Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-111154Medium 6.9libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Stack Out-of-Bounds Write via parse_gen in SoundFont LoaderPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111153Medium 6.8Game Music Emu (libgme) through 0.6.5 Out-of-Bounds Read via Classic_Emu::mute_voices_Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111152Medium 6.8Game Music Emu (libgme) through 0.6.5 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via AY LoaderPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111151Medium 6.9OpenJPH through 0.32.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write in HTJ2K Cleanup-Pass DecoderPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111150Medium 6.8ValleyBell libvgm through commit a6eed945 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via DecompressDataBlkPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111149Medium 6.9FreeImage through 3.19.23 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via PICT Unpack32BitsPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111148Medium 6.8libsidplayfp through 3.1.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via SidTuneBase::acceptSidTunePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111147Medium 6.9Libyal libesedb through 20260704 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libesedb_record_get_multi_valuePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111146Medium 6.9ytnef through 2.1.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MAPIPrint in lib/ytnef.cPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111145Medium 6.9ytnef through 2.1.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via DecompressRTFPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111144Medium 6.8libansilove 1.3.0 through 1.4.2 NULL Pointer Dereference via ansilove_xbinPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111143Medium 6.8Ansilove libansilove through 1.4.2 Out-of-Bounds Read via ansilove_xbin RLE DecodingPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111142Medium 6.8Zziplib through 0.13.80 Out-of-Bounds Read via zzip_disk_findfirstPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111141Medium 5.7zziplib through 0.13.80 Out-of-Bounds Read via zzip_parse_root_directory ZIP64 ParsingPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111140Medium 6.9libregf through 20260526 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libregf_value_item_read_value_dataPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111139Medium 6.8NetSurf libnsbmp through 0.1.7 Out-of-Bounds Read via bmp_decode_maskPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111138Medium 6.8NetSurf libnsbmp through 0.1.7 Out-of-Bounds Read in RLE8 and RLE4 DecodersPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111137Medium 6.9libsmi through 0.5.0 Out-of-Bounds Write via smiValueAsString OCTET STRING DEFVALPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111136Medium 6.9libInstPatch through 1.1.7 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via ipatch_sf2_gen_is_validPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111135Medium 6.9libfwsi through 20260522 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfwsi_mtp_volume_values_read_dataPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111134Medium 6.9libfwsi through 20260522 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfwsi_mtp_file_entry_values_read_dataPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111133Medium 6.9libfsapfs through 20260921 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfsapfs_key_encrypted_key_read_dataPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111132Medium 6.9GNOME libgxps through 0.3.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via path_geometry_start_elementPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111131Medium 6.9libxmp through 4.7.4 Stack Out-of-Bounds Read via P61A DepackerPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111130Medium 6.9OpenSlide through 4.0.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MIRAX get_tile_positionPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111129Medium 6.8Assimp through 6.0.5 NULL Pointer Dereference via Ogre Animation TrackPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111128Medium 6.8Assimp through 6.0.5 NULL Pointer Dereference via Ogre Importer Bone AssignmentPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111127Medium 6.9catdoc through 0.95 Out-of-Bounds Read via xls2csv copy_unicode_stringPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111126Medium 6.9catdoc through 0.95 Out-of-Bounds Read in xls2csv MULRK Record HandlerPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111125Medium 6.9CFITSIO through 4.7.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via HCOMPRESS input_nnybblePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111124Medium 6.9CFITSIO through 4.7.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via Negative ZDITHER0 SeedPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111123Medium 6.9FluidSynth through 2.6.1 Out-of-Bounds Write via SoundFont Modulator DestinationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110878Medium 5.1Aureus ERP through 1.6.0 Stored XSS via Inventory Rule Action InformationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110877Medium 6.8AdPlug through 2.4 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via CdmoLoader::loadPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110876Medium 6.8AdPlug through 2.4 Out-of-Bounds Read via CxsmPlayer::play_note in XSM FilesPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110875Medium 6.9AdPlug through 2.4 Heap Buffer Overflow via CksmPlayer::update in ksm.cppPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111252Medium 6.5OpenNMS denial of service via XML entity expansionPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111232Medium 4.8Netgate pfSense CE 2.3.0 through 2.9.0 Stored XSS via Separator ColorPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111230Medium 6.9Netgate pfSense CE through 2.9.0 Local File Read via Dynamic DNS Update URLPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111228Medium 5.1Netgate pfSense CE 2.7.1 through 2.9.0 CRLF Injection via services_unbound_advanced.phpPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111227Medium 5.1Netgate pfSense CE through 2.9.0 CRLF Injection via services_unbound_acls.phpPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-109131Medium 5.4Ansible-ui: ansible-ui: stored xss via unsafe javascript url scheme in hub collection module documentation (formatparturl)Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-109932Medium 5.9undici WebSocket client vulnerable to Denial of Service via unbounded automatic PONG bufferingPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-105660Medium 6.9Unvalidated HTTP/1 request-target authority lets a client choose conn.host and conn.port in BanditPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-109841Medium 5.9undici vulnerable to Subresource Integrity bypass via non-lowercase algorithm tokensPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110361Medium 6.5WordPress Infinite Uploads plugin <= 3.4.1 - Sensitive Data Exposure vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-64672Medium 4.4Terragrunt catalog predictable temp symlink clobberPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110362Medium 5.3WordPress PlanetStudio Payment Gateway plugin <= 1.3.3 - Broken Access Control vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-109893Medium 6.5WordPress Presto Player plugin <= 4.5.3 - Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-110374Medium 4.3WordPress Login with phone number plugin <= 1.8.77 - Broken Access Control vulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-111154 | libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Stack Out-of-Bounds Write via parse_gen in SoundFont Loader | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111153 | Game Music Emu (libgme) through 0.6.5 Out-of-Bounds Read via Classic_Emu::mute_voices_ | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111152 | Game Music Emu (libgme) through 0.6.5 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via AY Loader | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111151 | OpenJPH through 0.32.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write in HTJ2K Cleanup-Pass Decoder | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111150 | ValleyBell libvgm through commit a6eed945 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via DecompressDataBlk | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111149 | FreeImage through 3.19.23 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via PICT Unpack32Bits | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111148 | libsidplayfp through 3.1.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via SidTuneBase::acceptSidTune | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111147 | Libyal libesedb through 20260704 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libesedb_record_get_multi_value | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111146 | ytnef through 2.1.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MAPIPrint in lib/ytnef.c | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111145 | ytnef through 2.1.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via DecompressRTF | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111144 | libansilove 1.3.0 through 1.4.2 NULL Pointer Dereference via ansilove_xbin | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111143 | Ansilove libansilove through 1.4.2 Out-of-Bounds Read via ansilove_xbin RLE Decoding | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111142 | Zziplib through 0.13.80 Out-of-Bounds Read via zzip_disk_findfirst | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111141 | zziplib through 0.13.80 Out-of-Bounds Read via zzip_parse_root_directory ZIP64 Parsing | Medium 5.7 | |
| CVE-2026-111140 | libregf through 20260526 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libregf_value_item_read_value_data | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111139 | NetSurf libnsbmp through 0.1.7 Out-of-Bounds Read via bmp_decode_mask | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111138 | NetSurf libnsbmp through 0.1.7 Out-of-Bounds Read in RLE8 and RLE4 Decoders | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111137 | libsmi through 0.5.0 Out-of-Bounds Write via smiValueAsString OCTET STRING DEFVAL | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111136 | libInstPatch through 1.1.7 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via ipatch_sf2_gen_is_valid | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111135 | libfwsi through 20260522 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfwsi_mtp_volume_values_read_data | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111134 | libfwsi through 20260522 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfwsi_mtp_file_entry_values_read_data | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111133 | libfsapfs through 20260921 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via libfsapfs_key_encrypted_key_read_data | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111132 | GNOME libgxps through 0.3.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via path_geometry_start_element | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111131 | libxmp through 4.7.4 Stack Out-of-Bounds Read via P61A Depacker | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111130 | OpenSlide through 4.0.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MIRAX get_tile_position | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111129 | Assimp through 6.0.5 NULL Pointer Dereference via Ogre Animation Track | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111128 | Assimp through 6.0.5 NULL Pointer Dereference via Ogre Importer Bone Assignment | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111127 | catdoc through 0.95 Out-of-Bounds Read via xls2csv copy_unicode_string | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111126 | catdoc through 0.95 Out-of-Bounds Read in xls2csv MULRK Record Handler | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111125 | CFITSIO through 4.7.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via HCOMPRESS input_nnybble | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111124 | CFITSIO through 4.7.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via Negative ZDITHER0 Seed | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111123 | FluidSynth through 2.6.1 Out-of-Bounds Write via SoundFont Modulator Destination | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-110878 | Aureus ERP through 1.6.0 Stored XSS via Inventory Rule Action Information | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-110877 | AdPlug through 2.4 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via CdmoLoader::load | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110876 | AdPlug through 2.4 Out-of-Bounds Read via CxsmPlayer::play_note in XSM Files | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-110875 | AdPlug through 2.4 Heap Buffer Overflow via CksmPlayer::update in ksm.cpp | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111252 | OpenNMS denial of service via XML entity expansion | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-111232 | Netgate pfSense CE 2.3.0 through 2.9.0 Stored XSS via Separator Color | Medium 4.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111230 | Netgate pfSense CE through 2.9.0 Local File Read via Dynamic DNS Update URL | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111228 | Netgate pfSense CE 2.7.1 through 2.9.0 CRLF Injection via services_unbound_advanced.php | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111227 | Netgate pfSense CE through 2.9.0 CRLF Injection via services_unbound_acls.php | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-109131 | Ansible-ui: ansible-ui: stored xss via unsafe javascript url scheme in hub collection module documentation (formatparturl) | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-109932 | undici WebSocket client vulnerable to Denial of Service via unbounded automatic PONG buffering | Medium 5.9 | |
| CVE-2026-105660 | Unvalidated HTTP/1 request-target authority lets a client choose conn.host and conn.port in Bandit | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-109841 | undici vulnerable to Subresource Integrity bypass via non-lowercase algorithm tokens | Medium 5.9 | |
| CVE-2026-110361 | WordPress Infinite Uploads plugin <= 3.4.1 - Sensitive Data Exposure vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-64672 | Terragrunt catalog predictable temp symlink clobber | Medium 4.4 | |
| CVE-2026-110362 | WordPress PlanetStudio Payment Gateway plugin <= 1.3.3 - Broken Access Control vulnerability | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-109893 | WordPress Presto Player plugin <= 4.5.3 - Cross Site Scripting (XSS) vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-110374 | WordPress Login with phone number plugin <= 1.8.77 - Broken Access Control vulnerability | Medium 4.3 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.