The CVE Watchlist, Under Review.
Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.
- CVE-2016-6896High 7.1Directory traversal vulnerability in the wp_ajax_update_plugin function in wp-admin/includes/ajax-actions.php in WordPress 4.5.3 allows remote authenticated users to cause a denial of service or read certain text files via a ..wordpress · wordpressEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Jan 18, 2017
- CVE-2016-6816High 7.1Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS40%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2016-4230High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4229High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS32%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4228High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS33%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-4226High 8.8flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25adobe · flash playerEPSS33%1 exploitPublished Jul 12, 2016
- CVE-2016-10009High 7.3openssh - security updateopenbsd · opensshEPSS37%1 exploitPublished Sep 7, 2023
- CVE-2015-5621High 7.5net-snmp - security updatenet-snmp · net-snmpEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Feb 11, 2022
- CVE-2013-2574High 7.5An Access vulnerability exists in FOSCAM IP Camera FI8620 due to insufficient access restrictions in the /tmpfs/ and /log/ directories, which could let a malicious user obtain sensitive information.foscam · fi8620 firmwareEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Jan 29, 2020
- CVE-2012-0830High 7.5php: remote code exec flaw introduced in the CVE-2011-4885 hashdos fixphp · phpEPSS30%2 exploitsPublished Feb 2, 2012
- CVE-2007-1211High 7.1Unspecified kernel GDI functions in Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4; XP SP2; and Server 2003 Gold, SP1, and SP2 allows user-assisted remote attackers to cause a denial of service (possibly persistent restart) via a crafted Windows Metafile (WMF) image that causes an invalid…microsoft · windows 2000EPSS29%3 exploitsPublished Apr 4, 2007
- CVE-2006-4924High 7.8sshd in OpenSSH before 4.4, when using the version 1 SSH protocol, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (CPU consumption) via an SSH packet that contains duplicate blocks, which is not properly handled by the CRC compensation attack detector.openbsd · opensshEPSS38%1 exploitPublished Sep 27, 2006
- CVE-2006-1491High 7.5Eval injection vulnerability in Horde Application Framework versions 3.0 before 3.0.10 and 3.1 before 3.1.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via the help viewer.horde · application frameworkEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Mar 29, 2006
- CVE-2004-1166High 7.5CRLF injection vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0.2800.1106 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary FTP commands via an ftp:// URL that contains a URL-encoded newline ("%0a") before the FTP command, which causes the commands to be inserted into the…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS39%1 exploitPublished Dec 31, 2004
- CVE-2003-0434High 7.5Various PDF viewers including (1) Adobe Acrobat 5.06 and (2) Xpdf 1.01 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via shell metacharacters in an embedded hyperlink.adobe · acrobatEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Jul 24, 2003
- CVE-2026-83834High 7.0Use after free in Windows Kernel-Mode Drivers allows an authorized attacker to elevate privileges locally.microsoft · windows 11 version 26h2 for arm64-based systemsEPSS0.2%1 exploitPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2023-4169High 8.8It has been declared as critical.ruijie · rg-ew1200g firmwareEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Aug 5, 2023
- CVE-2022-3552High 7.2Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type in GitHub repository boxbilling/boxbilling prior to 0.0.1.boxbilling · boxbillingEPSS44%1 exploitPublished Oct 17, 2022
- CVE-2021-22146High 7.5All versions of Elastic Cloud Enterprise has the Elasticsearch “anonymous” user enabled by default in deployed clusters.elastic · elasticsearchEPSS36%2 exploitsPublished Jul 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-1531High 8.8A vulnerability in the web UI of Cisco Modeling Labs could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands with the privileges of the web application on the underlying operating system of an affected Cisco Modeling Labs server.cisco · modeling labsEPSS30%1 exploitPublished May 24, 2021
- CVE-2020-6010High 8.8LearnPress Wordpress plugin version prior and including 3.2.6.7 is vulnerable to SQL Injectionthimpress · learnpressEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Apr 30, 2020
- CVE-2020-3956High 8.8VMware Cloud Director 10.0.x before 10.0.0.2, 9.7.0.x before 9.7.0.5, 9.5.0.x before 9.5.0.6, and 9.1.0.x before 9.1.0.4 do not properly handle input leading to a code injection vulnerability.vmware · vcloud directorEPSS21%3 exploitsPublished May 20, 2020
- CVE-2020-35948High 8.8It gave authenticated attackers the ability to modify arbitrary files, including PHP files.xcloner · xclonerEPSS25%2 exploitsPublished Jan 1, 2021
- CVE-2019-20224High 8.8netflow_get_stats in functions_netflow.php in Pandora FMS 7.0NG allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary OS commands via shell metacharacters in the ip_src parameter in an index.php?operation/netflow/nf_live_view request.artica · pandora fmsEPSS50%2 exploitsPublished Jan 9, 2020
- CVE-2019-15984High 7.2Multiple vulnerabilities in the REST and SOAP API endpoints of Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary SQL commands on an affected device.cisco · data center network managerEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Jan 6, 2020
- CVE-2018-8625High 7.5A remote code execution vulnerability exists in the way that the VBScript engine handles objects in memory, aka "Windows VBScript Engine Remote Code Execution Vulnerability." This affects Internet Explorer 9, Internet Explorer 11, Internet Explorer 10.microsoft · internet explorerEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Dec 11, 2018
- CVE-2018-8619High 7.5A remote code execution vulnerability exists when the Internet Explorer VBScript execution policy does not properly restrict VBScript under specific conditions, aka "Internet Explorer Remote Code Execution Vulnerability." This affects Internet Explorer 9, Internet Explorer 11,…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS45%2 exploitsPublished Dec 11, 2018
- CVE-2018-7719High 7.5Acrolinx Server before 5.2.5 on Windows allows Directory Traversal.acrolinx · acrolinx serverEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Mar 25, 2018
- CVE-2018-19458High 7.5Unauthenticated File Read in PHP Proxyphp-proxy · php-proxyEPSS33%2 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2018-13109High 7.5All ADB broadband gateways / routers based on the Epicentro platform are affected by an authorization bypass vulnerability where attackers are able to access and manipulate settings within the web interface that are forbidden to end users (e.g., by the ISP).adbglobal · dv2210 firmwareEPSS35%1 exploitPublished Jul 6, 2018
- CVE-2018-10201High 7.5It is possible to read arbitrary files outside the root directory of the web server.ncomputing · vspace proEPSS44%2 exploitsPublished Apr 20, 2018
- CVE-2017-8541High 7.8The Microsoft Malware Protection Engine running on Microsoft Forefront and Microsoft Defender on Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT 8.1, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, and 1703, and Windows Server…microsoft · malware protection engineEPSS48%1 exploitPublished May 26, 2017
- CVE-2017-11155High 7.5An information exposure vulnerability in index.php in Synology Photo Station before 6.7.3-3432 and 6.3-2967 allows remote attackers to obtain sensitive system information via unspecified vectors.synology · photo stationEPSS47%1 exploitPublished Aug 8, 2017
- CVE-2016-7189High 7.5ChakraCore RCE Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · edgeEPSS48%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2015-8770High 7.5Directory traversal vulnerability in the set_skin function in program/include/rcmail_output_html.php in Roundcube before 1.0.8 and 1.1.x before 1.1.4 allows remote authenticated users with certain permissions to read arbitrary files or possibly execute arbitrary code via a ..roundcube · roundcube webmailEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Jan 29, 2016
- CVE-2015-2525High 7.2Task Scheduler in Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT Gold and 8.1, and Windows 10 allows local users to bypass intended filesystem restrictions and delete arbitrary…microsoft · windows 10EPSS31%2 exploitsPublished Sep 8, 2015
- CVE-2015-2097High 7.5Multiple buffer overflows in WebGate Embedded Standard Protocol (WESP) SDK allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors to the (1) LoadImage or (2) LoadImageEx function in the WESPMonitor.WESPMonitorCtrl.1 control, (3) ChangePassword function in the…webgate · webgate embedded standard protocol sdkEPSS24%5 exploitsPublished Mar 9, 2015
- CVE-2013-6420High 7.5php: memory corruption in openssl_x509_parse()php · phpEPSS36%1 exploitPublished Dec 10, 2013
- CVE-2013-1598High 8.8A Command Injection vulnerability exists in Vivotek PT7135 IP Cameras 0300a and 0400a via the system.ntp parameter to the farseer.out binary file, which cold let a malicious user execute arbitrary code.vivotek · pt7135 firmwareEPSS20%2 exploitsPublished Jan 24, 2020
- CVE-2013-0249High 7.5Stack-based buffer overflow in the Curl_sasl_create_digest_md5_message function in lib/curl_sasl.c in curl and libcurl 7.26.0 through 7.28.1, when negotiating SASL DIGEST-MD5 authentication, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) and possibly execute…haxx · curlEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Mar 8, 2013
- CVE-2012-0896High 7.5Count per Day <= 3.1 - Arbitrary File Downloadcount per day project · count per dayEPSS23%2 exploitsPublished Jan 11, 2012
- CVE-2011-1938High 7.5php: stack-based buffer overflow in socket_connect()php · phpEPSS23%3 exploitsPublished May 23, 2011
- CVE-2011-1669High 7.5WP Custom Pages <= 0.5.0.1 - Path Traversalmikoviny · wp custom pagesEPSS22%2 exploitsPublished Apr 2, 2011
- CVE-2006-6332High 7.5Stack-based buffer overflow in net80211/ieee80211_wireless.c in MadWifi before 0.9.2.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors, related to the encode_ie and giwscan_cb functions.madwifi · madwifiEPSS20%3 exploitsPublished Dec 10, 2006
- CVE-2006-4193High 7.5Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 and possibly other versions allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service and possibly execute arbitrary code by instantiating COM objects as ActiveX controls, including (1) imskdic.dll (Microsoft IME), (2) chtskdic.dll (Microsoft IME),…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Aug 16, 2006
- CVE-2005-1219High 7.5Buffer overflow in the Microsoft Color Management Module for Windows allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an image with crafted ICC profile format tags.microsoft · image color managementEPSS50%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2005
- CVE-2003-0816High 7.5Internet Explorer 6 SP1 and earlier allows remote attackers to bypass zone restrictions by (1) using the NavigateAndFind method to load a file: URL containing Javascript, as demonstrated by NAFfileJPU, (2) using the window.open method to load a file: URL containing Javascript,…microsoft · internet explorerEPSS48%2 exploitsPublished Feb 3, 2004
- CVE-2003-0725High 7.5Buffer overflow in the RTSP protocol parser for the View Source plug-in (vsrcplin.so or vsrcplin3260.dll) for RealNetworks Helix Universal Server 9 and RealSystem Server 8, 7 and RealServer G2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code.realnetworks · helix universal serverEPSS49%1 exploitPublished Oct 20, 2003
- CVE-2001-0876High 7.5Buffer overflow in Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) on Windows 98, 98SE, ME, and XP allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a NOTIFY directive with a long Location URL.microsoft · windows 98EPSS49%2 exploitsPublished Dec 20, 2001
- CVE-2025-11001High 7.87-Zip ZIP File Parsing Directory Traversal Remote Code Execution Vulnerability.7-zip · 7-zipEPSS27%1 exploitPublished Nov 19, 2025
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2016-6896 | Directory traversal vulnerability in the wp_ajax_update_plugin function in wp-admin/includes/ajax-actions.php in WordPress 4.5.3 allows remote authenticated users to cause a denial of service or read certain text files via a .. wordpress · wordpress | High 7.1 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-6816 | Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | High 7.1 | 40% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4230 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4229 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 32% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4228 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 33% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-4226 | flash-plugin: multiple code execution issues fixed in APSB16-25 adobe · flash player | High 8.8 | 33% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-10009 | openssh - security update openbsd · openssh | High 7.3 | 37% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-5621 | net-snmp - security update net-snmp · net-snmp | High 7.5 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2013-2574 | An Access vulnerability exists in FOSCAM IP Camera FI8620 due to insufficient access restrictions in the /tmpfs/ and /log/ directories, which could let a malicious user obtain sensitive information. foscam · fi8620 firmware | High 7.5 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2012-0830 | php: remote code exec flaw introduced in the CVE-2011-4885 hashdos fix php · php | High 7.5 | 30% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2007-1211 | Unspecified kernel GDI functions in Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4; XP SP2; and Server 2003 Gold, SP1, and SP2 allows user-assisted remote attackers to cause a denial of service (possibly persistent restart) via a crafted Windows Metafile (WMF) image that causes an invalid… microsoft · windows 2000 | High 7.1 | 29% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-4924 | sshd in OpenSSH before 4.4, when using the version 1 SSH protocol, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (CPU consumption) via an SSH packet that contains duplicate blocks, which is not properly handled by the CRC compensation attack detector. openbsd · openssh | High 7.8 | 38% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2006-1491 | Eval injection vulnerability in Horde Application Framework versions 3.0 before 3.0.10 and 3.1 before 3.1.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via the help viewer. horde · application framework | High 7.5 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2004-1166 | CRLF injection vulnerability in Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0.2800.1106 and earlier allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary FTP commands via an ftp:// URL that contains a URL-encoded newline ("%0a") before the FTP command, which causes the commands to be inserted into the… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 39% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2003-0434 | Various PDF viewers including (1) Adobe Acrobat 5.06 and (2) Xpdf 1.01 allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary commands via shell metacharacters in an embedded hyperlink. adobe · acrobat | High 7.5 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2026-83834 | Use after free in Windows Kernel-Mode Drivers allows an authorized attacker to elevate privileges locally. microsoft · windows 11 version 26h2 for arm64-based systems | High 7.0 | 0.2% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2023-4169 | It has been declared as critical. ruijie · rg-ew1200g firmware | High 8.8 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-3552 | Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type in GitHub repository boxbilling/boxbilling prior to 0.0.1. boxbilling · boxbilling | High 7.2 | 44% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-22146 | All versions of Elastic Cloud Enterprise has the Elasticsearch “anonymous” user enabled by default in deployed clusters. elastic · elasticsearch | High 7.5 | 36% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-1531 | A vulnerability in the web UI of Cisco Modeling Labs could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands with the privileges of the web application on the underlying operating system of an affected Cisco Modeling Labs server. cisco · modeling labs | High 8.8 | 30% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-6010 | LearnPress Wordpress plugin version prior and including 3.2.6.7 is vulnerable to SQL Injection thimpress · learnpress | High 8.8 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-3956 | VMware Cloud Director 10.0.x before 10.0.0.2, 9.7.0.x before 9.7.0.5, 9.5.0.x before 9.5.0.6, and 9.1.0.x before 9.1.0.4 do not properly handle input leading to a code injection vulnerability. vmware · vcloud director | High 8.8 | 21% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-35948 | It gave authenticated attackers the ability to modify arbitrary files, including PHP files. xcloner · xcloner | High 8.8 | 25% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-20224 | netflow_get_stats in functions_netflow.php in Pandora FMS 7.0NG allows remote authenticated users to execute arbitrary OS commands via shell metacharacters in the ip_src parameter in an index.php?operation/netflow/nf_live_view request. artica · pandora fms | High 8.8 | 50% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-15984 | Multiple vulnerabilities in the REST and SOAP API endpoints of Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) could allow an authenticated, remote attacker to execute arbitrary SQL commands on an affected device. cisco · data center network manager | High 7.2 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-8625 | A remote code execution vulnerability exists in the way that the VBScript engine handles objects in memory, aka "Windows VBScript Engine Remote Code Execution Vulnerability." This affects Internet Explorer 9, Internet Explorer 11, Internet Explorer 10. microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-8619 | A remote code execution vulnerability exists when the Internet Explorer VBScript execution policy does not properly restrict VBScript under specific conditions, aka "Internet Explorer Remote Code Execution Vulnerability." This affects Internet Explorer 9, Internet Explorer 11,… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 45% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-7719 | Acrolinx Server before 5.2.5 on Windows allows Directory Traversal. acrolinx · acrolinx server | High 7.5 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-19458 | Unauthenticated File Read in PHP Proxy php-proxy · php-proxy | High 7.5 | 33% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-13109 | All ADB broadband gateways / routers based on the Epicentro platform are affected by an authorization bypass vulnerability where attackers are able to access and manipulate settings within the web interface that are forbidden to end users (e.g., by the ISP). adbglobal · dv2210 firmware | High 7.5 | 35% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-10201 | It is possible to read arbitrary files outside the root directory of the web server. ncomputing · vspace pro | High 7.5 | 44% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-8541 | The Microsoft Malware Protection Engine running on Microsoft Forefront and Microsoft Defender on Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT 8.1, Windows 10 Gold, 1511, 1607, and 1703, and Windows Server… microsoft · malware protection engine | High 7.8 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-11155 | An information exposure vulnerability in index.php in Synology Photo Station before 6.7.3-3432 and 6.3-2967 allows remote attackers to obtain sensitive system information via unspecified vectors. synology · photo station | High 7.5 | 47% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-7189 | ChakraCore RCE Vulnerability microsoft · edge | High 7.5 | 48% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-8770 | Directory traversal vulnerability in the set_skin function in program/include/rcmail_output_html.php in Roundcube before 1.0.8 and 1.1.x before 1.1.4 allows remote authenticated users with certain permissions to read arbitrary files or possibly execute arbitrary code via a .. roundcube · roundcube webmail | High 7.5 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-2525 | Task Scheduler in Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, Windows Server 2008 SP2 and R2 SP1, Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Server 2012 Gold and R2, Windows RT Gold and 8.1, and Windows 10 allows local users to bypass intended filesystem restrictions and delete arbitrary… microsoft · windows 10 | High 7.2 | 31% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-2097 | Multiple buffer overflows in WebGate Embedded Standard Protocol (WESP) SDK allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors to the (1) LoadImage or (2) LoadImageEx function in the WESPMonitor.WESPMonitorCtrl.1 control, (3) ChangePassword function in the… webgate · webgate embedded standard protocol sdk | High 7.5 | 24% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-6420 | php: memory corruption in openssl_x509_parse() php · php | High 7.5 | 36% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2013-1598 | A Command Injection vulnerability exists in Vivotek PT7135 IP Cameras 0300a and 0400a via the system.ntp parameter to the farseer.out binary file, which cold let a malicious user execute arbitrary code. vivotek · pt7135 firmware | High 8.8 | 20% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-0249 | Stack-based buffer overflow in the Curl_sasl_create_digest_md5_message function in lib/curl_sasl.c in curl and libcurl 7.26.0 through 7.28.1, when negotiating SASL DIGEST-MD5 authentication, allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (crash) and possibly execute… haxx · curl | High 7.5 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2012-0896 | Count per Day <= 3.1 - Arbitrary File Download count per day project · count per day | High 7.5 | 23% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2011-1938 | php: stack-based buffer overflow in socket_connect() php · php | High 7.5 | 23% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2011-1669 | WP Custom Pages <= 0.5.0.1 - Path Traversal mikoviny · wp custom pages | High 7.5 | 22% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-6332 | Stack-based buffer overflow in net80211/ieee80211_wireless.c in MadWifi before 0.9.2.1 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors, related to the encode_ie and giwscan_cb functions. madwifi · madwifi | High 7.5 | 20% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2006-4193 | Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 and possibly other versions allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service and possibly execute arbitrary code by instantiating COM objects as ActiveX controls, including (1) imskdic.dll (Microsoft IME), (2) chtskdic.dll (Microsoft IME),… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2005-1219 | Buffer overflow in the Microsoft Color Management Module for Windows allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via an image with crafted ICC profile format tags. microsoft · image color management | High 7.5 | 50% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2003-0816 | Internet Explorer 6 SP1 and earlier allows remote attackers to bypass zone restrictions by (1) using the NavigateAndFind method to load a file: URL containing Javascript, as demonstrated by NAFfileJPU, (2) using the window.open method to load a file: URL containing Javascript,… microsoft · internet explorer | High 7.5 | 48% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2003-0725 | Buffer overflow in the RTSP protocol parser for the View Source plug-in (vsrcplin.so or vsrcplin3260.dll) for RealNetworks Helix Universal Server 9 and RealSystem Server 8, 7 and RealServer G2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code. realnetworks · helix universal server | High 7.5 | 49% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2001-0876 | Buffer overflow in Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) on Windows 98, 98SE, ME, and XP allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code via a NOTIFY directive with a long Location URL. microsoft · windows 98 | High 7.5 | 49% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2025-11001 | 7-Zip ZIP File Parsing Directory Traversal Remote Code Execution Vulnerability. 7-zip · 7-zip | High 7.8 | 27% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Scored between the two publication thresholds. Each keeps its scores and scope, and moves up the moment new exploitation evidence arrives.