Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-90530Critical 9.3ColdFusion RDS is affected by an Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') vulnerability that could lead to arbitrary file system read.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110142Critical 9.6Use after free in FileSystem in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110159Critical 9.6Incorrect authorization in Updater in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a local attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a local program.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110165Critical 9.6Use after free in Core in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110161Critical 9.6Use after free in Network in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via crafted network traffic.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110136Critical 9.6Use after free in PDF in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110149Critical 9.6Use after free in Browser in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110152Critical 9.6Buffer overflow in ANGLE in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106622Critical 10.0ColdFusion | Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) (CWE-918)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106619Critical 9.0ColdFusion | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106624Critical 10.0ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106621Critical 9.1ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-105903Critical 9.9ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-75994Critical 9.6ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106620Critical 9.6ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106612Critical 9.9ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-105899Critical 10.0ColdFusion | Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type (CWE-434)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-49950Critical 9.3Xorbits Xoscar 0.11.2 Unauthenticated Deserialization RCE via Actor PoolPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-90532Critical 10.0Adobe Experience Manager is affected by an Incorrect Authorization vulnerability that could result in arbitrary code execution in the context of the current user, potentially gaining elevated access or control over the victim's account or…Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-90531Critical 9.6Adobe Experience Manager is affected by an Improper Restriction of XML External Entity Reference ('XXE') vulnerability that could result in privilege escalation.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-63160Critical 9.1Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Insecure Remember-Me Token StoragePublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-63159Critical 9.1Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Predictable Password-Reset Token Account TakeoverPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-63158Critical 9.1Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Pass-the-Hash Authentication Bypass via CookiesPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-63149Critical 9.1Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Predictable Default Password via uniqid()Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-83662Critical 9.3Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Reflected XSS) (CWE-79)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-75732Critical 9.9Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-48383Critical 10.0Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-48382Critical 10.0Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106630Critical 9.3Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Stored XSS) (CWE-79)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106629Critical 9.3Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Stored XSS) (CWE-79)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106626Critical 9.1Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-105895Critical 9.9Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-63146Critical 9.3Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 PHP Code Injection via config.inc.phpPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-103848Critical 9.9Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') (CWE-78)Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-104252Critical 9.8Vitess vttablet /twopcz reflected XSSPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97816Critical 9.8Use after free in OpenSSH for Windows allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97815Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Error Reporting allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97814Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Text Shaping allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97805Critical 9.8Out-of-bounds read in Windows Partition Management Driver allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97749Critical 9.8Double free in Microsoft Office Outlook allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-97016Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Microsoft Office Outlook allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96934Critical 9.8Use after free in Windows DHCP Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96924Critical 9.8Untrusted pointer dereference in Windows OLE allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96909Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows BitLocker allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96864Critical 9.8Double free in Microsoft Failover Cluster Virtual Driver allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96320Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows DHCP Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96252Critical 9.1Improper verification of cryptographic signature in Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) allows an unauthorized attacker to perform spoofing over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96219Critical 9.8Out-of-bounds write in Windows Local Security Authority Subsystem Service (LSASS) allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96113Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in DNS Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-96096Critical 9.8Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Media Player allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network.Published Oct 13, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-90530 | ColdFusion RDS is affected by an Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') vulnerability that could lead to arbitrary file system read. | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110142 | Use after free in FileSystem in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110159 | Incorrect authorization in Updater in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a local attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a local program. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110165 | Use after free in Core in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110161 | Use after free in Network in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via crafted network traffic. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110136 | Use after free in PDF in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110149 | Use after free in Browser in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110152 | Buffer overflow in ANGLE in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106622 | ColdFusion | Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) (CWE-918) | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-106619 | ColdFusion | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | Critical 9.0 | |
| CVE-2026-106624 | ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94) | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-106621 | ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94) | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-105903 | ColdFusion | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') (CWE-94) | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-75994 | ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106620 | ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106612 | ColdFusion | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-105899 | ColdFusion | Unrestricted Upload of File with Dangerous Type (CWE-434) | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-49950 | Xorbits Xoscar 0.11.2 Unauthenticated Deserialization RCE via Actor Pool | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-90532 | Adobe Experience Manager is affected by an Incorrect Authorization vulnerability that could result in arbitrary code execution in the context of the current user, potentially gaining elevated access or control over the victim's account or… | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-90531 | Adobe Experience Manager is affected by an Improper Restriction of XML External Entity Reference ('XXE') vulnerability that could result in privilege escalation. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-63160 | Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Insecure Remember-Me Token Storage | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-63159 | Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Predictable Password-Reset Token Account Takeover | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-63158 | Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Pass-the-Hash Authentication Bypass via Cookies | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-63149 | Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 Predictable Default Password via uniqid() | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-83662 | Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Reflected XSS) (CWE-79) | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-75732 | Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-48383 | Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-48382 | Adobe Experience Manager | Incorrect Authorization (CWE-863) | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-106630 | Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Stored XSS) (CWE-79) | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-106629 | Adobe Experience Manager | Cross-site Scripting (Stored XSS) (CWE-79) | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-106626 | Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-105895 | Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Input Validation (CWE-20) | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-63146 | Omnispace Agora Project < 26.10.0 PHP Code Injection via config.inc.php | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-103848 | Adobe Experience Manager | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an OS Command ('OS Command Injection') (CWE-78) | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-104252 | Vitess vttablet /twopcz reflected XSS | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97816 | Use after free in OpenSSH for Windows allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97815 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Error Reporting allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97814 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Text Shaping allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97805 | Out-of-bounds read in Windows Partition Management Driver allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97749 | Double free in Microsoft Office Outlook allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97016 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Microsoft Office Outlook allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96934 | Use after free in Windows DHCP Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96924 | Untrusted pointer dereference in Windows OLE allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96909 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows BitLocker allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96864 | Double free in Microsoft Failover Cluster Virtual Driver allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96320 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows DHCP Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96252 | Improper verification of cryptographic signature in Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) allows an unauthorized attacker to perform spoofing over a network. | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-96219 | Out-of-bounds write in Windows Local Security Authority Subsystem Service (LSASS) allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96113 | Heap-based buffer overflow in DNS Server allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96096 | Heap-based buffer overflow in Windows Media Player allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. | Critical 9.8 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.