Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-55154Medium 5.4EspoCRM: CSV/Formula Injection sanitizer bypass via leading whitespace/control characters in exportPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-46691Medium 6.5EspoCRM: IDOR in Import exportErrors Endpoint Leaks CSV Data of Other UsersPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-46708Medium 4.3EspoCRM: Target list Opt-Out actions allows opting out record without access Target List and access to recordPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-79841Medium 5.8HPE NonStop RDMA SERVICES NSK - Out-of-bounds memory write vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-46694Medium 6.5EspoCRM: Portal User ACL Bypass Exposes Internal Stream NotesPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106153Medium 5.4In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to version 2026.3.1015, the Calendar and MultiViewCalendar month content templates render data.url and data.title without proper URL sanitization and HTML attribute encoding.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106151Medium 5.4In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery versions starting with 2012.2.710 and prior to 2026.3.1015, the Validator decodes validation messages from data-msg-* attributes and parses the resulting text as HTML.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106150Medium 5.4In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to 2026.3.1015, the Splitter and Window components starting with version 2011.2.804 and the Tooltip component starting with version 2013.1.319 construct iframe markup without properly sanitizing URL…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106149Medium 5.4In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to v2026.3.1015, the Menu component constructs HTML attributes from bound dataSource fields by string concatenation without proper neutralization.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-104024Medium 4.6Incomplete dangerous-extension list in PeaZip object open allows execution of a program or command from a crafted archive entry without confirmationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106148Medium 5.4Cross-Site Scripting via TabStrip, Menu, and PanelBar Image URLs in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106147Medium 5.4Cross-Site Scripting via ListBox Bound Text in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106161Medium 5.4Cross-Site Scripting via Badge Text Binding in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106160Medium 5.4Prototype Pollution via Model.accept and kendo.setter in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106159Medium 4.7Cross-Site Scripting via ToolBar ButtonGroup URLs in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106158Medium 4.7Cross-Site Scripting via Scheduler Resource Colors in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106157Medium 4.7Cross-Site Scripting via PanelBar Item URLs in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106162Medium 4.7Cross-Site Scripting in FileManager Drag Hints in Kendo UI for jQueryPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-106163Medium 6.5Cross-site Scripting (XSS) in Kendo UI for jQuery FileBrowser and ImageBrowserPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110927Medium 4.3Openssh: openssh: a compressed payload can expand past the maximum packet sizePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110924Medium 4.8Openssh: openssh: gssapi delegated credentials can be stored after a failed authenticationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-102389Medium 6.5WordPress Broken Link Checker plugin <= 2.4.14.1 - Content Injection vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-105882Medium 6.5WordPress User Registration plugin <= 5.2.8 - Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110726Medium 6.5In api-gateway versions till 1.7.3, The default rate-limit key resolver, ClientIpKeyResolver, derives the per-client bucket key from the leftmost element of the X-Forwarded-For request header.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-79836Medium 6.4HPE NonStop SQL/MX Run-Time Statistics - Information disclosure and DoS vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-8145Medium 5.4WholesaleX <= 3.0.8 - Unauthenticated Limited Privilege Escalation via 'process_registration'Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-79831Medium 6.6HPE NonStop Posix User Threads - Heap buffer overflow vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-47790Medium 6.3A cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability has been reported to affect QuFTP Service.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-79830Medium 6.6HPE NonStop Kernel Level Thread Model Lib - Stack buffer overflow vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-17525Medium 5.1My Control System 26.5 – Disk space exhaustion due to incorrect temporary file cleanup after XML conversionPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-18659Medium 6.9Unauthenticated authorization bypass in ConstraintSecurityHandler - HTTP method-omission matched by substringPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-18662Medium 6.9In Eclipse Jetty, across various versions of jetty-security, and jetty-eeN-security, two or more security constraints with the same http-method-omission set, and no url-patterns, are not combined properly per Jakarta Servlet…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-19864Medium 5.6Eclipse Jetty's SessionAuthentication retains authentication credentials in a serializable object.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-39991Medium 4.8Stored Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Note Station file upload functionalityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-34007Medium 6.9RCE Unsanitized X-Forwarded-For header passed to shell_exec() via broken IP validation fallback in getClientIP()Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-41541Medium 5.3Symlink creation in qsyncsrv.cgiPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-39989Medium 5.3SSRF in QNAP Download StationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-96614Medium 5.1"ゲオアプリ" provided by GEO CORPORATION is vulnerable to improper authorization in handler for a custom URL scheme.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-79823Medium 4.0HPE NonStop EMS Distributor is vulnerable to buffer overflow condition that may result in undesirable behavior.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-76182Medium 6.9In Eclipse Jetty, TryPathsHandler and TryFilesFilter can be configured to forward requests to template URIs such as index?p=$path, where $path is the request path in context.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-75559Medium 6.9The smartphone application "Vehicle Inspection Certificate Viewer" contains a vulnerability in which sensitive information may be included in data transmitted by the application, potentially leading to the exposure of API integration…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-72528Medium 5.1"Handmade Marketplace App - Creema" provided by CREEMA LTD.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-104618Medium 6.9sdbootutil: world-readable debug logPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-104617Medium 5.9sdbootutil: qrencode invocation leaks PIN/recovery key in /proc//cmdlinePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-105271Medium 5.1"ゲオアプリ" provided by GEO CORPORATION contains an issue with cleartext storage of sensitive information, which may allow an attacker to obtain the password of a user of the affected application.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108092Medium 4.3Social Media Auto Post & Scheduler <= 9.1.4 - Authenticated (Contributor+) Insecure Direct Object Reference to Sensitive Information ExposurePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-101308Medium 5.5TOCTOU race between sound(4) buffer resizing and mmapPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-19377Medium 6.0Improper certificate validation in Cato Client tunnel handshakePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-24723Medium 5.3NULL Pointer Dereference in utilRequest.cgiPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-24722Medium 5.3Null Pointer Dereference in File Station 5Published Oct 15, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-55154 | EspoCRM: CSV/Formula Injection sanitizer bypass via leading whitespace/control characters in export | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-46691 | EspoCRM: IDOR in Import exportErrors Endpoint Leaks CSV Data of Other Users | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-46708 | EspoCRM: Target list Opt-Out actions allows opting out record without access Target List and access to record | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-79841 | HPE NonStop RDMA SERVICES NSK - Out-of-bounds memory write vulnerability | Medium 5.8 | |
| CVE-2026-46694 | EspoCRM: Portal User ACL Bypass Exposes Internal Stream Notes | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-106153 | In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to version 2026.3.1015, the Calendar and MultiViewCalendar month content templates render data.url and data.title without proper URL sanitization and HTML attribute encoding. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106151 | In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery versions starting with 2012.2.710 and prior to 2026.3.1015, the Validator decodes validation messages from data-msg-* attributes and parses the resulting text as HTML. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106150 | In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to 2026.3.1015, the Splitter and Window components starting with version 2011.2.804 and the Tooltip component starting with version 2013.1.319 construct iframe markup without properly sanitizing URL… | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106149 | In Progress® Kendo® UI for jQuery prior to v2026.3.1015, the Menu component constructs HTML attributes from bound dataSource fields by string concatenation without proper neutralization. | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-104024 | Incomplete dangerous-extension list in PeaZip object open allows execution of a program or command from a crafted archive entry without confirmation | Medium 4.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106148 | Cross-Site Scripting via TabStrip, Menu, and PanelBar Image URLs in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106147 | Cross-Site Scripting via ListBox Bound Text in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106161 | Cross-Site Scripting via Badge Text Binding in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106160 | Prototype Pollution via Model.accept and kendo.setter in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-106159 | Cross-Site Scripting via ToolBar ButtonGroup URLs in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 4.7 | |
| CVE-2026-106158 | Cross-Site Scripting via Scheduler Resource Colors in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 4.7 | |
| CVE-2026-106157 | Cross-Site Scripting via PanelBar Item URLs in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 4.7 | |
| CVE-2026-106162 | Cross-Site Scripting in FileManager Drag Hints in Kendo UI for jQuery | Medium 4.7 | |
| CVE-2026-106163 | Cross-site Scripting (XSS) in Kendo UI for jQuery FileBrowser and ImageBrowser | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110927 | Openssh: openssh: a compressed payload can expand past the maximum packet size | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-110924 | Openssh: openssh: gssapi delegated credentials can be stored after a failed authentication | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-102389 | WordPress Broken Link Checker plugin <= 2.4.14.1 - Content Injection vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-105882 | WordPress User Registration plugin <= 5.2.8 - Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110726 | In api-gateway versions till 1.7.3, The default rate-limit key resolver, ClientIpKeyResolver, derives the per-client bucket key from the leftmost element of the X-Forwarded-For request header. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-79836 | HPE NonStop SQL/MX Run-Time Statistics - Information disclosure and DoS vulnerability | Medium 6.4 | |
| CVE-2026-8145 | WholesaleX <= 3.0.8 - Unauthenticated Limited Privilege Escalation via 'process_registration' | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-79831 | HPE NonStop Posix User Threads - Heap buffer overflow vulnerability | Medium 6.6 | |
| CVE-2026-47790 | A cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability has been reported to affect QuFTP Service. | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-79830 | HPE NonStop Kernel Level Thread Model Lib - Stack buffer overflow vulnerability | Medium 6.6 | |
| CVE-2026-17525 | My Control System 26.5 – Disk space exhaustion due to incorrect temporary file cleanup after XML conversion | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-18659 | Unauthenticated authorization bypass in ConstraintSecurityHandler - HTTP method-omission matched by substring | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-18662 | In Eclipse Jetty, across various versions of jetty-security, and jetty-eeN-security, two or more security constraints with the same http-method-omission set, and no url-patterns, are not combined properly per Jakarta Servlet… | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-19864 | Eclipse Jetty's SessionAuthentication retains authentication credentials in a serializable object. | Medium 5.6 | |
| CVE-2026-39991 | Stored Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) in Note Station file upload functionality | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-34007 | RCE Unsanitized X-Forwarded-For header passed to shell_exec() via broken IP validation fallback in getClientIP() | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-41541 | Symlink creation in qsyncsrv.cgi | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-39989 | SSRF in QNAP Download Station | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-96614 | "ゲオアプリ" provided by GEO CORPORATION is vulnerable to improper authorization in handler for a custom URL scheme. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-79823 | HPE NonStop EMS Distributor is vulnerable to buffer overflow condition that may result in undesirable behavior. | Medium 4.0 | |
| CVE-2026-76182 | In Eclipse Jetty, TryPathsHandler and TryFilesFilter can be configured to forward requests to template URIs such as index?p=$path, where $path is the request path in context. | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-75559 | The smartphone application "Vehicle Inspection Certificate Viewer" contains a vulnerability in which sensitive information may be included in data transmitted by the application, potentially leading to the exposure of API integration… | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-72528 | "Handmade Marketplace App - Creema" provided by CREEMA LTD. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-104618 | sdbootutil: world-readable debug log | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-104617 | sdbootutil: qrencode invocation leaks PIN/recovery key in /proc//cmdline | Medium 5.9 | |
| CVE-2026-105271 | "ゲオアプリ" provided by GEO CORPORATION contains an issue with cleartext storage of sensitive information, which may allow an attacker to obtain the password of a user of the affected application. | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-108092 | Social Media Auto Post & Scheduler <= 9.1.4 - Authenticated (Contributor+) Insecure Direct Object Reference to Sensitive Information Exposure | Medium 4.3 | |
| CVE-2026-101308 | TOCTOU race between sound(4) buffer resizing and mmap | Medium 5.5 | |
| CVE-2026-19377 | Improper certificate validation in Cato Client tunnel handshake | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-24723 | NULL Pointer Dereference in utilRequest.cgi | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-24722 | Null Pointer Dereference in File Station 5 | Medium 5.3 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.