Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-96542Medium 5.0Incorrect permission assignment (CWE-732) in the standalone installer for EA Javelin Anticheat (versions 1.0.14329371, 1.0.14547437, 1.0.14789537, and 1.0.14940698) on Windows allows a local non-administrative user to elevate privileges…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-64862Medium 6.5Prior to 15.58.3 and 16.4.3, HRMS PWA API endpoints for employee data do not consistently authorize employee-specific PWA API requests.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-55796Medium 6.5Prior to 15.60.3 and 16.7.1, the Salary Payments via ECS report constructs report conditions with unsafe SQL string interpolation.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-108373Medium 6.5Prior to 15.118.0 and 16.27.0, certain endpoints in the Sales Person-wise Transaction Summary report fail to enforce proper authorization checks.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-59966Medium 5.7Prior to 2.6.10, executes user-controlled Automation regular-expression patterns with Python re.sub() without complexity validation or an…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-17491Medium 5.4IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is could allow a remote authenticated attacker to bypass security restrictions due to improper enforcement of the ChrootDirectory configuration directive.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-17488Medium 4.3IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a remote authenticated attacker to bypass security restrictions due to improper authentication.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-17073Medium 5.4IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a local attacker to obtain sensitive information due to missing subtree checks during file handle resolution.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-17068Medium 5.4IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a local attacker to bypass NFS version restrictions due to improper enforcement of the export version flag.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111793Medium 4.3Openwave Webtop Media Transcoder does not enforce administrator-defined file type restrictions to restrict the file-types to be converted.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-107674Medium 5.1IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is vulnerable to a denial of service to Digital Certificate Manager (DCM) for System TLS using applications attempting to create secure network connections.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-85977Medium 5.3Libtirpc: libtirpc: denial of service via unbounded memory allocation during portmapper response decodingPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-85231Medium 6.5Libtirpc: libtirpc: denial of service via unbounded memory allocation during rpcsec_gss decodingPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-109838Medium 5.1IBM Db2 Genius Hub Improper verification of cryptographic signaturePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-89098Medium 5.5Nfs-utils: nfs-utils: denial of service via assertion failure in fsiddPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111721Medium 5.3Open WES through 1.0.0 Broken Access Control via GlobalGatewayFilter Warehouse ScopingPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111720Medium 6.9fish-island-backend through commit 7c61b78 SSRF via /api/web/parsePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111717Medium 5.3Arkon through 0.9.2 Missing Authorization via Skills Versions APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111716Medium 5.3Arkon through 0.9.2 Broken Access Control via Sources By-ID RoutesPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111715Medium 5.3Arkon through 0.9.2 Missing Authorization via Wiki Graph Neighborhood APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111713Medium 5.1tarteaucitron.js before 1.37.0 XSS via getElemAttr Attribute Validation MismatchPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111712Medium 6.9Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 Authentication Bypass via CGI Path PrefixPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111709Medium 5.3WhaTicket Community through commit cf04795 IDOR via /tickets/:ticketId and /messages/:ticketIdPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111707Medium 6.999AI through 4.3.0 IDOR via /api/chatLog/querySingleChat Chat Message DisclosurePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111705Medium 5.3Fuint through commit 57ec018 IDOR via bookId in myBookDetailPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111703Medium 5.3yshop-crm through 2.1.3 IDOR via CRM customer by-id endpointsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111699Medium 6.3Niefy wx-api through 0.8.2 Authentication Bypass via Unverified openid CookiePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111694Medium 6.9qKnow through 2.4.3 Missing Authentication via /flyflow Workflow EndpointsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111689Medium 5.3XBoot through 3.3.4 Authorization Bypass via getByDepartmentId EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111688Medium 5.3Exrick XBoot through 3.3.4 Data-Scope Bypass via openDataFilter ParameterPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111683Medium 5.3Allegro Ralph through 20260902.1 Missing Authorization in Data Center Rack APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111679Medium 5.3Ekko Studio through 0.7.36 Missing Authorization via /api/auth/locked-ipsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111678Medium 4.8Antiword through 0.37 Stack Out-of-Bounds Read via prop8.c FKP ParsingPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111677Medium 6.8Antiword through 0.37 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via vGet8LstInfo in prop8.cPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111676Medium 5.3Faveo Helpdesk through 2.0.3 Broken Access Control via /ticket/tooltip EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111674Medium 5.3Tbed through 20240319 Missing Authorization via setImgFileName EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111672Medium 5.3Cube-studio through 2026.09.01 IDOR via Pipeline View and Copy EndpointsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111670Medium 5.3ClickVisual through 1.1.2 Missing Authorization in apiv2 Report ModulePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111668Medium 5.3AIHelms through 0.1.25 Missing Authorization in Efficiency Analytics APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111667Medium 5.3REBUILD through 4.5.0 Missing Authorization via /project/comments/list EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111666Medium 5.3Steedos Platform through 3.0.15-beta.51 Cross-Tenant Information Disclosure via Reports APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111665Medium 5.3Piranha CMS through 12.2 Missing Authorization in Manager Language APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111664Medium 4.8Safing Portmaster before 2.2.5 Unauthenticated Forced Downgrade via /api/v1/updates/from-urlPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111662Medium 6.9Chaskiq through 2.0.3 Unauthenticated SSRF via /oembed EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111661Medium 6.9waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Missing Authentication via /callback/email Mail EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111660Medium 6.9waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Missing Authentication via /callback/order/unpaidPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111659Medium 6.9Waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Unauthenticated Order Forgery via /callback/order/submitPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111658Medium 5.1SiteServer SSCMS through 7.4.0 Cross-Site Authorization Bypass via Channels APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111657Medium 5.3BeikeShop through 2.0.0.31 IDOR via RMA mark_as_shipped EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111656Medium 5.3ChatWiki through 2.9.6 Cross-Tenant IDOR via Form Filter Management EndpointsPublished Oct 16, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-96542 | Incorrect permission assignment (CWE-732) in the standalone installer for EA Javelin Anticheat (versions 1.0.14329371, 1.0.14547437, 1.0.14789537, and 1.0.14940698) on Windows allows a local non-administrative user to elevate privileges… | Medium 5.0 | |
| CVE-2026-64862 | Prior to 15.58.3 and 16.4.3, HRMS PWA API endpoints for employee data do not consistently authorize employee-specific PWA API requests. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-55796 | Prior to 15.60.3 and 16.7.1, the Salary Payments via ECS report constructs report conditions with unsafe SQL string interpolation. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108373 | Prior to 15.118.0 and 16.27.0, certain endpoints in the Sales Person-wise Transaction Summary report fail to enforce proper authorization checks. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-59966 | Prior to 2.6.10, executes user-controlled Automation regular-expression patterns with Python re.sub() without complexity validation or an… | Medium 5.7 | |
| CVE-2026-17491 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is could allow a remote authenticated attacker to bypass security restrictions due to improper enforcement of the ChrootDirectory configuration directive. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-17488 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a remote authenticated attacker to bypass security restrictions due to improper authentication. | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-17073 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a local attacker to obtain sensitive information due to missing subtree checks during file handle resolution. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-17068 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 could allow a local attacker to bypass NFS version restrictions due to improper enforcement of the export version flag. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-111793 | Openwave Webtop Media Transcoder does not enforce administrator-defined file type restrictions to restrict the file-types to be converted. | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-107674 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is vulnerable to a denial of service to Digital Certificate Manager (DCM) for System TLS using applications attempting to create secure network connections. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-85977 | Libtirpc: libtirpc: denial of service via unbounded memory allocation during portmapper response decoding | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-85231 | Libtirpc: libtirpc: denial of service via unbounded memory allocation during rpcsec_gss decoding | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-109838 | IBM Db2 Genius Hub Improper verification of cryptographic signature | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-89098 | Nfs-utils: nfs-utils: denial of service via assertion failure in fsidd | Medium 5.5 | |
| CVE-2026-111721 | Open WES through 1.0.0 Broken Access Control via GlobalGatewayFilter Warehouse Scoping | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111720 | fish-island-backend through commit 7c61b78 SSRF via /api/web/parse | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111717 | Arkon through 0.9.2 Missing Authorization via Skills Versions API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111716 | Arkon through 0.9.2 Broken Access Control via Sources By-ID Routes | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111715 | Arkon through 0.9.2 Missing Authorization via Wiki Graph Neighborhood API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111713 | tarteaucitron.js before 1.37.0 XSS via getElemAttr Attribute Validation Mismatch | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111712 | Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 Authentication Bypass via CGI Path Prefix | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111709 | WhaTicket Community through commit cf04795 IDOR via /tickets/:ticketId and /messages/:ticketId | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111707 | 99AI through 4.3.0 IDOR via /api/chatLog/querySingleChat Chat Message Disclosure | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111705 | Fuint through commit 57ec018 IDOR via bookId in myBookDetail | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111703 | yshop-crm through 2.1.3 IDOR via CRM customer by-id endpoints | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111699 | Niefy wx-api through 0.8.2 Authentication Bypass via Unverified openid Cookie | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111694 | qKnow through 2.4.3 Missing Authentication via /flyflow Workflow Endpoints | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111689 | XBoot through 3.3.4 Authorization Bypass via getByDepartmentId Endpoint | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111688 | Exrick XBoot through 3.3.4 Data-Scope Bypass via openDataFilter Parameter | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111683 | Allegro Ralph through 20260902.1 Missing Authorization in Data Center Rack API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111679 | Ekko Studio through 0.7.36 Missing Authorization via /api/auth/locked-ips | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111678 | Antiword through 0.37 Stack Out-of-Bounds Read via prop8.c FKP Parsing | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111677 | Antiword through 0.37 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via vGet8LstInfo in prop8.c | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111676 | Faveo Helpdesk through 2.0.3 Broken Access Control via /ticket/tooltip Endpoint | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111674 | Tbed through 20240319 Missing Authorization via setImgFileName Endpoint | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111672 | Cube-studio through 2026.09.01 IDOR via Pipeline View and Copy Endpoints | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111670 | ClickVisual through 1.1.2 Missing Authorization in apiv2 Report Module | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111668 | AIHelms through 0.1.25 Missing Authorization in Efficiency Analytics API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111667 | REBUILD through 4.5.0 Missing Authorization via /project/comments/list Endpoint | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111666 | Steedos Platform through 3.0.15-beta.51 Cross-Tenant Information Disclosure via Reports API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111665 | Piranha CMS through 12.2 Missing Authorization in Manager Language API | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111664 | Safing Portmaster before 2.2.5 Unauthenticated Forced Downgrade via /api/v1/updates/from-url | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111662 | Chaskiq through 2.0.3 Unauthenticated SSRF via /oembed Endpoint | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111661 | waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Missing Authentication via /callback/email Mail Endpoint | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111660 | waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Missing Authentication via /callback/order/unpaid | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111659 | Waynboot-mall through 2.0.0 Unauthenticated Order Forgery via /callback/order/submit | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111658 | SiteServer SSCMS through 7.4.0 Cross-Site Authorization Bypass via Channels API | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111657 | BeikeShop through 2.0.0.31 IDOR via RMA mark_as_shipped Endpoint | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111656 | ChatWiki through 2.9.6 Cross-Tenant IDOR via Form Filter Management Endpoints | Medium 5.3 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.