Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-112033Medium 5.3The manipulation of the…Published Oct 19, 2026
- CVE-2026-112032Medium 5.1The manipulation leads to sql injection.Published Oct 19, 2026
- CVE-2026-112031Medium 5.1A vulnerability was determined in Chamilo LMS up to 1.11.40/2.0.3/3.0.1.Published Oct 19, 2026
- CVE-2026-112030Medium 5.3Performing a manipulation results in use of default password.Published Oct 19, 2026
- CVE-2026-112111Medium 5.1The Bootstrap Shortcodes plugin for WordPress before 3.4.6 is vulnerable to stored XSS via the id attribute of the [bs_tcontent] shortcode.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112028Medium 6.9Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the file App/Home/Controller/VoteController.class.php of the…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112027Medium 6.9A vulnerability was detected in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112026Medium 6.3A security vulnerability has been detected in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112025Medium 6.9A weakness has been identified in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111993Medium 4.8This manipulation of the argument Password causes…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111992Medium 5.3A vulnerability was detected in itsmeravitejak Online-Examination-System up to e6208e630b14657999bbfe4c9912302d2a1e2449.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111991Medium 5.3A security vulnerability has been detected in WongKinYiu yolov9 0.1.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111990Medium 6.9A weakness has been identified in kishan0725 Hospital Management System up to 777fda46b77a820977a5ba616283dbfbc40bf7e1.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111988Medium 5.3Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the component OAuth Callback Handler.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110024Medium 6.8In versions prior to 10.2.5, the top-level sign and verify methods replace the globally configured defaults with the per-call options instead of merging them, so passing any per-call…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111987Medium 5.3Affected by this vulnerability is the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Extra-Networks Card…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112063Medium 6.0libstrophe through 0.14.0 contains a stack-based buffer overflow vulnerability in SCRAM_Hi that allows malicious XMPP servers to overflow a 128-byte stack buffer by sending an oversized SCRAM salt.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112062Medium 6.0lwIP through 2.2.1 contains a stack out-of-bounds write vulnerability in mdns_handle_response that allows adjacent attackers to corrupt stack memory by sending mDNS responses with invalid domain names.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112061Medium 5.3librtmp (RTMPDump) through 2.6 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in AMFProp_Decode that reads an AMF0 strict-array element count before checking that four bytes remain.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112060Medium 6.1librtmp in RTMPDump through 2.6 contains an out-of-bounds read and heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability because AMF3_Decode ignores AMF3 property decode failures.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112059Medium 6.9libLAS through 1.8.1 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in the point record reader caused by truncating the schema byte size to 16 bits when sizing the point buffer.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112058Medium 6.8VideoLAN libdvdnav through 7.0.0 contains an out-of-bounds read vulnerability in set_PTT that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an invalid JumpTT title number checked only by an assert.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112057Medium 6.8libdvdnav before 7.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in dvdnav_describe_title_chapters that allows attackers to read beyond the part-of-title array by supplying an oversized vts_ttn value.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112056Medium 6.8wvWare wv through 1.2.9 contains a heap-based out-of-bounds read vulnerability in wvGetSTSH in stylesheet.c that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying crafted Word stylesheets.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112055Medium 6.8wvWare wv through 1.2.9 contains a stack-based out-of-bounds read vulnerability in wvGetPAPX_FKP and wvGetCHPX_FKP caused by an unvalidated FKP run count.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112054Medium 6.8Schroedinger libschroedinger through 1.0.11 contains a divide by zero vulnerability that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying a zero slice_bytes_denom or slice count in a Dirac stream.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112053Medium 6.8Schroedinger libschroedinger through 1.0.11 contains an out-of-bounds read vulnerability that allows attackers to read past a static quantiser table by supplying unvalidated wavelet filter index or transform depth values.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112052Medium 6.9libspatialite through 5.1.0 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in the WKB point and vertex count size guard of ParseWkbLine and related parsers in gg_wkb.c, allowing out-of-bounds reads.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112049Medium 6.7Vita3K before build 4187 contains a path traversal (zip slip) vulnerability in install_archive_content() that allows attackers to write files outside the install directory via crafted .vpk archives.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112048Medium 6.9libspatialite through 5.1.0 fails to validate the polygon ring count in ParseWkbPolygon, allowing attackers to trigger uncontrolled interior-ring allocation via crafted geometry BLOBs.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112047Medium 5.3OneUptime 14.0.2 before 14.0.69 contains an incorrect authorization vulnerability that allows authenticated project members to act on clusters outside their scope by exploiting project-wide permission checks.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112046Medium 6.8OW2 ASM 9.11 before 9.11.1 contains an infinite loop vulnerability in Label.resolve() caused by 16-bit forward-reference offsets truncating when rewritten methods exceed 64 KB.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111986Medium 5.3A vulnerability was determined in AUTOMATIC1111 stable-diffusion-webui up to 1.10.1.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112020Medium 6.9LodePNG through 20261006 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in lodepng::getFilterTypesInterlaced() in lodepng_util.cpp that lacks bounds checks on decompressed IDAT data.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112019Medium 6.9cgltf through 1.15 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in cgltf_accessor_unpack_floats() that advances the sparse values cursor by the base bufferView byteStride.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112016Medium 6.9Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 contains an unauthenticated file write vulnerability in the Boa-derived /bin/boa web server that allows remote attackers to overwrite update and restore staging files.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112014Medium 6.8LobsterAI before 2026.10.16 contains a hardcoded password vulnerability that allows attackers to decrypt exported provider API keys encrypted with the constant 'lobsterai-APP'.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112013Medium 6.8libtta through 2.3 contains a divide-by-zero vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an unvalidated zero sample rate.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112012Medium 4.8libtta through 2.3 contains a stack out-of-bounds read and write vulnerability in tta_decoder_process_stream() and tta_decoder_process_frame() because header checks never reject a zero channel count.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112011Medium 5.8libtta through 2.3 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to cause a heap buffer overflow on 32-bit builds via unvalidated header fields.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112010Medium 6.8smpeg through 2.0.0 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in stream_header() in MPEGsystem.cpp that allows attackers to wrap packet_size by declaring an undersized packet length.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112009Medium 6.8smpeg through 2.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in MPEGsystem::FillBuffer() that allows attackers to read past the 16384-byte buffer by supplying a crafted system header stream table.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112008Medium 6.9libmng through 2.0.3 contains a heap-based buffer overflow vulnerability in mng_read_ordr() that allows attackers to corrupt heap memory because ORDR entry buffers are sized by 5-byte on-wire records instead of 8-byte in-memory entries.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112007Medium 6.9Schism Tracker through 20260524 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in fmt_ult_load_song() in fmt/ult.c that fails to clamp the one-byte sample count to MAX_SAMPLES.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112003Medium 6.0ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains a path validation flaw in OrphanFileScanner::isOrphan() that allows staff with import_orphans permission to treat tracked files as orphans.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111985Medium 5.3This impacts the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Metadata Extraction.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111984Medium 5.3The manipulation of the argument…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110885Medium 6.5Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') vulnerability in HivePress HivePress hivepress allows Code Injection.This issue affects HivePress: from n/a through 1.7.32.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110883Medium 6.5Authentication Bypass by Primary Weakness vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat webcam-2way-videochat allows Authentication Abuse.This issue affects 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat: from n/a through 6.1.5.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110880Medium 6.5Missing Authorization vulnerability in Kit Kit (formerly ConvertKit) convertkit allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Kit (formerly ConvertKit): from n/a through 3.4.6.Published Oct 18, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-112033 | The manipulation of the… | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112032 | The manipulation leads to sql injection. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-112031 | A vulnerability was determined in Chamilo LMS up to 1.11.40/2.0.3/3.0.1. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-112030 | Performing a manipulation results in use of default password. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112111 | The Bootstrap Shortcodes plugin for WordPress before 3.4.6 is vulnerable to stored XSS via the id attribute of the [bs_tcontent] shortcode. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-112028 | Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the file App/Home/Controller/VoteController.class.php of the… | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112027 | A vulnerability was detected in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112026 | A security vulnerability has been detected in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930. | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112025 | A weakness has been identified in light0011 cms c774dce31c6df0055568a8d5c53d964d99be199d/f72cf46f601efb2a0618c3814cc2f61380b38930. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111993 | This manipulation of the argument Password causes… | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111992 | A vulnerability was detected in itsmeravitejak Online-Examination-System up to e6208e630b14657999bbfe4c9912302d2a1e2449. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111991 | A security vulnerability has been detected in WongKinYiu yolov9 0.1. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111990 | A weakness has been identified in kishan0725 Hospital Management System up to 777fda46b77a820977a5ba616283dbfbc40bf7e1. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111988 | Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the component OAuth Callback Handler. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110024 | In versions prior to 10.2.5, the top-level sign and verify methods replace the globally configured defaults with the per-call options instead of merging them, so passing any per-call… | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111987 | Affected by this vulnerability is the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Extra-Networks Card… | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112063 | libstrophe through 0.14.0 contains a stack-based buffer overflow vulnerability in SCRAM_Hi that allows malicious XMPP servers to overflow a 128-byte stack buffer by sending an oversized SCRAM salt. | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-112062 | lwIP through 2.2.1 contains a stack out-of-bounds write vulnerability in mdns_handle_response that allows adjacent attackers to corrupt stack memory by sending mDNS responses with invalid domain names. | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-112061 | librtmp (RTMPDump) through 2.6 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in AMFProp_Decode that reads an AMF0 strict-array element count before checking that four bytes remain. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112060 | librtmp in RTMPDump through 2.6 contains an out-of-bounds read and heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability because AMF3_Decode ignores AMF3 property decode failures. | Medium 6.1 | |
| CVE-2026-112059 | libLAS through 1.8.1 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in the point record reader caused by truncating the schema byte size to 16 bits when sizing the point buffer. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112058 | VideoLAN libdvdnav through 7.0.0 contains an out-of-bounds read vulnerability in set_PTT that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an invalid JumpTT title number checked only by an assert. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112057 | libdvdnav before 7.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in dvdnav_describe_title_chapters that allows attackers to read beyond the part-of-title array by supplying an oversized vts_ttn value. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112056 | wvWare wv through 1.2.9 contains a heap-based out-of-bounds read vulnerability in wvGetSTSH in stylesheet.c that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying crafted Word stylesheets. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112055 | wvWare wv through 1.2.9 contains a stack-based out-of-bounds read vulnerability in wvGetPAPX_FKP and wvGetCHPX_FKP caused by an unvalidated FKP run count. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112054 | Schroedinger libschroedinger through 1.0.11 contains a divide by zero vulnerability that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying a zero slice_bytes_denom or slice count in a Dirac stream. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112053 | Schroedinger libschroedinger through 1.0.11 contains an out-of-bounds read vulnerability that allows attackers to read past a static quantiser table by supplying unvalidated wavelet filter index or transform depth values. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112052 | libspatialite through 5.1.0 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in the WKB point and vertex count size guard of ParseWkbLine and related parsers in gg_wkb.c, allowing out-of-bounds reads. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112049 | Vita3K before build 4187 contains a path traversal (zip slip) vulnerability in install_archive_content() that allows attackers to write files outside the install directory via crafted .vpk archives. | Medium 6.7 | |
| CVE-2026-112048 | libspatialite through 5.1.0 fails to validate the polygon ring count in ParseWkbPolygon, allowing attackers to trigger uncontrolled interior-ring allocation via crafted geometry BLOBs. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112047 | OneUptime 14.0.2 before 14.0.69 contains an incorrect authorization vulnerability that allows authenticated project members to act on clusters outside their scope by exploiting project-wide permission checks. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112046 | OW2 ASM 9.11 before 9.11.1 contains an infinite loop vulnerability in Label.resolve() caused by 16-bit forward-reference offsets truncating when rewritten methods exceed 64 KB. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111986 | A vulnerability was determined in AUTOMATIC1111 stable-diffusion-webui up to 1.10.1. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112020 | LodePNG through 20261006 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in lodepng::getFilterTypesInterlaced() in lodepng_util.cpp that lacks bounds checks on decompressed IDAT data. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112019 | cgltf through 1.15 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in cgltf_accessor_unpack_floats() that advances the sparse values cursor by the base bufferView byteStride. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112016 | Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 contains an unauthenticated file write vulnerability in the Boa-derived /bin/boa web server that allows remote attackers to overwrite update and restore staging files. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112014 | LobsterAI before 2026.10.16 contains a hardcoded password vulnerability that allows attackers to decrypt exported provider API keys encrypted with the constant 'lobsterai-APP'. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112013 | libtta through 2.3 contains a divide-by-zero vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an unvalidated zero sample rate. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112012 | libtta through 2.3 contains a stack out-of-bounds read and write vulnerability in tta_decoder_process_stream() and tta_decoder_process_frame() because header checks never reject a zero channel count. | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112011 | libtta through 2.3 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to cause a heap buffer overflow on 32-bit builds via unvalidated header fields. | Medium 5.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112010 | smpeg through 2.0.0 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in stream_header() in MPEGsystem.cpp that allows attackers to wrap packet_size by declaring an undersized packet length. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112009 | smpeg through 2.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in MPEGsystem::FillBuffer() that allows attackers to read past the 16384-byte buffer by supplying a crafted system header stream table. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112008 | libmng through 2.0.3 contains a heap-based buffer overflow vulnerability in mng_read_ordr() that allows attackers to corrupt heap memory because ORDR entry buffers are sized by 5-byte on-wire records instead of 8-byte in-memory entries. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112007 | Schism Tracker through 20260524 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in fmt_ult_load_song() in fmt/ult.c that fails to clamp the one-byte sample count to MAX_SAMPLES. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112003 | ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains a path validation flaw in OrphanFileScanner::isOrphan() that allows staff with import_orphans permission to treat tracked files as orphans. | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-111985 | This impacts the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Metadata Extraction. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111984 | The manipulation of the argument… | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110885 | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') vulnerability in HivePress HivePress hivepress allows Code Injection.This issue affects HivePress: from n/a through 1.7.32. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110883 | Authentication Bypass by Primary Weakness vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat webcam-2way-videochat allows Authentication Abuse.This issue affects 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat: from n/a through 6.1.5. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110880 | Missing Authorization vulnerability in Kit Kit (formerly ConvertKit) convertkit allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Kit (formerly ConvertKit): from n/a through 3.4.6. | Medium 6.5 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.