Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-107704Critical 9.3image_optimizer 1.3.0 through 1.9.0 OS Command Injection via identify_formatPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107703Critical 9.3@enmaso/node-convert through 1.0.0 OS Command Injection via filepath and convertToPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107700Critical 9.3dot-access 0.0.3 through 1.0.0 Code Injection via get() Path ArgumentPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107699Critical 9.3ppt2png through 0.0.6 OS Command Injection via input and output pathsPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-95210Critical 9.1Improper certificate validation in gnutls v3.8.13 causes the application to accept certificates containing invalid extensions.Published Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-9209Critical 9.3mJobTime through build 15.7.3.32 contains an unauthenticated SQL execution vulnerability in the Login.aspx admin panel handlers, where the runQueryButton postback and exportSqlQuery_Server PageMethod execute caller-supplied SQL against…Published Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14269Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Buffer OverflowPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107640Critical 9.3Integrics Enswitch 3.13 through 4.4 Authentication Bypass via Password Reset APIPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14502Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Improper AuthenticationPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14508Critical 9.1IBM DataPower Gateway Use After FreePublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14888Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Buffer OverflowPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14988Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds ReadPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-93034Critical 9.8CVE-2026-93034Published Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14992Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds WritePublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14990Critical 9.3IBM DataPower Gateway affected by cross-site scriptingPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-14991Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds WritePublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-15762Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds WritePublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-16340Critical 9.8IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds WritePublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-19218Critical 9.1Password Reset Code Brute Force Leading to Account Takeover in AKIN Software's MyRezztaPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-92555Critical 9.8Database Credentials Disclosure in AKIN Software's AKINSOFT WOLVOX Control PanelPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107510Critical 9.1Authenticated argument injection in NIOS command line leading to privilege escalationPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-105110Critical 9.3Iskratel Innbox Unauthenticated Remote Code Execution via login.xgi CLI ParameterPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-12260Critical 10.0SQL injection in the NetBoard CRM demo platformPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-85097Critical 9.8Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' ParameterPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-103692Critical 9.8Frontend Dashboard 3.0.0 - 3.0.4 - Unauthenticated Privilege Escalation via Arbitrary Function CallPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-103646Critical 9.8Ultimate Multisite < 2.17.0 - Unauthenticated Authentication Bypass via 'email_address' ParameterPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107459Critical 9.3Openfind|SecuShare Pro - OS Command InjectionPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-17609Critical 9.1Super Forms <= 6.3.316 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary Directory Deletion via 'data[...][files][][subdir]' ParameterPublished Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-88647Critical 9.1A hostname verification bypass in GnuTLS v3.8.13 allows attackers to circumvent the Common Name fallback mechanism and eavesdrop on communications via a crafted certificate.Published Oct 8, 2026
- CVE-2026-107282Critical 9.4AsyncHttpClient: Replay to a different host sends the original host request and credentials to the new hostPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76285Critical 9.8Improper Adherence to Coding Standards in Splunk EnterprisePublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76284Critical 9.8Improper Neutralization in Splunk EnterprisePublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76268Critical 9.8Missing Authentication for Critical Function in the Patroni REST API in Splunk Enterprisesplunk · splunkPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-95606Critical 9.8WordPress The Events Calendar plugin <= 6.17.4 - PHP Object Injection vulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-95605Critical 9.3WordPress WP Data Access plugin <= 5.5.82 - SQL Injection vulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76464Critical 9.6Cisco Meraki Hardening Release October 2026 - Buffer Management VulnerabilitiesPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76501Critical 9.8Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches SRv6 OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76500Critical 9.8Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Control of a Resource Through its Lifetime VulnerabilitiesPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76498Critical 9.8Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Access Control VulnerabilitiesPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76499Critical 9.8Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Neutralization VulnerabilitiesPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76486Critical 9.8Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches VXLAN OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76485Critical 9.8Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches VXLAN OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76483Critical 9.1Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening ReleasePublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76482Critical 10.0Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening ReleasePublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76480Critical 9.8Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening ReleasePublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76471Critical 9.8Cisco NX-OS Software NX-API Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76455Critical 9.8Cisco NX-OS Software Security Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Access Control VulnerabilitiesPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76465Critical 9.8Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches MPLS OAM Remote Code Execution VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-76454Critical 9.1Cisco Smart Software Manager On-Prem Unauthenticated API VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
- CVE-2026-20328Critical 9.1Cisco Smart Software Manager On-Prem Arbitrary Account Password Reset VulnerabilityPublished Oct 7, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-107704 | image_optimizer 1.3.0 through 1.9.0 OS Command Injection via identify_format | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-107703 | @enmaso/node-convert through 1.0.0 OS Command Injection via filepath and convertTo | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-107700 | dot-access 0.0.3 through 1.0.0 Code Injection via get() Path Argument | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-107699 | ppt2png through 0.0.6 OS Command Injection via input and output paths | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-95210 | Improper certificate validation in gnutls v3.8.13 causes the application to accept certificates containing invalid extensions. | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-9209 | mJobTime through build 15.7.3.32 contains an unauthenticated SQL execution vulnerability in the Login.aspx admin panel handlers, where the runQueryButton postback and exportSqlQuery_Server PageMethod execute caller-supplied SQL against… | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-14269 | IBM DataPower Gateway Buffer Overflow | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-107640 | Integrics Enswitch 3.13 through 4.4 Authentication Bypass via Password Reset API | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-14502 | IBM DataPower Gateway Improper Authentication | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-14508 | IBM DataPower Gateway Use After Free | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-14888 | IBM DataPower Gateway Buffer Overflow | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-14988 | IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds Read | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-93034 | CVE-2026-93034 | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-14992 | IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds Write | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-14990 | IBM DataPower Gateway affected by cross-site scripting | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-14991 | IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds Write | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-15762 | IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds Write | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-16340 | IBM DataPower Gateway Out-of-bounds Write | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-19218 | Password Reset Code Brute Force Leading to Account Takeover in AKIN Software's MyRezzta | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-92555 | Database Credentials Disclosure in AKIN Software's AKINSOFT WOLVOX Control Panel | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-107510 | Authenticated argument injection in NIOS command line leading to privilege escalation | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-105110 | Iskratel Innbox Unauthenticated Remote Code Execution via login.xgi CLI Parameter | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-12260 | SQL injection in the NetBoard CRM demo platform | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-85097 | Bricksforge <= 3.1.8.9 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary File Upload via 'temporaryFileUploads' Parameter | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-103692 | Frontend Dashboard 3.0.0 - 3.0.4 - Unauthenticated Privilege Escalation via Arbitrary Function Call | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-103646 | Ultimate Multisite < 2.17.0 - Unauthenticated Authentication Bypass via 'email_address' Parameter | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-107459 | Openfind|SecuShare Pro - OS Command Injection | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-17609 | Super Forms <= 6.3.316 - Unauthenticated Arbitrary Directory Deletion via 'data[...][files][][subdir]' Parameter | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-88647 | A hostname verification bypass in GnuTLS v3.8.13 allows attackers to circumvent the Common Name fallback mechanism and eavesdrop on communications via a crafted certificate. | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-107282 | AsyncHttpClient: Replay to a different host sends the original host request and credentials to the new host | Critical 9.4 | |
| CVE-2026-76285 | Improper Adherence to Coding Standards in Splunk Enterprise | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76284 | Improper Neutralization in Splunk Enterprise | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76268 | Missing Authentication for Critical Function in the Patroni REST API in Splunk Enterprise splunk · splunk | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-95606 | WordPress The Events Calendar plugin <= 6.17.4 - PHP Object Injection vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-95605 | WordPress WP Data Access plugin <= 5.5.82 - SQL Injection vulnerability | Critical 9.3 | |
| CVE-2026-76464 | Cisco Meraki Hardening Release October 2026 - Buffer Management Vulnerabilities | Critical 9.6 | |
| CVE-2026-76501 | Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches SRv6 OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution Vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76500 | Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Control of a Resource Through its Lifetime Vulnerabilities | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76498 | Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Access Control Vulnerabilities | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76499 | Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Neutralization Vulnerabilities | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76486 | Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches VXLAN OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution Vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76485 | Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches VXLAN OAM (NGOAM) Remote Code Execution Vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76483 | Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening Release | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-76482 | Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening Release | Critical 10.0 | |
| CVE-2026-76480 | Cisco License On-Prem Security Hardening Release | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76471 | Cisco NX-OS Software NX-API Remote Code Execution Vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76455 | Cisco NX-OS Software Security Hardening Release: October 2026 - Improper Access Control Vulnerabilities | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76465 | Cisco Nexus 3000 and 9000 Series Switches MPLS OAM Remote Code Execution Vulnerability | Critical 9.8 | |
| CVE-2026-76454 | Cisco Smart Software Manager On-Prem Unauthenticated API Vulnerability | Critical 9.1 | |
| CVE-2026-20328 | Cisco Smart Software Manager On-Prem Arbitrary Account Password Reset Vulnerability | Critical 9.1 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.