlor · froxlor | High 8.8 | 98% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-0297 | Code Injection in pyload-ng pyload · pyload | Critical 9.8 | 96% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2023-21768 | Windows Ancillary Function Driver for WinSock Elevation of Privilege Vulnerability microsoft · windows 11 | High 7.8 | 65% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-44149 | The web service on Nexxt Amp300 ARN02304U8 42.103.1.5095 and 80.103.2.5045 devices allows remote OS command execution by placing &telnetd in the JSON host field to the ping feature of the goform/sysTools component. nexxtsolutions · amp300 firmware | High 8.8 | 64% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-46689 | A race condition was addressed with additional validation. apple · ipados | High 7.0 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-41800 | In all versions of BIG-IP, when running in Appliance mode, an authenticated user assigned the Administrator role may be able to bypass Appliance mode restrictions, utilizing an undisclosed iControl REST endpoint. f5 · big-ip access policy manager | High 8.7 | 77% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-41622 | In all versions, f5 · big-ip access policy manager | High 8.8 | 92% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-40471 | Remote Code Execution in Clinic's Patient Management System v 1.0 allows Attacker to Upload arbitrary php webshell via profile picture upload functionality in users.php oretnom23 · clinic\'s patient management system | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-38108 | SolarWinds Platform was susceptible to the Deserialization of Untrusted Data. solarwinds · orion platform | High 7.2 | 66% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-20016 | MVPower CCTV DVR models, including TV-7104HE 1.8.4 115215B9 and TV7108HE, contain a web shell that is accessible via a /shell URI. mvpower · tv-7104he firmware | Critical 9.8 | 86% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-2992 | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements in Output Used by a Downstream Component ('Injection') in GitLab gitlab · gitlab | Critical 9.9 | 86% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-2884 | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') in GitLab gitlab · gitlab | Critical 9.9 | 76% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-41034 | Visual Studio Code Remote Code Execution Vulnerability microsoft · visual studio code | High 7.8 | 67% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2014-0050 | MultipartStream.java in Apache Commons FileUpload before 1.3.1, as used in Apache Tomcat, JBoss Web, and other products, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (infinite loop and CPU consumption) via a crafted Content-Type header that bypasses a loop's intended… apache · commons fileupload | High 7.5 | 83% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-3218 | Due to a reliance on client-side authentication, the WiFi Mouse (Mouse Server) from Necta LLC's authentication mechanism is trivially bypassed, which can result in remote code execution. necta · wifi mouse server | Critical 9.8 | 74% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-36097 | XWiki Platform Attachment UI vulnerable to cross-site scripting in the move attachment form xwiki · xwiki | Medium 6.1 | 58% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-36099 | XWiki Platform Wiki UI Main Wiki Eval Injection vulnerability xwiki · xwiki | High 8.8 | 76% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-36534 | Super Flexible Software GmbH & Co. syncovery · syncovery | High 8.8 | 52% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-20828 | A vulnerability in the CLI parser of Cisco FirePOWER Software for Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA) FirePOWER module could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands on the underlying operating system of an affected ASA FirePOWER module as the root… cisco · asa firepower | High 7.2 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-31814 | pfSense pfBlockerNG through 2.1.4_26 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary OS commands as root via shell metacharacters in the HTTP Host header. netgate · pfblockerng | Critical 9.8 | 92% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-31499 | Nortek Linear eMerge E3-Series devices before 0.32-08f allow an unauthenticated attacker to inject OS commands via ReaderNo. nortekcontrol · emerge e3 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 65% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-36633 | Improper token validation leading to code execution in Teleport goteleport · teleport | High 8.8 | 50% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-37061 | All FLIR AX8 thermal sensor cameras version up to and including 1.46.16 are vulnerable to Remote Command Injection. flir · flir ax8 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 100% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-9850 | webkitgtk: Logic issue may lead to arbitrary code execution apple · icloud | Critical 9.8 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-32429 | An authentication-bypass issue in the component http://MYDEVICEIP/cgi-bin-sdb/ExportSettings.sh of Mega System Technologies Inc MSNSwitch MNT.2408 allows unauthenticated attackers to arbitrarily configure settings within the application, leading to remote code execution. megatech · msnswitch firmware | Critical 9.8 | 76% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7187 | Remote command execution via "go get" command with "-insecure" option in cmd/go golang · go | High 8.8 | 63% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-36267 | In Airspan AirSpot 5410 version 0.3.4.1-4 and under there exists a Unauthenticated remote command injection vulnerability. airspan · airspot 5410 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 55% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-35919 | In affected versions all 'admin' users authorized for admin:ServerUpdate can selectively trigger an error that in response, returns the content of the path requested. minio · minio | Low 2.7 | 52% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-36446 | software/apt-lib.pl in Webmin before 1.997 lacks HTML escaping for a UI command. webmin · webmin | Critical 9.8 | 96% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-2487 | The manipulation of the argument start_hour leads to os command injection. wavlink · wl-wn535k2 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 79% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-34753 | A CWE-78: Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') vulnerability exists that could cause remote root exploit when the command is compromised. schneider-electric · spacelogic c-bus home controller firmware | High 8.8 | 70% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Not on the KEV catalog yet, but either the EPSS forecast is 50% or higher or a weaponized exploit exists. The signals say watch it; the evidence does not yet justify a listing.