The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2023-3824Critical 9.8In PHP version 8.0.* before 8.0.30, 8.1.* before 8.1.22, and 8.2.* before 8.2.8, when loading phar file, while reading PHAR directory entries, insufficient length checking may lead to a stack buffer overflow, leading potentially to memory corruption or RCE.php · phpEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Aug 11, 2023
- CVE-2023-37629Critical 9.8Online Piggery Management System 1.0 is vulnerable to File Upload.simple online piggery management system project · simple online piggery management systemEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2023
- CVE-2022-29383Critical 9.8NETGEAR ProSafe SSL VPN firmware FVS336Gv2 and FVS336Gv3 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via USERDBDomains.Domainname at cgi-bin/platform.cgi.netgear · ssl312 firmwareEPSS49%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2022-28079High 8.8College Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the course_code parameter.college management system project · college management systemEPSS29%3 exploitsPublished May 5, 2022
- CVE-2022-27226High 8.8A CSRF issue in /api/crontab on iRZ Mobile Routers through 2022-03-16 allows a threat actor to create a crontab entry in the router administration panel.irz · rl01 firmwareEPSS34%3 exploitsPublished Mar 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-26965High 7.2In Pluck 4.7.16, an admin user can use the theme upload functionality at /admin.php?action=themeinstall to perform remote code execution.pluck-cms · pluckEPSS36%2 exploitsPublished Mar 18, 2022
- CVE-2022-23046High 7.2PhpIPAM v1.4.4 allows an authenticated admin user to inject SQL sentences in the "subnet" parameter while searching a subnet via app/admin/routing/edit-bgp-mapping-search.phpphpipam · phpipamEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished Jan 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-1556Critical 9.8StaffList <= 3.1.2 - Authenticated SQL Injectionera404 · stafflistEPSS20%1 exploitPublished May 31, 2022
- CVE-2021-28113Medium 6.7A command injection vulnerability in the cookieDomain and relayDomain parameters of Okta Access Gateway before 2020.9.3 allows attackers (with admin access to the Okta Access Gateway UI) to execute OS commands as a privileged system account.okta · access gatewayEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Apr 2, 2021
- CVE-2020-24214Critical 9.8Attackers can send a crafted unauthenticated RTSP request to cause a buffer overflow and application crash.provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmwareEPSS35%2 exploitsPublished Oct 6, 2020
- CVE-2020-14008High 7.2Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager 14710 and before allows an authenticated admin user to upload a vulnerable jar in a specific location, which leads to remote code execution.zohocorp · manageengine applications managerEPSS40%2 exploitsPublished Sep 4, 2020
- CVE-2020-12503High 7.2Improper Authorization vulnerability of Pepperl+Fuchs P+F Comtrol RocketLinx ES7510-XT, ES8509-XT, ES8510-XT, ES9528-XTv2, ES7506, ES7510, ES7528, ES8508, ES8508F, ES8510, ES8510-XTE, ES9528/ES9528-XT (all versions) and ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN, ICRL-M-16RJ45/4CP-G-DIN FW 1.2.3…pepperl-fuchs · es7506 firmwareEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Oct 15, 2020
- CVE-2019-7265Critical 9.8Linear eMerge E3-Series devices allow Remote Code Execution (root access over SSH).nortekcontrol · linear emerge elite firmwareEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Jul 2, 2019
- CVE-2019-6110Medium 6.8In OpenSSH 7.9, due to accepting and displaying arbitrary stderr output from the server, a malicious server (or Man-in-The-Middle attacker) can manipulate the client output, for example to use ANSI control codes to hide additional files being transferred.openbsd · opensshEPSS25%3 exploitsPublished Jan 31, 2019
- CVE-2019-5893Critical 9.8Nelson Open Source ERP v6.3.1 allows SQL Injection via the db/utils/query/data.xml query parameter.nelson-it · open source erpEPSS25%3 exploitsPublished Jan 10, 2019
- CVE-2019-17124Critical 9.8Kramer VIAware 2.5.0719.1034 has Incorrect Access Control.kramerav · viawareEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished Oct 9, 2019
- CVE-2019-16119Critical 9.8SQL injection in the photo-gallery (10Web Photo Gallery) plugin before 1.5.35 for WordPress exists via the admin/controllers/Albumsgalleries.php album_id parameter.10web · photo galleryEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Sep 8, 2019
- CVE-2019-15813High 8.8Multiple file upload restriction bypass vulnerabilities in Sentrifugo 3.2 could allow authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a webshell.sentrifugo · sentrifugoEPSS33%3 exploitsPublished Sep 4, 2019
- CVE-2019-15715High 7.2MantisBT Remote Code Executionmantisbt · mantisbtEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-14927High 7.5An issue was discovered on Mitsubishi Electric Europe B.V.inea · me-rtu firmwareEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Sep 10, 2021
- CVE-2019-0186Medium 6.1Cross-site Scripting in Apache Pluto Chatroom demoapache · plutoEPSS21%3 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2018-7658High 7.5NTSServerSvc.exe in the server in Softros Network Time System 2.3.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (daemon crash) by sending exactly 11 bytes.softros · network time systemEPSS39%3 exploitsPublished Mar 26, 2018
- CVE-2018-7582High 7.5WebLog Expert Web Server Enterprise 9.4 allows Remote Denial Of Service (daemon crash) via a long HTTP Accept Header to TCP port 9991.weblogexpert · weblog expertEPSS36%3 exploitsPublished Mar 9, 2018
- CVE-2018-7171High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in Twonky Server 7.0.11 through 8.5 allows remote attackers to share the contents of arbitrary directories via a ..lynxtechnology · twonky serverEPSS28%3 exploitsPublished Mar 30, 2018
- CVE-2018-6317Critical 9.1The remote management interface in Claymore Dual Miner 10.5 and earlier is vulnerable to an unauthenticated format string vulnerability, allowing remote attackers to read memory or cause a denial of service.claymore dual miner project · claymore dual minerEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Feb 2, 2018
- CVE-2018-6008High 7.5Arbitrary File Download exists in the Jtag Members Directory 5.3.7 component for Joomla!joomlatag · jtag members directoryEPSS37%3 exploitsPublished Jan 29, 2018
- CVE-2018-5973Critical 9.8SQL Injection exists in Professional Local Directory Script 1.0 via the sellers_subcategories.php IndustryID parameter, or the suppliers.php IndustryID or CategoryID parameter.eihitech · professional local directory scriptEPSS20%3 exploitsPublished Jan 25, 2018
- CVE-2018-4416High 8.8Multiple memory corruption issues were addressed with improved memory handling.apple · icloudEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Apr 3, 2019
- CVE-2018-14364Critical 9.8GitLab Community and Enterprise Edition before 10.7.7, 10.8.x before 10.8.6, and 11.x before 11.0.4 allows Directory Traversal with write access and resultant remote code execution via the GitLab projects import component.gitlab · gitlabEPSS48%1 exploitPublished Jul 18, 2018
- CVE-2018-12980High 8.8An issue was discovered on WAGO e!DISPLAY 762-3000 through 762-3003 devices with firmware before FW 02.wago · 762-3000 firmwareEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2018
- CVE-2018-12636High 7.2The iThemes Security (better-wp-security) plugin before 7.0.3 for WordPress allows SQL Injection (by attackers with Admin privileges) via the logs page.ithemes · securityEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Jun 22, 2018
- CVE-2018-12584Critical 9.8The ConnectionBase::preparseNewBytes function in resip/stack/ConnectionBase.cxx in reSIProcate through 1.10.2 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (buffer overflow) or possibly execute arbitrary code when TLS communication is enabled.resiprocate · resiprocateEPSS24%1 exploitPublished Jul 16, 2018
- CVE-2018-10718Critical 10.0Stack-based buffer overflow in Activision Infinity Ward Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 before 2018-04-26 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted packets.activision · call of duty modern warfare 2EPSS31%2 exploitsPublished May 3, 2018
- CVE-2018-0708High 8.8Command injection vulnerability in networking of QNAP Q'center Virtual Appliance version 1.7.1063 and earlier could allow authenticated users to run arbitrary commands.qnap · q\'centerEPSS26%3 exploitsPublished Jul 16, 2018
- CVE-2017-7692High 8.8squirrelmail: Insufficient escaping of user-supplied datasquirrelmail · squirrelmailEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Apr 19, 2017
- CVE-2017-6542Critical 9.8The ssh_agent_channel_data function in PuTTY before 0.68 allows remote attackers to have unspecified impact via a large length value in an agent protocol message and leveraging the ability to connect to the Unix-domain socket representing the forwarded agent connection, which…putty · puttyEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Mar 27, 2017
- CVE-2017-3077Critical 9.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-17adobe · flash playerEPSS22%1 exploitPublished Jun 13, 2017
- CVE-2017-3076Critical 9.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-17adobe · flash playerEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Jun 13, 2017
- CVE-2017-3061Critical 9.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-10adobe · flash playerEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Apr 11, 2017
- CVE-2017-2885Critical 9.8An exploitable stack based buffer overflow vulnerability exists in the GNOME libsoup 2.58.gnome · libsoupEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Apr 24, 2018
- CVE-2017-16885Critical 9.8Improper Permissions Handling in the Portal on FiberHome LM53Q1 VH519R05C01S38 devices (intended for obtaining information about Internet Usage, Changing Passwords, etc.) allows remote attackers to look for the information without authenticating.fiberhome · lm53q1 firmwareEPSS33%2 exploitsPublished Jan 12, 2018
- CVE-2017-10366Critical 9.8Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise PeopleSoft Enterprise PT PeopleTools.oracle · peoplesoft enterprise peopletoolsEPSS43%1 exploitPublished Oct 19, 2017
- CVE-2016-9899Critical 9.8Use-after-free while manipulating DOM events and removing audio elements due to errors in the handling of node adoption.mozilla · firefoxEPSS21%1 exploitPublished Jun 11, 2018
- CVE-2016-6896High 7.1Directory traversal vulnerability in the wp_ajax_update_plugin function in wp-admin/includes/ajax-actions.php in WordPress 4.5.3 allows remote authenticated users to cause a denial of service or read certain text files via a ..wordpress · wordpressEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Jan 18, 2017
- CVE-2016-6816High 7.1Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS40%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2016-5108Critical 9.8Buffer overflow in the DecodeAdpcmImaQT function in modules/codec/adpcm.c in VideoLAN VLC media player before 2.2.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a crafted QuickTime IMA file.videolan · vlc media playerEPSS25%1 exploitPublished Jun 8, 2016
- CVE-2016-4230High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4229High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4228High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS33%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4226High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS33%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2023-3824 | In PHP version 8.0.* before 8.0.30, 8.1.* before 8.1.22, and 8.2.* before 8.2.8, when loading phar file, while reading PHAR directory entries, insufficient length checking may lead to a stack buffer overflow, leading potentially to memory corruption or RCE. php · php | Critical 9.8 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-37629 | Online Piggery Management System 1.0 is vulnerable to File Upload. simple online piggery management system project · simple online piggery management system | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-29383 | NETGEAR ProSafe SSL VPN firmware FVS336Gv2 and FVS336Gv3 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via USERDBDomains.Domainname at cgi-bin/platform.cgi. netgear · ssl312 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-28079 | College Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the course_code parameter. college management system project · college management system | High 8.8 | 29% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-27226 | A CSRF issue in /api/crontab on iRZ Mobile Routers through 2022-03-16 allows a threat actor to create a crontab entry in the router administration panel. irz · rl01 firmware | High 8.8 | 34% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-26965 | In Pluck 4.7.16, an admin user can use the theme upload functionality at /admin.php?action=themeinstall to perform remote code execution. pluck-cms · pluck | High 7.2 | 36% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-23046 | PhpIPAM v1.4.4 allows an authenticated admin user to inject SQL sentences in the "subnet" parameter while searching a subnet via app/admin/routing/edit-bgp-mapping-search.php phpipam · phpipam | High 7.2 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-1556 | StaffList <= 3.1.2 - Authenticated SQL Injection era404 · stafflist | Critical 9.8 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-28113 | A command injection vulnerability in the cookieDomain and relayDomain parameters of Okta Access Gateway before 2020.9.3 allows attackers (with admin access to the Okta Access Gateway UI) to execute OS commands as a privileged system account. okta · access gateway | Medium 6.7 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-24214 | Attackers can send a crafted unauthenticated RTSP request to cause a buffer overflow and application crash. provideoinstruments · vecaster-4k-hevc firmware | Critical 9.8 | 35% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-14008 | Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager 14710 and before allows an authenticated admin user to upload a vulnerable jar in a specific location, which leads to remote code execution. zohocorp · manageengine applications manager | High 7.2 | 40% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12503 | Improper Authorization vulnerability of Pepperl+Fuchs P+F Comtrol RocketLinx ES7510-XT, ES8509-XT, ES8510-XT, ES9528-XTv2, ES7506, ES7510, ES7528, ES8508, ES8508F, ES8510, ES8510-XTE, ES9528/ES9528-XT (all versions) and ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN, ICRL-M-16RJ45/4CP-G-DIN FW 1.2.3… pepperl-fuchs · es7506 firmware | High 7.2 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-7265 | Linear eMerge E3-Series devices allow Remote Code Execution (root access over SSH). nortekcontrol · linear emerge elite firmware | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-6110 | In OpenSSH 7.9, due to accepting and displaying arbitrary stderr output from the server, a malicious server (or Man-in-The-Middle attacker) can manipulate the client output, for example to use ANSI control codes to hide additional files being transferred. openbsd · openssh | Medium 6.8 | 25% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-5893 | Nelson Open Source ERP v6.3.1 allows SQL Injection via the db/utils/query/data.xml query parameter. nelson-it · open source erp | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-17124 | Kramer VIAware 2.5.0719.1034 has Incorrect Access Control. kramerav · viaware | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-16119 | SQL injection in the photo-gallery (10Web Photo Gallery) plugin before 1.5.35 for WordPress exists via the admin/controllers/Albumsgalleries.php album_id parameter. 10web · photo gallery | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-15813 | Multiple file upload restriction bypass vulnerabilities in Sentrifugo 3.2 could allow authenticated users to execute arbitrary code via a webshell. sentrifugo · sentrifugo | High 8.8 | 33% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-15715 | MantisBT Remote Code Execution mantisbt · mantisbt | High 7.2 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-14927 | An issue was discovered on Mitsubishi Electric Europe B.V. inea · me-rtu firmware | High 7.5 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-0186 | Cross-site Scripting in Apache Pluto Chatroom demo apache · pluto | Medium 6.1 | 21% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7658 | NTSServerSvc.exe in the server in Softros Network Time System 2.3.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (daemon crash) by sending exactly 11 bytes. softros · network time system | High 7.5 | 39% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7582 | WebLog Expert Web Server Enterprise 9.4 allows Remote Denial Of Service (daemon crash) via a long HTTP Accept Header to TCP port 9991. weblogexpert · weblog expert | High 7.5 | 36% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7171 | Directory traversal vulnerability in Twonky Server 7.0.11 through 8.5 allows remote attackers to share the contents of arbitrary directories via a .. lynxtechnology · twonky server | High 7.5 | 28% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-6317 | The remote management interface in Claymore Dual Miner 10.5 and earlier is vulnerable to an unauthenticated format string vulnerability, allowing remote attackers to read memory or cause a denial of service. claymore dual miner project · claymore dual miner | Critical 9.1 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-6008 | Arbitrary File Download exists in the Jtag Members Directory 5.3.7 component for Joomla! joomlatag · jtag members directory | High 7.5 | 37% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-5973 | SQL Injection exists in Professional Local Directory Script 1.0 via the sellers_subcategories.php IndustryID parameter, or the suppliers.php IndustryID or CategoryID parameter. eihitech · professional local directory script | Critical 9.8 | 20% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-4416 | Multiple memory corruption issues were addressed with improved memory handling. apple · icloud | High 8.8 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-14364 | GitLab Community and Enterprise Edition before 10.7.7, 10.8.x before 10.8.6, and 11.x before 11.0.4 allows Directory Traversal with write access and resultant remote code execution via the GitLab projects import component. gitlab · gitlab | Critical 9.8 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-12980 | An issue was discovered on WAGO e!DISPLAY 762-3000 through 762-3003 devices with firmware before FW 02. wago · 762-3000 firmware | High 8.8 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12636 | The iThemes Security (better-wp-security) plugin before 7.0.3 for WordPress allows SQL Injection (by attackers with Admin privileges) via the logs page. ithemes · security | High 7.2 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-12584 | The ConnectionBase::preparseNewBytes function in resip/stack/ConnectionBase.cxx in reSIProcate through 1.10.2 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (buffer overflow) or possibly execute arbitrary code when TLS communication is enabled. resiprocate · resiprocate | Critical 9.8 | 24% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-10718 | Stack-based buffer overflow in Activision Infinity Ward Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 before 2018-04-26 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via crafted packets. activision · call of duty modern warfare 2 | Critical 10.0 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-0708 | Command injection vulnerability in networking of QNAP Q'center Virtual Appliance version 1.7.1063 and earlier could allow authenticated users to run arbitrary commands. qnap · q\'center | High 8.8 | 26% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-7692 | squirrelmail: Insufficient escaping of user-supplied data squirrelmail · squirrelmail | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-6542 | The ssh_agent_channel_data function in PuTTY before 0.68 allows remote attackers to have unspecified impact via a large length value in an agent protocol message and leveraging the ability to connect to the Unix-domain socket representing the forwarded agent connection, which… putty · putty | Critical 9.8 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-3077 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-17 adobe · flash player | Critical 9.8 | 22% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-3076 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-17 adobe · flash player | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-3061 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB17-10 adobe · flash player | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-2885 | An exploitable stack based buffer overflow vulnerability exists in the GNOME libsoup 2.58. gnome · libsoup | Critical 9.8 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-16885 | Improper Permissions Handling in the Portal on FiberHome LM53Q1 VH519R05C01S38 devices (intended for obtaining information about Internet Usage, Changing Passwords, etc.) allows remote attackers to look for the information without authenticating. fiberhome · lm53q1 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 33% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-10366 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise PeopleSoft Enterprise PT PeopleTools. oracle · peoplesoft enterprise peopletools | Critical 9.8 | 43% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-9899 | Use-after-free while manipulating DOM events and removing audio elements due to errors in the handling of node adoption. mozilla · firefox | Critical 9.8 | 21% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-6896 | Directory traversal vulnerability in the wp_ajax_update_plugin function in wp-admin/includes/ajax-actions.php in WordPress 4.5.3 allows remote authenticated users to cause a denial of service or read certain text files via a .. wordpress · wordpress | High 7.1 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-6816 | Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | High 7.1 | 40% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-5108 | Buffer overflow in the DecodeAdpcmImaQT function in modules/codec/adpcm.c in VideoLAN VLC media player before 2.2.4 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) or possibly execute arbitrary code via a crafted QuickTime IMA file. videolan · vlc media player | Critical 9.8 | 25% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4230 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4229 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4228 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 33% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4226 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 33% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.