Emerging Threats, Before They Hit KEV.
Not on KEV yet, but the exploit signals say watch it: a high EPSS forecast or a weaponized exploit.
- CVE-2021-33618Medium 6.1Dolibarr ERP and CRM contain XSS Vulnerabilitydolibarr · dolibarr erp\/crmEPSS79%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-22145Medium 6.5Generation of Error Message Containing Sensitive Information in Elasticsearchelastic · elasticsearchEPSS76%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-21628Medium 5.4Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Build With Parameters Pluginjenkins · build with parametersEPSS81%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-21630Medium 5.4Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Extra Columns Pluginjenkins · extra columnsEPSS72%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-21616Medium 4.6Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Active Choices Pluginjenkins · active choicesEPSS76%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2021-21618Medium 5.4Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Repository Connector Pluginjenkins · repository connectorEPSS79%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2020-10770Medium 5.3Keycloak vulnerable to Server-Side Request Forgeryredhat · keycloakEPSS70%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2020-2230Medium 5.4Jenkins Cross-site Scripting vulnerability in project naming strategyjenkins · jenkinsEPSS83%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2020-2140Medium 6.1XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Audit Trail Pluginjenkins · audit trailEPSS76%·Published May 24, 2022
- CVE-2020-2096Medium 6.1Reflected XSS vulnerability in Jenkins gitlab-hook Pluginjenkins · gitlab hookEPSS93%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-10475Medium 6.1Jenkins build-metrics Plugin reflected cross-site scripting vulnerabilityjenkins · build-metricsEPSS58%1 exploitPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-14470Medium 6.1Cosenary Instagram-PHP-API contains reflected XSS vulnerabilityinstagram-php-api project · instagram-php-apiEPSS83%2 exploitsPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2019-13068Medium 5.4Grafana Cross-site Scripting vulnerabilitygrafana · grafanaEPSS52%1 exploitPublished May 24, 2022
- CVE-2022-30956Medium 5.4Cross-site Scripting in Jenkins Rundeck Pluginjenkins · rundeckEPSS73%·Published May 18, 2022
- CVE-2008-6505Medium 5.0Apache Struts directory traversal vulnerabilityapache · strutsEPSS73%1 exploitPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2013-1814Medium 4.0Apache Rave information disclosure vulnerabilityapache · raveEPSS74%1 exploitPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2012-6081Medium 5.3MoinMoin Multiple unrestricted file upload vulnerabilitiesmoinmo · moinmoinEPSS35%3 exploitsPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2013-6397Medium 4.3Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Apache Solrapache · solrEPSS56%·Published May 17, 2022
- CVE-2013-2248Medium 5.8Open redirect in Apache Strutsapache · strutsEPSS95%1 exploitPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2017-7309Medium 4.8MantisBT vulnerable to XSS through config_option parameter in adm_config_report.phpmantisbt · mantisbtEPSS57%·Published May 17, 2022
- CVE-2012-1006Medium 4.3Apache Struts Multiple Cross-site Scripting Vulnerabilitiesapache · strutsEPSS57%1 exploitPublished May 17, 2022
- CVE-2011-4858Medium 5.0Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS80%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2018-10095Medium 6.1Dolibarr Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilitydolibarr · dolibarrEPSS87%·Published May 14, 2022
- CVE-2015-1833Medium 6.4Improper Input Validation in Apache Jackrabbitapache · jackrabbitEPSS56%2 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2015-5531Medium 5.0Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Elasticsearchelasticsearch · elasticsearchEPSS95%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2016-0784Medium 6.5Apache OpenMeetings Directory Traversal vulnerabilityapache · openmeetingsEPSS56%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2010-3863Medium 5.0Apache Shiro Path Traversal vulnerabilityapache · shiroEPSS55%1 exploitPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2015-1830Medium 5.0Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Apache ActiveMQapache · activemqEPSS84%3 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2017-18357Medium 6.5Shopware XXE Vulnerabilityshopware · shopwareEPSS27%2 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2014-0094Medium 5.0ClassLoader manipulation in Apache Strutsapache · strutsEPSS99%3 exploitsPublished May 14, 2022
- CVE-2021-3449Medium 5.9openssl: NULL pointer dereference in signature_algorithms processingopenssl · opensslEPSS64%·Published May 13, 2022
- CVE-2011-5034Medium 5.3Apache Geronimo Hash Collisions Cause DoSapache · geronimoEPSS81%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-14773Medium 6.5Symfony HTTP Foundation web cache poisoningsensiolabs · symfonyEPSS58%·Published May 13, 2022
- CVE-2013-6429Medium 6.8Cross-Site Request Forgery in Spring Frameworkpivotal software · spring frameworkEPSS91%·Published May 13, 2022
- CVE-2014-0054Medium 6.8Cross-Site Request Forgery in Spring Frameworkspringsource · spring frameworkEPSS91%·Published May 13, 2022
- CVE-2022-1175Medium 6.1Improper neutralization of user input in GitLab CE/EE versions 14.4 before 14.7.7, all versions starting from 14.8 before 14.8.5, all versions starting from 14.9 before 14.9.2 allowed an attacker to exploit XSS by injecting HTML in notes.gitlab · gitlabEPSS82%1 exploitPublished May 12, 2022
- CVE-2022-1104Medium 4.8Popup Maker <= 1.16.4 - Authenticated (Admin+) Cross-Site Scriptingcode-atlantic · popup makerEPSS56%1 exploitPublished May 10, 2022
- CVE-2012-0392Medium 6.8Apache Struts's CookieInterceptor component does not use the parameter-name whitelistapache · strutsEPSS98%1 exploitPublished May 4, 2022
- CVE-2012-0394Medium 6.8Apache Struts's DebuggingInterceptor component allows remote code execution in developer modeapache · strutsEPSS73%3 exploitsPublished May 4, 2022
- CVE-2009-0580Medium 4.3Exposure of Sensitive Information in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS94%1 exploitPublished May 2, 2022
- CVE-2008-2938Medium 4.3Apache Tomcat Directory Traversal vulnerabilityapache · tomcatEPSS100%2 exploitsPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2008-2370Medium 5.0Apache Tomcat Path Traversal Vulnerabilityapache · tomcatEPSS53%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2008-1232Medium 4.3Apache Tomcat Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilityapache · tomcatEPSS76%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2007-5333Medium 5.0Exposure of Sensitive Information in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS63%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2007-2449Medium 4.3Apache Tomcat XSS Vulnerabilities in Examples Web Applicationapache · tomcatEPSS77%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2007-1355Medium 5.3Apache Tomcat Vulnerable to Cross-Site Scriptingapache · tomcatEPSS58%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2007-0450Medium 5.0Apache Tomcat Directory Traversalapache · http serverEPSS91%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2006-7196Medium 4.3Cross-site scripting in Apache Tomcatapache · tomcatEPSS72%1 exploitPublished May 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-21490Medium 6.3Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with access to the physical communication segment attached to the hardware where the MySQL Cluster executes to compromise MySQL Cluster.oracle · mysql clusterEPSS79%·Published Apr 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-21489Medium 6.3Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with access to the physical communication segment attached to the hardware where the MySQL Cluster executes to compromise MySQL Cluster.oracle · mysqlEPSS79%·Published Apr 19, 2022
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2021-33618 | Dolibarr ERP and CRM contain XSS Vulnerability dolibarr · dolibarr erp\/crm | Medium 6.1 | 79% | · | |
| CVE-2021-22145 | Generation of Error Message Containing Sensitive Information in Elasticsearch elastic · elasticsearch | Medium 6.5 | 76% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-21628 | Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Build With Parameters Plugin jenkins · build with parameters | Medium 5.4 | 81% | · | |
| CVE-2021-21630 | Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Extra Columns Plugin jenkins · extra columns | Medium 5.4 | 72% | · | |
| CVE-2021-21616 | Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Active Choices Plugin jenkins · active choices | Medium 4.6 | 76% | · | |
| CVE-2021-21618 | Stored XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Repository Connector Plugin jenkins · repository connector | Medium 5.4 | 79% | · | |
| CVE-2020-10770 | Keycloak vulnerable to Server-Side Request Forgery redhat · keycloak | Medium 5.3 | 70% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-2230 | Jenkins Cross-site Scripting vulnerability in project naming strategy jenkins · jenkins | Medium 5.4 | 83% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-2140 | XSS vulnerability in Jenkins Audit Trail Plugin jenkins · audit trail | Medium 6.1 | 76% | · | |
| CVE-2020-2096 | Reflected XSS vulnerability in Jenkins gitlab-hook Plugin jenkins · gitlab hook | Medium 6.1 | 93% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-10475 | Jenkins build-metrics Plugin reflected cross-site scripting vulnerability jenkins · build-metrics | Medium 6.1 | 58% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-14470 | Cosenary Instagram-PHP-API contains reflected XSS vulnerability instagram-php-api project · instagram-php-api | Medium 6.1 | 83% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-13068 | Grafana Cross-site Scripting vulnerability grafana · grafana | Medium 5.4 | 52% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-30956 | Cross-site Scripting in Jenkins Rundeck Plugin jenkins · rundeck | Medium 5.4 | 73% | · | |
| CVE-2008-6505 | Apache Struts directory traversal vulnerability apache · struts | Medium 5.0 | 73% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2013-1814 | Apache Rave information disclosure vulnerability apache · rave | Medium 4.0 | 74% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-6081 | MoinMoin Multiple unrestricted file upload vulnerabilities moinmo · moinmoin | Medium 5.3 | 35% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2013-6397 | Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Apache Solr apache · solr | Medium 4.3 | 56% | · | |
| CVE-2013-2248 | Open redirect in Apache Struts apache · struts | Medium 5.8 | 95% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2017-7309 | MantisBT vulnerable to XSS through config_option parameter in adm_config_report.php mantisbt · mantisbt | Medium 4.8 | 57% | · | |
| CVE-2012-1006 | Apache Struts Multiple Cross-site Scripting Vulnerabilities apache · struts | Medium 4.3 | 57% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2011-4858 | Improper Input Validation in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | Medium 5.0 | 80% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-10095 | Dolibarr Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability dolibarr · dolibarr | Medium 6.1 | 87% | · | |
| CVE-2015-1833 | Improper Input Validation in Apache Jackrabbit apache · jackrabbit | Medium 6.4 | 56% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2015-5531 | Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Elasticsearch elasticsearch · elasticsearch | Medium 5.0 | 95% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2016-0784 | Apache OpenMeetings Directory Traversal vulnerability apache · openmeetings | Medium 6.5 | 56% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2010-3863 | Apache Shiro Path Traversal vulnerability apache · shiro | Medium 5.0 | 55% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2015-1830 | Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory in Apache ActiveMQ apache · activemq | Medium 5.0 | 84% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-18357 | Shopware XXE Vulnerability shopware · shopware | Medium 6.5 | 27% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-0094 | ClassLoader manipulation in Apache Struts apache · struts | Medium 5.0 | 99% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-3449 | openssl: NULL pointer dereference in signature_algorithms processing openssl · openssl | Medium 5.9 | 64% | · | |
| CVE-2011-5034 | Apache Geronimo Hash Collisions Cause DoS apache · geronimo | Medium 5.3 | 81% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-14773 | Symfony HTTP Foundation web cache poisoning sensiolabs · symfony | Medium 6.5 | 58% | · | |
| CVE-2013-6429 | Cross-Site Request Forgery in Spring Framework pivotal software · spring framework | Medium 6.8 | 91% | · | |
| CVE-2014-0054 | Cross-Site Request Forgery in Spring Framework springsource · spring framework | Medium 6.8 | 91% | · | |
| CVE-2022-1175 | Improper neutralization of user input in GitLab CE/EE versions 14.4 before 14.7.7, all versions starting from 14.8 before 14.8.5, all versions starting from 14.9 before 14.9.2 allowed an attacker to exploit XSS by injecting HTML in notes. gitlab · gitlab | Medium 6.1 | 82% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-1104 | Popup Maker <= 1.16.4 - Authenticated (Admin+) Cross-Site Scripting code-atlantic · popup maker | Medium 4.8 | 56% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-0392 | Apache Struts's CookieInterceptor component does not use the parameter-name whitelist apache · struts | Medium 6.8 | 98% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2012-0394 | Apache Struts's DebuggingInterceptor component allows remote code execution in developer mode apache · struts | Medium 6.8 | 73% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2009-0580 | Exposure of Sensitive Information in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 94% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2008-2938 | Apache Tomcat Directory Traversal vulnerability apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 100% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2008-2370 | Apache Tomcat Path Traversal Vulnerability apache · tomcat | Medium 5.0 | 53% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2008-1232 | Apache Tomcat Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 76% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-5333 | Exposure of Sensitive Information in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | Medium 5.0 | 63% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-2449 | Apache Tomcat XSS Vulnerabilities in Examples Web Application apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-1355 | Apache Tomcat Vulnerable to Cross-Site Scripting apache · tomcat | Medium 5.3 | 58% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2007-0450 | Apache Tomcat Directory Traversal apache · http server | Medium 5.0 | 91% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2006-7196 | Cross-site scripting in Apache Tomcat apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 72% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-21490 | Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with access to the physical communication segment attached to the hardware where the MySQL Cluster executes to compromise MySQL Cluster. oracle · mysql cluster | Medium 6.3 | 79% | · | |
| CVE-2022-21489 | Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with access to the physical communication segment attached to the hardware where the MySQL Cluster executes to compromise MySQL Cluster. oracle · mysql | Medium 6.3 | 79% | · |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Not on the KEV catalog yet, but either the EPSS forecast is 50% or higher or a weaponized exploit exists. The signals say watch it; the evidence does not yet justify a listing.