Every Published CVE, Searchable.
Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status.
- CVE-2026-111344Medium 5.3APITable through 1.14.0-beta Authorization Bypass via GET /node/{nodeId}/descriptionPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111343Medium 5.3pig through 4.1.1 Missing Authorization via GET /admin/user/details/{id}Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111332Medium 6.3OxiCloud 0.9.1 through 0.9.3 Incorrect Authorization via Share Ring CookiePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111331Medium 5.3Dokploy through 0.30.8 Cross-Organization Authorization Bypass via port tRPC RouterPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111324Medium 6.9rustdesk-api through 2.7 Authorization Bypass via POST /api/sysinfoPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111323Medium 6.9RedAmon through 7.0.1 Unauthenticated SSRF via /tradecraft/verify EndpointPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111321Medium 5.3TaskingAI through 0.3.0 SSRF via OpenAPI servers[0].url in ActionsPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111320Medium 6.9ValueCell through 0.1.20 Unauthenticated SSRF via /api/v1/models/checkPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111284Medium 5.1Aureus ERP through 1.6.0 Stored XSS via Time Off Holiday Action ModalPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111278Medium 6.9NivoCart through 2.5.1 CAPTCHA Bypass via Answer Disclosed in Page HTMLPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111275Medium 6.9nifti_clib through 3.0.1 Stack Out-of-Bounds Access via nifti_convert_n2hdr2nimPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111274Medium 6.8unarr through 1.1.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via zip_parse_extra_fieldsPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111273Medium 6.9unarr through 1.1.1 Off-by-One Heap Buffer Overflow via tar_get_namePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111272Medium 6.8LibRaw through 0.22.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via parseNikonMakernote ShotInfoPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111271Medium 6.8libmodplug through 0.8.9.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via CSoundFile::ReadAMS2Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111270Medium 6.9libmodplug through 0.8.9.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via CSoundFile::ReadDSMPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111269Medium 6.9libical through 4.0.6 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via icalvalue_decode_ical_stringPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2024-58397Medium 6.9MP4v2 through 2.1.3 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MP4File::GetChaptersPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108455Medium 6.5Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108454Medium 6.5Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108453Medium 6.5Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108438Medium 6.5Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108436Medium 6.5Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108435Medium 6.5Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108434Medium 6.5Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure VulnerabilityPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-104198Medium 5.3ZoneMinder failed token handling bypasses web authenticationPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-96449Medium 5.3Missing Authorization vulnerability in WPExperts WP EasyPay wp-easy-pay allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects WP EasyPay: from n/a through 4.5.4.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-94621Medium 6.3Prior to 0.30.3, the AliasVault server API favicon extractor validates a user-supplied hostname with a first DNS lookup but allows the HTTP client to perform a…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-87029Medium 5.9In versions 7.15.0 through 7.30.0 and 8.0.0 through 8.12.1, its decompress interceptor forwards decompressed response data to the downstream handler from zlib stream event callbacks without…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-62322Medium 6.5Prior to 5.0.2, the LINE backend exchanges an authorization code without validating the returned OAuth state.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-57183Medium 6.1Prior to 1.69.1, checkApiAuth() in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/utils/ScooldUtils.java accepts a JWT signed with app_secret_key or para_secret_key for /api/config and…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-55871Medium 6.5GYM One is open-source gym management software for fitness centers, personal trainers, and sports clubs.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-55842Medium 5.4Prior to 1.69.1, the apiCorsConfiguration() method in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/ScooldServer.java combines addAllowedOriginPattern("*") with setAllowCredentials(true),…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-55840Medium 5.4Prior to 1.69.1, the getBackToUrl() method in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/utils/HttpUtils.java validates the backto and returnto parameters with Strings.CI.startsWith…Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-108126Medium 6.0temporal-proxy 0.2.0 through 0.8.0 does not bind encrypted payloads to the namespace they were encrypted for.Published Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111172Medium 6.0@casl/ability 6.7.5 before 7.0.2 Prototype Pollution via rulesToFields setByPathPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111171Medium 6.3Web3.py 7.15.0 through 7.16.0 and 8.0.0b2 through 8.0.0 CCIP-Read SSRF BypassPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111168Medium 5.1LibreDesk before 2.9.0-rc.8 Stored XSS via SVG Upload Content-Type ParameterPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111167Medium 6.9GNU LibreDWG through 0.14.8612 Out-of-Bounds Read in acds_private AcDs DecoderPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111166Medium 6.8libmikmod through 3.3.15 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via IMF_LoadPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111165Medium 6.8libmikmod through 3.3.15 Out-of-Bounds Read in MTM_Load via Channel CountPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111164Medium 6.8UADE through 3.05 Out-of-Bounds Read in uade_filemagic via Short ModulePublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111163Medium 6.8WildMIDI through 0.5.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via _WM_ParseNewHmiPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111162Medium 6.9WildMIDI through 0.5.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via _WM_ParseNewHmpPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111161Medium 6.9libADLMIDI 1.6.2 through 1.6.2.1 Stack Out-of-Bounds Write via BW_MidiSequencer noteStatesPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111159Medium 6.9libewf through 20260924 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via L01 Extended Attribute ParsingPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111158Medium 6.8EarthScope libmseed through 3.5.4 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via ms3_detectPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111157Medium 6.9SoX through 14.4.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via MS ADPCM WAV DecodingPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111156Medium 6.9libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Out-of-Bounds Access via SoundFont Preset HeaderPublished Oct 15, 2026
- CVE-2026-111155Medium 6.9libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Out-of-Bounds Read via SoundFont Loader sndfont.cPublished Oct 15, 2026
| CVE | Title | Severity | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-111344 | APITable through 1.14.0-beta Authorization Bypass via GET /node/{nodeId}/description | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111343 | pig through 4.1.1 Missing Authorization via GET /admin/user/details/{id} | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111332 | OxiCloud 0.9.1 through 0.9.3 Incorrect Authorization via Share Ring Cookie | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111331 | Dokploy through 0.30.8 Cross-Organization Authorization Bypass via port tRPC Router | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111324 | rustdesk-api through 2.7 Authorization Bypass via POST /api/sysinfo | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111323 | RedAmon through 7.0.1 Unauthenticated SSRF via /tradecraft/verify Endpoint | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111321 | TaskingAI through 0.3.0 SSRF via OpenAPI servers[0].url in Actions | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111320 | ValueCell through 0.1.20 Unauthenticated SSRF via /api/v1/models/check | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111284 | Aureus ERP through 1.6.0 Stored XSS via Time Off Holiday Action Modal | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111278 | NivoCart through 2.5.1 CAPTCHA Bypass via Answer Disclosed in Page HTML | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111275 | nifti_clib through 3.0.1 Stack Out-of-Bounds Access via nifti_convert_n2hdr2nim | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111274 | unarr through 1.1.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via zip_parse_extra_fields | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111273 | unarr through 1.1.1 Off-by-One Heap Buffer Overflow via tar_get_name | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111272 | LibRaw through 0.22.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via parseNikonMakernote ShotInfo | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111271 | libmodplug through 0.8.9.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via CSoundFile::ReadAMS2 | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111270 | libmodplug through 0.8.9.1 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via CSoundFile::ReadDSM | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111269 | libical through 4.0.6 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via icalvalue_decode_ical_string | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2024-58397 | MP4v2 through 2.1.3 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via MP4File::GetChapters | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-108455 | Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108454 | Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108453 | Microsoft Office PowerPoint Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108438 | Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108436 | Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108435 | Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-108434 | Microsoft Office Word Information Disclosure Vulnerability | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-104198 | ZoneMinder failed token handling bypasses web authentication | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-96449 | Missing Authorization vulnerability in WPExperts WP EasyPay wp-easy-pay allows Exploiting Incorrectly Configured Access Control Security Levels.This issue affects WP EasyPay: from n/a through 4.5.4. | Medium 5.3 | |
| CVE-2026-94621 | Prior to 0.30.3, the AliasVault server API favicon extractor validates a user-supplied hostname with a first DNS lookup but allows the HTTP client to perform a… | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-87029 | In versions 7.15.0 through 7.30.0 and 8.0.0 through 8.12.1, its decompress interceptor forwards decompressed response data to the downstream handler from zlib stream event callbacks without… | Medium 5.9 | |
| CVE-2026-62322 | Prior to 5.0.2, the LINE backend exchanges an authorization code without validating the returned OAuth state. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-57183 | Prior to 1.69.1, checkApiAuth() in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/utils/ScooldUtils.java accepts a JWT signed with app_secret_key or para_secret_key for /api/config and… | Medium 6.1 | |
| CVE-2026-55871 | GYM One is open-source gym management software for fitness centers, personal trainers, and sports clubs. | Medium 6.5 | |
| CVE-2026-55842 | Prior to 1.69.1, the apiCorsConfiguration() method in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/ScooldServer.java combines addAllowedOriginPattern("*") with setAllowCredentials(true),… | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-55840 | Prior to 1.69.1, the getBackToUrl() method in src/main/java/com/erudika/scoold/utils/HttpUtils.java validates the backto and returnto parameters with Strings.CI.startsWith… | Medium 5.4 | |
| CVE-2026-108126 | temporal-proxy 0.2.0 through 0.8.0 does not bind encrypted payloads to the namespace they were encrypted for. | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-111172 | @casl/ability 6.7.5 before 7.0.2 Prototype Pollution via rulesToFields setByPath | Medium 6.0 | |
| CVE-2026-111171 | Web3.py 7.15.0 through 7.16.0 and 8.0.0b2 through 8.0.0 CCIP-Read SSRF Bypass | Medium 6.3 | |
| CVE-2026-111168 | LibreDesk before 2.9.0-rc.8 Stored XSS via SVG Upload Content-Type Parameter | Medium 5.1 | |
| CVE-2026-111167 | GNU LibreDWG through 0.14.8612 Out-of-Bounds Read in acds_private AcDs Decoder | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111166 | libmikmod through 3.3.15 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via IMF_Load | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111165 | libmikmod through 3.3.15 Out-of-Bounds Read in MTM_Load via Channel Count | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111164 | UADE through 3.05 Out-of-Bounds Read in uade_filemagic via Short Module | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111163 | WildMIDI through 0.5.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via _WM_ParseNewHmi | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111162 | WildMIDI through 0.5.0 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via _WM_ParseNewHmp | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111161 | libADLMIDI 1.6.2 through 1.6.2.1 Stack Out-of-Bounds Write via BW_MidiSequencer noteStates | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111159 | libewf through 20260924 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via L01 Extended Attribute Parsing | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111158 | EarthScope libmseed through 3.5.4 Heap Out-of-Bounds Read via ms3_detect | Medium 6.8 | |
| CVE-2026-111157 | SoX through 14.4.2 Heap Out-of-Bounds Write via MS ADPCM WAV Decoding | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111156 | libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Out-of-Bounds Access via SoundFont Preset Header | Medium 6.9 | |
| CVE-2026-111155 | libTiMidity through 0.2.8 Out-of-Bounds Read via SoundFont Loader sndfont.c | Medium 6.9 |
Note on years: years refer to the date the CVE record was published, not the year in its identifier. Some records are published or republished years later, so an older-looking ID such as a 2016 CVE can appear under a recent year.
FAQ
Common Questions.
The Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog is the US government list of flaws that attackers are using in real attacks. Each entry carries a due date by which federal agencies must patch, which makes it a useful priority list for everyone else too.
Known Exploited holds CVEs with confirmed exploitation. Emerging Threats holds CVEs not on that list yet, but with a high exploit forecast or a weaponized exploit. The Watchlist holds CVEs with a middling publication score that move up when new evidence arrives.
CVSS rates how bad a flaw would be if exploited, on a 0 to 10 scale. EPSS estimates how likely it is to be exploited in the next 30 days. A critical CVSS score with a tiny EPSS can often wait; a high EPSS with a known exploit should not.
CISA sets a remediation due date for every catalog entry. Overdue means that date has passed, so the flaw has been exploitable and listed for longer than the agency deadline allowed.
It shows which products and versions are affected. To know which of your own internet-facing assets run a vulnerable version, the Brandefense platform maps new CVEs against your attack surface continuously.
Which Of These Are On Your Attack Surface?
Brandefense maps every internet-facing asset you own and flags the exploited CVEs on it the hour they are listed.
About this list. Every published CVE keeps a row, so any identifier resolves to its severity, dates and exploitation status. Filter by severity and year here; the other filters work on the curated lists.