Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-110810Low 2.4A vulnerability was detected in ggml-org whisper.cpp up to 1.9.4.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-64856Low 3.7Prior to 3.20.0, FileRise /api/file/snippet.php does not apply the standard authenticated-session guard before processing short text…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-0317Low 1.2A denial of service vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS software enables an authenticated user with a read-only administrator role to cause a denial of service (DoS) condition by sending a specially crafted API…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-0316Low 1.1A stored cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS® software enables a malicious authenticated administrator to store or execute a JavaScript payload using the web interface.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-0311Low 1.1A server-side request forgery vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks Checkov by Prisma® Cloud enables a local unauthenticated user to make unauthorized network requests from host to internal services.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-82153Low 2.2Dell OS Recovery Tool, versions prior to 2.4.4, contains an Insecure Storage of Sensitive Information vulnerability.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-103930Low 3.7From 0.29.0 until 0.51.0, Client::open_stream in httplib.h accepts a caller-controlled path that reaches detail::write_request_line() without the detail::encode_path() protection used…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-93637Low 3.7Zimbra Collaboration Suite GraphQL Batched Authentication Bypasses Pre-Auth Rate LimitingPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-77572Low 3.3VeraCrypt provides disk encryption with strong security based on TrueCrypt.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-49206Low 2.9Prior to 8.99, RemoveColumn, InsertColumn, RemoveRow, InsertRow, and GetColumnNames converted size_t indexes to int before adding them to std::vector iterators.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110736Low 3.6Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has an out-of-bounds read in the optimized translation loader (core/string/optimized_translation.cpp, OptimizedTranslation::get_message).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110735Low 2.5Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has a heap out-of-bounds write exists in the binary resource loader (core/io/resource_format_binary.cpp, ResourceLoaderBinary::get_unicode_string).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110734Low 2.5Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has a heap out-of-bounds write in the Radiance HDR (.hdr) image decoder (modules/hdr/image_loader_hdr.cpp).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110656Low 2.3miniupnpc through 2.3.3 contains a one-byte heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in the minixml parseelt function's namespace-prefix handling that skips an end-of-buffer check after advancing past ':'.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110655Low 2.3miniupnpc through 2.3.3 contains a one-byte heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in the minixml parseatt function that allows malicious UPnP gateways to read past buffer bounds via crafted replies.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-77564Low 3.3Talos Linux: Support bundle does not redact registry credentialsPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-60008Low 3.5Gitea's Jupyter notebook renderer inserts the notebook's language_info.name metadata into a CSS class attribute while disabling sanitization and rendering directly in the main document without an iframe sandbox.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110627Low 2.1ClipBucket v5 through 5.5.3-#206 contains a reflected cross-site scripting vulnerability in admin_area/index.php that allows attackers to inject HTML via the val parameter in mode=add_todo.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110624Low 2.3Papermerge Core through 3.5.3 contains a missing authorization vulnerability that allows authenticated users to list other groups' tags and document types by supplying a group_id parameter.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110604Low 2.0Mini-XML 4.0.0 through 4.0.6 contains an off-by-one stack out-of-bounds write in mxml_strtod() when the locale decimal point is not '.'.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-88842Low 3.3Busybox: busybox: dpkg stale field_start pointer causes out-of-bounds read and status file corruptionPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-73792Low 3.8HPE NonStop Java JToolkit - Command Injection and buffer overflow vulnerabilityPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-73791Low 2.0HPE NonStop Hpjmeter - Buffer overflow vulnerabilityPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-108066Low 2.7WP 2FA < 4.2.0 - Admin+ Arbitrary User 2FA Removal via IDORPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110458Low 3.7A malicious actor with access to the network and under certain conditions could exploit a Path Traversal vulnerability found in UniFi Protect AI Key to create or truncate files on the device.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110457Low 3.7A malicious actor with access to the network and under certain conditions could exploit a Path Traversal vulnerability found in UniFi Protect AI Key to obtain information about files on the device.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-77205Low 3.7Denial of Service via sending bogus X.509 certificatesPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110141Low 3.1Observable discrepancy in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to leak cross-origin data via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-108388Low 3.5Indico legacy contribution export cache poisoning discloses restricted metadataPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110239Low 2.1Rapyd Admin before 9.20.0 Stored XSS via rich-text ComponentPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110223Low 2.3Kavita 0.9.0 through 0.9.1.4 SSRF Blocklist Bypass via upload-cbl-file EndpointPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110036Low 3.3Device-mapper-persistent-data: device-mapper-persistent-data: denial of service via crafted block indicesPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106175Low 2.1A Double Free vulnerability [CWE-415] vulnerability in Fortinet FortiOS 7.6.0 through 7.6.7, FortiOS 7.4 all versions, FortiOS 7.2 all versions, FortiProxy 7.6.0 through 7.6.6, FortiProxy 7.4 all versions, FortiProxy 7.2 all versions,…Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-106176Low 3.4A missing authorization vulnerability in Fortinet FortiSIEM 7.5.0 may allow attacker to execute unauthorized code or commands via Specially crafted HTTP requestsPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-88834Low 3.7Busybox: busybox: httpd user existence oracle in non-default shadow-disabled buildsPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110107Low 2.3RuoYi-Cloud-Plus through 6.0.0 IDOR via DELETE /auth/unlock/{socialId}Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-110106Low 2.3RuoYi-Vue-Plus through 6.0.0 IDOR via DELETE /auth/unlock/{socialId}Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-11730Low 2.1Insufficient session randomness vulnerability exists in certain NETGEAR EX Series ModelsPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-65200Low 3.5Huawei malicious on-bus PLDM or NCSI device can drive out-of-bounds-heap reads via short MCTP responsesPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-65197Low 3.1H3C G3/G5 HDM Firmware Verification Key ReplacementPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-107832Low 3.7fastify vulnerable to header validation bypass via case-sensitive propertyNamesPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-109407Low 2.3macrozheng mall Coupon Redemption generateOrder race conditionPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-109854Low 2.5M17n-lib: uninitialized stack read in iso-2022 compound text utf-8 decodingPublished Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-82632Low 3.1GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 18.9 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user with a fine-grained…Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-103549Low 2.7GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 17.6 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user with maintainer-role…Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-100104Low 3.5GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 10.3 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user to perform server-side…Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-58242Low 3.5SAP Cloud Connector contains an improper authorization check, which could be exploited by a low-privileged attacker through specially crafted requests.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-108944Low 2.4A security vulnerability has been detected in repository RAE up to a4d18c4db766419cbe7cb8c02cd9f7ceb0ec9041.Published Oct 13, 2026
- CVE-2026-108941Low 2.4Linketic CityGaussian Sidecar Parsing common.py parse_cfg_args code injectionPublished Oct 12, 2026
- CVE-2026-109571Low 2.3Fire-Boltt BSW013 firmware through V0.0.8 Unauthenticated Heart Rate Disclosure via BLEPublished Oct 12, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-110810 | A vulnerability was detected in ggml-org whisper.cpp up to 1.9.4. | Low 2.4 | |
| CVE-2026-64856 | Prior to 3.20.0, FileRise /api/file/snippet.php does not apply the standard authenticated-session guard before processing short text… | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-0317 | A denial of service vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS software enables an authenticated user with a read-only administrator role to cause a denial of service (DoS) condition by sending a specially crafted API… | Low 1.2 | |
| CVE-2026-0316 | A stored cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks PAN-OS® software enables a malicious authenticated administrator to store or execute a JavaScript payload using the web interface. | Low 1.1 | |
| CVE-2026-0311 | A server-side request forgery vulnerability in Palo Alto Networks Checkov by Prisma® Cloud enables a local unauthenticated user to make unauthorized network requests from host to internal services. | Low 1.1 | |
| CVE-2026-82153 | Dell OS Recovery Tool, versions prior to 2.4.4, contains an Insecure Storage of Sensitive Information vulnerability. | Low 2.2 | |
| CVE-2026-103930 | From 0.29.0 until 0.51.0, Client::open_stream in httplib.h accepts a caller-controlled path that reaches detail::write_request_line() without the detail::encode_path() protection used… | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-93637 | Zimbra Collaboration Suite GraphQL Batched Authentication Bypasses Pre-Auth Rate Limiting | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-77572 | VeraCrypt provides disk encryption with strong security based on TrueCrypt. | Low 3.3 | |
| CVE-2026-49206 | Prior to 8.99, RemoveColumn, InsertColumn, RemoveRow, InsertRow, and GetColumnNames converted size_t indexes to int before adding them to std::vector iterators. | Low 2.9 | |
| CVE-2026-110736 | Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has an out-of-bounds read in the optimized translation loader (core/string/optimized_translation.cpp, OptimizedTranslation::get_message). | Low 3.6 | |
| CVE-2026-110735 | Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has a heap out-of-bounds write exists in the binary resource loader (core/io/resource_format_binary.cpp, ResourceLoaderBinary::get_unicode_string). | Low 2.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110734 | Godot Engine through 4.7.2 has a heap out-of-bounds write in the Radiance HDR (.hdr) image decoder (modules/hdr/image_loader_hdr.cpp). | Low 2.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110656 | miniupnpc through 2.3.3 contains a one-byte heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in the minixml parseelt function's namespace-prefix handling that skips an end-of-buffer check after advancing past ':'. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110655 | miniupnpc through 2.3.3 contains a one-byte heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in the minixml parseatt function that allows malicious UPnP gateways to read past buffer bounds via crafted replies. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-77564 | Talos Linux: Support bundle does not redact registry credentials | Low 3.3 | |
| CVE-2026-60008 | Gitea's Jupyter notebook renderer inserts the notebook's language_info.name metadata into a CSS class attribute while disabling sanitization and rendering directly in the main document without an iframe sandbox. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110627 | ClipBucket v5 through 5.5.3-#206 contains a reflected cross-site scripting vulnerability in admin_area/index.php that allows attackers to inject HTML via the val parameter in mode=add_todo. | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110624 | Papermerge Core through 3.5.3 contains a missing authorization vulnerability that allows authenticated users to list other groups' tags and document types by supplying a group_id parameter. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110604 | Mini-XML 4.0.0 through 4.0.6 contains an off-by-one stack out-of-bounds write in mxml_strtod() when the locale decimal point is not '.'. | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-88842 | Busybox: busybox: dpkg stale field_start pointer causes out-of-bounds read and status file corruption | Low 3.3 | |
| CVE-2026-73792 | HPE NonStop Java JToolkit - Command Injection and buffer overflow vulnerability | Low 3.8 | |
| CVE-2026-73791 | HPE NonStop Hpjmeter - Buffer overflow vulnerability | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-108066 | WP 2FA < 4.2.0 - Admin+ Arbitrary User 2FA Removal via IDOR | Low 2.7 | |
| CVE-2026-110458 | A malicious actor with access to the network and under certain conditions could exploit a Path Traversal vulnerability found in UniFi Protect AI Key to create or truncate files on the device. | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-110457 | A malicious actor with access to the network and under certain conditions could exploit a Path Traversal vulnerability found in UniFi Protect AI Key to obtain information about files on the device. | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-77205 | Denial of Service via sending bogus X.509 certificates | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-110141 | Observable discrepancy in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.79 allowed a remote attacker to leak cross-origin data via a crafted HTML page. | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-108388 | Indico legacy contribution export cache poisoning discloses restricted metadata | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110239 | Rapyd Admin before 9.20.0 Stored XSS via rich-text Component | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110223 | Kavita 0.9.0 through 0.9.1.4 SSRF Blocklist Bypass via upload-cbl-file Endpoint | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110036 | Device-mapper-persistent-data: device-mapper-persistent-data: denial of service via crafted block indices | Low 3.3 | |
| CVE-2026-106175 | A Double Free vulnerability [CWE-415] vulnerability in Fortinet FortiOS 7.6.0 through 7.6.7, FortiOS 7.4 all versions, FortiOS 7.2 all versions, FortiProxy 7.6.0 through 7.6.6, FortiProxy 7.4 all versions, FortiProxy 7.2 all versions,… | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-106176 | A missing authorization vulnerability in Fortinet FortiSIEM 7.5.0 may allow attacker to execute unauthorized code or commands via Specially crafted HTTP requests | Low 3.4 | |
| CVE-2026-88834 | Busybox: busybox: httpd user existence oracle in non-default shadow-disabled builds | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-110107 | RuoYi-Cloud-Plus through 6.0.0 IDOR via DELETE /auth/unlock/{socialId} | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110106 | RuoYi-Vue-Plus through 6.0.0 IDOR via DELETE /auth/unlock/{socialId} | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-11730 | Insufficient session randomness vulnerability exists in certain NETGEAR EX Series Models | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-65200 | Huawei malicious on-bus PLDM or NCSI device can drive out-of-bounds-heap reads via short MCTP responses | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-65197 | H3C G3/G5 HDM Firmware Verification Key Replacement | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-107832 | fastify vulnerable to header validation bypass via case-sensitive propertyNames | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-109407 | macrozheng mall Coupon Redemption generateOrder race condition | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-109854 | M17n-lib: uninitialized stack read in iso-2022 compound text utf-8 decoding | Low 2.5 | |
| CVE-2026-82632 | GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 18.9 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user with a fine-grained… | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-103549 | GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 17.6 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user with maintainer-role… | Low 2.7 | |
| CVE-2026-100104 | GitLab has remediated an issue in GitLab CE/EE affecting all versions from 10.3 before 19.2.8, 19.3 before 19.3.5, and 19.4 before 19.4.2 that, under certain conditions, could have allowed an authenticated user to perform server-side… | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-58242 | SAP Cloud Connector contains an improper authorization check, which could be exploited by a low-privileged attacker through specially crafted requests. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108944 | A security vulnerability has been detected in repository RAE up to a4d18c4db766419cbe7cb8c02cd9f7ceb0ec9041. | Low 2.4 | |
| CVE-2026-108941 | Linketic CityGaussian Sidecar Parsing common.py parse_cfg_args code injection | Low 2.4 | |
| CVE-2026-109571 | Fire-Boltt BSW013 firmware through V0.0.8 Unauthenticated Heart Rate Disclosure via BLE | Low 2.3 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.