Emerging Threats, Before They Hit KEV.
Not on KEV yet, but the exploit signals say watch it: a high EPSS forecast or a weaponized exploit.
- CVE-2021-37343High 8.8A path traversal vulnerability exists in Nagios XI below version 5.8.5 AutoDiscovery component and could lead to post authenticated RCE under security context of the user running Nagios.nagios · nagios xiEPSS24%2 exploitsPublished Aug 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-32706High 8.8Pi-hole's Web interface provides a central location to manage a Pi-hole instance and review performance statistics.pi-hole · pi-holeEPSS60%1 exploitPublished Aug 4, 2021
- CVE-2021-24145High 7.2Modern Events Calendar Lite <= 5.16.4 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Upload leading to Remote Code Executionwebnus · modern events calendar liteEPSS87%4 exploitsPublished Jul 5, 2021
- CVE-2021-24347High 8.8SP Project & Document Manager <= 4.21 - Authenticated Shell Uploadsmartypantsplugins · sp project \& document managerEPSS54%3 exploitsPublished Jun 15, 2021
- CVE-2021-33393High 8.8lfs/backup in IPFire 2.25-core155 does not ensure that /var/ipfire/backup/bin/backup.pl is owned by the root account.ipfire · ipfireEPSS59%4 exploitsPublished Jun 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-3490High 7.8The eBPF ALU32 bounds tracking for bitwise ops (AND, OR and XOR) in the Linux kernel did not properly update 32-bit bounds, which could be turned into out of bounds reads and writes in the Linux kernel and therefore, arbitrary code execution.linux · linux kernelEPSS27%2 exploitsPublished Jun 4, 2021
- CVE-2021-31181High 8.8Microsoft SharePoint Remote Code Execution Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · sharepoint enterprise serverEPSS29%2 exploitsPublished May 11, 2021
- CVE-2017-16944High 7.5The receive_msg function in receive.c in the SMTP daemon in Exim 4.88 and 4.89 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (infinite loop and stack exhaustion) via vectors involving BDAT commands and an improper check for a '.' character signifying the end of the…exim · eximEPSS63%1 exploitPublished May 5, 2021
- CVE-2021-29442High 7.5Authentication bypass for specific endpointalibaba · nacosEPSS66%2 exploitsPublished Apr 27, 2021
- CVE-2020-5791High 7.2Improper neutralization of special elements used in an OS command in Nagios XI 5.7.3 allows a remote, authenticated admin user to execute operating system commands with the privileges of the apache user.nagios · nagios xiEPSS79%4 exploitsPublished Apr 21, 2021
- CVE-2019-0232High 8.1tomcat: Remote Code Execution on Windowsapache · tomcatEPSS100%2 exploitsPublished Apr 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-24155High 7.2The WordPress Backup and Migrate Plugin – Backup Guard WordPress plugin before 1.6.0 did not ensure that the imported files are of the SGBP format and extension, allowing high privilege users (admin+) to upload arbitrary files, including PHP ones, leading to RCE.backup-guard · backup guardEPSS84%4 exploitsPublished Apr 5, 2021
- CVE-2021-29156High 7.5ForgeRock OpenAM before 13.5.1 allows LDAP injection via the Webfinger protocol.forgerock · openamEPSS77%1 exploitPublished Mar 25, 2021
- CVE-2021-21300High 7.5In affected versions of Git a specially crafted repository that contains symbolic links as well as files using a clean/smudge filter such as Git LFS, may cause just-checked out script to be executed while cloning onto a case-insensitive file system such as NTFS, HFS+ or APFS…git-scm · gitEPSS89%2 exploitsPublished Mar 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-26914High 8.1NetMotion Mobility before 11.73 and 12.x before 12.02 allows unauthenticated remote attackers to execute arbitrary code as SYSTEM because of Java deserialization in MvcUtil valueStringToObject.netmotionsoftware · netmotion mobilityEPSS78%2 exploitsPublished Feb 8, 2021
- CVE-2021-25646High 8.8druid: Authenticated javascript code injectionapache · druidEPSS99%2 exploitsPublished Feb 2, 2021
- CVE-2021-2109High 7.2Easily exploitable vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server.oracle · weblogic serverEPSS70%2 exploitsPublished Jan 25, 2021
- CVE-2020-19364High 8.8OpenEMR 5.0.1 allows an authenticated attacker to upload and execute malicious PHP scripts through /controller.php.open-emr · openemrEPSS71%1 exploitPublished Jan 19, 2021
- CVE-2020-35578High 7.2Because the line-ending conversion feature is mishandled during a plugin upload, a remote, authenticated admin user can execute operating-system commands.nagios · nagios xiEPSS82%4 exploitsPublished Jan 18, 2021
- CVE-2020-26950High 8.8In certain circumstances, the MCallGetProperty opcode can be emitted with unmet assumptions resulting in an exploitable use-after-free condition.mozilla · firefoxEPSS42%2 exploitsPublished Dec 9, 2020
- CVE-2020-11993High 7.5Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.20 to 2.4.43 When trace/debug was enabled for the HTTP/2 module and on certain traffic edge patterns, logging statements were made on the wrong connection, causing concurrent use of memory pools.apache · http serverEPSS56%1 exploitPublished Dec 4, 2020
- CVE-2020-27386High 8.8An unrestricted file upload issue in FlexDotnetCMS before v1.5.9 allows an authenticated remote attacker to upload and execute arbitrary files by using the FileManager to upload malicious code (e.g., ASP code) in the form of a safe file type (e.g., a TXT file), and then using…flexdotnetcms project · flexdotnetcmsEPSS73%1 exploitPublished Nov 12, 2020
- CVE-2020-28328High 8.8SuiteCRM before 7.11.17 is vulnerable to remote code execution via the system settings Log File Name setting.salesagility · suitecrmEPSS63%6 exploitsPublished Nov 6, 2020
- CVE-2020-7384High 7.8Rapid7's Metasploit msfvenom framework handles APK files in a way that allows for a malicious user to craft and publish a file that would execute arbitrary commands on a victim's machine.rapid7 · metasploitEPSS30%4 exploitsPublished Oct 29, 2020
- CVE-2020-11853High 8.8Arbitrary code execution vulnerability affecting multiple Micro Focus products.microfocus · application performance managementEPSS77%2 exploitsPublished Oct 22, 2020
- CVE-2020-5792High 7.2Improper neutralization of argument delimiters in a command in Nagios XI 5.7.3 allows a remote, authenticated admin user to write to arbitrary files and ultimately execute code with the privileges of the apache user.nagios · nagios xiEPSS59%2 exploitsPublished Oct 20, 2020
- CVE-2020-16952High 7.8A remote code execution vulnerability exists in Microsoft SharePoint when the software fails to check the source markup of an application package.microsoft · sharepoint serverEPSS71%2 exploitsPublished Oct 16, 2020
- CVE-2020-15867High 7.2The git hook feature in Gogs 0.5.5 through 0.12.2 allows for authenticated remote code execution.gogs · gogsEPSS87%2 exploitsPublished Oct 16, 2020
- CVE-2020-4280High 8.8IBM QRadar SIEM 7.3 and 7.4 could allow a remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands on the system, caused by insecure deserialization of user-supplied content by the Java deserialization function.ibm · qradar security information and event managerEPSS73%1 exploitPublished Oct 8, 2020
- CVE-2020-26124High 8.8openmediavault before 4.1.36 and 5.x before 5.5.12 allows authenticated PHP code injection attacks, via the sortfield POST parameter of rpc.php, because json_encode_safe is not used in config/databasebackend.inc.openmediavault · openmediavaultEPSS67%2 exploitsPublished Oct 2, 2020
- CVE-2020-16875High 7.2A remote code execution vulnerability exists in Microsoft Exchange server due to improper validation of cmdlet arguments.microsoft · exchange serverEPSS46%2 exploitsPublished Sep 11, 2020
- CVE-2020-2038High 7.2An OS Command Injection vulnerability in the PAN-OS management interface that allows authenticated administrators to execute arbitrary OS commands with root privileges.paloaltonetworks · pan-osEPSS86%4 exploitsPublished Sep 9, 2020
- CVE-2020-24949High 8.8Privilege escalation in PHP-Fusion 9.03.50 downloads/downloads.php allows an authenticated user (not admin) to send a crafted request to the server and perform remote command execution (RCE).php-fusion · php-fusionEPSS68%3 exploitsPublished Sep 3, 2020
- CVE-2020-16205High 7.2Using a specially crafted URL command, a remote authenticated user can execute commands as root on the G-Cam and G-Code (Firmware Versions 1.12.0.25 and prior as well as the limited Versions 1.12.13.2 and 1.12.14.5).geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS61%2 exploitsPublished Aug 14, 2020
- CVE-2020-16139High 7.5A denial-of-service in Cisco Unified IP Conference Station 7937G 1-4-4-0 through 1-4-5-7 allows attackers restart the device remotely through sending specially crafted packets.cisco · unified ip conference station 7937g firmwareEPSS80%1 exploitPublished Aug 12, 2020
- CVE-2020-17505High 8.8Artica Web Proxy 4.30.000000 allows an authenticated remote attacker to inject commands via the service-cmds parameter in cyrus.php.articatech · web proxyEPSS82%2 exploitsPublished Aug 12, 2020
- CVE-2020-12028High 8.1In all versions of FactoryTalk View SEA remote, an authenticated attacker may be able to utilize certain handlers to interact with the data on the remote endpoint since those handlers do not enforce appropriate permissions.rockwellautomation · factorytalk viewEPSS53%2 exploitsPublished Jul 20, 2020
- CVE-2020-12029High 7.8All versions of FactoryTalk View SE do not properly validate input of filenames within a project directory.rockwellautomation · factorytalk viewEPSS47%2 exploitsPublished Jul 20, 2020
- CVE-2020-15050High 7.5Remote attackers can read arbitrary files from the server via Directory Traversal.supremainc · biostar 2EPSS51%2 exploitsPublished Jul 13, 2020
- CVE-2020-7457High 8.1In FreeBSD 12.1-STABLE before r359565, 12.1-RELEASE before p7, 11.4-STABLE before r362975, 11.4-RELEASE before p1, and 11.3-RELEASE before p11, missing synchronization in the IPV6_2292PKTOPTIONS socket option set handler contained a race condition allowing a malicious…freebsd · freebsdEPSS33%2 exploitsPublished Jul 9, 2020
- CVE-2020-8163High 8.8Remote code execution via user-provided local names in ActionViewrubyonrails · railsEPSS82%1 exploitPublished Jul 7, 2020
- CVE-2020-13383High 7.5openSIS through 7.4 allows Directory Traversal.os4ed · opensisEPSS68%3 exploitsPublished Jul 1, 2020
- CVE-2020-13158High 7.5Artica Proxy before 4.30.000000 Community Edition allows Directory Traversal via the fw.progrss.details.php popup parameter.articatech · artica proxyEPSS54%1 exploitPublished Jun 22, 2020
- CVE-2020-14295High 7.2A SQL injection issue in color.php in Cacti 1.2.12 allows an admin to inject SQL via the filter parameter.cacti · cactiEPSS86%5 exploitsPublished Jun 17, 2020
- CVE-2020-13851High 8.8Artica Pandora FMS 7.44 allows remote command execution via the events feature.pandorafms · pandora fmsEPSS91%2 exploitsPublished Jun 11, 2020
- CVE-2014-0114High 7.5Arbitrary code execution in Apache Commons BeanUtilsapache · commons beanutilsEPSS99%2 exploitsPublished Jun 10, 2020
- CVE-2020-1313High 7.8An elevation of privilege vulnerability exists when the Windows Update Orchestrator Service improperly handles file operations, aka 'Windows Update Orchestrator Service Elevation of Privilege Vulnerability'.microsoft · windows 10EPSS39%2 exploitsPublished Jun 9, 2020
- CVE-2020-10644High 7.5The affected product lacks proper validation of user-supplied data, which can result in deserialization of untrusted data on the Ignition 8 Gateway (versions prior to 8.0.10) and Ignition 7 Gateway (versions prior to 7.9.14), allowing an attacker to obtain sensitive information.inductiveautomation · ignition gatewayEPSS20%1 exploitPublished Jun 9, 2020
- CVE-2020-8605High 8.8A vulnerability in Trend Micro InterScan Web Security Virtual Appliance 6.5 may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations.trendmicro · interscan web security virtual applianceEPSS88%4 exploitsPublished May 27, 2020
- CVE-2020-8604High 7.5A vulnerability in Trend Micro InterScan Web Security Virtual Appliance 6.5 may allow remote attackers to disclose sensitive informatoin on affected installations.trendmicro · interscan web security virtual applianceEPSS90%3 exploitsPublished May 27, 2020
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2021-37343 | A path traversal vulnerability exists in Nagios XI below version 5.8.5 AutoDiscovery component and could lead to post authenticated RCE under security context of the user running Nagios. nagios · nagios xi | High 8.8 | 24% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-32706 | Pi-hole's Web interface provides a central location to manage a Pi-hole instance and review performance statistics. pi-hole · pi-hole | High 8.8 | 60% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-24145 | Modern Events Calendar Lite <= 5.16.4 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Upload leading to Remote Code Execution webnus · modern events calendar lite | High 7.2 | 87% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-24347 | SP Project & Document Manager <= 4.21 - Authenticated Shell Upload smartypantsplugins · sp project \& document manager | High 8.8 | 54% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-33393 | lfs/backup in IPFire 2.25-core155 does not ensure that /var/ipfire/backup/bin/backup.pl is owned by the root account. ipfire · ipfire | High 8.8 | 59% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-3490 | The eBPF ALU32 bounds tracking for bitwise ops (AND, OR and XOR) in the Linux kernel did not properly update 32-bit bounds, which could be turned into out of bounds reads and writes in the Linux kernel and therefore, arbitrary code execution. linux · linux kernel | High 7.8 | 27% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-31181 | Microsoft SharePoint Remote Code Execution Vulnerability microsoft · sharepoint enterprise server | High 8.8 | 29% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-16944 | The receive_msg function in receive.c in the SMTP daemon in Exim 4.88 and 4.89 allows remote attackers to cause a denial of service (infinite loop and stack exhaustion) via vectors involving BDAT commands and an improper check for a '.' character signifying the end of the… exim · exim | High 7.5 | 63% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-29442 | Authentication bypass for specific endpoint alibaba · nacos | High 7.5 | 66% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-5791 | Improper neutralization of special elements used in an OS command in Nagios XI 5.7.3 allows a remote, authenticated admin user to execute operating system commands with the privileges of the apache user. nagios · nagios xi | High 7.2 | 79% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2019-0232 | tomcat: Remote Code Execution on Windows apache · tomcat | High 8.1 | 100% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-24155 | The WordPress Backup and Migrate Plugin – Backup Guard WordPress plugin before 1.6.0 did not ensure that the imported files are of the SGBP format and extension, allowing high privilege users (admin+) to upload arbitrary files, including PHP ones, leading to RCE. backup-guard · backup guard | High 7.2 | 84% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-29156 | ForgeRock OpenAM before 13.5.1 allows LDAP injection via the Webfinger protocol. forgerock · openam | High 7.5 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-21300 | In affected versions of Git a specially crafted repository that contains symbolic links as well as files using a clean/smudge filter such as Git LFS, may cause just-checked out script to be executed while cloning onto a case-insensitive file system such as NTFS, HFS+ or APFS… git-scm · git | High 7.5 | 89% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-26914 | NetMotion Mobility before 11.73 and 12.x before 12.02 allows unauthenticated remote attackers to execute arbitrary code as SYSTEM because of Java deserialization in MvcUtil valueStringToObject. netmotionsoftware · netmotion mobility | High 8.1 | 78% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-25646 | druid: Authenticated javascript code injection apache · druid | High 8.8 | 99% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-2109 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows high privileged attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server. oracle · weblogic server | High 7.2 | 70% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-19364 | OpenEMR 5.0.1 allows an authenticated attacker to upload and execute malicious PHP scripts through /controller.php. open-emr · openemr | High 8.8 | 71% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-35578 | Because the line-ending conversion feature is mishandled during a plugin upload, a remote, authenticated admin user can execute operating-system commands. nagios · nagios xi | High 7.2 | 82% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-26950 | In certain circumstances, the MCallGetProperty opcode can be emitted with unmet assumptions resulting in an exploitable use-after-free condition. mozilla · firefox | High 8.8 | 42% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-11993 | Apache HTTP Server versions 2.4.20 to 2.4.43 When trace/debug was enabled for the HTTP/2 module and on certain traffic edge patterns, logging statements were made on the wrong connection, causing concurrent use of memory pools. apache · http server | High 7.5 | 56% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-27386 | An unrestricted file upload issue in FlexDotnetCMS before v1.5.9 allows an authenticated remote attacker to upload and execute arbitrary files by using the FileManager to upload malicious code (e.g., ASP code) in the form of a safe file type (e.g., a TXT file), and then using… flexdotnetcms project · flexdotnetcms | High 8.8 | 73% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-28328 | SuiteCRM before 7.11.17 is vulnerable to remote code execution via the system settings Log File Name setting. salesagility · suitecrm | High 8.8 | 63% | 6 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-7384 | Rapid7's Metasploit msfvenom framework handles APK files in a way that allows for a malicious user to craft and publish a file that would execute arbitrary commands on a victim's machine. rapid7 · metasploit | High 7.8 | 30% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-11853 | Arbitrary code execution vulnerability affecting multiple Micro Focus products. microfocus · application performance management | High 8.8 | 77% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-5792 | Improper neutralization of argument delimiters in a command in Nagios XI 5.7.3 allows a remote, authenticated admin user to write to arbitrary files and ultimately execute code with the privileges of the apache user. nagios · nagios xi | High 7.2 | 59% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-16952 | A remote code execution vulnerability exists in Microsoft SharePoint when the software fails to check the source markup of an application package. microsoft · sharepoint server | High 7.8 | 71% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-15867 | The git hook feature in Gogs 0.5.5 through 0.12.2 allows for authenticated remote code execution. gogs · gogs | High 7.2 | 87% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-4280 | IBM QRadar SIEM 7.3 and 7.4 could allow a remote attacker to execute arbitrary commands on the system, caused by insecure deserialization of user-supplied content by the Java deserialization function. ibm · qradar security information and event manager | High 8.8 | 73% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-26124 | openmediavault before 4.1.36 and 5.x before 5.5.12 allows authenticated PHP code injection attacks, via the sortfield POST parameter of rpc.php, because json_encode_safe is not used in config/databasebackend.inc. openmediavault · openmediavault | High 8.8 | 67% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-16875 | A remote code execution vulnerability exists in Microsoft Exchange server due to improper validation of cmdlet arguments. microsoft · exchange server | High 7.2 | 46% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-2038 | An OS Command Injection vulnerability in the PAN-OS management interface that allows authenticated administrators to execute arbitrary OS commands with root privileges. paloaltonetworks · pan-os | High 7.2 | 86% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-24949 | Privilege escalation in PHP-Fusion 9.03.50 downloads/downloads.php allows an authenticated user (not admin) to send a crafted request to the server and perform remote command execution (RCE). php-fusion · php-fusion | High 8.8 | 68% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-16205 | Using a specially crafted URL command, a remote authenticated user can execute commands as root on the G-Cam and G-Code (Firmware Versions 1.12.0.25 and prior as well as the limited Versions 1.12.13.2 and 1.12.14.5). geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 61% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-16139 | A denial-of-service in Cisco Unified IP Conference Station 7937G 1-4-4-0 through 1-4-5-7 allows attackers restart the device remotely through sending specially crafted packets. cisco · unified ip conference station 7937g firmware | High 7.5 | 80% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-17505 | Artica Web Proxy 4.30.000000 allows an authenticated remote attacker to inject commands via the service-cmds parameter in cyrus.php. articatech · web proxy | High 8.8 | 82% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12028 | In all versions of FactoryTalk View SEA remote, an authenticated attacker may be able to utilize certain handlers to interact with the data on the remote endpoint since those handlers do not enforce appropriate permissions. rockwellautomation · factorytalk view | High 8.1 | 53% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-12029 | All versions of FactoryTalk View SE do not properly validate input of filenames within a project directory. rockwellautomation · factorytalk view | High 7.8 | 47% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-15050 | Remote attackers can read arbitrary files from the server via Directory Traversal. supremainc · biostar 2 | High 7.5 | 51% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-7457 | In FreeBSD 12.1-STABLE before r359565, 12.1-RELEASE before p7, 11.4-STABLE before r362975, 11.4-RELEASE before p1, and 11.3-RELEASE before p11, missing synchronization in the IPV6_2292PKTOPTIONS socket option set handler contained a race condition allowing a malicious… freebsd · freebsd | High 8.1 | 33% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-8163 | Remote code execution via user-provided local names in ActionView rubyonrails · rails | High 8.8 | 82% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-13383 | openSIS through 7.4 allows Directory Traversal. os4ed · opensis | High 7.5 | 68% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13158 | Artica Proxy before 4.30.000000 Community Edition allows Directory Traversal via the fw.progrss.details.php popup parameter. articatech · artica proxy | High 7.5 | 54% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-14295 | A SQL injection issue in color.php in Cacti 1.2.12 allows an admin to inject SQL via the filter parameter. cacti · cacti | High 7.2 | 86% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-13851 | Artica Pandora FMS 7.44 allows remote command execution via the events feature. pandorafms · pandora fms | High 8.8 | 91% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2014-0114 | Arbitrary code execution in Apache Commons BeanUtils apache · commons beanutils | High 7.5 | 99% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-1313 | An elevation of privilege vulnerability exists when the Windows Update Orchestrator Service improperly handles file operations, aka 'Windows Update Orchestrator Service Elevation of Privilege Vulnerability'. microsoft · windows 10 | High 7.8 | 39% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-10644 | The affected product lacks proper validation of user-supplied data, which can result in deserialization of untrusted data on the Ignition 8 Gateway (versions prior to 8.0.10) and Ignition 7 Gateway (versions prior to 7.9.14), allowing an attacker to obtain sensitive information. inductiveautomation · ignition gateway | High 7.5 | 20% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-8605 | A vulnerability in Trend Micro InterScan Web Security Virtual Appliance 6.5 may allow remote attackers to execute arbitrary code on affected installations. trendmicro · interscan web security virtual appliance | High 8.8 | 88% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2020-8604 | A vulnerability in Trend Micro InterScan Web Security Virtual Appliance 6.5 may allow remote attackers to disclose sensitive informatoin on affected installations. trendmicro · interscan web security virtual appliance | High 7.5 | 90% | 3 exploits |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Not on the KEV catalog yet, but either the EPSS forecast is 50% or higher or a weaponized exploit exists. The signals say watch it; the evidence does not yet justify a listing.