Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-76753Critical 9.8Unauthenticated Format String Vulnerability in HPE Networking ClearPass Policy ManagerPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76752Critical 9.8Authentication Bypass Vulnerabilities in HPE Networking ClearPass Policy Manager Allow Unauthorized Administrative AccessPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76751Critical 9.8Missing Integrity Verification in the OnGuard Agent of ClearPass Policy Manager Allows Unauthenticated Remote Code ExecutionPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76750Critical 9.8Unauthenticated Deserialization of Untrusted Data allows Remote Code Execution in the Web Interface of HPE Networking ClearPass Policy ManagerPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76747Critical 9.1Unauthenticated Buffer Overflow Vulnerabilities lead to Information Disclosure in AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76746Critical 9.3Unauthenticated Adjacent Buffer Overflow Vulnerability Leading to Information Disclosure in AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76745Critical 9.6Unauthenticated Adjacent Memory Corruption Vulnerabilities Leading to Remote Code Execution in AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76744Critical 9.8Unauthenticated Buffer Overflow Vulnerabilities lead to Remote Code Execution in AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76743Critical 9.8Authentication Bypass Vulnerability in the Management Interface of AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-76742Critical 9.8Authentication Bypass in the Web Management Interface of AOS-SPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106511Critical 9.8CVE-2026-106511Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-82162Critical 9.8Dell Command | Configure (DCC), versions prior to 5.2.3.35, contain an Improper Handling of Mixed Encoding vulnerability.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106234Critical 9.6Use after free in Network in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted Chrome extension.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106294Critical 9.1Incomplete cleanup in Chromoting in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass system access restrictions via crafted network traffic.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106195Critical 9.1Incorrect authorization in Chromoting in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass system access restrictions via crafted network traffic.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106237Critical 9.6Information leak in Permissions in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass site isolation via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106417Critical 9.6Integer overflow in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106372Critical 9.6Incorrect authorization in UI in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106401Critical 9.6Out of bounds write in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106375Critical 9.6Incomplete cleanup in Dawn in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106414Critical 9.6Improper input validation in Mobile in Google Chrome on on iOS prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106241Critical 9.6Incorrect authorization in Search in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106329Critical 9.6Incorrect authorization in FileSystem in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106211Critical 9.6Use after free in TabStrip in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106227Critical 9.6Use after free in Core in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106298Critical 9.6Use after free in Chrome Tabs in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106281Critical 9.6Use after free in Tint in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106323Critical 9.6Missing authorization in Chrome for iOS in Google Chrome on on iOS prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106419Critical 9.6Use after free in ANGLE in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106239Critical 9.6Integer overflow in WebGL in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-102322Critical 9.6Incorrect Authorization in SiteIsolation in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106358Critical 9.6Use after free in Navigation in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106197Critical 9.6Use after free in Browser in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106382Critical 9.6Use after free in Chromecast in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-86360Critical 9.6Dell System Update, versions prior to 2.3.0.0, contains an Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') vulnerability.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106102Critical 10.0Prior to 2.22.0, the SSR-only getHead() serializer in ui/src/plugins/meta/Meta.js used getAttr() to interpolate values supplied through useMeta() into…Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105863Critical 9.2Payload authentication token field handling issuePublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-106218Critical 10.0In JetBrains TeamCity before 2026.1.3 2025.11.7 kotlin DSL sandbox escape leading to RCE on the server was possiblePublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105859Critical 9.8Payload: Unauthorized update to collection documentsPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105857Critical 10.0Payload: RCE in Payload Form BuilderPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-104070Critical 9.3SPIP Crayons Plugin < 3.5.0 Authorization Bypass RCEPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105851Critical 9.3Payload: Field access control bypass on auth collectionsPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105845Critical 9.8Payload: SQL Injection in SQLite and PostgresPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105844Critical 9.3Payload: Prototype pollution in Payload Import Export pluginPublished Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-67273Critical 9.6Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) an Improper Neutralization of Special Elements Used in a Template Engine vulnerability.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-61421Critical 9.8Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) an Use of Hard-coded Credentials vulnerability in the CSM Authorization.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-67269Critical 9.9Dell Container Storage Modules (CSM) Operator, versions prior to 1.18.0 contains an Improper Privilege Management vulnerability in the ContainerStorageModule Custom Resource reconciler.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-63692Critical 10.0Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) a Missing Authentication for Critical Function vulnerability.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-63688Critical 10.0Dell Container Storage Modules (CSM), versions prior to v1.18.0, contains a Missing Authentication for Critical Function vulnerability in the csm-authorization-storage gRPC server.Published Oct 6, 2026
- CVE-2026-105794Critical 9.1MsQuic: Improper Certificate Validation in Microsoft.Native.Quic.MsQuic.OpenSSLPublished Oct 6, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-76753 | Unauthenticated Format String Vulnerability in HPE Networking ClearPass Policy Manager | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76752 | Authentication Bypass Vulnerabilities in HPE Networking ClearPass Policy Manager Allow Unauthorized Administrative Access | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76751 | Missing Integrity Verification in the OnGuard Agent of ClearPass Policy Manager Allows Unauthenticated Remote Code Execution | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76750 | Unauthenticated Deserialization of Untrusted Data allows Remote Code Execution in the Web Interface of HPE Networking ClearPass Policy Manager | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76747 | Unauthenticated Buffer Overflow Vulnerabilities lead to Information Disclosure in AOS-S | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-76746 | Unauthenticated Adjacent Buffer Overflow Vulnerability Leading to Information Disclosure in AOS-S | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-76745 | Unauthenticated Adjacent Memory Corruption Vulnerabilities Leading to Remote Code Execution in AOS-S | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-76744 | Unauthenticated Buffer Overflow Vulnerabilities lead to Remote Code Execution in AOS-S | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76743 | Authentication Bypass Vulnerability in the Management Interface of AOS-S | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76742 | Authentication Bypass in the Web Management Interface of AOS-S | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-106511 | CVE-2026-106511 | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-82162 | Dell Command | Configure (DCC), versions prior to 5.2.3.35, contain an Improper Handling of Mixed Encoding vulnerability. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-106234 | Use after free in Network in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted Chrome extension. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106294 | Incomplete cleanup in Chromoting in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass system access restrictions via crafted network traffic. | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-106195 | Incorrect authorization in Chromoting in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass system access restrictions via crafted network traffic. | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-106237 | Information leak in Permissions in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to bypass site isolation via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106417 | Integer overflow in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106372 | Incorrect authorization in UI in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106401 | Out of bounds write in Media in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106375 | Incomplete cleanup in Dawn in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106414 | Improper input validation in Mobile in Google Chrome on on iOS prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106241 | Incorrect authorization in Search in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106329 | Incorrect authorization in FileSystem in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106211 | Use after free in TabStrip in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106227 | Use after free in Core in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106298 | Use after free in Chrome Tabs in Google Chrome on on Mac prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106281 | Use after free in Tint in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106323 | Missing authorization in Chrome for iOS in Google Chrome on on iOS prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker leveraging social engineering to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106419 | Use after free in ANGLE in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106239 | Integer overflow in WebGL in Google Chrome on on Android prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to potentially execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-102322 | Incorrect Authorization in SiteIsolation in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106358 | Use after free in Navigation in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106197 | Use after free in Browser in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106382 | Use after free in Chromecast in Google Chrome prior to 155.0.8059.39 allowed a remote attacker to execute arbitrary code outside the sandbox via a crafted HTML page. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-86360 | Dell System Update, versions prior to 2.3.0.0, contains an Improper Limitation of a Pathname to a Restricted Directory ('Path Traversal') vulnerability. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-106102 | Prior to 2.22.0, the SSR-only getHead() serializer in ui/src/plugins/meta/Meta.js used getAttr() to interpolate values supplied through useMeta() into… | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-105863 | Payload authentication token field handling issue | Critical 9.2 | |
| CVE-2026-106218 | In JetBrains TeamCity before 2026.1.3 2025.11.7 kotlin DSL sandbox escape leading to RCE on the server was possible | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-105859 | Payload: Unauthorized update to collection documents | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-105857 | Payload: RCE in Payload Form Builder | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-104070 | SPIP Crayons Plugin < 3.5.0 Authorization Bypass RCE | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-105851 | Payload: Field access control bypass on auth collections | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-105845 | Payload: SQL Injection in SQLite and Postgres | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-105844 | Payload: Prototype pollution in Payload Import Export plugin | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-67273 | Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) an Improper Neutralization of Special Elements Used in a Template Engine vulnerability. | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-61421 | Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) an Use of Hard-coded Credentials vulnerability in the CSM Authorization. | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-67269 | Dell Container Storage Modules (CSM) Operator, versions prior to 1.18.0 contains an Improper Privilege Management vulnerability in the ContainerStorageModule Custom Resource reconciler. | Critical 9.9 | |
| CVE-2026-63692 | Dell Container Storage Modules, versions prior to 1.18.0, contain(s) a Missing Authentication for Critical Function vulnerability. | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-63688 | Dell Container Storage Modules (CSM), versions prior to v1.18.0, contains a Missing Authentication for Critical Function vulnerability in the csm-authorization-storage gRPC server. | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-105794 | MsQuic: Improper Certificate Validation in Microsoft.Native.Quic.MsQuic.OpenSSL | Critical 9.1 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.