Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-102081High 8.7Junos OS: SRX4000 Series, SRX5000 Series and MX Series with SPC3: With application services configured, high session churn causes memory leak which will ultimately impact trafficPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-92151High 7.5F´: SpacePacketDeframer Small Packet Assertion DoSPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102082High 8.2Junos OS: SRX Series: If TLS session resumption is configured and a specific TLS message is received a PFE crash occursPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102083High 8.2Junos OS: SRX Series: With WebFiltering enabled prolonged HTTP session load can cause a crashPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102086High 8.2Junos OS: SRX Series: Multiple DNS queries processed by SecIntel and DGA in the same session cause a flowd crashPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102087High 7.1Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: If in a traffic engineering scenario a specific valid BGP-LS attribute is received rpd crashesPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101951High 8.7Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A BGP peer causes an rpd crash if a malformed MCAST-TREE NLRI is received and readvertisedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101957High 8.7Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A remote BGP peer causes an rpd crash when long-lived graceful restart (LLGR) is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102065High 8.7Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A malformed SRv6 service route causes an rpd crash when dynamic tunnels are enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101974High 7.1Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: Malformed OSPF packets cause rpd memory disclosure or service disruption when link-local TE processing is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102067High 7.1Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific RSVP packet causes an rpd crash when L2 LSP support is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101948High 8.7Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific BGP FlowSpec update causes an rpd crash when BGP FlowSpec import policy is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101977High 8.7Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific BGP packet causes an rpd crash when ephemeral configuration is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-103946High 8.7CVE-2026-103946Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-91882High 8.6Dell Terraform Provider for OME, versions 1.0.0 through 1.2.3, contains an Insertion of Sensitive Information into Externally-Accessible File or Directory vulnerability in the API client error handling component.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-91159High 7.7Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, oEmbed processing treated an entire attacker-controlled HTML fragment as trusted when the fragment contained an iframe whose source…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-91157High 7.5Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, sites with secure uploads enabled did not reconcile existing upload security metadata when a previously public category became…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-91156High 7.5Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, MessageBus audience calculation could deliver messages from a read-restricted category chat channel to an authenticated user who could…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89077High 8.8Incorrect implementation of authentication algorithm vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (SFTP module).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89076High 8.8Improper neutralization of special elements used in an SQL command ('SQL injection') vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (Custom Reports module).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89075High 7.3Insecure Storage of Sensitive Information vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89074High 8.8Improper handling of unicode encoding vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89072High 8.8Incorrect Authorization vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (Client Certificates module).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89071High 8.8Improper neutralization of special elements used in an LDAP query ('LDAP injection') vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (LDAP module).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89070High 7.5Authentication bypass by capture-replay vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (OIDC module).Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-89067High 8.8Authentication bypass using an alternate path or channel vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-87093High 8.8Incorrect Permission Assignment for Critical Resource vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110718High 8.2TurboDocx html-to-docx through 1.23.1 contains a server-side request forgery vulnerability that allows attackers supplying HTML to make the server fetch internal URLs via img src attributes.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110714High 7.1libsmb2 through 6.2 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in decode_acl that allows malicious SMB servers to trigger heap out-of-bounds reads via crafted security descriptors.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110713High 7.1libsmb2 through 6.2 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in smb2_decode_file_fs_volume_info and smb2_decode_file_fs_attribute_info that allows malicious SMB servers to read past reply buffers.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-110712High 7.1libsmb2 through 6.2 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in smb2_decode_file_all_info that allows malicious SMB servers to crash clients by sending an unchecked FileNameLength.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102069High 8.7Junos OS: An ICCP peer causes dot1xd to crash when dot1x synchronization is enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-103929High 7.8mise manages dev tools like node, python, cmake, and terraform.Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102695High 8.2In OmniFaces versions before 1.14.3, 2.7.33, 3.14.23, 4.7.12, and 5.4.2, CombinedResourceHandler accepts a structurally valid deflated and base64 encoded combined resource ID without verifying…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-100169High 7.6Improper Authentication in the social account linking path of the Prowler API in Prowler from 5.4.0 before 5.35.0 allows a remote unauthenticated attacker to obtain persistent access to the account of a user who has not yet registered,…Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101973High 8.7Junos OS: Malformed packet causes pkid denial of service when certificate re-enrollment is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102072High 7.1Junos OS: An authenticated attacker causes a denial of service when the gRPC extension-service is enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-103994High 8.7Junos OS: A crafted OVSDB message crashes vgd and allows remote code executionPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-102063High 7.1Junos OS: MX Series: An unauthenticated network attacker causes an rpd crash when HFRR link protection is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101965High 8.7Junos OS Evolved: An attacker causes telemetry disruption when network analytics telemetry is enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101960High 7.1Junos OS Evolved: QFX Series: A BGP peer causes an rpd crash when global load balancing is enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101978High 8.7Junos OS Evolved: PTX Series: An attacker controlled gRPC response causes root-level compromise when zero-touch provisioning is usedPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101985High 7.1Junos OS Evolved: PTX Series: An IS-IS peer causes an rpd crash when BIER over IS-IS is enabledPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-101966High 8.8Junos OS Evolved: A crafted analytics sensor resource causes telemetry dial-out daemon denial of servicePublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-86565High 8.2Dpdk: dpdk: guest can desynchronize virtqueue size from inflight descriptor table size, causing out-of-bounds writePublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-86563High 7.8Dpdk: dpdk: double offset bug in vhost log mapping calculationPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-86562High 7.8Dpdk: dpdk: control-queue descriptor double-fetch overflows host heap in dpdk vhost (vduse)Published Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-97629High 8.3Description When NGINX Plus or NGINX Open Source is configured with ssl_session_cachePublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-96615High 7.1Description NGINX Gateway Fabric has a vulnerability when it is configured with GatewayPublished Oct 14, 2026
- CVE-2026-94197High 8.7An authentication and authorization bypass vulnerability exists in F5 NGINX Kubernetes Ingress Controller (NIC) when configured with the ExternalAuth policy or Ingress external authentication.Published Oct 14, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-102081 | Junos OS: SRX4000 Series, SRX5000 Series and MX Series with SPC3: With application services configured, high session churn causes memory leak which will ultimately impact traffic | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-92151 | F´: SpacePacketDeframer Small Packet Assertion DoS | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-102082 | Junos OS: SRX Series: If TLS session resumption is configured and a specific TLS message is received a PFE crash occurs | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-102083 | Junos OS: SRX Series: With WebFiltering enabled prolonged HTTP session load can cause a crash | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-102086 | Junos OS: SRX Series: Multiple DNS queries processed by SecIntel and DGA in the same session cause a flowd crash | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-102087 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: If in a traffic engineering scenario a specific valid BGP-LS attribute is received rpd crashes | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-101951 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A BGP peer causes an rpd crash if a malformed MCAST-TREE NLRI is received and readvertised | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-101957 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A remote BGP peer causes an rpd crash when long-lived graceful restart (LLGR) is used | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-102065 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A malformed SRv6 service route causes an rpd crash when dynamic tunnels are enabled | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-101974 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: Malformed OSPF packets cause rpd memory disclosure or service disruption when link-local TE processing is used | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-102067 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific RSVP packet causes an rpd crash when L2 LSP support is used | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-101948 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific BGP FlowSpec update causes an rpd crash when BGP FlowSpec import policy is used | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-101977 | Junos OS and Junos OS Evolved: A specific BGP packet causes an rpd crash when ephemeral configuration is used | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-103946 | CVE-2026-103946 | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-91882 | Dell Terraform Provider for OME, versions 1.0.0 through 1.2.3, contains an Insertion of Sensitive Information into Externally-Accessible File or Directory vulnerability in the API client error handling component. | High 8.6 | |
| CVE-2026-91159 | Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, oEmbed processing treated an entire attacker-controlled HTML fragment as trusted when the fragment contained an iframe whose source… | High 7.7 | |
| CVE-2026-91157 | Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, sites with secure uploads enabled did not reconcile existing upload security metadata when a previously public category became… | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-91156 | Prior to 2026.9.0, 2026.8.1, 2026.7.3, and 2026.1.9, MessageBus audience calculation could deliver messages from a read-restricted category chat channel to an authenticated user who could… | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-89077 | Incorrect implementation of authentication algorithm vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (SFTP module). | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-89076 | Improper neutralization of special elements used in an SQL command ('SQL injection') vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (Custom Reports module). | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-89075 | Insecure Storage of Sensitive Information vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer. | High 7.3 | |
| CVE-2026-89074 | Improper handling of unicode encoding vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer. | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-89072 | Incorrect Authorization vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (Client Certificates module). | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-89071 | Improper neutralization of special elements used in an LDAP query ('LDAP injection') vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (LDAP module). | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-89070 | Authentication bypass by capture-replay vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer (OIDC module). | High 7.5 | |
| CVE-2026-89067 | Authentication bypass using an alternate path or channel vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer. | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-87093 | Incorrect Permission Assignment for Critical Resource vulnerability in Progress MOVEit Transfer. | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110718 | TurboDocx html-to-docx through 1.23.1 contains a server-side request forgery vulnerability that allows attackers supplying HTML to make the server fetch internal URLs via img src attributes. | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-110714 | libsmb2 through 6.2 contains an integer underflow vulnerability in decode_acl that allows malicious SMB servers to trigger heap out-of-bounds reads via crafted security descriptors. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110713 | libsmb2 through 6.2 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in smb2_decode_file_fs_volume_info and smb2_decode_file_fs_attribute_info that allows malicious SMB servers to read past reply buffers. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110712 | libsmb2 through 6.2 contains a heap out-of-bounds read vulnerability in smb2_decode_file_all_info that allows malicious SMB servers to crash clients by sending an unchecked FileNameLength. | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-102069 | Junos OS: An ICCP peer causes dot1xd to crash when dot1x synchronization is enabled | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-103929 | mise manages dev tools like node, python, cmake, and terraform. | High 7.8 | |
| CVE-2026-102695 | In OmniFaces versions before 1.14.3, 2.7.33, 3.14.23, 4.7.12, and 5.4.2, CombinedResourceHandler accepts a structurally valid deflated and base64 encoded combined resource ID without verifying… | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-100169 | Improper Authentication in the social account linking path of the Prowler API in Prowler from 5.4.0 before 5.35.0 allows a remote unauthenticated attacker to obtain persistent access to the account of a user who has not yet registered,… | High 7.6 | |
| CVE-2026-101973 | Junos OS: Malformed packet causes pkid denial of service when certificate re-enrollment is used | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-102072 | Junos OS: An authenticated attacker causes a denial of service when the gRPC extension-service is enabled | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-103994 | Junos OS: A crafted OVSDB message crashes vgd and allows remote code execution | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-102063 | Junos OS: MX Series: An unauthenticated network attacker causes an rpd crash when HFRR link protection is used | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-101965 | Junos OS Evolved: An attacker causes telemetry disruption when network analytics telemetry is enabled | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-101960 | Junos OS Evolved: QFX Series: A BGP peer causes an rpd crash when global load balancing is enabled | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-101978 | Junos OS Evolved: PTX Series: An attacker controlled gRPC response causes root-level compromise when zero-touch provisioning is used | High 8.7 | |
| CVE-2026-101985 | Junos OS Evolved: PTX Series: An IS-IS peer causes an rpd crash when BIER over IS-IS is enabled | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-101966 | Junos OS Evolved: A crafted analytics sensor resource causes telemetry dial-out daemon denial of service | High 8.8 | |
| CVE-2026-86565 | Dpdk: dpdk: guest can desynchronize virtqueue size from inflight descriptor table size, causing out-of-bounds write | High 8.2 | |
| CVE-2026-86563 | Dpdk: dpdk: double offset bug in vhost log mapping calculation | High 7.8 | |
| CVE-2026-86562 | Dpdk: dpdk: control-queue descriptor double-fetch overflows host heap in dpdk vhost (vduse) | High 7.8 | |
| CVE-2026-97629 | Description When NGINX Plus or NGINX Open Source is configured with ssl_session_cache | High 8.3 | |
| CVE-2026-96615 | Description NGINX Gateway Fabric has a vulnerability when it is configured with Gateway | High 7.1 | |
| CVE-2026-94197 | An authentication and authorization bypass vulnerability exists in F5 NGINX Kubernetes Ingress Controller (NIC) when configured with the ExternalAuth policy or Ingress external authentication. | High 8.7 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.