Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-112017High 7.1JeecgBoot before 3.9.5 contains an sql injection vulnerability that allows authenticated attackers to bypass the SqlInjectionUtil keyword blocklist by inserting newline characters into dictionary and online report SQL fragments.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112016Medium 6.9Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 contains an unauthenticated file write vulnerability in the Boa-derived /bin/boa web server that allows remote attackers to overwrite update and restore staging files.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112015High 7.7Omnigent 0.3.0 before 0.14.0 contains a path traversal vulnerability that allows authenticated users to escape the workspace by setting os_env.cwd on nested sub-agents.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112014Medium 6.8LobsterAI before 2026.10.16 contains a hardcoded password vulnerability that allows attackers to decrypt exported provider API keys encrypted with the constant 'lobsterai-APP'.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112013Medium 6.8libtta through 2.3 contains a divide-by-zero vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an unvalidated zero sample rate.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112012Medium 4.8libtta through 2.3 contains a stack out-of-bounds read and write vulnerability in tta_decoder_process_stream() and tta_decoder_process_frame() because header checks never reject a zero channel count.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112011Medium 5.8libtta through 2.3 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to cause a heap buffer overflow on 32-bit builds via unvalidated header fields.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112010Medium 6.8smpeg through 2.0.0 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in stream_header() in MPEGsystem.cpp that allows attackers to wrap packet_size by declaring an undersized packet length.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112009Medium 6.8smpeg through 2.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in MPEGsystem::FillBuffer() that allows attackers to read past the 16384-byte buffer by supplying a crafted system header stream table.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112008Medium 6.9libmng through 2.0.3 contains a heap-based buffer overflow vulnerability in mng_read_ordr() that allows attackers to corrupt heap memory because ORDR entry buffers are sized by 5-byte on-wire records instead of 8-byte in-memory entries.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112007Medium 6.9Schism Tracker through 20260524 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in fmt_ult_load_song() in fmt/ult.c that fails to clamp the one-byte sample count to MAX_SAMPLES.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112006High 8.3OpenTelemetry opentelemetry-exporter-otlp-proto-http 1.5.0 before 1.45.0 contains an improper certificate validation vulnerability that disables TLS verification when OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_CERTIFICATE variables are empty strings.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112005Critical 9.2WhoDB 0.104.0 before 0.135.0 contains a path traversal vulnerability that allows remote attackers to read and write arbitrary host files by running DuckDB filesystem functions through the query editor.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112004Low 2.3Teable before 2026-10-12T12-45-53Z.3331 contains an authorization bypass vulnerability that allows authenticated users to rename folders in other bases by supplying a foreign folderId.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112003Medium 6.0ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains a path validation flaw in OrphanFileScanner::isOrphan() that allows staff with import_orphans permission to treat tracked files as orphans.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112002High 7.6ProjectSend 2.5.0 before 2.7.0 contains an unverified password change vulnerability in PasswordController::update() that lets sessions of Social-provisioned accounts set local passwords without the current password.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112001High 8.6ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains an incorrect authorization vulnerability that allows restricted API token holders to change the token owner's credentials via PATCH /api/v1/users/{user}.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-112000High 7.2Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a missing authorization vulnerability in the gateway that allows any authenticated user to call Subscribe, Ack, and unregistered methods without permission checks.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111999High 8.7Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a missing authentication vulnerability that allows unauthenticated remote attackers to publish events to any eventbus through the gateway CloudEvents HTTP receiver.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111998Critical 9.3Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a default credentials vulnerability that allows unauthenticated remote attackers to gain cluster-admin access by using the hardcoded admin token.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111985Medium 5.3This impacts the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Metadata Extraction.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111984Medium 5.3The manipulation of the argument…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110897High 7.1Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in IdeaBox Creations PowerPack Lite for Beaver Builder powerpack-addon-for-beaver-builder allows Stored XSS.This issue affects PowerPack…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110895High 8.5Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection') vulnerability in DevItems Support Genix support-genix-lite allows SQL Injection.This issue affects Support Genix: from n/a through 1.4.54.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110886Critical 9.8Deserialization of Untrusted Data vulnerability in QuantumCloud Conversational Forms for ChatBot conversational-forms allows Object Injection.This issue affects Conversational Forms for ChatBot: from n/a through 1.5.1.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110885Medium 6.5Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') vulnerability in HivePress HivePress hivepress allows Code Injection.This issue affects HivePress: from n/a through 1.7.32.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110883Medium 6.5Authentication Bypass by Primary Weakness vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat webcam-2way-videochat allows Authentication Abuse.This issue affects 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat: from n/a through 6.1.5.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110880Medium 6.5Missing Authorization vulnerability in Kit Kit (formerly ConvertKit) convertkit allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Kit (formerly ConvertKit): from n/a through 3.4.6.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110383High 7.5Authorization Bypass Through User-Controlled Key vulnerability in WP E-Signature Electronic Signature Add-on for Fluent Forms signature-fluent-contract-forms-add-on allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110382High 7.1Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in NSquared Simply Schedule Appointments simply-schedule-appointments allows Stored XSS.This issue affects Simply Schedule Appointments:…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110373High 8.1Incorrect Privilege Assignment vulnerability in Hamid Alinia Login with phone number login-with-phone-number allows Privilege Escalation.This issue affects Login with phone number: from n/a through 1.8.77.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110372Critical 9.8Incorrect Privilege Assignment vulnerability in Brainstorm Force OttoKit suretriggers allows Privilege Escalation.This issue affects OttoKit: from n/a through 1.1.40.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110365Medium 6.5Missing Authorization vulnerability in WPExperts Advanced File Manager file-manager-advanced allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Advanced File Manager: from n/a through 5.4.14.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-109895High 7.1Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in Arraytics Booktics booktics allows DOM-Based XSS.This issue affects Booktics: from n/a through 1.0.29.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-109894Critical 9.3Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection') vulnerability in Arraytics Booktics booktics allows SQL Injection.This issue affects Booktics: from n/a through 1.0.29.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-108485High 7.1Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in ThemeGrill eStore estore allows Reflected XSS.This issue affects eStore: from n/a through 1.6.13.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-107436High 8.8Deserialization of Untrusted Data vulnerability in WP Chill Strong Testimonials strong-testimonials allows Object Injection.This issue affects Strong Testimonials: from n/a through 3.3.12.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-96534High 7.7The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.37.0, Modern Event Calendar Pro WordPress plugin before 7.37.0 does not sanitise and escape a parameter before using it in a SQL statement, allowing authenticated users with…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-87844Medium 5.3The PickPlugins Product Designer for WooCommerce WordPress plugin through 1.0.40 does not perform any capability check and its nonce verification is inverted, accepting requests with an invalid or absent nonce while rejecting valid ones,…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111942Medium 5.3A weakness has been identified in hrisikeshpal Blood_Bank_Management_System 1.0.0.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111877Medium 5.3A vulnerability was determined in dext34-morgan Books4Cash up to a8d3e357db75c07ac5ffbadcbaee2aeb4db3e571.Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-111041Medium 4.9The AI Engine WordPress plugin before 3.7.9 does not verify that the user performing certain AI media management actions owns or is otherwise allowed to edit the targeted object, allowing users with the Editor role or above to modify, or…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110981High 7.1The WP Photo Album Plus WordPress plugin before 9.2.11.002 does not properly escape a category navigation value before reflecting it into a JavaScript event handler on its gallery breadcrumb links, allowing unauthenticated attackers to…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110976Medium 4.9The AI Engine WordPress plugin before 3.7.9 does not check that the item passed to one of its media actions belongs to the requesting user before converting it to an attachment and permanently deleting it, allowing users with the Editor…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110070Medium 6.5The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.36.4 does not verify that a user is authorized to edit the target post before updating it, allowing authenticated users with the Subscriber role to modify the title, content, and…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110069Medium 4.3The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.37.0 does not perform capability, nonce, or ownership checks before returning event booking and attendee data, allowing any authenticated user, including Subscribers, to disclose…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110035Medium 4.3The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not restrict one of its REST API endpoints to salon staff, allowing any authenticated user, such as a subscriber, to retrieve every discount coupon configured on the site,…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110033Medium 6.8The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not validate a user-supplied image URL before fetching it server-side and writing the response to a publicly accessible location under an attacker-chosen filename, allowing…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110032Medium 5.5The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not restrict which user account its salon staff roles may edit through the customers management screen, allowing users with the Salon Staff or Salon Worker role to reset any…Published Oct 18, 2026
- CVE-2026-110031High 7.2The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not prevent users holding its custom salon staff role from assigning arbitrary capabilities to other accounts when editing a customer, allowing them to escalate any account…Published Oct 18, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-112017 | JeecgBoot before 3.9.5 contains an sql injection vulnerability that allows authenticated attackers to bypass the SqlInjectionUtil keyword blocklist by inserting newline characters into dictionary and online report SQL fragments. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-112016 | Netcore NR256CN through 1.5.140116 contains an unauthenticated file write vulnerability in the Boa-derived /bin/boa web server that allows remote attackers to overwrite update and restore staging files. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112015 | Omnigent 0.3.0 before 0.14.0 contains a path traversal vulnerability that allows authenticated users to escape the workspace by setting os_env.cwd on nested sub-agents. | High 7.7 | |
| CVE-2026-112014 | LobsterAI before 2026.10.16 contains a hardcoded password vulnerability that allows attackers to decrypt exported provider API keys encrypted with the constant 'lobsterai-APP'. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112013 | libtta through 2.3 contains a divide-by-zero vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to crash applications by supplying an unvalidated zero sample rate. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112012 | libtta through 2.3 contains a stack out-of-bounds read and write vulnerability in tta_decoder_process_stream() and tta_decoder_process_frame() because header checks never reject a zero channel count. | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112011 | libtta through 2.3 contains an integer overflow vulnerability in tta_decoder_init_get_info() that allows attackers to cause a heap buffer overflow on 32-bit builds via unvalidated header fields. | Medium 5.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112010 | smpeg through 2.0.0 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in stream_header() in MPEGsystem.cpp that allows attackers to wrap packet_size by declaring an undersized packet length. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112009 | smpeg through 2.0.0 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in MPEGsystem::FillBuffer() that allows attackers to read past the 16384-byte buffer by supplying a crafted system header stream table. | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-112008 | libmng through 2.0.3 contains a heap-based buffer overflow vulnerability in mng_read_ordr() that allows attackers to corrupt heap memory because ORDR entry buffers are sized by 5-byte on-wire records instead of 8-byte in-memory entries. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112007 | Schism Tracker through 20260524 contains a heap out-of-bounds write vulnerability in fmt_ult_load_song() in fmt/ult.c that fails to clamp the one-byte sample count to MAX_SAMPLES. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-112006 | OpenTelemetry opentelemetry-exporter-otlp-proto-http 1.5.0 before 1.45.0 contains an improper certificate validation vulnerability that disables TLS verification when OTEL_EXPORTER_OTLP_CERTIFICATE variables are empty strings. | High 8.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112005 | WhoDB 0.104.0 before 0.135.0 contains a path traversal vulnerability that allows remote attackers to read and write arbitrary host files by running DuckDB filesystem functions through the query editor. | Critical 9.2 | |
| CVE-2026-112004 | Teable before 2026-10-12T12-45-53Z.3331 contains an authorization bypass vulnerability that allows authenticated users to rename folders in other bases by supplying a foreign folderId. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-112003 | ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains a path validation flaw in OrphanFileScanner::isOrphan() that allows staff with import_orphans permission to treat tracked files as orphans. | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-112002 | ProjectSend 2.5.0 before 2.7.0 contains an unverified password change vulnerability in PasswordController::update() that lets sessions of Social-provisioned accounts set local passwords without the current password. | High 7.6 | |
| CVE-2026-112001 | ProjectSend 2.0.0 before 2.7.0 contains an incorrect authorization vulnerability that allows restricted API token holders to change the token owner's credentials via PATCH /api/v1/users/{user}. | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-112000 | Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a missing authorization vulnerability in the gateway that allows any authenticated user to call Subscribe, Ack, and unregistered methods without permission checks. | High 7.2 | |
| CVE-2026-111999 | Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a missing authentication vulnerability that allows unauthenticated remote attackers to publish events to any eventbus through the gateway CloudEvents HTTP receiver. | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111998 | Vanus 0.8.0 through 0.9.0 contains a default credentials vulnerability that allows unauthenticated remote attackers to gain cluster-admin access by using the hardcoded admin token. | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111985 | This impacts the function read_metadata_from_safetensors of the file modules/sd_models.py of the component Metadata Extraction. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111984 | The manipulation of the argument… | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110897 | Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in IdeaBox Creations PowerPack Lite for Beaver Builder powerpack-addon-for-beaver-builder allows Stored XSS.This issue affects PowerPack… | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110895 | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection') vulnerability in DevItems Support Genix support-genix-lite allows SQL Injection.This issue affects Support Genix: from n/a through 1.4.54. | High 8.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110886 | Deserialization of Untrusted Data vulnerability in QuantumCloud Conversational Forms for ChatBot conversational-forms allows Object Injection.This issue affects Conversational Forms for ChatBot: from n/a through 1.5.1. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110885 | Improper Control of Generation of Code ('Code Injection') vulnerability in HivePress HivePress hivepress allows Code Injection.This issue affects HivePress: from n/a through 1.7.32. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110883 | Authentication Bypass by Primary Weakness vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat webcam-2way-videochat allows Authentication Abuse.This issue affects 2Way VideoCalls and Random Chat: from n/a through 6.1.5. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110880 | Missing Authorization vulnerability in Kit Kit (formerly ConvertKit) convertkit allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Kit (formerly ConvertKit): from n/a through 3.4.6. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110383 | Authorization Bypass Through User-Controlled Key vulnerability in WP E-Signature Electronic Signature Add-on for Fluent Forms signature-fluent-contract-forms-add-on allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security… | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110382 | Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in NSquared Simply Schedule Appointments simply-schedule-appointments allows Stored XSS.This issue affects Simply Schedule Appointments:… | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110373 | Incorrect Privilege Assignment vulnerability in Hamid Alinia Login with phone number login-with-phone-number allows Privilege Escalation.This issue affects Login with phone number: from n/a through 1.8.77. | High 8.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110372 | Incorrect Privilege Assignment vulnerability in Brainstorm Force OttoKit suretriggers allows Privilege Escalation.This issue affects OttoKit: from n/a through 1.1.40. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110365 | Missing Authorization vulnerability in WPExperts Advanced File Manager file-manager-advanced allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects Advanced File Manager: from n/a through 5.4.14. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-109895 | Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in Arraytics Booktics booktics allows DOM-Based XSS.This issue affects Booktics: from n/a through 1.0.29. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-109894 | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection') vulnerability in Arraytics Booktics booktics allows SQL Injection.This issue affects Booktics: from n/a through 1.0.29. | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-108485 | Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in ThemeGrill eStore estore allows Reflected XSS.This issue affects eStore: from n/a through 1.6.13. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-107436 | Deserialization of Untrusted Data vulnerability in WP Chill Strong Testimonials strong-testimonials allows Object Injection.This issue affects Strong Testimonials: from n/a through 3.3.12. | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-96534 | The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.37.0, Modern Event Calendar Pro WordPress plugin before 7.37.0 does not sanitise and escape a parameter before using it in a SQL statement, allowing authenticated users with… | High 7.7 | |
| CVE-2026-87844 | The PickPlugins Product Designer for WooCommerce WordPress plugin through 1.0.40 does not perform any capability check and its nonce verification is inverted, accepting requests with an invalid or absent nonce while rejecting valid ones,… | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111942 | A weakness has been identified in hrisikeshpal Blood_Bank_Management_System 1.0.0. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111877 | A vulnerability was determined in dext34-morgan Books4Cash up to a8d3e357db75c07ac5ffbadcbaee2aeb4db3e571. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111041 | The AI Engine WordPress plugin before 3.7.9 does not verify that the user performing certain AI media management actions owns or is otherwise allowed to edit the targeted object, allowing users with the Editor role or above to modify, or… | Medium 4.9 | |
| CVE-2026-110981 | The WP Photo Album Plus WordPress plugin before 9.2.11.002 does not properly escape a category navigation value before reflecting it into a JavaScript event handler on its gallery breadcrumb links, allowing unauthenticated attackers to… | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110976 | The AI Engine WordPress plugin before 3.7.9 does not check that the item passed to one of its media actions belongs to the requesting user before converting it to an attachment and permanently deleting it, allowing users with the Editor… | Medium 4.9 | |
| CVE-2026-110070 | The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.36.4 does not verify that a user is authorized to edit the target post before updating it, allowing authenticated users with the Subscriber role to modify the title, content, and… | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110069 | The Modern Events Calendar Lite WordPress plugin before 7.37.0 does not perform capability, nonce, or ownership checks before returning event booking and attendee data, allowing any authenticated user, including Subscribers, to disclose… | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110035 | The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not restrict one of its REST API endpoints to salon staff, allowing any authenticated user, such as a subscriber, to retrieve every discount coupon configured on the site,… | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110033 | The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not validate a user-supplied image URL before fetching it server-side and writing the response to a publicly accessible location under an attacker-chosen filename, allowing… | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110032 | The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not restrict which user account its salon staff roles may edit through the customers management screen, allowing users with the Salon Staff or Salon Worker role to reset any… | Medium 5.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110031 | The Salon Booking System WordPress plugin before 10.31.11 does not prevent users holding its custom salon staff role from assigning arbitrary capabilities to other accounts when editing a customer, allowing them to escalate any account… | High 7.2 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.