Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-96627High 8.8Prior to 2.6.0, UpdateUser in backend/api/handlers/users.go sets PasswordHash for any target without comparing caller and target privilege.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-96626High 8.5Prior to 2.5.0, UpdateRegistry and TestRegistry in backend/api/services/container_registry_service.go allow the registry URL to change while preserving…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-62439High 7.0An integer overflow occurs in the file-pvr plug-in when calculating memory buffer sizes for image dimensions.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-49410High 8.1Versions before 0.56.0 allow cross-site request forgery against the unauthenticated GET /auth/telegram loopback callback because…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111044High 7.6From 2026.329.165800 until 2026.906.222525, Sunshine accepted any client certificate that chained to a stored paired-client certificate, but it did not require the presented…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-108372High 7.1Open and provider-neutral, LoopX is a lightweight state kernel and local-first control plane for loop engineering.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-108374High 7.7Prior to 15.121.0 and 16.34.0, certain endpoints for status modification fail to enforce proper authorization checks.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-61726High 8.1Prior to 2.6.12, StepViewSet and IngredientViewSet filter only by active Space and use role-level CustomIsUser checks instead of the…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-59970High 7.7Prior to 2.6.10, passes an administrator-controlled AI provider URL directly to LiteLLM without applying the server's outbound-request…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-59963High 7.1Prior to 2.6.10, recipe utility endpoints retrieve same-Space Recipe objects without invoking the private-recipe owner or sharing…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-30971High 8.8Prior to 1.39.2, 1.38.2, and 1.36.40, ZoneMinder interpolates an unvalidated monitor Device field into shell commands in PHP and Perl control paths when an…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-102834High 7.5JavaCV provides Java interfaces to OpenCV, FFmpeg, and other multimedia libraries.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-102607High 8.8Prior to 1.38.3, the exportEvents() function concatenates the attacker-controlled exportFile request parameter into a shell command without neutralizing…Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-102917High 7.8IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is vulnerable to an authenticated attacker elevating their privilege.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111723High 8.7LingGuo-Drama through commit 8a6924a Broken Access Control via /admin/v1/admins APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111722High 8.6LingGuo-Drama through commit 8a6924a IDOR via /admin/v1/projects/:id APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111719High 8.2Roncoo-pay through commit 9428382 Information Disclosure via /f2fPay/order/queryPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111718High 7.1AipexBase through commit 690adb9 SQL Injection via /api/data/invokePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111710High 8.7Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 Boa Web Server NULL Pointer Dereference DoSPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111706High 8.799AI through 4.3.0 Unauthenticated Information Disclosure via chatLog exportExcelPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111702High 8.7ChatOllama through commit 96c3ce5 IDOR Exposes Private Knowledge BasesPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-81452High 7.0Dell Alienware Command Center (AWCC), versions prior to 6.14.54.0, contain a Least Privilege Violation vulnerability.Published Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111701High 8.3OtterMind Nubase through 0.1.4 Missing Authentication in Storage Object APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111700High 7.1WebVella ERP through 1.8.8 SQL Injection via EQL Query APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111698High 7.1HUIZHI ChargeOS cloud through 3.0.9 Unpaid Wallet Credit via /pay/xcxRechargePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111697High 7.1HUIZHI ChargeOS cloud through 3.0.9 IDOR via hcp-mp Member and Order APIsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111696High 7.1data-platform-open through commit efeacd3 Hardcoded AES Key for Datasource PasswordsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111695High 7.1Shaiwz data-platform-open through commit efeacd3 IDOR in Datasource APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111686High 8.7IceCMS through 4.1.5 SQL Injection via /WebArticle/findarticlesbynumPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111685High 8.7IceCMS through 4.1.5 SQL Injection via /WebResource/findresourcebynumPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111684High 7.2Magistrala through 1.0.0 Cross-Tenant Authorization Bypass in Certs ServicePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111682High 7.1EFAK 5.0.0 through 5.1.0 Missing Authorization via /api/model-config Exposes API KeysPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111681High 8.7EFAK through 5.1.0 Privilege Escalation via /api/users REST APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111680High 7.2APIPark through 1.9.7-beta Cross-Team Authorization Bypass via Team Query ParameterPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111671High 7.1Cube-studio through 2026.09.01 IDOR via Notebook and Serving Lifecycle EndpointsPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111669High 7.1ZR.Admin.NET through 3.8.2 SQL Injection via PagerInfo.Sort ORDER BYPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111651High 7.1Risesoft Digital-Infrastructure through 9.6.11 Cross-Tenant Data Exposure via DownloadControllerPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111650High 8.8ChronoFrame through 1.0.0 Missing Authentication via Setup Wizard APIPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111649High 7.1Rocboss paopao-ce through 0.6.0-alpha.3 IDOR via DownloadAttachment EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111646High 8.2SurveyKing before 1.13.0 Unauthenticated File Download via /api/public/previewPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111642High 8.7FastapiAdmin through 3.0 Hard-Coded JWT Secret Privilege EscalationPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111639High 8.6bbs-go through 4.4.6 Account Takeover via Google One Tap LoginPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111638High 8.3sshportal through 1.19.5 Missing Authorization in 'key show' Command Exposes Private KeysPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111634High 8.6Helical Insight through 7.0.0 SQL Injection via /executeDatasourcePublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111633High 8.8ZKEACMS through 4.4 Authentication Bypass via Hard-Coded JWT Signing KeyPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111627High 8.6HestiaCP before 1.10.5 Protected Admin Bypass via Cron Job CreationPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111622High 7.6smart-sso through 2.1.1 OAuth2 Authorization Code Theft via Unvalidated redirectUriPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111619High 7.1FilePress through 3.0.1 SQL Injection via asc Parameter in filelist.phpPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111615High 7.1Mall4cloud through 4.0 IDOR Exposing Buyer Addresses via order_addr EndpointPublished Oct 16, 2026
- CVE-2026-111614High 7.1DataCap through 2025.1.1 IDOR via BaseController.getInfoForPath Exposes CredentialsPublished Oct 16, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-96627 | Prior to 2.6.0, UpdateUser in backend/api/handlers/users.go sets PasswordHash for any target without comparing caller and target privilege. | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96626 | Prior to 2.5.0, UpdateRegistry and TestRegistry in backend/api/services/container_registry_service.go allow the registry URL to change while preserving… | High 8.5 | |
| CVE-2026-62439 | An integer overflow occurs in the file-pvr plug-in when calculating memory buffer sizes for image dimensions. | High 7.0 | |
| CVE-2026-49410 | Versions before 0.56.0 allow cross-site request forgery against the unauthenticated GET /auth/telegram loopback callback because… | High 8.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111044 | From 2026.329.165800 until 2026.906.222525, Sunshine accepted any client certificate that chained to a stored paired-client certificate, but it did not require the presented… | High 7.6 | |
| CVE-2026-108372 | Open and provider-neutral, LoopX is a lightweight state kernel and local-first control plane for loop engineering. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-108374 | Prior to 15.121.0 and 16.34.0, certain endpoints for status modification fail to enforce proper authorization checks. | High 7.7 | |
| CVE-2026-61726 | Prior to 2.6.12, StepViewSet and IngredientViewSet filter only by active Space and use role-level CustomIsUser checks instead of the… | High 8.1 | |
| CVE-2026-59970 | Prior to 2.6.10, passes an administrator-controlled AI provider URL directly to LiteLLM without applying the server's outbound-request… | High 7.7 | |
| CVE-2026-59963 | Prior to 2.6.10, recipe utility endpoints retrieve same-Space Recipe objects without invoking the private-recipe owner or sharing… | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-30971 | Prior to 1.39.2, 1.38.2, and 1.36.40, ZoneMinder interpolates an unvalidated monitor Device field into shell commands in PHP and Perl control paths when an… | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-102834 | JavaCV provides Java interfaces to OpenCV, FFmpeg, and other multimedia libraries. | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-102607 | Prior to 1.38.3, the exportEvents() function concatenates the attacker-controlled exportFile request parameter into a shell command without neutralizing… | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-102917 | IBM i 7.3, 7.4, 7.5, and 7.6 is vulnerable to an authenticated attacker elevating their privilege. | High 7.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111723 | LingGuo-Drama through commit 8a6924a Broken Access Control via /admin/v1/admins API | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111722 | LingGuo-Drama through commit 8a6924a IDOR via /admin/v1/projects/:id API | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-111719 | Roncoo-pay through commit 9428382 Information Disclosure via /f2fPay/order/query | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-111718 | AipexBase through commit 690adb9 SQL Injection via /api/data/invoke | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111710 | Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 Boa Web Server NULL Pointer Dereference DoS | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111706 | 99AI through 4.3.0 Unauthenticated Information Disclosure via chatLog exportExcel | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111702 | ChatOllama through commit 96c3ce5 IDOR Exposes Private Knowledge Bases | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-81452 | Dell Alienware Command Center (AWCC), versions prior to 6.14.54.0, contain a Least Privilege Violation vulnerability. | High 7.0 | |
| CVE-2026-111701 | OtterMind Nubase through 0.1.4 Missing Authentication in Storage Object API | High 8.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111700 | WebVella ERP through 1.8.8 SQL Injection via EQL Query API | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111698 | HUIZHI ChargeOS cloud through 3.0.9 Unpaid Wallet Credit via /pay/xcxRecharge | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111697 | HUIZHI ChargeOS cloud through 3.0.9 IDOR via hcp-mp Member and Order APIs | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111696 | data-platform-open through commit efeacd3 Hardcoded AES Key for Datasource Passwords | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111695 | Shaiwz data-platform-open through commit efeacd3 IDOR in Datasource API | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111686 | IceCMS through 4.1.5 SQL Injection via /WebArticle/findarticlesbynum | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111685 | IceCMS through 4.1.5 SQL Injection via /WebResource/findresourcebynum | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111684 | Magistrala through 1.0.0 Cross-Tenant Authorization Bypass in Certs Service | High 7.2 | |
| CVE-2026-111682 | EFAK 5.0.0 through 5.1.0 Missing Authorization via /api/model-config Exposes API Keys | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111681 | EFAK through 5.1.0 Privilege Escalation via /api/users REST API | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111680 | APIPark through 1.9.7-beta Cross-Team Authorization Bypass via Team Query Parameter | High 7.2 | |
| CVE-2026-111671 | Cube-studio through 2026.09.01 IDOR via Notebook and Serving Lifecycle Endpoints | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111669 | ZR.Admin.NET through 3.8.2 SQL Injection via PagerInfo.Sort ORDER BY | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111651 | Risesoft Digital-Infrastructure through 9.6.11 Cross-Tenant Data Exposure via DownloadController | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111650 | ChronoFrame through 1.0.0 Missing Authentication via Setup Wizard API | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111649 | Rocboss paopao-ce through 0.6.0-alpha.3 IDOR via DownloadAttachment Endpoint | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111646 | SurveyKing before 1.13.0 Unauthenticated File Download via /api/public/preview | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-111642 | FastapiAdmin through 3.0 Hard-Coded JWT Secret Privilege Escalation | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111639 | bbs-go through 4.4.6 Account Takeover via Google One Tap Login | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-111638 | sshportal through 1.19.5 Missing Authorization in 'key show' Command Exposes Private Keys | High 8.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111634 | Helical Insight through 7.0.0 SQL Injection via /executeDatasource | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-111633 | ZKEACMS through 4.4 Authentication Bypass via Hard-Coded JWT Signing Key | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111627 | HestiaCP before 1.10.5 Protected Admin Bypass via Cron Job Creation | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-111622 | smart-sso through 2.1.1 OAuth2 Authorization Code Theft via Unvalidated redirectUri | High 7.6 | |
| CVE-2026-111619 | FilePress through 3.0.1 SQL Injection via asc Parameter in filelist.php | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111615 | Mall4cloud through 4.0 IDOR Exposing Buyer Addresses via order_addr Endpoint | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111614 | DataCap through 2025.1.1 IDOR via BaseController.getInfoForPath Exposes Credentials | High 7.1 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.