Emerging Threats, Before They Hit KEV.
Not on KEV yet, but the exploit signals say watch it: a high EPSS forecast or a weaponized exploit.
- CVE-2021-26424Critical 9.8Windows TCP/IP Remote Code Execution Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · windows 10EPSS61%·Published Aug 12, 2021
- CVE-2021-37425Critical 9.1Altova MobileTogether Server before 7.3 SP1 allows XXE attacks, such as an InfoSetChanges/Changes attack against /workflowmanagement, or reading mobiletogetherserver.cfg and then reading the certificate and private key.altova · mobiletogether serverEPSS66%1 exploitPublished Aug 10, 2021
- CVE-2021-32610High 7.1Directory Traversal in Archive_Tarphp · archive tarEPSS73%·Published Aug 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-33256High 8.8A CSV injection vulnerability on the login panel of ManageEngine ADSelfService Plus Version: 6.1 Build No: 6101 can be exploited by an unauthenticated user.zohocorp · manageengine adselfservice plusEPSS79%·Published Aug 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-24499Critical 9.8The Workreap WordPress theme before 2.2.2 AJAX actions workreap_award_temp_file_uploader and workreap_temp_file_uploader did not perform nonce checks, or validate that the request is from a valid user in any other way.amentotech · workreapEPSS60%1 exploitPublished Aug 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-21805Critical 9.8An OS Command Injection vulnerability exists in the ping.php script functionality of Advantech R-SeeNet v 2.4.12 (20.10.2020).advantech · r-seenetEPSS70%·Published Aug 5, 2021
- CVE-2021-32706High 8.8Pi-hole's Web interface provides a central location to manage a Pi-hole instance and review performance statistics.pi-hole · pi-holeEPSS60%1 exploitPublished Aug 4, 2021
- CVE-2021-34847High 7.8This vulnerability allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations of Foxit PDF Reader 11.0.0.49893.foxit · pdf readerEPSS62%·Published Aug 4, 2021
- CVE-2021-34833High 7.8This vulnerability allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations of Foxit PDF Reader 11.0.0.49893.foxit · pdf readerEPSS96%·Published Aug 4, 2021
- CVE-2021-24472Critical 9.8QT KenthaRadio < 2.0.2 & OnAir2 < 3.9.9.2 - Server-Side Request Forgery & Remote File Inclusionqantumthemes · kentharadioEPSS57%·Published Aug 3, 2021
- CVE-2020-35476Critical 9.8OS Command Injection in OpenTSDBopentsdb · opentsdbEPSS85%3 exploitsPublished Aug 2, 2021
- CVE-2021-35478Medium 5.4Nagios Log Server before 2.1.9 contains Reflected XSS in the dropdown box for the alert history and audit log function.nagios · log serverEPSS77%·Published Jul 30, 2021
- CVE-2021-36754High 7.5PowerDNS Authoritative Server 4.5.0 before 4.5.1 allows anybody to crash the process by sending a specific query (QTYPE 65535) that causes an out-of-bounds exception.powerdns · authoritative serverEPSS65%·Published Jul 27, 2021
- CVE-2020-7388Critical 9.8Sage X3 Unauthenticated Remote Command Execution (RCE) as SYSTEM in AdxDSrv.exe component.sage · adxadminEPSS69%1 exploitPublished Jul 22, 2021
- CVE-2020-7387Medium 5.3Sage X3 Installation Pathname Disclosure.sage · adxadminEPSS34%1 exploitPublished Jul 22, 2021
- CVE-2021-33032Critical 10.0A Remote Code Execution (RCE) vulnerability in the WebUI component of the eQ-3 HomeMatic CCU2 firmware up to and including version 2.57.5 and CCU3 firmware up to and including version 3.57.5 allows remote unauthenticated attackers to execute system commands as root via a simple…eq-3 · homematic ccu2 firmwareEPSS52%·Published Jul 22, 2021
- CVE-2021-2401Medium 5.3Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle BI Publisher.oracle · bi publisherEPSS85%·Published Jul 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-2400High 7.5Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle BI Publisher.oracle · bi publisherEPSS83%·Published Jul 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-2394Critical 9.8Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via T3, IIOP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server.oracle · weblogic serverEPSS76%·Published Jul 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-22707Critical 9.8A CWE-798: Use of Hard-coded Credentials vulnerability exists in EVlink City (EVC1S22P4 / EVC1S7P4 all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1), EVlink Parking (EVW2 / EVF2 / EV.2 all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1), and EVlink Smart Wallbox (EVB1A all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1 ) that…schneider-electric · evlink city evc1s22p4 firmwareEPSS65%·Published Jul 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-2456Critical 9.8The supported version that is affected is 12.2.1.4.0.oracle · business intelligenceEPSS81%·Published Jul 20, 2021
- CVE-2021-28114Medium 5.4Cross-site Scripting in Froala WYSIWYG Editorfroala · froala editorEPSS52%·Published Jul 19, 2021
- CVE-2021-21801Medium 6.1This vulnerability is present in device_graph_page.php script, which is a part of the Advantech R-SeeNet web applications.advantech · r-seenetEPSS63%·Published Jul 16, 2021
- CVE-2021-34501High 8.8Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · excelEPSS52%·Published Jul 14, 2021
- CVE-2021-28639High 7.8Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by an Use-after-free vulnerability.adobe · acrobat reader dcEPSS66%·Published Jul 14, 2021
- CVE-2021-28640High 7.3Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by an Use-after-free vulnerability.adobe · acrobat reader dcEPSS53%·Published Jul 14, 2021
- CVE-2021-28635High 7.8Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by a use-after-free vulnerability.adobe · acrobat reader dcEPSS51%·Published Jul 14, 2021
- CVE-2018-11784Medium 4.3tomcat7 - security updateapache · tomcatEPSS98%1 exploitPublished Jul 14, 2021
- CVE-2021-35064Critical 9.8KramerAV VIAWare, all tested versions, allow privilege escalation through misconfiguration of sudo.kramerav · viawareEPSS71%2 exploitsPublished Jul 12, 2021
- CVE-2021-26690High 7.5Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.46 A specially crafted Cookie header handled by mod_session can cause a NULL pointer dereference and crash, leading to a possible Denial Of Serviceapache · http serverEPSS65%·Published Jul 12, 2021
- CVE-2020-35452High 7.3Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.46 A specially crafted Digest nonce can cause a stack overflow in mod_auth_digest.apache · http serverEPSS55%·Published Jul 12, 2021
- CVE-2021-31618High 7.5Apache HTTP Server protocol handler for the HTTP/2 protocol checks received request headers against the size limitations as configured for the server and used for the HTTP/1 protocol as well.apache · http serverEPSS51%·Published Jul 12, 2021
- CVE-2021-30119Medium 5.4Authenticated reflective XSS in HelpDeskTab/rcResults.asp The parameter result of /HelpDeskTab/rcResults.asp is insecurely returned in the requested web page and can be used to perform a Cross Site Scripting attack Example request:…kaseya · vsaEPSS53%Ransomware1 actorPublished Jul 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-30118Critical 9.8An attacker can upload files with the privilege of the Web Server process for Kaseya VSA Unified Remote Monitoring & Management (RMM) 9.5.4.2149 and subsequently use these files to execute asp commands The api /SystemTab/uploader.aspx is vulnerable to an unauthenticated…kaseya · vsaEPSS60%·Published Jul 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-30117High 8.8The API call /InstallTab/exportFldr.asp is vulnerable to a semi-authenticated boolean-based blind SQL injection in the parameter fldrId.kaseya · vsaEPSS72%·Published Jul 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-27905Critical 9.8The ReplicationHandler (normally registered at "/replication" under a Solr core) in Apache Solr has a "masterUrl" (also "leaderUrl" alias) parameter that is used to designate another ReplicationHandler on another Solr core to replicate index data into the local core.apache · solrEPSS93%·Published Jul 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-33221Critical 9.8There are Unauthenticated API Endpoints.commscope · ruckus iot controllerEPSS56%·Published Jul 7, 2021
- CVE-2021-34621Critical 9.8.properfraction · profilepressEPSS69%2 exploitsPublished Jul 7, 2021
- CVE-2014-3566Low 3.4The SSL protocol 3.0, as used in OpenSSL through 1.0.1i and other products, uses nondeterministic CBC padding, which makes it easier for man-in-the-middle attackers to obtain cleartext data via a padding-oracle attack, aka the "POODLE" issue.openssl · opensslEPSS100%·Published Jul 7, 2021
- CVE-2018-11218Critical 9.8redis - security updateredislabs · redisEPSS59%1 exploitPublished Jul 7, 2021
- CVE-2021-24145High 7.2Modern Events Calendar Lite <= 5.16.4 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Upload leading to Remote Code Executionwebnus · modern events calendar liteEPSS87%4 exploitsPublished Jul 5, 2021
- CVE-2021-31813Medium 5.4Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager before 15130 is vulnerable to Stored XSS while importing malicious user details (e.g., a crafted user name) from AD.zohocorp · manageengine applications managerEPSS78%·Published Jul 1, 2021
- CVE-2021-28164Medium 5.3In Eclipse Jetty 9.4.37.v20210219 to 9.4.38.v20210224, the default compliance mode allows requests with URIs that contain %2e or %2e%2e segments to access protected resources within the WEB-INF directory.eclipse · jettyEPSS82%2 exploitsPublished Jun 30, 2021
- CVE-2021-34427Critical 9.8In Eclipse BIRT versions 4.8.0 and earlier, an attacker can use query parameters to create a JSP file which is accessible from remote (current BIRT viewer dir) to inject JSP code into the running instance.eclipse · business intelligence and reporting toolsEPSS58%1 exploitPublished Jun 25, 2021
- CVE-2021-1499Medium 5.3A vulnerability in the web-based management interface of Cisco HyperFlex HX Data Platform could allow an unauthenticated, remote attacker to upload files to an affected device.cisco · hyperflex hx data platformEPSS80%2 exploitsPublished Jun 24, 2021
- CVE-2021-27850Critical 9.8Remote code execution in Apache Tapestryapache · tapestryEPSS94%·Published Jun 16, 2021
- CVE-2021-21649Medium 5.4Cross-site Scripting in Jenkins Dashboard View Pluginjenkins · dashboard viewEPSS73%·Published Jun 16, 2021
- CVE-2021-32682Critical 9.8elFinder before 2.1.59 contains multiple vulnerabilities leading to RCEstd42 · elfinderEPSS70%2 exploitsPublished Jun 16, 2021
- CVE-2021-24347High 8.8SP Project & Document Manager <= 4.21 - Authenticated Shell Uploadsmartypantsplugins · sp project \& document managerEPSS54%3 exploitsPublished Jun 15, 2021
- CVE-2020-13947Medium 6.1An instance of a cross-site scripting vulnerability was identified to be present in the web based administration console on the message.jsp page of Apache ActiveMQ versions 5.15.12 through 5.16.0.apache · activemqEPSS79%·Published Jun 14, 2021
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2021-26424 | Windows TCP/IP Remote Code Execution Vulnerability microsoft · windows 10 | Critical 9.8 | 61% | · | |
| CVE-2021-37425 | Altova MobileTogether Server before 7.3 SP1 allows XXE attacks, such as an InfoSetChanges/Changes attack against /workflowmanagement, or reading mobiletogetherserver.cfg and then reading the certificate and private key. altova · mobiletogether server | Critical 9.1 | 66% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-32610 | Directory Traversal in Archive_Tar php · archive tar | High 7.1 | 73% | · | |
| CVE-2021-33256 | A CSV injection vulnerability on the login panel of ManageEngine ADSelfService Plus Version: 6.1 Build No: 6101 can be exploited by an unauthenticated user. zohocorp · manageengine adselfservice plus | High 8.8 | 79% | · | |
| CVE-2021-24499 | The Workreap WordPress theme before 2.2.2 AJAX actions workreap_award_temp_file_uploader and workreap_temp_file_uploader did not perform nonce checks, or validate that the request is from a valid user in any other way. amentotech · workreap | Critical 9.8 | 60% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-21805 | An OS Command Injection vulnerability exists in the ping.php script functionality of Advantech R-SeeNet v 2.4.12 (20.10.2020). advantech · r-seenet | Critical 9.8 | 70% | · | |
| CVE-2021-32706 | Pi-hole's Web interface provides a central location to manage a Pi-hole instance and review performance statistics. pi-hole · pi-hole | High 8.8 | 60% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-34847 | This vulnerability allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations of Foxit PDF Reader 11.0.0.49893. foxit · pdf reader | High 7.8 | 62% | · | |
| CVE-2021-34833 | This vulnerability allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations of Foxit PDF Reader 11.0.0.49893. foxit · pdf reader | High 7.8 | 96% | · | |
| CVE-2021-24472 | QT KenthaRadio < 2.0.2 & OnAir2 < 3.9.9.2 - Server-Side Request Forgery & Remote File Inclusion qantumthemes · kentharadio | Critical 9.8 | 57% | · | |
| CVE-2020-35476 | OS Command Injection in OpenTSDB opentsdb · opentsdb | Critical 9.8 | 85% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-35478 | Nagios Log Server before 2.1.9 contains Reflected XSS in the dropdown box for the alert history and audit log function. nagios · log server | Medium 5.4 | 77% | · | |
| CVE-2021-36754 | PowerDNS Authoritative Server 4.5.0 before 4.5.1 allows anybody to crash the process by sending a specific query (QTYPE 65535) that causes an out-of-bounds exception. powerdns · authoritative server | High 7.5 | 65% | · | |
| CVE-2020-7388 | Sage X3 Unauthenticated Remote Command Execution (RCE) as SYSTEM in AdxDSrv.exe component. sage · adxadmin | Critical 9.8 | 69% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-7387 | Sage X3 Installation Pathname Disclosure. sage · adxadmin | Medium 5.3 | 34% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33032 | A Remote Code Execution (RCE) vulnerability in the WebUI component of the eQ-3 HomeMatic CCU2 firmware up to and including version 2.57.5 and CCU3 firmware up to and including version 3.57.5 allows remote unauthenticated attackers to execute system commands as root via a simple… eq-3 · homematic ccu2 firmware | Critical 10.0 | 52% | · | |
| CVE-2021-2401 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle BI Publisher. oracle · bi publisher | Medium 5.3 | 85% | · | |
| CVE-2021-2400 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle BI Publisher. oracle · bi publisher | High 7.5 | 83% | · | |
| CVE-2021-2394 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via T3, IIOP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server. oracle · weblogic server | Critical 9.8 | 76% | · | |
| CVE-2021-22707 | A CWE-798: Use of Hard-coded Credentials vulnerability exists in EVlink City (EVC1S22P4 / EVC1S7P4 all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1), EVlink Parking (EVW2 / EVF2 / EV.2 all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1), and EVlink Smart Wallbox (EVB1A all versions prior to R8 V3.4.0.1 ) that… schneider-electric · evlink city evc1s22p4 firmware | Critical 9.8 | 65% | · | |
| CVE-2021-2456 | The supported version that is affected is 12.2.1.4.0. oracle · business intelligence | Critical 9.8 | 81% | · | |
| CVE-2021-28114 | Cross-site Scripting in Froala WYSIWYG Editor froala · froala editor | Medium 5.4 | 52% | · | |
| CVE-2021-21801 | This vulnerability is present in device_graph_page.php script, which is a part of the Advantech R-SeeNet web applications. advantech · r-seenet | Medium 6.1 | 63% | · | |
| CVE-2021-34501 | Microsoft Excel Remote Code Execution Vulnerability microsoft · excel | High 8.8 | 52% | · | |
| CVE-2021-28639 | Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by an Use-after-free vulnerability. adobe · acrobat reader dc | High 7.8 | 66% | · | |
| CVE-2021-28640 | Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by an Use-after-free vulnerability. adobe · acrobat reader dc | High 7.3 | 53% | · | |
| CVE-2021-28635 | Acrobat Reader DC versions 2021.005.20054 (and earlier), 2020.004.30005 (and earlier) and 2017.011.30197 (and earlier) are affected by a use-after-free vulnerability. adobe · acrobat reader dc | High 7.8 | 51% | · | |
| CVE-2018-11784 | tomcat7 - security update apache · tomcat | Medium 4.3 | 98% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-35064 | KramerAV VIAWare, all tested versions, allow privilege escalation through misconfiguration of sudo. kramerav · viaware | Critical 9.8 | 71% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-26690 | Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.46 A specially crafted Cookie header handled by mod_session can cause a NULL pointer dereference and crash, leading to a possible Denial Of Service apache · http server | High 7.5 | 65% | · | |
| CVE-2020-35452 | Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.0 to 2.4.46 A specially crafted Digest nonce can cause a stack overflow in mod_auth_digest. apache · http server | High 7.3 | 55% | · | |
| CVE-2021-31618 | Apache HTTP Server protocol handler for the HTTP/2 protocol checks received request headers against the size limitations as configured for the server and used for the HTTP/1 protocol as well. apache · http server | High 7.5 | 51% | · | |
| CVE-2021-30119 | Authenticated reflective XSS in HelpDeskTab/rcResults.asp The parameter result of /HelpDeskTab/rcResults.asp is insecurely returned in the requested web page and can be used to perform a Cross Site Scripting attack Example request:… kaseya · vsa | Medium 5.4 | 53% | Ransomware1 actor | |
| CVE-2021-30118 | An attacker can upload files with the privilege of the Web Server process for Kaseya VSA Unified Remote Monitoring & Management (RMM) 9.5.4.2149 and subsequently use these files to execute asp commands The api /SystemTab/uploader.aspx is vulnerable to an unauthenticated… kaseya · vsa | Critical 9.8 | 60% | · | |
| CVE-2021-30117 | The API call /InstallTab/exportFldr.asp is vulnerable to a semi-authenticated boolean-based blind SQL injection in the parameter fldrId. kaseya · vsa | High 8.8 | 72% | · | |
| CVE-2021-27905 | The ReplicationHandler (normally registered at "/replication" under a Solr core) in Apache Solr has a "masterUrl" (also "leaderUrl" alias) parameter that is used to designate another ReplicationHandler on another Solr core to replicate index data into the local core. apache · solr | Critical 9.8 | 93% | · | |
| CVE-2021-33221 | There are Unauthenticated API Endpoints. commscope · ruckus iot controller | Critical 9.8 | 56% | · | |
| CVE-2021-34621 | . properfraction · profilepress | Critical 9.8 | 69% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-3566 | The SSL protocol 3.0, as used in OpenSSL through 1.0.1i and other products, uses nondeterministic CBC padding, which makes it easier for man-in-the-middle attackers to obtain cleartext data via a padding-oracle attack, aka the "POODLE" issue. openssl · openssl | Low 3.4 | 100% | · | |
| CVE-2018-11218 | redis - security update redislabs · redis | Critical 9.8 | 59% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-24145 | Modern Events Calendar Lite <= 5.16.4 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Upload leading to Remote Code Execution webnus · modern events calendar lite | High 7.2 | 87% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-31813 | Zoho ManageEngine Applications Manager before 15130 is vulnerable to Stored XSS while importing malicious user details (e.g., a crafted user name) from AD. zohocorp · manageengine applications manager | Medium 5.4 | 78% | · | |
| CVE-2021-28164 | In Eclipse Jetty 9.4.37.v20210219 to 9.4.38.v20210224, the default compliance mode allows requests with URIs that contain %2e or %2e%2e segments to access protected resources within the WEB-INF directory. eclipse · jetty | Medium 5.3 | 82% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-34427 | In Eclipse BIRT versions 4.8.0 and earlier, an attacker can use query parameters to create a JSP file which is accessible from remote (current BIRT viewer dir) to inject JSP code into the running instance. eclipse · business intelligence and reporting tools | Critical 9.8 | 58% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-1499 | A vulnerability in the web-based management interface of Cisco HyperFlex HX Data Platform could allow an unauthenticated, remote attacker to upload files to an affected device. cisco · hyperflex hx data platform | Medium 5.3 | 80% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-27850 | Remote code execution in Apache Tapestry apache · tapestry | Critical 9.8 | 94% | · | |
| CVE-2021-21649 | Cross-site Scripting in Jenkins Dashboard View Plugin jenkins · dashboard view | Medium 5.4 | 73% | · | |
| CVE-2021-32682 | elFinder before 2.1.59 contains multiple vulnerabilities leading to RCE std42 · elfinder | Critical 9.8 | 70% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-24347 | SP Project & Document Manager <= 4.21 - Authenticated Shell Upload smartypantsplugins · sp project \& document manager | High 8.8 | 54% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13947 | An instance of a cross-site scripting vulnerability was identified to be present in the web based administration console on the message.jsp page of Apache ActiveMQ versions 5.15.12 through 5.16.0. apache · activemq | Medium 6.1 | 79% | · |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Not on the KEV catalog yet, but either the EPSS forecast is 50% or higher or a weaponized exploit exists. The signals say watch it; the evidence does not yet justify a listing.