Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-80227Low 2.1SQL string_trim removes only spaces, diverging from in-memory trimming in AshSqlPublished Aug 30, 2026
- CVE-2026-82486Low 2.3Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the component Agent Installation Workflow.Published Aug 30, 2026
- CVE-2026-78364Low 3.5The MW WP Form WordPress plugin before 5.1.6 does not sanitise and escape some of its form settings before outputting them back in an admin dashboard page, which could allow users with a role as low as Editor to perform Stored Cross-Site…Published Aug 30, 2026
- CVE-2026-77846Low 2.1Improper Neutralization of Special Elements in Data Query Logic vulnerability in ash-project ash_sqlite allows an attacker who controls a get_path/2 segment to traverse into nested JSON the application never exposed, disclosing private or…Published Aug 30, 2026
- CVE-2026-77831Low 2.1Algorithmic-complexity denial of service in AshPaperTrail full-diff list trackingPublished Aug 30, 2026
- CVE-2026-82364Low 2.3A security vulnerability has been detected in macrozheng mall up to 1.0.3.Published Aug 29, 2026
- CVE-2026-81200Low 2.7The MasterStudy LMS WordPress Plugin WordPress plugin before 3.7.42 does not correctly restrict access to order information, allowing any user with the instructor role to read other users' order billing details, including name, email…Published Aug 29, 2026
- CVE-2026-77704Low 2.7The Booking for Appointments and Events Calendar WordPress plugin before 2.4.9 does not check that a user holds the required capability before letting them change an appointment's status, allowing customers to set arbitrary statuses on…Published Aug 29, 2026
- CVE-2026-55785Low 3.7free5GC AUSF uses non-constant-time authentication comparisons and logs XRES* in 5G-AKAPublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-77063Low 3.7When an application uses an asynchronous fileFilter together with the fileSize limit, a race condition in multer's file stream handling can allow a file that exceeds the…Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-22056Low 2.3StorageGRID (formerly StorageGRID Webscale) versions 11.5 and higher in a non-standard configuration and scenario are susceptible to a Denial of Service vulnerability.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-13735Low 3.7Zephyr's WireGuard implementation in subsys/net/lib/wireguard/wg_crypto.c mishandled keepalive packets.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-58616Low 3.0Concurrent execution using shared resource with improper synchronization ('race condition') in Copilot Chat (Microsoft Edge) allows an authorized attacker to disclose information over a network.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-58106Low 2.0CVE-2025-40843 https://github.com/advisories/GHSA-5xf2-f6ch-6p8r was fixed by replacing unchecked strcpy() with a bounded safe_strcpy() helper.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-38093Low 3.3file_picker (aka flutter_file_picker) for Flutter, all versions through 10.3.10, is vulnerable to path traversal (CWE-22) in its Android implementation.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-82249Low 2.3gitoxide before 0.38.2 fails to validate carriage return characters in URL values passed to credential helpers.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-82238Low 2.3filebrowser from version 2.24.0 contains a race condition in the TUS upload handler that allows authenticated users to write past the declared Upload-Length by sending concurrent PATCH requests.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-82237Low 2.3filebrowser through 2.63.23 does not remove share records when a shared file is renamed (only deletion triggers share cleanup).Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-82236Low 2.3File Browser versions from 2.63.6 through 2.63.23 fail to clean up public share links when a privileged user deletes another user's shared file.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-52681Low 3.1Sieve CPU resource usage is tracked in the compiled script, so an attacker that has valid credentials can reset the accounting by repeatedly changing the active script.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-42393Low 3.1The comparison used for the doveadm password and API key is not fully timing safe and can reveal the length of the configured secret.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-40204Low 3.1None None None No publicly available exploits are known.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-40203Low 3.7When IMAP compression is enabled, the same compression state is reused across responses in a session, so response sizes depend on both attacker-supplied mail and other mail in the same mailbox.Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80711Low 2.0Linux kernel: power: supply: max17040: handle missing status supplierPublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80708Low 2.0Linux kernel: s390/zcrypt: Fix missing mem scrub at clear key import in cca_clr2cipherkey()Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80635Low 2.0Linux kernel: wifi: wcn36xx: fix OOB read from short trigger BA firmware responsePublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80633Low 2.0Linux kernel: iommufd: Take dma_resv lock before dma_buf_unpin() in release pathPublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80628Low 2.0Linux kernel: ALSA: seq: oss: Serialize readq reset state with q->lockPublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-80623Low 2.0Linux kernel: coresight: ete: Always save state on power downPublished Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-79615Low 2.7The Quiz and Survey Master (QSM) WordPress plugin before 11.2.4 does not check authorisation when returning question bank entries through one of its REST API routes, allowing users with a role as low as Contributor to read the questions,…Published Aug 28, 2026
- CVE-2026-81523Low 2.0A missing input-validation issue in MongoDB libmongocrypt's automatic-encryption context setup allows a caller-supplied database identifier to be accepted without sanitization.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59314Low 3.7Applications that build a Content-Disposition header value from untrusted input may be vulnerable to HTTP response splitting when the input is a malicious file name.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59306Low 3.8Potential for deserialization of untrusted types in Spring Cloud Stream.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59305Low 3.8Partition interceptor may be improperly added while sending message.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59304Low 3.8Improper caching of the original content type in Spring Cloud Stream Avro.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59303Low 3.8Dynamic destination cache size is not properly bound in Spring Cloud Stream.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59300Low 3.5Potential for logging sensitive data in Spring Cloud Function AWS.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59299Low 3.5Composition lookup can potentially poison base function in Spring Cloud Function.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59298Low 3.5Potential for improper filtering of HTTP headers in Spring Cloud Function.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59297Low 3.5Implementation of isSecure() call of ServerlessHttpServletRequest does not verify the actual scheme.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-59292Low 3.2PropertiesPersistingMetadataStore, the default file-based ConcurrentMetadataStore, persists its state to ${java.io.tmpdir}/spring-integration/metadata-store.properties with world-readable permissions.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-81102Low 2.3The Dash MCP server bound its listener to the loopback address but never checked the host a request named.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-56651Low 2.0Dool in versions up to 1.3.8 is vulnerable to symlink following when the "--devel" flag is used, as the application opens a log file without the "O_NOFOLLOW" flag.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2025-62343Low 3.1HCL IntelliOps Event Management (IEM) is affected by an Admin Session Concurrency Vulnerability.Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-54713Low 3.7cakephp/queue's Incomplete Comparison in getUniqueId vulnerable to collisionsPublished Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-13416Low 3.5The CMP WordPress plugin before 4.1.18 does not sanitise and escape a settings value before outputting it on the coming-soon page, allowing users with the Editor role (when the administrator has granted the Editor role access to the CMP…Published Aug 27, 2026
- CVE-2026-21807Low 3.9HCL BigFix Quantum Risk Analyzer binary lacks several critical, industry-standard hardening protections that could allow an attacker to cause a stack-based buffer overflow.Published Aug 26, 2026
- CVE-2025-62341Low 3.7HCL Connections is vulnerable to server-side request forgery (SSRF) when an internal server is compromised possibly allowing an attacker to send unauthorized requests in certain scenarios leading to information disclosure or security…Published Aug 26, 2026
- CVE-2026-21809Low 3.9HCL BigFix Quantum Risk Analyzer has a certain validation process that provides overly descriptive error messages when it encounters malformed input which can allow an attacker to conduct more efficient reconnaissance and fine-tune…Published Aug 26, 2026
- CVE-2026-77573Low 3.5In versions prior to 2026.8, a user permitted to manage component repository URLs can perform server-side request forgery against internal…Published Aug 26, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-80227 | SQL string_trim removes only spaces, diverging from in-memory trimming in AshSql | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-82486 | Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the component Agent Installation Workflow. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-78364 | The MW WP Form WordPress plugin before 5.1.6 does not sanitise and escape some of its form settings before outputting them back in an admin dashboard page, which could allow users with a role as low as Editor to perform Stored Cross-Site… | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-77846 | Improper Neutralization of Special Elements in Data Query Logic vulnerability in ash-project ash_sqlite allows an attacker who controls a get_path/2 segment to traverse into nested JSON the application never exposed, disclosing private or… | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-77831 | Algorithmic-complexity denial of service in AshPaperTrail full-diff list tracking | Low 2.1 | |
| CVE-2026-82364 | A security vulnerability has been detected in macrozheng mall up to 1.0.3. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-81200 | The MasterStudy LMS WordPress Plugin WordPress plugin before 3.7.42 does not correctly restrict access to order information, allowing any user with the instructor role to read other users' order billing details, including name, email… | Low 2.7 | |
| CVE-2026-77704 | The Booking for Appointments and Events Calendar WordPress plugin before 2.4.9 does not check that a user holds the required capability before letting them change an appointment's status, allowing customers to set arbitrary statuses on… | Low 2.7 | |
| CVE-2026-55785 | free5GC AUSF uses non-constant-time authentication comparisons and logs XRES* in 5G-AKA | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-77063 | When an application uses an asynchronous fileFilter together with the fileSize limit, a race condition in multer's file stream handling can allow a file that exceeds the… | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-22056 | StorageGRID (formerly StorageGRID Webscale) versions 11.5 and higher in a non-standard configuration and scenario are susceptible to a Denial of Service vulnerability. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-13735 | Zephyr's WireGuard implementation in subsys/net/lib/wireguard/wg_crypto.c mishandled keepalive packets. | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-58616 | Concurrent execution using shared resource with improper synchronization ('race condition') in Copilot Chat (Microsoft Edge) allows an authorized attacker to disclose information over a network. | Low 3.0 | |
| CVE-2026-58106 | CVE-2025-40843 https://github.com/advisories/GHSA-5xf2-f6ch-6p8r was fixed by replacing unchecked strcpy() with a bounded safe_strcpy() helper. | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-38093 | file_picker (aka flutter_file_picker) for Flutter, all versions through 10.3.10, is vulnerable to path traversal (CWE-22) in its Android implementation. | Low 3.3 | |
| CVE-2026-82249 | gitoxide before 0.38.2 fails to validate carriage return characters in URL values passed to credential helpers. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-82238 | filebrowser from version 2.24.0 contains a race condition in the TUS upload handler that allows authenticated users to write past the declared Upload-Length by sending concurrent PATCH requests. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-82237 | filebrowser through 2.63.23 does not remove share records when a shared file is renamed (only deletion triggers share cleanup). | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-82236 | File Browser versions from 2.63.6 through 2.63.23 fail to clean up public share links when a privileged user deletes another user's shared file. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-52681 | Sieve CPU resource usage is tracked in the compiled script, so an attacker that has valid credentials can reset the accounting by repeatedly changing the active script. | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-42393 | The comparison used for the doveadm password and API key is not fully timing safe and can reveal the length of the configured secret. | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-40204 | None None None No publicly available exploits are known. | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-40203 | When IMAP compression is enabled, the same compression state is reused across responses in a session, so response sizes depend on both attacker-supplied mail and other mail in the same mailbox. | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-80711 | Linux kernel: power: supply: max17040: handle missing status supplier | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-80708 | Linux kernel: s390/zcrypt: Fix missing mem scrub at clear key import in cca_clr2cipherkey() | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-80635 | Linux kernel: wifi: wcn36xx: fix OOB read from short trigger BA firmware response | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-80633 | Linux kernel: iommufd: Take dma_resv lock before dma_buf_unpin() in release path | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-80628 | Linux kernel: ALSA: seq: oss: Serialize readq reset state with q->lock | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-80623 | Linux kernel: coresight: ete: Always save state on power down | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-79615 | The Quiz and Survey Master (QSM) WordPress plugin before 11.2.4 does not check authorisation when returning question bank entries through one of its REST API routes, allowing users with a role as low as Contributor to read the questions,… | Low 2.7 | |
| CVE-2026-81523 | A missing input-validation issue in MongoDB libmongocrypt's automatic-encryption context setup allows a caller-supplied database identifier to be accepted without sanitization. | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2026-59314 | Applications that build a Content-Disposition header value from untrusted input may be vulnerable to HTTP response splitting when the input is a malicious file name. | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-59306 | Potential for deserialization of untrusted types in Spring Cloud Stream. | Low 3.8 | |
| CVE-2026-59305 | Partition interceptor may be improperly added while sending message. | Low 3.8 | |
| CVE-2026-59304 | Improper caching of the original content type in Spring Cloud Stream Avro. | Low 3.8 | |
| CVE-2026-59303 | Dynamic destination cache size is not properly bound in Spring Cloud Stream. | Low 3.8 | |
| CVE-2026-59300 | Potential for logging sensitive data in Spring Cloud Function AWS. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-59299 | Composition lookup can potentially poison base function in Spring Cloud Function. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-59298 | Potential for improper filtering of HTTP headers in Spring Cloud Function. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-59297 | Implementation of isSecure() call of ServerlessHttpServletRequest does not verify the actual scheme. | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-59292 | PropertiesPersistingMetadataStore, the default file-based ConcurrentMetadataStore, persists its state to ${java.io.tmpdir}/spring-integration/metadata-store.properties with world-readable permissions. | Low 3.2 | |
| CVE-2026-81102 | The Dash MCP server bound its listener to the loopback address but never checked the host a request named. | Low 2.3 | |
| CVE-2026-56651 | Dool in versions up to 1.3.8 is vulnerable to symlink following when the "--devel" flag is used, as the application opens a log file without the "O_NOFOLLOW" flag. | Low 2.0 | |
| CVE-2025-62343 | HCL IntelliOps Event Management (IEM) is affected by an Admin Session Concurrency Vulnerability. | Low 3.1 | |
| CVE-2026-54713 | cakephp/queue's Incomplete Comparison in getUniqueId vulnerable to collisions | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-13416 | The CMP WordPress plugin before 4.1.18 does not sanitise and escape a settings value before outputting it on the coming-soon page, allowing users with the Editor role (when the administrator has granted the Editor role access to the CMP… | Low 3.5 | |
| CVE-2026-21807 | HCL BigFix Quantum Risk Analyzer binary lacks several critical, industry-standard hardening protections that could allow an attacker to cause a stack-based buffer overflow. | Low 3.9 | |
| CVE-2025-62341 | HCL Connections is vulnerable to server-side request forgery (SSRF) when an internal server is compromised possibly allowing an attacker to send unauthorized requests in certain scenarios leading to information disclosure or security… | Low 3.7 | |
| CVE-2026-21809 | HCL BigFix Quantum Risk Analyzer has a certain validation process that provides overly descriptive error messages when it encounters malformed input which can allow an attacker to conduct more efficient reconnaissance and fine-tune… | Low 3.9 | |
| CVE-2026-77573 | In versions prior to 2026.8, a user permitted to manage component repository URLs can perform server-side request forgery against internal… | Low 3.5 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.