Emerging Threats, Before They Hit KEV.
Not on KEV yet, but the exploit signals say watch it: a high EPSS forecast or a weaponized exploit.
- CVE-2019-1003000High 8.8Protection Mechanism Failure in Jenkins Script Security Pluginjenkins · script securityEPSS98%7 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2017-1000170High 7.5jqueryFileTree vulnerable to Directory Traversaljqueryfiletree project · jqueryfiletreeEPSS59%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-19422High 7.2Subrion CMS RCE Vulnerabilityintelliants · subrion cmsEPSS64%4 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2017-5637High 7.5Uncontrolled Resource Consumption in Apache ZooKeeperapache · zookeeperEPSS73%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-12613High 8.8phpMyAdmin Improper Authenticationphpmyadmin · phpmyadminEPSS98%8 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2018-1999002High 7.5Improper Input Validation in Jenkinsjenkins · jenkinsEPSS86%2 exploitsPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2022-29885High 7.5Apache Tomcat EncryptInterceptor error leads to Uncontrolled Resource Consumptionapache · tomcatEPSS73%1 exploitPublished May 13, 2022
- CVE-2022-28080High 8.8Royal Event Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the todate parameter.event management system project · event management systemEPSS57%3 exploitsPublished May 5, 2022
- CVE-2021-25094High 8.1The Tatsu WordPress plugin before 3.3.12 add_custom_font action can be used without prior authentication to upload a rogue zip file which is uncompressed under the WordPress's upload directory.brandexponents · tatsuEPSS83%2 exploitsPublished Apr 25, 2022
- CVE-2022-1329High 8.8The Elementor Website Builder plugin for WordPress is vulnerable to unauthorized execution of several AJAX actions due to a missing capability check in the ~/core/app/modules/onboarding/module.php file that make it possible for attackers to modify site data in addition to…elementor · website builderEPSS93%2 exploitsPublished Apr 19, 2022
- CVE-2022-22957High 7.2VMware Workspace ONE Access, Identity Manager and vRealize Automation contain two remote code execution vulnerabilities (CVE-2022-22957 & CVE-2022-22958).vmware · identity managerEPSS23%1 exploitPublished Apr 14, 2022
- CVE-2021-46417High 7.5Insecure handling of a download function leads to disclosure of internal files due to path traversal with root privileges in Franklin Fueling Systems Colibri Controller Module 1.8.19.8580.franklinfueling · colibri firmwareEPSS60%3 exploitsPublished Apr 7, 2022
- CVE-2021-45010High 8.8A path traversal vulnerability in the file upload functionality in tinyfilemanager.php in Tiny File Manager before 2.4.7 allows remote attackers (with valid user accounts) to upload malicious PHP files to the webroot, leading to code execution.prasathmani · tiny file managerEPSS70%3 exploitsPublished Mar 15, 2022
- CVE-2022-23940High 8.8SuiteCRM through 7.12.1 and 8.x through 8.0.1 allows Remote Code Execution.salesagility · suitecrmEPSS53%1 exploitPublished Mar 10, 2022
- CVE-2022-24734High 7.2In affected versions the Admin CP's Settings management module does not validate setting types correctly on insertion and update, making it possible to add settings of supported type php with PHP code, executed on on _Change Settings_ pages.mybb · mybbEPSS78%4 exploitsPublished Mar 9, 2022
- CVE-2022-23277High 8.8Microsoft Exchange Server Remote Code Execution Vulnerabilitymicrosoft · exchange serverEPSS41%1 exploitPublished Mar 9, 2022
- CVE-2022-24716High 7.5Unauthenticated users can leak the contents of files of the local system accessible to the web-server user, including icingaweb2 configuration files with database credentials.icinga · icinga web 2EPSS89%1 exploitPublished Mar 8, 2022
- CVE-2021-46381High 7.5Local File Inclusion due to path traversal in D-Link DAP-1620 leads to unauthorized internal files reading [/etc/passwd] and [/etc/shadow].dlink · dap-1620 firmwareEPSS59%2 exploitsPublished Mar 4, 2022
- CVE-2022-0824High 8.8Improper Access Control to Remote Code Execution in GitHub repository webmin/webmin prior to 1.990.webmin · webminEPSS97%4 exploitsPublished Mar 3, 2022
- CVE-2021-41282High 8.8diag_routes.php in pfSense 2.5.2 allows sed data injection.pfsense · pfsenseEPSS87%2 exploitsPublished Mar 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-25149High 7.5The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the IP parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL queries to…veronalabs · wp statisticsEPSS77%1 exploitPublished Feb 24, 2022
- CVE-2022-25148High 7.5The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_id parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL…veronalabs · wp statisticsEPSS81%3 exploitsPublished Feb 24, 2022
- CVE-2022-23642High 8.8Sourcegraph prior to version 3.37 is vulnerable to remote code execution in the gitserver service.sourcegraph · sourcegraphEPSS74%4 exploitsPublished Feb 18, 2022
- CVE-2022-0557High 7.2OS Command Injection in Microwebermicroweber · microweberEPSS51%2 exploitsPublished Feb 12, 2022
- CVE-2022-20707High 7.3Multiple vulnerabilities in Cisco Small Business RV160, RV260, RV340, and RV345 Series Routers could allow an attacker to do any of the following: Execute arbitrary code Elevate privileges Execute arbitrary commands Bypass authentication and authorization protections Fetch and…cisco · rv340 firmwareEPSS75%1 exploitPublished Feb 11, 2022
- CVE-2020-13951High 7.5Denial of service in Apache OpenMeetingsapache · openmeetingsEPSS69%1 exploitPublished Feb 10, 2022
- CVE-2021-23017High 7.7nginx - security updatef5 · nginxEPSS53%1 exploitPublished Feb 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-24124High 7.5SQL Injection in Casdoorcasbin · casdoorEPSS55%1 exploitPublished Feb 1, 2022
- CVE-2022-21371High 7.5Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server.oracle · weblogic serverEPSS93%2 exploitsPublished Jan 19, 2022
- CVE-2021-24862High 7.2The RegistrationMagic WordPress plugin before 5.0.1.6 does not escape user input in its rm_chronos_ajax AJAX action before using it in a SQL statement when duplicating tasks in batches, which could lead to a SQL injection issuemetagauss · registrationmagicEPSS73%3 exploitsPublished Jan 10, 2022
- CVE-2021-20039High 8.8Improper neutralization of special elements in the SMA100 management interface '/cgi-bin/viewcert' POST http method allows a remote authenticated attacker to inject arbitrary commands as a 'nobody' user.sonicwall · sma 200 firmwareEPSS79%2 exploitsPublished Jan 4, 2022
- CVE-2021-39312High 7.5The True Ranker plugin <= 2.2.2 for WordPress allows arbitrary files, including sensitive configuration files such as wp-config.php, to be accessed via the src parameter found in the ~/admin/vendor/datatables/examples/resources/examples.php file.trueranker · true rankerEPSS78%2 exploitsPublished Dec 14, 2021
- CVE-2021-40856High 7.5Auerswald COMfortel 1400 IP and 2600 IP before 2.8G devices allow Authentication Bypass via the /about/../ substring.auerswald · comfortel 1400 ip firmwareEPSS50%1 exploitPublished Dec 13, 2021
- CVE-2019-19609High 7.2Duplicate Advisory: OS Command Injection in Strapistrapi · strapiEPSS54%1 exploitPublished Dec 10, 2021
- CVE-2021-39316High 7.5ZoomSounds - WordPress Wave Audio Player with Playlist <= 6.45 - Directory Traversaldigitalzoomstudio · zoomsoundsEPSS66%1 exploitPublished Dec 6, 2021
- CVE-2021-38147High 7.5Wipro Holmes Orchestrator 20.4.1 (20.4.1_02_11_2020) allows remote attackers to download arbitrary files, such as reports containing sensitive information, because authentication is not required for API access to processexecution/DownloadExcelFile/Domain_Credential_Report_Excel,…wipro · holmesEPSS53%1 exploitPublished Nov 29, 2021
- CVE-2021-43778High 7.5GLPI instances version 2.x prior to version 2.6.1 with the barcode plugin installed are vulnerable to a path traversal vulnerability.glpi-project · barcodeEPSS53%1 exploitPublished Nov 24, 2021
- CVE-2021-42362High 8.8WordPress Popular Posts <= 5.3.2 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Uploadwordpress popular posts project · wordpress popular postsEPSS80%3 exploitsPublished Nov 18, 2021
- CVE-2021-31602High 7.5The Security Model has different layers of Access Control.hitachi · vantara pentahoEPSS52%1 exploitPublished Nov 9, 2021
- CVE-2021-42840High 8.8SuiteCRM before 7.11.19 allows remote code execution via the system settings Log File Name setting.salesagility · suitecrmEPSS59%3 exploitsPublished Oct 22, 2021
- CVE-2021-39352High 7.2The Catch Themes Demo Import WordPress plugin is vulnerable to arbitrary file uploads via the import functionality found in the ~/inc/CatchThemesDemoImport.php file, in versions up to and including 1.7, due to insufficient file type validation.catchplugins · catch themes demo importEPSS56%5 exploitsPublished Oct 21, 2021
- CVE-2021-41381High 7.5Payara Micro Community 5.2021.6 and below allows Directory Traversal.payara · micro communityEPSS53%4 exploitsPublished Sep 23, 2021
- CVE-2021-33554High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS59%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33553High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS51%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33552High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS51%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33551High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS51%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33550High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS59%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33549High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to a stack-based buffer overflow condition in the action parameter, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS69%2 exploitsPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33548High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS59%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
- CVE-2021-33544High 7.2Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code.geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmwareEPSS96%1 exploitPublished Sep 13, 2021
| CVE | Title | Severity | EPSS | Signals | Published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2019-1003000 | Protection Mechanism Failure in Jenkins Script Security Plugin jenkins · script security | High 8.8 | 98% | 7 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-1000170 | jqueryFileTree vulnerable to Directory Traversal jqueryfiletree project · jqueryfiletree | High 7.5 | 59% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-19422 | Subrion CMS RCE Vulnerability intelliants · subrion cms | High 7.2 | 64% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2017-5637 | Uncontrolled Resource Consumption in Apache ZooKeeper apache · zookeeper | High 7.5 | 73% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2018-12613 | phpMyAdmin Improper Authentication phpmyadmin · phpmyadmin | High 8.8 | 98% | 8 exploits | |
| CVE-2018-1999002 | Improper Input Validation in Jenkins jenkins · jenkins | High 7.5 | 86% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-29885 | Apache Tomcat EncryptInterceptor error leads to Uncontrolled Resource Consumption apache · tomcat | High 7.5 | 73% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-28080 | Royal Event Management System v1.0 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability via the todate parameter. event management system project · event management system | High 8.8 | 57% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-25094 | The Tatsu WordPress plugin before 3.3.12 add_custom_font action can be used without prior authentication to upload a rogue zip file which is uncompressed under the WordPress's upload directory. brandexponents · tatsu | High 8.1 | 83% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-1329 | The Elementor Website Builder plugin for WordPress is vulnerable to unauthorized execution of several AJAX actions due to a missing capability check in the ~/core/app/modules/onboarding/module.php file that make it possible for attackers to modify site data in addition to… elementor · website builder | High 8.8 | 93% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-22957 | VMware Workspace ONE Access, Identity Manager and vRealize Automation contain two remote code execution vulnerabilities (CVE-2022-22957 & CVE-2022-22958). vmware · identity manager | High 7.2 | 23% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-46417 | Insecure handling of a download function leads to disclosure of internal files due to path traversal with root privileges in Franklin Fueling Systems Colibri Controller Module 1.8.19.8580. franklinfueling · colibri firmware | High 7.5 | 60% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-45010 | A path traversal vulnerability in the file upload functionality in tinyfilemanager.php in Tiny File Manager before 2.4.7 allows remote attackers (with valid user accounts) to upload malicious PHP files to the webroot, leading to code execution. prasathmani · tiny file manager | High 8.8 | 70% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-23940 | SuiteCRM through 7.12.1 and 8.x through 8.0.1 allows Remote Code Execution. salesagility · suitecrm | High 8.8 | 53% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-24734 | In affected versions the Admin CP's Settings management module does not validate setting types correctly on insertion and update, making it possible to add settings of supported type php with PHP code, executed on on _Change Settings_ pages. mybb · mybb | High 7.2 | 78% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-23277 | Microsoft Exchange Server Remote Code Execution Vulnerability microsoft · exchange server | High 8.8 | 41% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-24716 | Unauthenticated users can leak the contents of files of the local system accessible to the web-server user, including icingaweb2 configuration files with database credentials. icinga · icinga web 2 | High 7.5 | 89% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-46381 | Local File Inclusion due to path traversal in D-Link DAP-1620 leads to unauthorized internal files reading [/etc/passwd] and [/etc/shadow]. dlink · dap-1620 firmware | High 7.5 | 59% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-0824 | Improper Access Control to Remote Code Execution in GitHub repository webmin/webmin prior to 1.990. webmin · webmin | High 8.8 | 97% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-41282 | diag_routes.php in pfSense 2.5.2 allows sed data injection. pfsense · pfsense | High 8.8 | 87% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-25149 | The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the IP parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL queries to… veronalabs · wp statistics | High 7.5 | 77% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-25148 | The WP Statistics WordPress plugin is vulnerable to SQL Injection due to insufficient escaping and parameterization of the current_page_id parameter found in the ~/includes/class-wp-statistics-hits.php file which allows attackers without authentication to inject arbitrary SQL… veronalabs · wp statistics | High 7.5 | 81% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-23642 | Sourcegraph prior to version 3.37 is vulnerable to remote code execution in the gitserver service. sourcegraph · sourcegraph | High 8.8 | 74% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-0557 | OS Command Injection in Microweber microweber · microweber | High 7.2 | 51% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2022-20707 | Multiple vulnerabilities in Cisco Small Business RV160, RV260, RV340, and RV345 Series Routers could allow an attacker to do any of the following: Execute arbitrary code Elevate privileges Execute arbitrary commands Bypass authentication and authorization protections Fetch and… cisco · rv340 firmware | High 7.3 | 75% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2020-13951 | Denial of service in Apache OpenMeetings apache · openmeetings | High 7.5 | 69% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-23017 | nginx - security update f5 · nginx | High 7.7 | 53% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-24124 | SQL Injection in Casdoor casbin · casdoor | High 7.5 | 55% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2022-21371 | Easily exploitable vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle WebLogic Server. oracle · weblogic server | High 7.5 | 93% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-24862 | The RegistrationMagic WordPress plugin before 5.0.1.6 does not escape user input in its rm_chronos_ajax AJAX action before using it in a SQL statement when duplicating tasks in batches, which could lead to a SQL injection issue metagauss · registrationmagic | High 7.2 | 73% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-20039 | Improper neutralization of special elements in the SMA100 management interface '/cgi-bin/viewcert' POST http method allows a remote authenticated attacker to inject arbitrary commands as a 'nobody' user. sonicwall · sma 200 firmware | High 8.8 | 79% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-39312 | The True Ranker plugin <= 2.2.2 for WordPress allows arbitrary files, including sensitive configuration files such as wp-config.php, to be accessed via the src parameter found in the ~/admin/vendor/datatables/examples/resources/examples.php file. trueranker · true ranker | High 7.5 | 78% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-40856 | Auerswald COMfortel 1400 IP and 2600 IP before 2.8G devices allow Authentication Bypass via the /about/../ substring. auerswald · comfortel 1400 ip firmware | High 7.5 | 50% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2019-19609 | Duplicate Advisory: OS Command Injection in Strapi strapi · strapi | High 7.2 | 54% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-39316 | ZoomSounds - WordPress Wave Audio Player with Playlist <= 6.45 - Directory Traversal digitalzoomstudio · zoomsounds | High 7.5 | 66% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-38147 | Wipro Holmes Orchestrator 20.4.1 (20.4.1_02_11_2020) allows remote attackers to download arbitrary files, such as reports containing sensitive information, because authentication is not required for API access to processexecution/DownloadExcelFile/Domain_Credential_Report_Excel,… wipro · holmes | High 7.5 | 53% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-43778 | GLPI instances version 2.x prior to version 2.6.1 with the barcode plugin installed are vulnerable to a path traversal vulnerability. glpi-project · barcode | High 7.5 | 53% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-42362 | WordPress Popular Posts <= 5.3.2 - Authenticated Arbitrary File Upload wordpress popular posts project · wordpress popular posts | High 8.8 | 80% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-31602 | The Security Model has different layers of Access Control. hitachi · vantara pentaho | High 7.5 | 52% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-42840 | SuiteCRM before 7.11.19 allows remote code execution via the system settings Log File Name setting. salesagility · suitecrm | High 8.8 | 59% | 3 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-39352 | The Catch Themes Demo Import WordPress plugin is vulnerable to arbitrary file uploads via the import functionality found in the ~/inc/CatchThemesDemoImport.php file, in versions up to and including 1.7, due to insufficient file type validation. catchplugins · catch themes demo import | High 7.2 | 56% | 5 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-41381 | Payara Micro Community 5.2021.6 and below allows Directory Traversal. payara · micro community | High 7.5 | 53% | 4 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-33554 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 59% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33553 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 51% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33552 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 51% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33551 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 51% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33550 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 59% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33549 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to a stack-based buffer overflow condition in the action parameter, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 69% | 2 exploits | |
| CVE-2021-33548 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 59% | 1 exploit | |
| CVE-2021-33544 | Multiple camera devices by UDP Technology, Geutebrück and other vendors are vulnerable to command injection, which may allow an attacker to remotely execute arbitrary code. geutebrueck · g-cam ebc-2110 firmware | High 7.2 | 96% | 1 exploit |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Not on the KEV catalog yet, but either the EPSS forecast is 50% or higher or a weaponized exploit exists. The signals say watch it; the evidence does not yet justify a listing.